Loading ... one moment please.

 © 2016 Epix
  
Berlin Station (2015-2016 | episodes 1 - 10)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2015-2016, 2017 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits Olen Steinhauer
executive production Paramount Television...
by order of Epix [us]
country Germany, USA
genre Drama

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Richard Armitage  Daniel Meyer  [SS]
Richard Dillane  Gerald Ellman  [SS]
Michelle Forbes  Valerie Edwards  [SS]
Richard Jenkins  Steven Frost  [SS]
Bernhard Schütz  Hans Richter  [SS]
Mina Tander  Esther Krug 2015-2016  [SS]
 Daniela Ziegler  Golda  [SS]
Kerem Can  Faisal Al-Fakeeh Bonneville  [SSR]
Julika Jenkins  Ruth  [SSR]
Ulas Kilic  Bora Osman  [SSR]
Will Yun Lee  Detective Taka  [SSR]
Sebastian Stielke  Mattias Stein  [SSR]
Robert Glatzeder  Albert  [SR]
Christian Kerepeszki  Mossad Officer  [SR]
Joanna Kitzl  Ramanian Hooker  [SR]
Alexander Milo  Romanian Pimp  [SR]
Valentina Sauca  Elena Magureanu  [SR]
Oleg Zhukov  Dimitri  [SR]
Jarah Maria Anders  Brunette  [SRG]
Jale Arikan  Store Manageress  [SRG]
Mark Filatov  Russian Soldier  [SRG]
Michael Krabbe  Concierge  [SRG]
Imad Mardnli  Bodyguard Iosava  [SRG]
Kristin Meyer  Sarah  [SRG]
David Christopher Roth  Johann  [SRG]
Fanny Stavjanik  PDF member  [SRG]
Natalia Bobyleva  Old Women  [BP]
Jeff Burrell  Anchor  [BP]
Gisa Flake  Bank Clerk  [BP]
Tobias Licht  Security Guard  [BP]
Robert Maaser  Kidnapper  [BP]
Oleg Tikhomirov  Vlad  [BP]
Anton Weil  Shakir  [BP]
Claude Albert Heinrich  Max Schwarz 
Kim Riedle  Jane 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production controller Johannes Schwerdt Financial Controller - GER
production accountant Oliver Küper-Grobecker Payroll Accountant GER
assistant production accountant Yvonne Höft 1st Assistant Accountant
assistant production accountant Fenja Uhlenkamp Assistant Cashier
assistant production accountant Robert James Napier 3rd Assistent
assistant production accountant Viktoria Ngotsé
cashier Andreas Penkin
Camera Department director of photography Hagen Bogdanski
eng camera Benjamin Klumpp Making Of / EPK / News-Unit
2nd unit dop Ralph Kaechele
scuba dop Jens Winkler
camera operator Isabelle Arnold Car Chase Unit
remote camera operator Christian Bernutz 2nd Unit Car Shots
first assistant camera Daniel Erb A-Cam 7 days, Prep, MainTitlesUnit
first assistant camera Won-Suk Park B-Cam
first assistant camera Lars Richter dayplayer
first assistant camera Karim Rahmani
first assistant camera Jan Grunwald 2nd Unit
first assistant camera Tobias M. Bartl Vertretung B-Cam
scuba assistant camera Daniel Reger
second assistant camera Joel Girmazion CAR CHASE UNIT_ARRI_ALEXA_mini
second assistant camera Markus Kreuzwirth Car Chase Unit
second assistant camera Tatjana Hafenbraedl 2nd AC La Palma Unit
second assistant camera Florian Bellack 2nd 2nd AC / Reshoot Unit Berlin
second assistant camera Alexander Kohn B-Cam, Main Unit
second assistant camera Kaja Styczynska
second assistant camera Adrian Dumitrescu 66 DT Second Unit
second assistant camera Max Egner car chase
second assistant camera Younes Labdi 3DT / SecurityCam
second assistant camera Norwin Hatschbach Main Title Unit
DIT digital imaging technician Daniel Pieper
DIT digital imaging technician Daniel Mock 2nd Unit
DIT digital imaging technician Tobias Löwa 2nd Unit
video playback operator Raymond Kesting Folge 3 - 4
video playback operator Christoph Kollmann Playback TVs / Studio / Block 1
video playback operator Nathanaël Besson Vigo
video playback operator Krischan Hintz 1st Unit/2nd Unit/Reshoot Unit
video playback operator Leonard Galler
video playback operator Friedemann Röse 2nd Unit/ 1 Drehtag
video playback operator Jan Kremzow Zusatz für 2 Drehtage
still photographer Stephanie Kulbach
still photographer Reiner Bajo additional
camera trainee Fabio Seyding Ep.: 7-10 // Main Unit
camera trainee Wesley Salamone Ep.: 1-6 // Main Unit
camera trainee Johannes Wassyl Vertretung 1st Unit
camera trainee Sebastian Ganschow Vertretung Main Unit 4DT
camera trainee Valentin Schweiger 2 DT Vertretung Main Unit
Casting casting director Simone Bär
extras/bit player casting Christin Busch
Costume Department costume designer Nicole Fischnaller
costume supervisor/coordinator Julia Schell Extras Coordinator Vorbereitung
costume supervisor/coordinator Malaika Rönneckendorf Extras / Crowd Coordinator
costume supervisor/coordinator Susanne Stroh costume coordinator
assistant costume designer Pieter Bax
wardrobe Nicole Ebben
wardrobe Liz Kreyenberg
wardrobe Dietke Brandt Ep.: 105-110
wardrobe Bettina von Auw
wardrobe Anja Lafin
wardrobe Katja Willecke reshoot unit
wardrobe Dorothea Kulhawy Ep. 1-10, Crowd Costumer
additional wardrobe Tamara Schüller
additional wardrobe Nathalie Neusüß
additional wardrobe Birgit Holm
additional wardrobe Alexandra Hannemann
additional wardrobe Silvestre Sanchez Strattner
additional wardrobe Dorota Budna
additional wardrobe Barbara Schramm
additional wardrobe Sylka Schaedlich Ep. 1-10
additional wardrobe Ronni Schwenk
additional wardrobe Stefanie Schulze ep.1-10
costume design trainee Gina Steiniger Costume PA
Director's Department director Michael R. Roskam
director Christoph Schrewe
director Guiseppe Capotondi
director John David Coles
director Joshua Marston
2nd unit director Ralph Kaechele
1st assistant director Scott Kirby 1. AD - Episodes 3, 4, 7, 8
2nd assistant director Tanja Däberitz Additional 2nd AD Main Unit
AD Runner / Set-PA Jenny Mey
AD Runner / Set-PA Sibel Koyuncu
AD Runner / Set-PA Simon Adegbenro
2nd 2nd Assistant Director Philipp Kramer Block 1, 3 & 5
2nd 2nd Assistant Director Dennis Eichhof Block 2 & 4
3rd assistant director Sibel Koyuncu /Substitut for 2 days/ AD PA for the hol
3rd assistant director Kai Siggelkow 10 Episodes / Season 1
Additional AD Esa-Lu Lorenz Crowd 4 DT
Additional AD Johannes Rhein 17 days / 2nd Unit
script supervisor Laura Ritter
script supervisor Conrad Schmidt Splinter Unit
script supervisor Silke Engelhardt Block 4 (Folge 7&8)
script supervisor Nancy Rivas Car Chase Unit
extras coordinator Agnes Karolski 14 DT
extras coordinator Maria Mehnert daily
Grip key/dolly grip Michael Müller [1] 
key/dolly grip Trevor Watkins 1st Unit Dolly Grip
key/dolly grip Daniel Horn 2nd+reshoot unit dolly grip
key/dolly grip Alex Zielke Key Grip 2nd Unit
key/dolly grip Hagen Raeder add. Dolly Grip/ 1 Day
key/dolly grip Hans Hellner Dolly Grip A Camera
key/dolly grip Elmar Suska Car Chase Unit
grip assistant Paolo Sanzani Zusatz Berlin
grip assistant Felix Sablotny additional company grip
grip assistant Sarah Wetzstein Main title sequence unit
grip assistant Jan Hagen Grip
rigging grip Markus Kuballa Underwater Unit
rigging grip Alex Zielke
rigging grip Jerome Lauer 2nd Unit
stabilized remote Head technician Christian Bernutz
stabilized remote Head technician Markus Kuballa
Lighting gaffer Janosch Voss
best boy Maximilian Linus Dreusch
best boy Martin Lieckfeld Rigging
rigging gaffer Stephan Rother
dimmer board operator Anton Meister Dimmer-Operator + 1st Unit Ele
electrician David Horn
electrician Arian Uting
electrician Volker Langholz
electrician Sebastian Beutler
electrician Björn Hübscher 2nd Unit
electrician Alexander Schwarz [1]  Practical Light
additional electrician Stephan Große
additional electrician Björn Bethke
additional electrician Sandro Kieburg
additional electrician Volker Vahl Rigging und Main
additional electrician Mirko Fricke
additional electrician Krzysztof Brzeski Rigging
additional electrician Sascha Görlich
additional electrician Jonathan Kaiser
additional electrician Markus Große
additional electrician Florian Wolf
additional electrician Jonas Hörning
additional electrician Olaf Richter 1st unit, rigging 70 days
balloon light operator Christian Saalfeld Balloonlight Supervisor
balloon light operator Dietmar Haupt
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Ruth Ute Wagner Main CAST / Supervisor CROWD
makeup artist / hair stylist Jarrid Vanden Eynden Maskenbildner
makeup artist / hair stylist Oliver Ziem-Schwerdt
makeup artist / hair stylist Annett Schulze cast / 2.block crowd sup.visor
additional make up artist Martina Müller [3] 
additional make up artist Alina Eugenia Barbu
additional make up artist Susann Kotte
additional make up artist Sandra Stockmeier
additional make up artist Rebecca Koch
additional make up artist Gloria Göschel
additional make up artist Katharina Rebecca Thieme
additional make up artist Susann Carolin Wrobel
additional make up artist Alisza Pfeifer
key makeup artist Waldemar Pokromski
makeup trainee Friederike Schäfer
Producer assistant to producer Felix Schreiber [1] 
Production Design production designer Marco Bittner Rosser
set decorator Antje Taubert 2. unit
set decorator Christiane Rothe
set decorator Ingeborg Heinemann Folge 4 - Grozny Sets
assistant set decorator Jasmin Ott Studiobau | Lampen CIA Station | 3 Tage
assistant set decorator Friederike Beckert Folge 4 - Grozny Sets
assistant set decorator Julie Morlot
assistant set decorator Antje Taubert
concept artist Josef Brandl
prop buyer Hannes Bloch
prop buyer Marita Götz
prop buyer Florian Wagner
prop buyer Joey Weber
prop master Ralf Strohschein Props Master
standby props Bea Kosubek add. standby props
standby props Eckart Friz 2nd Unit/ Action Unit- Props Folge 1-5
standby props Stefan Sellin Folge 1-10 1st Unit
standby props Katrin Bellingen 2nd Unit, E0506
standby props Till Sennhenn 2nd und Reshoot Unit Ep.6-10
set dresser Laura Nendza
set dresser Helko Klünder
set dresser Tim Sehling Set Rüdersdorf
set dresser Ron Büttner Leadman
set dresser Bettina Saul
set dresser Kristin Feddersen
set dresser Emil Birk Additional / CIA Studio
set dresser Heike Pauketat Zusatz
set dresser Ulrike Eversmeier
set dresser Greta Trütken Zusatz einzelne Motive Jan/Feb
set decoration buyer Solveigh Sprengel Zusatz einzelne Motive Novembe
set decoration buyer Doro Polstorff Set Dresser
set decoration buyer Mareike Jetten
set decoration buyer Elena Gosch
set decoration coordinator Gesa Rehren
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Florian Wagner Prop Buyer
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Susanne Steim ass. prop master
assistent stand by propman Sarah Röntgen 2nd Unit
assistent stand by propman Melanie Peter 2nd Unit/Reeshoot
assistent stand by propman Frieda Döring Zusatz
assistent stand by propman Virginia Leffke Fuerteventura
location scout Christian Meinecke
location scout Philipp von Doering
location scout Denis Sennefelder Folge 1-10
set builder Matthias Prange SET DEC
scenic painter Jean-Jacques Chaboissier
scenic painter Tony Mack Daily/ Picture Vehicle
Propbuilder Simon Weisse Spezialausstattung
graphic artist Henning Brehm
graphic artist Annika Nina Kiel january - february 2016
property driver Patrick Wiethoff Zusatz (Januar) Set Decoration
property driver Malte Mann Block 4+5
property driver Andre Kronberg Folge 1-10
property driver Christian Heilmann
property driver Moritz Kosanke Swing Gang
property driver Matthias Zwingert ep. 1+2
art department trainee Tobias Drehkopf Set Dec PA
Production Mgt. line producer Michael Scheel
production manager Jan R. Martin
production coordinator Regine Otto
Health & Safety Coordinator Grit Belitz Folgen 4 - 8
assistant production manager Dorthe Wølner-Hanssen Asst. Production Coordinator
assistant production manager Vera Molitor
unit manager Tristan Hume Unit Manager - Main Unit
unit manager Volkmar Croyé unit manager - car chase unit
unit manager Michael Herbell Unit Manager 2nd Unit
unit manager Angela Mages Location Manager
unit manager Daniel Rillmann Unit Manager I Main Title
transportation coordinator Carsten Uhlig
transportation captain Georg Meierotto
location manager Pierre Eisenhut Ass. Location I Stage Manager
location manager Volkmar Croyé location manager - reshoots
location manager Angela Mages Location Manager
location manager Sven Jorden
location manager Florian Kuthe reshoot (3DT)
location manager Henrik Greisner CAR CHASE- STUNT UNIT
location manager Pierre Eisenhut I Main Title Sequence Unit
location coordinator Daniell Bohnhof
studio manager Pierre Eisenhut I Under Water Unit
assistant location manager Jermain Graeuert Assistant Move Coordinator
assistant location manager Marvin Pulter Zusatz 2 Wochen Mall-Shooting
assistant location manager Katharina Seiler Asst. Loc. MGR / CarChase+Reshoot Unit
assistant location manager Benjamin Ackermann
assistant location manager Anton Heidrich Location Assistant
production assistant Constantin Brandenburg Location Assistant
Assistant Transportation Coordinator Nadin Meyer
assistant to 2nd AD Daniela Garkov Asst. Unit Manager
set runner Johannes Breu add. Set PA
set runner Arian Wichmann 5 DT
set runner Ulrike Kühne Car Chase Unit
set runner Marc-André Gerke Location Dep.
set runner Nils Herres Vorbereitungsphase/ Set-PA
set runner Benjamin Roepke
set runner Florian Staubach
set runner Josefin Porstner Set PA
production driver Cem Krüziu
production driver Carsten Henz Zusatz
production driver Andreas Bartel Produktionsfahrer / Cast
production driver Sebastian Ennen Crew and Cast
production driver Tom Kirsten Cast / Produktionsfahrer Berlin
production driver Thomas Jentsch
production driver Sophie Mogge and PersonalDriver
production driver Frank Gust
production driver David Flemming Zusatz April 2016
production driver Enrico Fischer CAST & CREW
production driver Michael Sittner
production driver Torsten Paterok Zusatz
production driver Daniel Janssen Zusatz April 2016
personal driver Daniel Huhn to Jocelyn Diaz
office production assistant Saskia Albas Craft Service, Office Runner
Screenplay screenwriter Olen Steinhauer
Sound Department production sound mixer Manfred Banach
production sound mixer Bernhard Joest Splinter Unit
production sound mixer Bertin Molz 22 days reshoot / splinter unit
boom operator Daniel Hallhuber 2. Boom Op / 1. Unit
boom operator Jaime Guijarro Bustamante 1. Block / Folgen 1 & 2
boom operator Etienne Haug Folgen 3 und 4
boom operator Mirko Höpfner
play-back operator Caspar Sachsse Reshoot Unit
Stunts stunt coordinator Francois Doge Car Chase Unit
stunt coordinator Wanja Götz
assistant stunt coordinator Luisa Wolf Episode 1-6
stuntman/woman Melanie Benna Stuntdouble Zhara Ahmadi
stuntman/woman Alexander Mack Armed Kidnapper #2
stuntman/woman Niklas Kinzel Stuntdouble Albert
stuntman/woman Dani Stein Michelle Forbes, Mina Tander
stuntman/woman Jan Boehme
stuntman/woman Oliver Juhrs
stuntman/woman Wolfgang Lindner Tauchdouble
stuntman/woman Mike Möller
stuntman/woman Bernhard Schirmer Double Hans
stuntman/woman Tatjana Shirzada
stuntman/woman Asuka Tovazzi Double Iosava
stuntman/woman Kim Ruhnau
stuntman/woman Hannes Pastor
stuntman/woman Antonia Jauß Double M. Forbes, J. Jenkins
stuntman/woman Michael Bornhütter Stunt-Player / Armed Kidnapper
stuntman/woman Marcel Stefanski
stuntman/woman Kristoffer Fuss Tschetschenischer Kller
stunt driver Alister Mazzotti
stunt driver René Lay für Buff Connection GmbH
stunt driver Jürgen Klein
stunt driver Piet Paes Gerald/Daniel Driving Double
stunt rigger Markus Kuballa
stunt rigger Ronny Horning
Visual Effects on-set screens operator Reetta Pessa KFZ Backplates (2 Days)
Further Crew Caterer (Assistance on Set) Nadja Riedel Crew and Cast
Caterer (Cook on Set) Stanley Paul Andela Für Star's Dinner
consultant Silvia Lindner Immigration Consultant
dialogue coach Nathalie Claude 1. Season

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Anonymous Content [us]
Paramount Television [us]
Sechsunddreissigste Babelsberg Film GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH SB: M.Bittner Rosser
  Costumes Sturm Handels GmbH Uniform
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: N. Fischnaller
  Costumes Wellenstein zeitgenössische Ko... KB: Nicole Fischnall...
  Decoration Stoffwerke Marion Herdle text. Anfertigungenn
  Props Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist
  Vehicles and aircrafts GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE ...
  Vehicles and aircrafts LEON Actionteam Polizei Fahrzeuge, A...
  Video/Computer Playback Production Concept GmbH & Co. ... KFZ Plates
 Camera Cameras and Utilities ARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
  Cameras and Utilities Movienaut
  Cameras and Utilities Skynamic ALEXA Mini Drohne
  Grip ARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
  Grip Skynamic
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities ARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
  Lighting and Utilities Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonligh... Clouds,Tubelights
 Production Production Services ADG Ambulanzdienst GmbH Set-Medic / RTW
  Production Services bloc inc filmservice GmbH Trailer & Generator
  Production Services Gerwin Catering Komparsencatering
  Production Services hiasberlin 2nd Unit
  Production Services Kaffee-Service Berlin Peter Ga... Espresso-Service
  Production Services Mama-Filmcatering GmbH
  Production Services Mobilespace diverse Fahrzeuge
  Production Services MSB Mietservice Berlin e.K. Miettoiletten
  Production Services Seven Islands Film
  Production Services Translux Germany GmbH
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Carry Grand Limousinen+Shuttle... CG Fahrservice
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film Filmtierhof Elsässer - Katja E... Kater - Mr Cat
  Extras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johann...
  Stunts Rent a Medic, Jörg Lehmann Set Medic first Unit

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
106  
first shooting day
16.11.2015  
last shooting day
28.04.2016  
  locations Berlin, Potsdam, Kanarische Inseln  
  episodes 1 - 10  
  film boards German Motion Picture Fund - production funding: 2.500.000 €  
technical info film negativ format ProRes  
  Aspect ratio TV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Offizielle Website http://www.berlinstation.com
Offizielle Facebook-Seite https://www.facebook.com/berlinstation/?fref=ts
Offizielle Twitter-Seite https://twitter.com/berlinstation
trailers
reviews
articles, reports