Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
GG 19 (2005-2007)
movie type Feature Film
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production movie members filmpr...
distributor diverse
country Germany

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Josef Ostendorf  Art.18  [L]
Dagmar von Thomas  Nr.8  [L]
Steffen 'Shortie' Scheumann  Beamter 1, Art. 19  [SR]
Adriana Altaras  Lehrerin, Art.7  [SR]
Thomas Bading  Dr. Guttel, Art. 15  [SR]
Claudia Maria Bauer  Dienstmädchen, Art. 14  [SR]
Stephan Boden  Polizist, Art. 16  [SR]
Martin Brambach  Scharrer, Art. 11  [SR]
Katja Brenner  Adeline van Haren, Art.14  [SR]
Oliver Bröcker  K., Art.1  [SR]
Dela Dabulamanzi  Aurélie, Art. 10+16  [SR]
Thomas Dehler  Herr Melzer (Friseur), Art. ...  [SR]
Stephan Dellgrün  Schüler, Art. 7  [SR]
Matthias Deutelmoser  Bauarbeiter, Art. 17  [SR]
Alice Dwyer  Johanna, Art. 4  [SR]
Karoline Eichhorn  Staatsanwältin, Art. 5  [SR]
Marie Anne Fliegel  Alte Frau, Art. 15  [SR]
Lars Gärtner  Rechtsanwalt, Art. 6  [SR]
Benjamin Gils  Piet Melzer (klein), Art. 15  [SR]
Vincent Göhre  Piet Melzer, Art. 15  [SR]
Demir Gökgöl  Türkischer Mann, Art. 17  [SR]
 Helene Grass  Weltvollstreckungsbeamtin, A...  [SR]
Stephan Grossmann  Herr List, Art 17  [SR]
Anne-Kathrin Gummich  Kundin 1, Art. 15  [SR]
Bineta Hansen  Kind, Art. 2  [SR]
Nils Hellmuth  Türhüter 1, Art. 19  [SR]
Traute Hoess  Frau Meissner (Nachbarin), A...  [SR]
Thomas Hölzl  Arbeitsloser 2, Art. 9  [SR]
Marco Hörsch  Art. 7  [SR]
Peter Jordan  Zuschauer, Art.18  [SR]
Nele Jung  Junge Frau, Art. 15  [SR]
Jan-Peter Kampwirth  Polizist, Art. 6  [SR]
Kathrin Kestler  Babs, Art. 10  [SR]
Dorkas Kiefer  Putzfrau, Art. 19  [SR]
Arnd Klawitter  Franz Arnold, Art. 1  [SR]
Waldemar Kobus  Harry MÖller, Art. 9  [SR]
Bettina Koch  Sekretärin, Art. 9  [SR]
Wolfram Koch  Personalchef Kern, Art.3+10  [SR]
Stefan Konarske  Kaspar, Art., 14  [SR]
Hans Peter Korff  Alter Beamter, Art. 19  [SR]
Jessica Kosmalla  Andrea Hornack, Art. 9  [SR]
Olaf Andreas Krätke  Dr. Hegele, Art.10  [SR]
Kurt Krömer  Showmaster, Art. 1  [SR]
Sabrina Kruschwitz  Lea, Art. 4  [SR]
Luzie Kurth  Nina Reinhard (Tochter), Art...  [SR]
Beata Lehmann  Dame (Nonne Angelika), Art. ...  [SR]
Steffen Lemke  Türhüter 2, Art. 19  [SR]
George Lenz  Herr S., Art. 19  [SR]
Anna Loos  Deutschlehrerin, Art.7  [SR]
Michael Lott  Markus Förderer (Richter), A...  [SR]
Robert Meller  Beamter 2, Art. 10 + Art. 19  [SR]
Evelyn Meyka  Ruth  [SR]
Annika Mierke  Elli Klopfer, Art. 11  [SR]
Nina Monka  Kleines Mädchen, Art. 19  [SR]
Karin Neuhäuser  Dr. Dorn, Art. 15  [SR]
Axel Neumann  Penner, Art.2  [SR]
Tobias Oertel  Clemens, Art. 16  [SR]
Nikolaus Okonkwo  Ingenieur, Art.10  [SR]
Martin Ontrop  Mann 2, Art. 13  [SR]
Wolfgang Packhäuser  Schuldirektor, Art.7  [SR]
Noah Elias Pisch  Piet Melzer (klein1), Art. 1...  [SR]
Rainer Piwek  Peter (Polizist), Art. 2  [SR]
Kida Khodr Ramadan  Türkischer Nachbar, Art. 17  [SR]
Matthias Redlhammer  Geschichtslehrer, Art.7  [SR]
Agnes Richter  Frau mit Kinderwagen, Art. 1...  [SR]
Max Riemelt  Edgar (Polizist), Art. 2  [SR]
Michaela Rosen  Chefin, Art. 10 + 12  [SR]
Erik Rossbander  Hans (Polizist), Art. 2  [SR]
Ilja Roßbander  Jüngerer Passant, Art. 2  [SR]
Hildburg Schmidt  Rezeptionistin, Art. 19  [SR]
Heike Schober  Frau Gündel (Beamtin Jugenda...  [SR]
Jürgen Schornagel  Direktor Schulz, Art. 3  [SR]
Andrea Schöning  Sekretärin von Herrn List, A...  [SR]
Harald Schrott  Christian, Art. 4  [SR]
Anna Schudt  Frau Melzer, Art. 15  [SR]
Janina Schultz  Kandidatin, Art. 1  [SR]
Arndt Schwering-Sohnrey  Tom, Art.11  [SR]
Ellen Schwiers  Alte Dame, Art. 8  [SR]
Rainer Sellien  Ralf Reinhard (Vater), Art. ...  [SR]
Farida Shehada  Journalistin  [SR]
Tamara Simunovic  Simone (Mutter), Art. 6  [SR]
Christian Tasche  Wilbert van Haren, Art. 14  [SR]
Anna Thalbach  Mutter, Art.13  [SR]
Komi Togbonou  Randy (Art.11)  [SR]
Elena Uhlig  Sina, Art. 10+12  [SR]
Camilla Volbert  Trizia, Art.1  [SR]
Emily Volbert  Manu, Art. 1  [SR]
Justus von Dohnányi  Richter, Art. 5  [SR]
Nicki von Tempelhoff  Manfred Botz, Art. 5, 10  [SR]
Felix Vörtler  Mann 1 (Art. 13)  [SR]
Katharina Wackernagel  Christina, Art. 3, 10  [SR]
Friederike Wagner  Renate Arnold, Art. 1  [SR]
Kurt Wagner  Arbeitsloser 1, Art. 9  [SR]
Sven Walser  Herr Marquardt, Art. 9  [SR]
Steve Wrzesniowski  Monteur, Art.3+10  [SR]
Janina Zamani  Passantin, Art. 2  [SR]
Luca Zamperoni  Pförtner (Lucca), Art. 8  [SR]
Thomas Zander  Kurt Klopfer, Art. 11  [SR]
Barbara Zechel  Polizistin, Art. 16  [SR]
Paul Zerbst  Thomas, Art.10+13  [SR]
Brigitte Zypries  Frau vor Imbißbude, Art. 19  [SR]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Dirk Morgenstern Art. 18
director of photography Christopher Rowe Art. 19
director of photography Marco Uggiano Artikel 2
director of photography Carl-Friedrich Koschnick Art. 1
director of photography Gerd Breiter Art. 6
director of photography Pierre Pasler S16mm (Art. 13)
director of photography Dagmar Jäger Art. 15
director of photography Max Penzel Art. 3, 7
director of photography Matthias Fleischer (Episode zu Art. 11, April 2006)
director of photography Matthias Biber Art. 9
director of photography Patrick Waldmann Art. 14
director of photography Carsten Thiele Art. 10
director of photography Albrecht Silberberger Art. 5
director of photography Sebastian Meuschel Art. 8
director of photography Michael Leuthner Art. 12
director of photography Felix Cramer Art. 16
director of photography Henner Besuch Art. 17
director of photography Siri Klug Art. 8
director of photography Björn Knechtel
2nd unit dop Jens Köppelmann
steadicam operator Matthias Biber
first assistant camera Christian ´Buenos´ Diaz Artikel 2
first assistant camera Johnny Feurer
first assistant camera Snezana Anastasijevic Artikel 12
first assistant camera Ricarda Hibbeln
first assistant camera Esther Dittmann Episode:
first assistant camera Stefan Olivier Artikel 18
first assistant camera Sascha Werdehausen
first assistant camera Anna Leippe Artikel 11
first assistant camera Christian Leppin
first assistant camera Jens Köppelmann Artikel 14
first assistant camera Aljoscha Kostomlatsky
first assistant camera Caro Krugmann
first assistant camera Ulf Binder
first assistant camera Matthias Kilian
first assistant camera Claudia Melcher
first assistant camera Florian Seemann
first assistant camera Julia Kronseder
first assistant camera Teja Hendrik Schwede
first assistant camera Konrad Zimmermann
first assistant camera Stephan Burchardt
first assistant camera Max Kleber
first assistant camera Nina Scheele
first assistant camera Kerstin Uhing
second assistant camera Tord Erhard
second assistant camera Florian Seemann
second assistant camera Konrad Zimmermann Artikel 9 (Januar 2006)
second assistant camera Jakob Ebert 16mm
second assistant camera Stephan Burchardt Episode 11 (Schöner Wohnen)
second assistant camera Julia Lüthen Artikel 12/ München-Regensburg
second assistant camera Alexander Seidl ARTIKEL 10. BRIEFGEHEIMNIS
second assistant camera Jessica Becker
second assistant camera Henriette Bornkamm
still photographer Gab Kiess
Casting casting director Anja Dihrberg
Costume Department costume designer Frank Bohn 04.2006 19 GG
costume designer Marion Boegel
costume designer Anne Jendritzko
costume designer Cordula Standke GG19 Episode-Artikel 16
costume designer Gina Krauß 4 GG
costume designer Kerstin Krutsch
costume designer Petra Straß
costume designer Astrid Karras
costume designer Dorothee Adenstedt
costume designer Tanja Liebermann
costume designer Simone Eichhorn
costume designer Angela C. Schuett
costume designer Carola Neutze
costume designer Kristina Böcher
costume designer Conny Stachowiak
costume designer Sabine Roschinski
costume designer Henrike Engel
costume designer Rudi Scharff
assistant costume designer Jessica Doreen Herbst Garderobiere
assistant costume designer Genoveva Kylburg Artikel 9 "Die Lehrerin"
wardrobe Lisa Schaan
wardrobe Lena Harlan Artikel 2
wardrobe Lilia Minich
wardrobe Ina Rothmann
wardrobe Neele von Müller
wardrobe Nadine Horras
tailor Frank Bohn Atelier Bloom
Director's Department director Harald Siebler Art. 8+10, Supervising Director
director André F. Nebe Art. 18
director David Dietl Art. 17
director Kerstin Polte Art. 15
director Sabine Bernardi Art. 13
director Suzanne von Borsody Art. 7
director Axel Bold Art. 16
director Johannes von Gwinner Art. 1
director Marcel Ahrens Art. 11
director Carolin Otterbach Art. 14
director Christine Repond Art. 12
director Andreas Samland Art. 3
director Ansgar Ahlers Art. 19
director Savas Ceviz Art. 2
director Marion Kracht Art. 6
director Johannes Harth Art. 9
director Philipp von Werther Art. 9
director Mira Thiel Art. 8
director Alan Smithee Art. 5
director Boris Anderson
1st assistant director Stephan Baraniecki Art. 10
1st assistant director Isabel Paul
1st assistant director Anne Braucks
1st assistant director Patrick Durst 1st AD Artikel 1, 5 ,3: 11.2005-06.2006
1st assistant director Andreas Brauer 16, 2006
1st assistant director Carolin Fischer Art.11 (05/2006)
1st assistant director Matthias Bittner 1st AD
1st assistant director Gesine Blanke Kaspars Erbe / Traumjob
1st assistant director Dunja Campregher
1st assistant director Alexander Hans Gusovius
1st assistant director Barbara Heck
1st assistant director Kaija Helweg 1st AD
1st assistant director Reni Jordan
1st assistant director Anja Poller
1st assistant director Sandra Pöggel
1st assistant director Tiffi Kocanek
1st assistant director Caroline Veyssière
1st assistant director Christian Wittmer
1st assistant director Christine Rogoll Art.19
1st assistant director Susanne Förg 6
script supervisor Sylvia Gülle Ep. Ladies First
script supervisor Juliane Hanske
script supervisor Dana Joas
script supervisor Kerstin Wahrlich
script supervisor Helga Krischke Kaspars Erbe,Mai 06, Haren Ems
script supervisor Andrej Goduljan
script supervisor Sandra Pöggel
script supervisor Dunja Campregher
script supervisor Sandra Kocanek Art. 5, Art. 8
storyboard artist Thomas Henseler Art. 19
Editing editor Christian Wittmer Verfilmung des Grundgesetzes - Art.15
editor Anne Corsten Art. 4: Fremdes Kind
editor Uwe Zimmer Artikel 1
editor Jessica Ehlebracht
editor Susanne Hoss Art. 8, 2006
editor Dunja Campregher Art.17: Der Petent
editor Simone Klier Art. 3
editor Oliver Kless Art. 5,10, 19 und Supervising Editor
editor Anke Wiesenthal Art. 6
editor Darius Simaifar Art. 4, Art. 7
editor Philipp von Werther Art. 9
editor Ulrich Aschenbrenner Art. 11
editor Monika Bergmann Art. 12
editor Sonja Rigorth Art. 13
editor Corina Dietz Art. 14
editor Axel Bold Art. 16
editor Diana Karsten Art. 18
assistant editor Stefan Carl-McGrath
Grip key/dolly grip Carsten Eisenach
key/dolly grip Karl Eberl
key/dolly grip Arne Hartländer Artikel 3
key/dolly grip Arne Schwiers
key/dolly grip Petja Gohr
key/dolly grip Jan Brun key grip
key/dolly grip Jens Reuscher Reshoot Artikel 8
key/dolly grip Hannes Tröger Art. 5
key/dolly grip Michael Behrends
key/dolly grip Hannes Staehle Art.7
key/dolly grip Marcus Grau
grip assistant Vasko Scholz Art. 11, 14
Lighting gaffer Martin Neuse
gaffer Martin Grothe
gaffer Ralf Hahmann
gaffer Florian Kronenberger
gaffer Alexander Schaak
gaffer Boris Heiland
gaffer Timm Brückner
gaffer Peter Kramer
gaffer Holger Lehnau Art.2
gaffer Conny Beißler
gaffer Raphael Beinder
gaffer Gerd Westphal
gaffer Tobias Dawid
gaffer Hubert Märkl
gaffer Alexander Seidl [2] 
gaffer Tobias Vogel
gaffer Torben Asmussen
gaffer Pepi Rieck
best boy Daniel Schellhase
best boy Johannes Louis
best boy Alexander Bittner Weimar 03/2006
electrician Markus Wichmann Saarbrücken 01/2006 Art.9
electrician Felix Schwarz Artikel 12
electrician Florian Trickes
electrician Felix Buchholz
electrician Alexander Zeihn Karlsruhe Mai 2006
electrician Denver Basien
electrician Thomas-Moritz Helm
electrician Andreas Peter Undeutsch
electrician Valentin Greulich
electrician Frank Pfeffer
additional electrician Lutz Lassek Art. 15 /Halle
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Kristin Eichhorn Maskenbildnerin
makeup artist / hair stylist Sara Liedtke
makeup artist / hair stylist Mareike Maya Mietke Art 3
makeup artist / hair stylist Nicole Weinfurtner
makeup artist / hair stylist Sabine Mathwig Art. 10
makeup artist / hair stylist Karin Steinhäuser Paragraph 18
makeup artist / hair stylist Susanne E. Obermair
makeup artist / hair stylist Arabell Decker
makeup artist / hair stylist Daniela Mai
makeup artist / hair stylist Edda Fuhrmann
makeup artist / hair stylist Hannelore Petzold
makeup artist / hair stylist Irina Roglin
makeup artist / hair stylist Kerstin Jahn
makeup artist / hair stylist Klaus Leder
makeup artist / hair stylist Margrit Baxmann Erste Maske
makeup artist / hair stylist Nina Heppelmann
makeup artist / hair stylist Sandra Leutert
makeup artist / hair stylist Timo Pfaff
makeup artist / hair stylist Ulla Röling
makeup artist / hair stylist Simon Wiese
Music composer FM Einheit
composer Daniel Vulcano Episode
Producer producer Harald Siebler
Production Design production designer Marie-Luise Best Art. 8, Berlin
production designer Kai Bagsik Art. 4, Schwerin
production designer Erwin W. Prib Art. 3
production designer Ulrich Vetter Art. 11
production designer Siw Polly Kuhnert Art. 9, Art. 14 - 2006
production designer Jost Brand-Hübner Folge ART. 16
production designer Jens Löckmann Szenenbild Art. 19
production designer Ina Kirchhoff Art. 12
production designer Heike Lauer-Schnurr Art. 1, 2
production designer Petra Straß Art. 5, Art 10
production designer Notker Schweikhardt Art. 6
production designer Antonia Joseph Art.15
production designer Volker Rehm Art. 3
assistant production designer Oliver M. Klamke
assistant production designer Tom Hecker Art. 19 (2006)
assistant production designer Philip Ihrlich Art. 10 2006; auch Ausstattung
set decorator Oliver Munck Art. 13
set decorator Ralf Mootz Art. 7
standby props Nicole Schmitt
standby props Miriam Ikes Kiel 2006 auch Ausstattung
standby props Boris Buchmann
standby props Sabin Enste
standby props Janina Lauer
standby props Robert Wegener
location scout Kai Bagsik Art. 4, Schwerin
location scout Christoph Rau
location scout Frank Berszuck Bremen
Propbuilder Cindy Schnitter
prop hand Christian Füllmich
Production Mgt. production manager Reinhold Dienes Vier Episoden
production manager Lars Hoeppner
production manager Jürgen Sitzer Artikel 2
production manager Volkmar Leweck
production manager Marcus Loges
production manager Klaus Knittel
production manager Dirk Göbel
production manager Andreas Koseck
production manager Anja Benesch Artikel 15
production coordinator Eckart Heske Art. 6, Langenfeld
production coordinator Susanne Fischer
assistant production manager Stefan Carl-McGrath
assistant production manager Claudia Maria Bauer Art. 3, Art. 9, Art. 12, Art.
assistant production manager Maria Karasseva
unit manager Peter Wilms
unit manager Meinolf Hartung Art. 4, Schwerin (Apr/Mai 2006)
unit manager Benjamin Bode
unit manager Alexander Wadouh
unit manager Alexej Stoljarow
unit manager Nicole Koch
unit manager Carmen Reiz
unit manager Christoph Rau
unit manager Ingo Schlösser Art. 12 Regensburg / München
set manager / 3rd AD Jelina Berzkalns
set manager / 3rd AD Matthias Fritz Artikel 1
set manager / 3rd AD Martin Pust Art. 5 ,8,10 & 12
set manager / 3rd AD Andreas Pilarczyk
set manager / 3rd AD Oliver Wiemer Art. 19
production assistant Martin Pust
4th AD / Additional AD Uwe Schönhardt
production assistant Ana Zirner Produktionsassistenz
production assistant Marian Ahne
production assistant K.P. Schmitz
production assistant Nicole Mark
production assistant Vasko Scholz / Setrunner/ Fahrer
production assistant Bianka Kraft
production assistant Norbert Santiago
production assistant Alexandra Tiedtke
production assistant Laura Timm
production assistant Wanda Traeger
production assistant Aaron Martinez
production assistant Theresa H. Weiß
production assistant Kieran Scholz
production assistant Wolfgang Klose Art. 15
Screenplay screenwriter Jens Baumeister Art. 13
screenwriter Sabine Bernardi Art. 13
screenwriter Raimund Maessen Art. 1
screenwriter Sonia Karst Art. 2
screenwriter Robert Hennefarth Art. 3
screenwriter Falko Hennig Art. 5
screenwriter Kathi Liers Art. 6
screenwriter Catherine Ann Berger Art. 7
screenwriter Harald Siebler Art. 8, Art. 19
screenwriter Kati Faude Art. 9
screenwriter Silke Riemann Art. 9
screenwriter Jens Köster Art. 10
screenwriter Gerhard Winter Art. 11
screenwriter Werner Jurek Art. 11
screenwriter Jana Evita Seidel Art. 12
screenwriter Cristina Zehrfeld Art. 14
screenwriter Henner Schulte-Holtey Art. 17
screenwriter David Dietl Art. 17
screenwriter Jan Neumann Art. 18
screenwriter Ansgar Ahlers Art. 19
screenwriter Esther Bernstorff
screenwriter Olaf Nollmeyer
screenwriter Boris Anderson
screenwriter Kerstin Polte
co-writer Savas Ceviz
Idea Bodo von Braunmühl Art. 8
Idea Bettina Klimaschewski Art. 19
Idea Eva Ludwig u. Drehbuch Art. 1
script consultant Kyra Scheurer
Sound Department production sound mixer Claas Berger Art. 2,3,4,7,8,9,10,12,13,14
production sound mixer Richard Zipperling
production sound mixer Lea Saby
production sound mixer Tim Dohnke
production sound mixer Achim Höft
production sound mixer Jan Kristian Wiemann
boom operator Frieder Wohlfarth
Sound Post Production sound designer Claas Berger
sound editor Richard Zipperling
Stunts stuntman/woman Ralf Cordes Stuntcoordination
Further Crew consultant Daniel Stübner für techn. Fragen zur Postpro
consultant Michael Stricker Anmietung Aufnahmetechnik

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
movie members filmproduktion GmbH u.a.

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
movie members VERLEIH GbR.
NFP Marketing & Distribution

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Locations and Studios Filmlocation Germany Episode "Ein Sieg fü...
  Locations and Studios Location Networx
  Vehicles and aircrafts polizeiteam.de Unipkw, Uniformen
 Production Advertising/Presentations Christoph Rau Photographie Dar... Standfotos/Drehdoku.
  Production Services actisio GmbH Walkies
  Production Services Filmdienstleistungen Sören vo... Verkehrsplanung,Set-...
  Script plot-com GbR Art. 1, Drehbuch
 VFX / Post Production Image/Editing FRAMES UNITED Postproduction Schnitt und Technik
 In Front of the Camera Casting Anja Dihrberg Casting

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 31.05.2007

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
  locations Berlin, Hamburg und weitere 17 Städte in Deutschland  
  film boards Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg
nordmedia
German Federal Film Board
BKM
Kulturelle Filmförderung Schleswig-Holstein
FilmFernsehFonds Bayern
Kulturelle Filmförderung MV
Mitteldeutsche Medienförderung
 
technical info film negativ format Super 16  
  Aspect ratio Widescreen USA (1 : 1,85)  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Site zum Projekt http://www.gg19.de/
trailers
YouTube http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mIo2O1x9Ncg
reviews
articles, reports
Bilder vom Dreh in Darmstadt http://www.filmlocation-germany.de/client/gg19.htm