Director | Elmar Fischer |
---|---|
Written by | Holger Joos |
Production | UFA Fiction |
Start of shooting | 11/11/2015 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 18/12/2015 |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Natalia Wörner | Diplomatin Karla Lorenz [L] | |
Halima Ilter | Esra [L] | |
Navid Navid | Riad [L] | |
Hans-Jochen Wagner | Stephan Saalmüller [SR] | |
Thomas Sarbacher | Thomas Eick [SR] | |
Jannik Schümann | Nikolaus Tanz [SR] | |
Renan Demirkan | Kousri [SR] | |
David C. Bunners | Markus Fischer [SR] | |
Rafi Guessous | Dridi [SR] | |
Naomi Krauss | Neyla [SR] | |
Imad Mardnli | Ahmad (Hostage taker) [SR] | |
Bejean Jaye Banner | Ali [SR] | |
Silvina Buchbauer | Andrea Buch [SR] | |
Rolf Kanies | Kurt Lämmle [SR] | |
Ivan Vrgoc | Colonel Mattern [SR] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Christine Röhrig | |
Vfx producer | Rufin Wiesemann D-Facto Motion | D-Facto Motion |
Post production supervisor | Stephan Gehrke-Losinski | |
Vfx supervisor | Michael Dohne | |
Motion graphics designer | Rick Baxstar 9 er Video Wand, Kriesenzentrum Screens | 9 er Video Wand, Kriesenzentrum Screens |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Tobias Kreißl | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Martin Wellens | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Bernd Mittelhockamp | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Daniel Binder | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Ole Mackiewicz | |
Digital matte painter | Meike Deutscher | |
Colorist | Ana Izquierdo | |
Director of photography | Felix Novo de Oliveira | |
Steadicam operator | Florian Klos | |
1st assistant camera | Jan Lehmann A-Cam + B-Cam Operator (5DT) | A-Cam + B-Cam Operator (5DT) |
1st assistant camera | Boye Klüver Vertretung A-Cam 5DT | Vertretung A-Cam 5DT |
1st assistant camera | Clemens Rieger 5 DT | 5 DT |
2nd assistant camera | Clemens Rieger | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Martin Knispel Alexa, On-Set Dailies | Alexa, On-Set Dailies |
Video assist/playback operator | Linn Kuhlmann | |
Still photographer | Hans-Joachim Pfeiffer + Ausstattungsfotos & Keyvisual | + Ausstattungsfotos & Keyvisual |
Casting director | Nina Haun | |
Casting assistant | Alrun Seifert | |
Casting assistant | Laura Buschhagen Volontärin | Volontärin |
Costume designer | Nicole Stoll | |
Assistant costume designer | Gwendolyn Koch Regie: Elmar Fischer | Regie: Elmar Fischer |
Costumer / wardrobe | Olga Holeksova | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Giulia Lupieri | |
Director | Elmar Fischer | |
1st AD (local system) | André Zeinert Vorbereitung und Spanien-Dreh | Vorbereitung und Spanien-Dreh |
1st AD (local system) | Jörg Slotty Berlin | Berlin |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Ann Sophie Heier Preparation and shooting in Berlin | Preparation and shooting in Berlin |
Script continuity | Dagmar Zeisberg | |
Editor | Eva Lopez Echegoyen | |
Assistant editor | Laura Matos Perdomo | |
Key grip | Sandro Eichler | |
Gaffer | Thomas Blum | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Stefan Lechner | |
Additional electrician | Krzysztof Brzeski | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Judith Müller | |
Additional make up artist | Barbara Zschetzsche Berlin | Berlin |
Composer | Matthias Beine | |
Producer | Michaela Nix | |
Producer | Verena Monssen | |
Assistant production designer | Julia Roeske | |
Art department assistant | Jasmin Ott Grafikerin | 4 Wochen | Grafikerin | 4 Wochen |
Prop master | Andreas Horstmann | |
Standby props | Steffi Heidenreich | |
Standby props | Matthias Kersten 1 Woche KV | 1 Woche KV |
Set dresser | Solveigh Sprengel Berlin | Berlin |
Set dresser | Sebastian Iampietro Spain | Spain |
Location scout | Sören von der Heyde Leipzig | Leipzig |
Location scout | Tobias Palmer | |
Graphic artist | Nina Strathmann | |
Line producer | Holger Krenz | |
Production manager | Karsten Kilian Spanien, Berlin | Spanien, Berlin |
Production coordinator | Biggi Hoefke Andalusien | Andalusien |
Unit manager (local system) | Dirk Eickhoff Cadiz u. Berlin | Cadiz u. Berlin |
Location manager (local system) | Christian Friese | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Sebastian Werner | |
Production driver | Peter Niefert | |
Set runner | Mascha Spang Berlin-Teil | Berlin-Teil |
Set runner | Sandra Werner | |
Screenwriter | Holger Joos | |
Production sound mixer | Andreas Walther | |
Boom operator | Ian Wright | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Martin Grube | |
Sound designer | Paul Wilke | |
Sound designer | Sascha Fernsel | |
Adr recordist | Robert Klemm | |
Commissioning editor | Claudia Luzius |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
UFA Fiction |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | perDU.film GmbH DIT. Rental. | DIT. Rental. |
Cameras and Utilities | Xinetix steadicam rental GmbH OP: Florian Klos | OP: Florian Klos |
Extras/Bit Player | agentur wanted Berlin | Berlin |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | Buchmann & Lechner GbR MundHarmonie Catering Berlin | Catering Berlin |
Production Services | Neels Mobil GmbH Wohnwagen | Wohnwagen |
Costumes | COMME des COSTUMES KB: NIcole Stoll | KB: NIcole Stoll |
Costumes | Sturm Handels GmbH Uniformen | Uniformen |
Decoration | Stoffwerke Marion Herdle textil Deko/Requisit | textil Deko/Requisit |
Film Processing/Transfers | D-Facto Motion GmbH |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Saturday, 30/04/2016 |