Loading ... one moment please.

 © ARD
  
Nicht alle waren Mörder (2005)
movie type TV Movie
directed by Jo Baier
writing credits Jo Baier
executive production teamWorx Television ...
by order of BR, Degeto, SWR
country Germany
genre Drama

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part Dubber / Speaker
Aaron Altaras  Michael  [L]
Nadja Uhl  Anna  [L]
Jens Atzorn  SS-Mann  [SR]
Katharina Eckerfeld  Hilde  [SR]
Hannelore Elsner  Ludmilla  [SR]
Michael Gerber  Herr Teuber  [SR]
Maria Hofstätter  Erna  [SR]
Steffi Kühnert  Käthe  [SR]
Dagmar Manzel  Martchen  [SR]
Manfred Möck  Friedhofsgärtner  [SR]
Richy Müller  Hotze  [SR]
Merab Ninidze  Russischer Offizier  [SR]
Axel Prahl  Redlich  [SR]
Michael Schenk  Gestapomann  [SR]
Petra Schmidt-Schaller  Rosa  [SR]
Maria Simon  Lona  [SR]
Jevgenij Sitochin  Russischer Soldat  [SR]
 Katharina Spiering  Grete  [SR]
Martin Stührk  Rolf Redlich  [SR]
Katharina Thalbach  Oma Teuber  [SR]
Roland Frey  Passant  [BP]
  Russian prisoner  Walera Kanischtscheff  (2005)

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Kristov Brändli
assistant production accountant Grit Schlüchtermann
Camera Department director of photography Gunnar Fuß
camera operator Michael Praun B-Kamera 3 Tage
first assistant camera Florian Trautwein
second assistant camera Petra Hönck
second assistant camera Gregor Grieshaber Vertretung
video playback operator Michael Belitz
still photographer Stephan Rabold
Costume Department costume designer Ute Hofinger
assistant costume designer Evelyn Straulino historisch
additional wardrobe Pamela Prinz
Director's Department director Jo Baier
1st assistant director Stefan 'Enzo' Enzmann
script supervisor My-Chi Phu Tho
trainee director's department Janina Hüttenrauch
Editing editor Clara Fabry
assistant editor Boris Gromatzki
Grip key/dolly grip Jürgen Zarda
grip assistant Anne Pfahler
Lighting gaffer Timm Brückner
best boy Florian Kronenberger
electrician Dirk Domcke
electrician Jörg Melzer
electrician Sven Trebus
additional electrician Volker Vahl
balloon light operator Fabian Friedrich Balloonlight
balloon light operator Christoph Sobisch
lighting assistant Erdal Soylu
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Gerhard Nemetz Maskenbildner 1943 - 1945
key makeup artist Brigitte Dettling
Music composer Enjott Schneider
Producer producer Nico Hofmann
producer Gabriela Sperl
producer Dr. Jürgen Schuster
producer Kerstin Schmidbauer
Production Design production designer Klaus-Peter Platten
assistant production designer Isabel von Forster
art director Matthias Klemme Production Design Exteriors
assistant art director David Scheunemann
set decorator Michael Fechner
standby props Eckart Friz
set dresser Klaus Eckmann
property assistant Viv Wittgenstein
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Alexander Liebenthron
location scout Sören von der Heyde Sachsen, Sachsen-Anhalt
location scout Matthias Braun
set builder Lars Dicht Set Dec
set builder Christian (Kuddel) Wollberg Vorbau
stand by set builder Christoph Baumstieger
scenic painter Wolfgang Wrede Setvorbau Breslau,i.A.Gonda Hi
scenic painter Felix Gallo Setvorbau i.A. Gonda Hinrichs Bresslau
scenic painter Katerina Machacek
scenic painter Annette Fritze i.A. Gonda Hinrichs
scenic painter Susanne Kleinlein i. A.Gonda Hinrichs Filmbauten
Sculptor Gunnar Zimmer
art department trainee Christopher Jan Schaper
Production Mgt. line producer Gerhard Hegele
assistant to line producer Anca Mehlis nur Vorbereitung & Abwicklung
production manager Chris Evert
assistant production manager Jessica Schulze
unit manager Mark Nolting
set manager / 3rd AD Frank Kusche
production secretary Katharina Kursawe
production assistant Holger Bode Set-Runner
production driver Markus Kühne
production driver Teodor Ardeleanu
production driver Wilfried Schäfer
production assistant Felix Charin
Screenplay screenwriter Jo Baier
literary source Michael Degen
Sound Department production sound mixer Horst Zinsmeister
boom operator Falk Dieter Warnke
boom operator Christoph Dudek 1 Woche für Polen
Special Effects special effects supervisor Adolf Wojtinek SFX Department Berlin
special effects technician Michael Apling SFX Department Berlin
Stunts stunt coordinator Rainer Werner
stuntman/woman Steve Thiede
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Manfred Hattendorf
commissioning editor Michael Schmidl
commissioning editor Bettina Ricklefs
commissioning editor Bettina Reitz
commissioning editor Jörn Klamroth
Visual Effects vfx producer Sacha Bertram
vfx supervisor Denis Behnke
digital film compositor Frank Berbert
Further Crew Caterer (Assistance on Set) Elisabeth Formann bei Mama Filmcatering
child supervisor Antonia Molter

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH
Ufa Fiction GmbH als Teamworx

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Props props in time - Andreas Schürm... Requisitengestaltung...
  Special Effects SFX Department Berlin Waffen / SFX
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Balloon-Light Berlin Balloonlight
 Production Office Services, -Supplies, Translations Flatliners GmbH Produktionsbüro
  Production Services hiasberlin Garderobenmobil
  Production Services Mama-Filmcatering, Manuela Mar... catering
  Production Services moviebus - Michael Meiser Aufenthaltsbus
  Production Services Setlounge GmbH Aufenthaltsmobile
  Production Services SoKo Berlin
 VFX / Post Production Image (VFX) Elektrofilm Postproduction Fac...
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Agentur Iris Müller Komparserie Deutschl...

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Jo Baier 2007 Adolf-Grimme Preis Publikumspreis der Marler G... won
Nadja Uhl 2007 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2007 Bester Schauspielerin nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 01.11.2006 ARD

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
10.10.2005  
last shooting day
29.11.2005  
  locations Breslau, Berlin  
  film boards Agency for Media, IT and Film Baden-Wuerttemberg: 300.000 €
FilmFernsehFonds Bayern: 250.000 €
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

Photo gallery production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
  Type Description
posters
stills
press
Pressemappe
behind the scene