Loading ... one moment please.

 © ARD
  
Mitten in Deutschland: NSU - Die Ermittler: Nur für den Dienstgebrauch (2015-2016)
german title Mitten in Deutschland: NSU - Die Ermittler: Nur für den Dienstgebrauch
movie type TV Movie
directed by Florian Cossen
writing credits diverse
executive production Wiedemann & Berg Tel...
distributor diverse
by order of ARD, BR, Degeto, MDR
country Germany
genre Drama

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Florian Lukas  Winter  [L]
Liv Lisa Fries  Charlotte Ahler  [L]
Sylvester Groth  Walter Ahler  [L]
Martin Baden  Jonas Breiling  [L]
Florian Stetter  Alexander Melchior  [L]
Alexander Beyer  Mirko Kerber  [SR]
Christian Kuchenbuch  Jochen Siebert  [SR]
 Anna Brüggemann  Bettina Schlüter  [SR]
Ulrich Noethen  Roewer  [SR]
Thomas Lawinky  Dieter Wolter  [SR]
Christian Berkel  Amor  [SR]
Anna Maria Mühe  Beate Zschäpe  [SR]
 Jens Eulenberger  Polizist  [SR]
Ben Münchow  Tilo Brenner  [SR]
 Michael Rothmann  Einsatzleiter Feuerwehr  [SR]
Albrecht Abraham Schuch  Uwe Mundlos  [SR]
Sebastian Urzendowsky  Uwe Böhnhardt  [SR]
Axel Buchholz  JVA-Beamter  [BP]
Jonathan Gyles  Peter Lee  [BP]
Nadja Kuhr-Schraag de Marte  Sekretärin  [BP]
Jörg Simmat  Vater Böhnhardt  [BP]
Christian Schadler  Spurensicherer 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Peter Futschik
accountant Daniela Seelos
Camera Department director of photography Matthias Fleischer
steadicam operator Michael Ole Nielsen 2.& 2nd.. Unit Kamera
first assistant camera Marco Dreckmann A Kamera
first assistant camera Albrecht von Grünhagen Alexa B Cam 1DT
second assistant camera Niklas Dietz A Cam | 5 DT B Fokus
second assistant camera Tristan Hurlbrink 1DT A-Cam // 5DT - B-Cam
data wrangler / digital loader Markus Kreuzwirth 3DT Vertretung, Alexa/Blackmagic
data wrangler / digital loader Tristan Hurlbrink
data wrangler / digital loader Yaro Blocksdorff 10 DT
still photographer Stefan Erhard
Costume Department costume designer Gioia Raspé
wardrobe Miriam van der Ham
Director's Department director Florian Cossen
1st assistant director Leslie Fritz
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Tobias Joosten + 2nd Unit Regie
script supervisor Claudia Trost
Editing editor Bernd Schlegel
Grip key/dolly grip Glenn König
key/dolly grip Maike Maier
key/dolly grip Roberto Tomas Irmisch Zusatz
grip assistant Felix Sablotny
Lighting best boy Ivan Smolcic
electrician Winfried Kircher
electrician Tom Sperling / zusatz
lighting assistant Sabrina Carli
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Ragna Jornitz
makeup artist / hair stylist Nadia Homri Maske Anna M. Mühe
makeup artist / hair stylist Beatrix John
additional make up artist Lena Brendle
key makeup artist Wolfgang Böge
Producer producer Max Wiedemann
producer Gabriela Sperl
producer Quirin Berg
delegate producer Sophie von Uslar
assistant to producer Anika Julien
Production Design production designer Tilman Lasch
art director Bettina Morell
set decorator Alwara Thaler
prop master Hermann Größ
standby props Sabine Richter
set dresser Manuel Hess
set dresser Bettina Saul
set dresser Trinka Lat
set decoration buyer Patrick Wiethoff
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Yves Boczek
location scout Roland Gerhardt Berlin Brandenburg Thüringen
location scout Jordana Goldmann
set builder Ralf Michallik
scenic painter Andreas Bräunsdorf Malerei, Patina JVA Thüringen
Production Mgt. line producer David Vogt
line producer Melanie Bührdel (Bayerischer Rundfunk)
film financing coordinator Nina John
film financing coordinator Eva Augustin
assistant to line producer Julia Lenzinger
assistant to line producer Heidi Wiedemann Bayerischer Rundfunk
production manager Jens W. Meyer
post production supervisor Sven Nuri
production coordinator Britta Weigert
assistant production manager Louisa Luckert
unit manager Daniel Rillmann Berlin / Thüringen
location manager Oliver Gimbel Berlin / Thüringen
set manager / 3rd AD Gisela Emberger
assistant location manager Tanja Ronsieck Vorbereitung
assistant location manager Hermann Lämmel
4th AD / Additional AD Tanja Ronsieck
production driver Alexander Müller-Lenhartz
production driver Danielo Gallone
Screenplay screenwriter Jan Braren
screenwriter Rolf Basedow
screenwriter Christoph Busche
Sound Department production sound mixer Andreas Mücke Niesytka
Special Effects special effects supervisor Björn Friese für bffx
special effects technician Jens Dunkel bei bffx
special effects technician Peter Crajé
special effects technician Christian (Kuddel) Wollberg
Stunts stunt coordinator Antje ´Angie´ Rau
stuntman/woman Jan Boehme
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor in charge Johanna Kraus
commissioning editor Claudia Simionescu
commissioning editor Harald Steinwender
commissioning editor Christine Strobl
commissioning editor Jana Brandt
editorial assistant Alexandra Fay
Visual Effects digital intermediate assistant Oliver Vieweg
VFX Data Wrangler Tristan Hurlbrink
Further Crew consultant Madeleine Remy Drehplan und Erstkalkulation

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Beta Film GmbH
Telepool GmbH

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes JOLA-Rent Masken/Garderobenmob
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Gioia Raspé
  Props Fake New World Grafische Arbeiten
  Props Filmcops e.K - Andreas Heinzel Polizeirequisiten
  Props Sturm Handels GmbH Requisiten
  Special Effects bffx | Björn Friese Spezialeff...
 Camera Grip Maier Bros. GmbH
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Maier Bros. GmbH
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Film Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Services Mama-Filmcatering GmbH
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player EXTRAS Berlin, Janna Schultz Berlin & kl. Rollen

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Florian Cossen 2016 Prix Europa TV Fiction nominated
Florian Cossen 2017 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Mehrteiler won
Florian Cossen 2017 Grimme Preis Fiktion nominated
Florian Cossen 2017 Fernsehkrimi Festival Wettbewerb nominated
Florian Lukas 2017 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Mehrteiler (stv.) won
Florian Lukas 2017 Fernsehkrimi Festival Bester Darsteller won
Christoph Busche 2017 Grimme Preis Fiktion nominated
Rolf Basedow 2017 Grimme Preis Fiktion nominated
Rolf Basedow 2017 Fernsehkrimi Festival Sonderpreis für eine heraus... won
Gabriela Sperl 2017 Grimme Preis Innovation - das Konzept won
Claudia Simionescu 2017 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Mehrteiler won
Jan Braren 2017 Grimme Preis Fiktion nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 06.04.2016 ARD

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
03.11.2015  
last shooting day
10.12.2015  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

Photo gallery production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
  Type Description
posters
stills
press
behind the scene