Production accountant | Sylke Nitz | |
Assistant production accountant | Petra Lattemann | |
Vfx producer | Sinje Gebauer | |
Vfx supervisor | Nils Engler | |
3d modeler | Dirk Mauche | |
VFX technical director | Martin Saechsinger | |
Colorist | Jeffrey Yaworski On Set Dailies/Data Wrangling | On Set Dailies/Data Wrangling |
Director of photography | Frank Lamm | |
Steadicam operator | Yoshua Berkowitz Alexa Plus + B Camera | Alexa Plus + B Camera |
1st assistant camera | Lars Richter B-cam Berlin | B-cam Berlin |
1st assistant camera | Christian Graf A-CAM | A-CAM |
1st assistant camera | Thomas Schönbrunn Alexa XT, Steadicam (B-Cam 2,5 Wochen) | Alexa XT, Steadicam (B-Cam 2,5 Wochen) |
1st assistant camera | Nicholas Jackson B-Cam / Steadicam / Bayern | B-Cam / Steadicam / Bayern |
2nd assistant camera | Anna-Lena Haas | |
Video assist/playback operator | Lena Schreyer Berlin, Bayern, Hessen | Berlin, Bayern, Hessen |
Video assist/playback operator | Julian Bubeck Add. 1 DT | Add. 1 DT |
Still photographer | Marc Reimann | |
Camera trainee | Micha Lang | |
Casting director | Nina Haun | |
Casting assistant | Laura Buschhagen Volontärin | Volontärin |
Casting assistant | Alrun Seifert | |
Extras/bit player casting | Adrian Maximilian Hoehl Hessen | Hessen |
Costume designer | Katharina Ost | |
Assistant costume designer | Claudia Maria Braun | |
Assistant costume designer | Frida Ruge | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Manuela Bönecke | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Frida Ruge | |
Additional costumers | Cäcilia Hubel | |
Additional costumers | Kerstina Schemmel Berlin | Berlin |
Additional costumers | Kira Mathis | |
Additional costumers | Nicole Petsch Fitting Extras mehrere Tage | Fitting Extras mehrere Tage |
Director | Alain Gsponer | |
1st AD (local system) | Ulrike Schürhoff Berlin, Bayern, Hessen | Berlin, Bayern, Hessen |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Jan Schneider [1] | |
Script continuity | Heiko Hahn 2. Hälfte | 2. Hälfte |
Script continuity | Elisabeth Grawe 1. Hälfte | 1. Hälfte |
Extras coordinator | Adrian Maximilian Hoehl Hessen / 3 DT | Hessen / 3 DT |
Editor | Melanie Landa | |
Editor | Tobias Haas | |
Key grip | Sebastian Dengler | |
Grip | Alexander Vogl Zusatz | Zusatz |
Grip | Tobias Dawid | |
Special constructions | Wolfgang Petters | |
Remote head technician | Florian Speer | |
Camera car driver | Wolfgang Petters | |
Drone pilot | Jürgen Christa 1 DT (campilots) | 1 DT (campilots) |
Gaffer | Lars Petersen | |
Best boy electric | Christian Buhlert | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Marco Lohnes | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Armin Stenzinger Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | Jesco Rohleder | |
Additional electrician | J. Paul Fahle | |
Additional electrician | Robert Czernich | |
Additional electrician | Thomas Gronenberg Div Tage | Div Tage |
Additional electrician | Carsten Christmann Garmisch-Pa. und Umgebung | Garmisch-Pa. und Umgebung |
Additional electrician | Ralph Mahr 1 Tag Abbau - und Vorbaucrew | 1 Tag Abbau - und Vorbaucrew |
Additional electrician | Mathias 'Seitz' Feldmeier | |
Additional electrician | Roman von Seherr-Thoss div Tage | div Tage |
Additional electrician | David Heaven Berlin | Berlin |
Balloon light operator | Markus Müller | |
Balloon light operator | Christian Saalfeld | |
Lighting assistant | Gabriel York Dubisch | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Mechthild Schmitt | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Esther Behrendt | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Scharka Cechova | |
Fx makeup artist | Georg Korpás | |
Additional make up artist | Adriana Fiedler in Berlin | in Berlin |
Additional make up artist | Heidi Debbah Hauptzusatzmaske in Frankfurt | Hauptzusatzmaske in Frankfurt |
Additional make up artist | Jennifer Hübner | |
Additional make up artist | Susanne Genevriere | |
Song | Andreas Lucas | |
Producer | Uli Aselmann | |
Producer | Sophia Aldenhoven Produzentin | Produzentin |
Assistant to producer | Nicole Kerler | |
Producer trainee | Jan-Hendrik Holst Vorproduktion | Vorproduktion |
Production designer | Erwin W. Prib German Film Award nomination for Erwin Prib | German Film Award nomination for Erwin Prib |
Assistant production designer | Nadine Schmidt | |
Art director | Nadja Götze | |
Art director | Frank Herzog | |
Assistant art director | Paola Cordero Yannarella Art Department Assistent | Art Department Assistent |
Set decorator | Barbara Bernhard Zusatz 1 Woche | Zusatz 1 Woche |
Set decorator | Cara Maeno | |
Assistant set decorator | Lilly-Farina Krauße | |
Art department assistant | Inga Braun | |
Concept artist | Waleska Defne Leifeld | |
Prop master | Tobias Zeislmeier | |
Prop master | Mira Schindler 2. Außenrequisite | 2. Außenrequisite |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Björn Ruppin | |
Standby props | Kersten Grossmann | |
Set dresser | Daniel Plashues | |
Set dresser | Lilly-Farina Krauße | |
Set dresser | Anne Hinkel Berlin | Berlin |
Set dresser | Frank Noack Berlin | Berlin |
Set dresser | Simon Vierboom | |
Set dresser | Marten Bauer | |
Set dresser | Indra Besing Teil Berlin | Teil Berlin |
Set dresser | Nora Grabowski nur Berlin | nur Berlin |
Location scout | Gernot Zeglien Berlin | Berlin |
Location scout | Johannes Eppinger Kassel und Umland | Kassel und Umland |
Location scout | Ben Zerhau | |
Location scout | Yvonne Wassong Hessen | Hessen |
Location scout | Carlos Loza Naturmotive Bayern | Naturmotive Bayern |
Set builder | Matthias Röder Berlin , Hessen Landfilm DE | Berlin , Hessen Landfilm DE |
Scenic painter | Jan Oliver Seibel | |
Scenic painter | Fee Doßmann Malleitung, Berlin, Bayern | Malleitung, Berlin, Bayern |
Graphic artist | Sabine Steinhof | |
Property driver | Ralph Spielhaupter Set-Dec | Set-Dec |
Line producer | Chris Evert Line Producer | Line Producer |
Production manager | Sebastian Neitsch Berlin, Hessen, Bayern | Berlin, Hessen, Bayern |
Production coordinator | Katharina Beckel | |
Assistant production manager | Theresa Krehn | |
Unit manager (local system) | Jacek Gluszko Berlin, Bayern, Hessen | Berlin, Bayern, Hessen |
Location manager (local system) | Sandra Hofmann Bayern | Bayern |
Location manager (local system) | Robert Hertel | |
Location manager (local system) | Florian Kuthe Berlin unit | Berlin unit |
Set manager/ floor manager | Dirk Eberling | |
Assistant unit manager | Lea Neu | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Sophia Maier | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Noelle Kempkes | |
Production driver | Christian Sonnberger | |
Production driver | Christoph Siegert Berlin, Garmisch, Hessen | Berlin, Garmisch, Hessen |
Production driver | Orhan Sokoli | |
Production driver | Thomas Bartsch Technische Motivbesichtigung | Technische Motivbesichtigung |
Production driver | Laszlo Somogyi | |
Production driver | Irina Lohmann | |
Production driver | David Flemming Berlin | Berlin |
Set runner | Mahir Dogan | |
Set runner | Katharina Börner | |
Set runner | Laura Knapp | |
Set runner | Lea Dähne Praktikantin - Berlin & Bayern | Praktikantin - Berlin & Bayern |
Set runner | Maximiliane Albrecht | |
Screenwriter | Matthias Pacht | |
Screenwriter | Alexander Buresch | |
Literary source | Ödön von Horváth | |
Production sound mixer | Roman Schwartz | |
Boom operator | Tim Kehle | |
Sound supervisor | Andreas Lucas | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Tschangis Charokh | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Oliver Achatz | |
Assistant to sound re-recording mixer | Karim El Morr | |
Sound designer | Stephan Becker | |
Supervising sound editor | Oliver Achatz | |
Sound effects editor | Chris Beißwenger | |
Special effects supervisor | Sebastian Bulst | |
Special effects supervisor | Helmut Neudorfer | |
Special effects technician | Felix Bartholomä Regen | Regen |
Stunt coordinator | Katja Jerabek | |
Stunt coordinator | Marc Sieger | |
Stuntman/woman | Lukas Gaisberger Stunt Double | Stunt Double |
Stuntman/woman | Martin Cronebach | |
Stuntman/woman | Tanja Pelster Double Alicia von Rittberg | Double Alicia von Rittberg |
Stunt driver | Daniel Frischknecht Kleindarsteller (Polizist), Fahrer für Komparsen | Kleindarsteller (Polizist), Fahrer für Komparsen |
Stunt rigger | Petr Dvorak Stuntrigger | Stuntrigger |
Caterer (assistance on set) | Isabell Kohlmeyer | |
Caterer (cook on set) | Luis Galisteo by Onkel Toms Hütte Catering | by Onkel Toms Hütte Catering |
Set medic | Daniel Canditt Hessen | Hessen |