Vfx producer | Rico Dober VFX Technical Director | VFX Technical Director |
Vfx producer | Chris Kunzmann Chris Creatures Filmeffetcs | Chris Creatures Filmeffetcs |
Assistant vfx producer | Rufin Wiesemann Chris Creatures | Chris Creatures |
Director of photography | Nathalie Wiedemann | |
1st assistant camera | Oliver Rudolf | |
2nd assistant camera | Sophie Vollmar | |
Video assist/playback operator | Robert Friebe | |
Still photographer | Gordon Muehle | |
Still photographer | Marco Nagel | |
Costume designer | Marion Bergmann | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Karmen Kaplick | |
Director | Florian Gärtner | |
1st AD (local system) | Meno Sellschopp Berlin | Berlin |
Script continuity | Candy Maldonado Agustin | |
Actor coach (children) | Gudrun Bahrmann Vorabcoaching | Vorabcoaching |
Extras coordinator | Perry Lütke | |
Editor | Bernhard Wießner | |
Editor | Andreas Wodraschke | |
Key grip | Matthias Schäfer | |
Grip | Tobias Dawid | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Dörte Eben Chefmaskenbildnerin | Chefmaskenbildnerin |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Nadine Seidel | |
Additional make up artist | Jana Filipp | |
Composer | Andy Groll | |
Producer | Mirko Schulze | |
Production designer | Petra Albert | |
Assistant production designer | Antje Taubert | |
Assistant production designer | Heinrich Heidelmann übergabe wegen studienbeginn | übergabe wegen studienbeginn |
Prop master | Alexis Teller | |
Standby props | Julia Roeske | |
Set dresser | Maria Schöpe / Zusatz | / Zusatz |
Set builder | Hannes Koch | |
Set builder | Dirk Witek | |
Art department trainee | Vera Roth | |
Art department trainee | Mirjam Charlotte Blümlein | |
Line producer | Piet Lessnick | |
Production manager | Chris Evert | |
Assistant production manager | Elena Szameitat | |
Unit manager (local system) | Daniel Schwarz | |
Location manager (local system) | Michael Wanka Berlin | Berlin |
Set manager/ floor manager | Torsten Oppel | |
Production driver | Peter Franz | |
Screenwriter | Florian Gärtner | |
Special effects technician | Endres Löber special effects foreman | special effects foreman |
Puppets maker | Sebastian Lochmann Sculptor, Painter | Sculptor, Painter |
Puppets maker | Tommy Opatz | |
Stunt coordinator | Rainer Werner | |
Commissioning editor | Birgit Brandes | |