Director | Mariana Jukica |
---|---|
Written by | Mariana Jukica |
Production | [f.u.c.] Film [de], Beleza Film, PennyLane Film & Video Production [at], Volle Pulle Filmproduktion [de] |
Distributor | Déjà-vu Film UG [de] |
Start of shooting | 21/05/2015 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 20/09/2016 |
Locations | Berlin |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Length of movie | 127 min |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Lucie Aron | Mia [L] | |
Vladimir Burlakov | Ian [L] | |
Henrike von Kuick | Keks [L] | |
Florian Bartholomäi | Flo [SR] | |
Maximilian Klas | Erik [SR] | |
Elsa Loy | Amanda [SR] | |
Lore Richter | Liza [SR] | |
Katharina Sporrer | Sandy [SR] | |
Pit Bukowski | Jimmy [SR] | |
Mario Klischies | Sebastian [SR] | |
Sandra Nedeleff | Anne Wald [SR] | |
Albrecht Schuch | Jonas [SR] | |
Gerdy Zint | Krille [SR] | |
Jacob Matschenz | Martin [SR] | |
Franziska Lather | Wasted Girl [BP] | |
Dannie Lennertz | Middle-aged guy [BP] | |
Valentin Emil Lubberger | Creepy Guy [BP] | |
Anne Roemeth | Dancer 1 [BP] | |
Margarita Ruhl | Tina [BP] | |
Jörg Witte | Homeless Man [BP] | |
Gonca de Haas | Domina Elektra [BP] | |
Simon Mantei | David [BP] | |
Farhad Payar | Clerk [BP] | |
Simon Rußig | Benny [BP] | |
Isabella Vinet | Angela Green [BP] | |
Lutz Scheffer | Clean Cut Guy [BP] | |
Mascha Baschliy | Dancer 2 [BP] | |
Filimatou Lim | Dancer 3 [BP] | |
Anisha Yogapathy | Little Girl [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Title designer | Matthias Halibrand | |
Title designer | Thomas Witte Teaser | Teaser |
Director of photography | Jonas Schmager Vorbereitung | Vorbereitung |
Director of photography | Matthias Halibrand | |
1st assistant camera | Stefan Knapp Block 2 | Block 2 |
1st assistant camera | Alex Jaffar | |
1st assistant camera | Eva Gehnke Vertretung | Vertretung |
1st assistant camera | Sirinton Kaomanit Block 1 | Block 1 |
2nd assistant camera | Tobias Aschermann | |
Still photographer | Andrea Hansen | |
Still photographer | Jasmin Schuller | |
Casting director | Liza Stutzky | |
Costume designer | Theresa Wölle | |
Costume designer | Elise Marie Ballegeer | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Maria Syvänen | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Dalila Suglia | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Claudia Tyborski | |
Director | Mariana Jukica | |
1st AD (local system) | Michael Schatzer Block 3, 4 | Block 3, 4 |
1st AD (local system) | Isabella Nnaji Block 1, 2 | Block 1, 2 |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Irma Cirikovic Block 3, 4 | Block 3, 4 |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Michael Schatzer Block 1,2 | Block 1,2 |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Natalie Irina Leitner Block 1 | Block 1 |
Script continuity | Fabian Döring [1] Block 3 | Block 3 |
Script continuity | Tosca Schönberg Block 4 & 5 | Block 4 & 5 |
Script continuity | Yara Behrens Block 1 | Block 1 |
Script supervisor trainee | Camilla Quevedo | |
Editor | Julia C. Weber | |
Editor | Lisa Zoe Geretschläger First Editing Phase | First Editing Phase |
Additional editor | Matthias Halibrand | |
Gaffer | Martin Nefe | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Stefan Knapp | |
Lighting technician / electrician | David Meynen | |
Additional electrician | Vitus Soska | |
Lighting assistant | Christian Passeri | |
Lighting assistant | Sergi Sánchez Rodríguez | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Hjørdis Supplieth | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Maria Boman Teaser | Teaser |
Additional make up artist | Benjamin Schlüssling | |
Additional make up artist | Sarah Te Laak | |
Assistant makeup artist | Anna Reynolds | |
Assistant makeup artist | Nicolay Lißner Ian Makeup Design darkroom 2015 | Ian Makeup Design darkroom 2015 |
Assistant makeup artist | Kim Yuan | |
Producer | Mariana Jukica | |
Producer | Angelo D'Agostino | |
Producer | Jessica Landt | |
Production designer | Kai Bagsik Beratung und Koordination | Beratung und Koordination |
Assistant production designer | Antje Krug | |
Assistant production designer | Bettina Heckmann Block 1 | Block 1 |
Assistant art director | Maria Rose | |
Set decorator | Julie Lesurtel Block 3 | Block 3 |
Set decorator | Eva Ravasz Block 4 | Block 4 |
Set decorator | Cornelia Rapus Block 4 | Block 4 |
Set decorator | Theresa Bader Block 1 | Block 1 |
Set decorator | Flavia Davis Block 1 | Block 1 |
Set decorator | Peter Sliacky Block 3,4 | Block 3,4 |
Set decorator | Pia Karnopp Block 4 | Block 4 |
Set decorator | Özde Bayer Block 1 | Block 1 |
Set decorator | Nahila Moujan Block 3 | Block 3 |
Assistant set decorator | Carlien Abbes | |
Prop master | Maria Rose | |
Standby props | Pia Karnopp | |
Set dresser | Sandra Pfeil | |
Set dresser | Nastasia Beausejour | |
Set dresser | Arnaud Talaia | |
Set dresser | Christina Kaiser | |
Set dresser | Oleksandra Pshenyshna | |
Set dresser | Kim Scharnitzky | |
Prop hand | Frederik Maarsen | |
Prop hand | Kevin Brari | |
Prop hand | Stephanie Sroka | |
Prop hand | Gabriele Sergejevaite | |
Property driver | Albrecht Müller | |
Property driver | Marco Aurelio Miranda | |
Line producer | Laura Tille | |
Assistant production manager | Emma Stern | |
Assistant production manager | Christian Passeri | |
Assistant production manager | Fabian Döring [1] Block 3 | Block 3 |
Assistant production manager | Camilla Quevedo | |
Unit manager (local system) | Martin Schwarz | |
Assistant to production manager | Richard Kranzin | |
Location manager (local system) | David Oliver Gaiser | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Alex K. Lee | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Helene Biallas | |
Set runner | David Kind | |
Set runner | Carlien Abbes | |
Set runner | Victor de Pachas | |
Set runner | David Oliver Gaiser | |
Set runner | Timo Krohn | |
Set runner | Albrecht Müller | |
Set runner | Lara Nelles | |
Set Runner | Patrick Arraki | |
Screenwriter | Mariana Jukica | |
Production sound mixer | Mario Mc Coy Janad Vertretung | Vertretung |
Production sound mixer | Daniel Pitzer | |
Production sound mixer | Mishka Loginov | |
Production sound mixer | Enrico Birr | |
Production sound mixer | Chenoa Ingrid Drovdal | |
Sound supervisor | Michael Grisold | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Michael Grisold | |
Sound designer | David von Ilsemann | |
Sound editor | Michael Grisold Designing atmospheres | Designing atmospheres |
Caterer (cook on set) | Flo Schulmeyr | |
Choreographer | Elsa Loy |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Beleza Film | |
PennyLane Film & Video Production [at] | |
Volle Pulle Filmproduktion [de] Unterstützende Firma | Unterstützende Firma |
[f.u.c.] Film [de] |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Déjà-vu Film UG [de] Germany 2021 (theatrical) | Germany 2021 (theatrical) |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Ludwig Kameraverleih GmbH Alexa/ Cooke S2/3 | Alexa/ Cooke S2/3 |
Production Services | bloc inc filmservice GmbH Equipment | Equipment |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mariana Jukica | 2020 | Achtung Berlin [de] Bester Spielfilm | Bester Spielfilm | Nominated |
Mariana Jukica | 2020 | Achtung Berlin [de] Spielfilm | Spielfilm | Nominated |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 04/11/2021 |