Loading ... one moment please.

 © Sat.1
  
Die Luftbrücke - Nur der Himmel war frei (2005)
movie type Mini-Series
directed by Dror Zahavi
writing credits Martin Rauhaus
executive production teamWorx Television ...
by order of SAT.1
country Germany
genre Period

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Heino Ferch  General Philip Turner  [L]
Jannis Michel  Michael Kielberg 6J.  [L]
Ulrich Noethen  Axel Kielberg  [L]
Ulrich Tukur  General Lucius D. Clay  [L]
Bettina Zimmermann  Luise Kielberg  [L]
 Joachim Paul Assböck  General Walker  [SR]
Henning Baum  Harry Keynes  [SR]
Peter Benedict  Außenminister Achesen  [SR]
Uta Bonz  Adele Sanft, Bewerberin/Kell...  [SR]
Martin Goeres  Soldat  [SR]
Michael Gwisdek  Herbert Prenzke  [SR]
Hans Haasis  Engelmacher  [SR]
 Hansjürgen Hürrig  Stalin  [SR]
Burghart Klaußner  Ernst Reuter  [SR]
Lorenz Christian Köhler  Wochenschau-Sprecher  [SR]
Jakob Köhn  Russischer General  [SR]
 Jean Maesér  Sam Bould  [SR]
Misel Maticevic  Jack Snyder  [SR]
Cornelia Schmaus  Clara  [SR]
Katharina Wackernagel  Leni Genthin  [SR]
Lili Zahavi  Mädchen  [SR]
 Rüdiger Kuhlbrodt  US Außenminister Marshall 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. assistant production accountant Tilmann Vierzig
Camera Department director of photography Gero Steffen
2nd unit dop Volker Langhoff Flugplatz, Luftaufnahmen, VFX Plates
steadicam operator Benjamin Treplin
first assistant camera Florian Trautwein
still photographer Stephan Rabold
camera trainee Paul Rohlfs (tageweise)
Casting casting director Simone Bär
Costume Department costume designer Monika Jacobs
assistant costume designer Valerie Alvermann
wardrobe Kriszta Schmitz Zusatzgarderobiere
wardrobe Natascha Gotowtschikow hist. 1948-49
wardrobe Angela Smoch 4 Wochen
wardrobe Isabell von Maltzahn Volontariat
wardrobe Cordelia Hübner Monika Jakobs Kostümbild, historisch
additional wardrobe Marlene Iffland
Director's Department director Dror Zahavi
1st assistant director Andi Lang
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Raimond Schultheis
Script Claudia Trost 2nd Unit
extras coordinator Perry Lütke
trainee director's department Kornelius Dill
script supervisor trainee Sophie Gaedicke Tageweise
Editing editor Fritz Busse
assistant editor Nina Caspers
Grip key/dolly grip Olaf Hübner Teil 1
key/dolly grip Hannes Staehle
grip assistant Oliver Metz D-Berlin, Pl-Breslau, historisch 1948
Special Constructions Christian Braun Motorbügel Control Tempelhof
Special Constructions Christopher Baer
Lighting gaffer Frank Wagner
electrician Sandro Kieburg Zusatz 27Tage
electrician Axel Renner zusatz breslau & berlin
lighting assistant Sebastian Schneider
lighting assistant Oliver Metz D-Berlin, Pl-Breslau
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Dörte Eben Zusatzmaskenbildnerin
additional make up artist Anja Daum historisch 40er
additional make up artist Beatrix John
key makeup artist Lena Lazarotto
key makeup artist Margrit Neufink
assistant makeup artist Oleg Dimitrov
assistant makeup artist Sandra Leutert + Komparserie, Historisch 40
Music composer Oliver Gunia
composer Thomas Berlin Co Komponist Maintheme
Producer producer Nico Hofmann
producer Ariane Krampe
assistant to producer Anette Kraska
Production Design production designer Albrecht Konrad Produktionsdesign
assistant production designer Isabel von Forster
art director Matthias Klemme Supervising
assistant art director Sabine Engelberg
set decorator Ernestine Hipper
standby props Eckart Friz
set dresser Lars Dicht
set dresser Torsten Haubold Berlin
set dresser Markus 'Hasi' Hasler
set dresser Klaus Eckmann
assistent stand by propman Kay Schilling
location scout Martin Schultz 2 Tage
location scout Matthias Braun
set builder Christian (Kuddel) Wollberg Vorbau
stand by set builder Christoph Baumstieger
stand by set builder Roman Berger
scenic painter Sabine BB König
scenic painter Susanne Kleinlein i. A.Gonda Hinrichs Filmbauten
Sculptor Gunnar Zimmer
property driver Torsten Scholz
property driver Sven Böneker Set Dec Department
Production Mgt. line producer Oliver Lüer
assistant to line producer Anca Mehlis
production manager Gabi Lins
post production supervisor Elke Andreas-Möller
production coordinator Sabine Renger
production coordinator Sabine Koch Krankheitsvertretung
assistant production manager Ute Hettich
unit manager Ines Frederich
set manager / 3rd AD Frank Kusche
set manager / 3rd AD Volker Zobelt Studio Nachdreh
production assistant Anke Reichel Set-AL-Assistent
production assistant Eva Kemme
Blocker Claudia Schwab
production driver Miklas Wittmann Cast- & Produktionsfahrer
production driver Martin Schultz Locationscout B.Zimmerma
production driver Marko Otta Cast & Produktionsfahrer
production driver Ralf Pitzius LKW und Steiger Berlin Breslau
production driver John Kalus Berlin / Breslau
Screenplay screenwriter Martin Rauhaus
Sound Department production sound mixer Ed Cantú
boom operator Bernhard Joest
boom operator Mirko Höpfner Vertretung
Sound Post Production supervising sound editor Frank Kruse
Foley Recordist Hanse Warns additional sound effects
Special Effects special effects supervisor Hans Seck Second Stuntcoordinator
special effects technician Manolo Sotillo Navazo Schnee,Feuer,Explosion,Nebel
special effects technician Asuka Tovazzi Schnee
special effects technician Wolfgang Stegemann
special effects technician Adrian Lorberth
pyrotechnist Martin Goeres SFX Techniker
model maker Alexander Friedrich [1]  Modell Ruine Berlin 1:87
Stunts stunt coordinator Alister Mazzotti
stuntman/woman Wolfgang Stegemann Stunt Double - Henning Baum
stuntman/woman Martin Goeres Stuntman + Actor
stuntman/woman Timo Honsa
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Alicia Remirez
commissioning editor Jan Bremme
Visual Effects vfx producer Sacha Bertram
vfx producer Chris Kunzmann Chris Creatures Filmeffetcs
vfx producer Rico Dober
assistant vfx producer Rufin Wiesemann Chris Creatures
vfx supervisor Thorsten Binte Visual Effects Supervisor-teamworX
vfx supervisor Sven Martin
vfx supervisor Max Stummer
vfx supervisor Juri Stanossek
3d artist Jan Burda
digital film compositor Andreas Frickinger
digital film compositor Frank Berbert
digital film compositor Florian Schuck

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH
Ufa Fiction GmbH als Teamworx

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Decoration Film u. Theaterbauten Gonda Hi...
  Locations and Studios Location Networx
  Props props in time - Andreas Schürm... Requisitengestaltung...
  Props Medical Movie Service Med. Ausstattung
  Special Effects Chris Creatures Filmeffects Modellbau + Visual E...
  Vehicles and aircrafts Jens Nagler Filmfahrzeugverleih
 Camera Grip Balloon-Light Berlin Kamerakran
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Cinesphere Studio & Service Studiorigging
 Production Production Services hiasberlin Masken-&Garderobenmo...
  Production Services Pausenlos Catering Berlin, Potsdam
 VFX / Post Production Image (VFX) Chris Creatures Filmeffects VFX
  Image (VFX) Elektrofilm Postproduction Fac...
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Komparsenagentur Mechthild Oll... Komparsen /KD Berlin
  Stunts mazzotti action

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Dror Zahavi 2006 Die goldene Kamera Bester Film won
Dror Zahavi 2006 Deutscher Fernsehpreis Bester Fernsehfilm/Mehrteil... nominated
Ulrich Noethen 2006 Deutscher Fernsehpreis Beste Nebenrolle won
Nico Hofmann 2006 Deutscher Fernsehpreis Bester Fernsehfilm/Mehrteil... nominated
Ariane Krampe 2006 Deutscher Fernsehpreis Bester Fernsehfilm/Mehrteil... nominated
Ulrich Tukur 2006 Deutscher Kamerapreis Beste Kamera - Fernsehfilm nominated
Fritz Busse 2006 Deutscher Kamerapreis Bester Schnitt - Fernsehfil... nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 27.11.2005 SAT.1

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
01.03.2005  
last shooting day
03.06.2005  
  locations Berlin, Umgebung und Polen  
  film boards FilmFernsehFonds Bayern
Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg
Agency for Media, IT and Film Baden-Wuerttemberg: 75.000 €
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour