Loading ... one moment please.

 © ZDF/Martin Valentin Menke
  
Vertraue mir (2015)
movie type TV Movie
directed by Franziska Meletzky
writing credits John-Hendrik Karsten
executive production Rowboat Film- und Fe...
by order of ZDF
country Germany

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
 Julia Koschitz  Elena  [L]
Jürgen Vogel  Marc  [L]
 Sascha Alexander Geršak  Wachmann Jochen Steiner  [SR]
August Zirner  Dr. Ahrends  [SR]
Catherine Bode  Kommissarin  [SR]
Christoph Schechinger  Assistent Elena  [SR]
Nele Kiper  Chefseketärin  [SR]
Janina Flieger  Edelsekretärin 1  [SR]
Lena Labusga  Edelsekretärin  [SR]
Heinz Simon Keller  Bankangestellter  [SR]
 Joel Sansi  Putzmann  [SR]
Dirk Heinrichs  SEK Leiter  [BP]
Claudia Raquet  Passantin  [BP]
Thania Rodriguez  Prostituierte  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Ngo The Chau
2nd unit dop Markus Eckert
drone camera operator Nikolaj Georgiew Digicopter RED 6K
steadicam operator Markus Eckert
first assistant camera Christian Graf A-CAM
first assistant camera Nadine Willeke B Cam Zusatz
second assistant camera Benedikt Rüchel
data wrangler / digital loader Markus Kreuzwirth Red Dragon
video playback operator Markus Kreuzwirth PSU 3X, Red Dragon
still photographer Martin Valentin Menke
Casting casting director Iris Baumüller
extras/bit player casting Christiane Plum Frankfurt
Costume Department costume designer Elisabeth Kraus
assistant costume designer Vera Volkstorf
wardrobe Anabel Olszowka
Director's Department director Franziska Meletzky
1st assistant director Norbert Rost
script supervisor Heike Manzke
Editing editor Jürgen Winkelblech
online editor Matthias Albrecht
Grip key/dolly grip Ingo Hilden
grip assistant Oliver Kellmann
Lighting best boy Daniel Jopp
electrician Patrick Toufexis
electrician Mithat Kasapbasi
electrician George Bozkurt Vorbau
lighting trainee Louis Bürk
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Natalie von Brunn
additional make up artist Sybille Löffelholz
Producer producer Kim Fatheuer
Production Design production designer Wolfgang Baark
assistant production designer Petra Rauhut
prop master Volker von Reth
standby props Stephanie Moldrings
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Anna Strohmeier
location scout Maik Fickelscheer
location scout Yvonne Wassong Frankfurt
location scout Arnold H. Bucher Schweiz
set builder Andreas J Klein
set builder Jörg Baier
set builder Bastian Müller-Nagell Bau 50lfm Greenscreen
Propbuilder Katharina Hafermaas Erstellung von 2 Kunstwerken
Propbuilder Andreas Wendt Erstellung von 3 Kunstwerken
property driver Manuel Schmidt
Production Mgt. production manager Jutta Bürsgens Kön, Frankfurt, Zürich
Post Production Coordinator Fabian Fuchs
assistant production manager Linda Augstein
unit manager Sonja Fischer [1] 
location manager Moritz Deiseroth
location manager Arnold H. Bucher Schweiz
set manager / 3rd AD Kai Hülsmann
4th AD / Additional AD Stefan Neugebauer
set runner Lukas Schneider
set runner Elisa Kaldewei
production driver Ricardo Briz
production driver Wilhelm Linden
production driver Peter Götz
Screenplay screenwriter John-Hendrik Karsten
Sound Department production sound mixer Andreas Turnwald
boom operator Oliver Skrotzki Ton: Andreas Turnwald
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Karsten Ray Im Cine Sound Studio
sound designer Ben Bartosz Raduj Sounddesign
sound designer Álvaro Melús Vélez
adr recordist Ben Bartosz Raduj
Special Effects special effects technician Niklas Voigt
Stunts stuntman/woman Steven Lehmann
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Daniel Blum
Visual Effects vfx set supervisor Phillipp Sauermann Black Sail Pictures GmbH
digital intermediate assistant Clemens Kindermann Dailies, Finishing, Deliveries

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Props GRAFIKWERK Grafik / Animation
  Special Effects CFX Spezialeffekte GbR.
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmauto Markus Zimmermann Spielfahrzeuge
  Video/Computer Playback Monitoranimation incl Screenanimation
 Camera Grip DIGICOPTER® Octocopter RED 6K
 Production Production Services Cineblock Media GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen
  Production Services Friendz GmbH Blocker
  Production Services Onkel Toms Hütte Catering
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
 VFX / Post Production Image (VFX) Black Sail Pictures GmbH
  Sound (Postproduction) Cine Sound Studio - Karsten Ra... Komplettvertonung & ...

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Kim Fatheuer 2015 Filmfest Hamburg Produzentenpreis für Deutsc... nominated
Franziska Meletzky 2016 Fernsehkrimi Festival Wettbewerb nominated
Jürgen Vogel 2017 Jupiter Award Bester TV-Darsteller (Natio... nominated
  Julia Koschitz 2017 Jupiter Award Beste TV-Darstellerin (Nati... nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 06.06.2016 ZDF

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
28.02.2015  
last shooting day
01.04.2015  
  locations Köln, Frankfurt  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

Photo gallery production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
  Type Description
posters
stills
press
behind the scene