Loading ... one moment please.

  
Agent Provocateur - Revolution (2014-2015)
german title Agent Provocateur - Revolution
movie type Spec Commercial
directed by Nico Kreis
writing credits Nico Kreis
executive production Filmakademie Baden-W...
country Germany
genre Fashion

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
 Markus Andreas Klauk  Jean Valjean  [L]
Patrick Bach  Enjoras 
Niklas Bruhn  Gavroche 
Maximilian Diehle  Revolutionär 
Ekaterina Evtikhieva  Model 
Frank Logemann  Javert 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Broadcast Engineering sound assistant Alexander Beer
Camera Department director of photography Roland Stuprich
2nd unit dop Martin Czernik
2nd unit dop Jan Mettler
steadicam operator Tobias Meik
first assistant camera Jan Philipp Grelich
first assistant camera Torben Maede
first assistant camera Robert Preschel
second assistant camera Sebastian Ganschow Alexa XT, RED Dragon
second assistant camera Daniel Schmunk
second assistant camera Gero-Alexander Görke
DIT digital imaging technician Silvan Haselbach
still photographer Dirk Seller
Costume Department costume designer Rudi Scharff
assistant costume designer Inga Otto
assistant costume designer Liesa Maria Lettau
assistant costume designer Barbara Rönneburg
assistant costume designer Antonella Mantica-Grzesczak
assistant costume designer Birgit Bahr
Director's Department director Nico Kreis
1st assistant director Sven Bunge
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Jakob Fließ
AD Runner / Set-PA Alida Johannsen
Editing editor Oliver Don
Grip key/dolly grip Philipp Knopf
grip assistant Maxime Billon
Lighting gaffer Jens Thurmann
dimmer board operator Tim Braeutigam
electrician Paul Pallapies
electrician Till Pallapies
electrician Samuel von Mackensen
electrician Lars Krüger [1] 
electrician Christoffer Schulz
electrician Peter Assmann
electrician Jan Klügel
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Elena Kaiser
makeup artist / hair stylist Manuela Schwozer
additional make up artist Rebecca Schulz
additional make up artist Tanja Holznagel
additional make up artist Vanessa Zeller
additional make up artist Rahel Schüler
additional make up artist Maike Walter
additional make up artist Sonja Roemer
assistant makeup artist Manja Weber
Producer producer Philip Töpfer
co-producer Christian Bahr
producer Gerrit Klein
producer Daniela Celant
producer Simon Grzesczak
Production Design production designer Jurek Kuttner
assistant production designer Julien Weizenhöfer
set builder Marius Hess
set builder Jona Banhoeffer
set builder Lia-Josefine Rutenberg
set builder Paul Gerlach
set builder Marlon Zielke
set builder Michael Gamböck
set builder Till Kuttner
set builder Patrick Weiß
set builder Hardy Kuttner
set builder Philip Scigulla
set builder Timo Frank [2] 
set builder Jan Weigt
set builder Kerstin Meubach
set builder Dena Rajabi
set builder Diandra Laux
Production Mgt. assistant production manager Celina Finger
unit manager Christian Dieckhoff
set manager / 3rd AD Thomas Forat Setaufnahmeleiter
production assistant Johannes Gall
production assistant Michael Gamböck
production assistant Diandra Laux
assistant to 2nd AD Jona Banhoeffer
4th AD / Additional AD Fabian Mollenhauer
set runner Lasse Kudlek
production driver Eric Sonnenburg
Screenplay screenwriter Nico Kreis
Sound Department production sound mixer Denis Elmaci
Special Effects armorer Rainer Metz
armorer Christian Bierling
Stunts stunt coordinator Gerd Grzesczak für StuntCoop
assistant stunt coordinator Vanessa Wideauwitt
stuntman/woman Martin Holterhoff Stuntplayer / Sword fighting / Bodystunt
stuntman/woman Dennis Grzesczak
stuntman/woman Jimmy Kitson
stuntman/woman Zsolt Sera
stuntman/woman Sigo Heinisch
stuntman/woman Anton Zühlke
stuntman/woman Loic Parize
stuntman/woman Mehdi Haouat
stuntman/woman Jan Sobor
stuntman/woman Josef Sotona
stuntman/woman Denis Urban
stuntman/woman Pavel Vesely
stuntman/woman Nick Pretze
stuntman/woman Muhammet Aksoy
stuntman/woman Alexander Hirsch
stuntman/woman Roman Spacil
stuntman/woman Libor Vrba
stuntman/woman Pawel Fik Novotny
stuntman/woman Dalibor Belfin
stuntman/woman Jindrich Vicek
stuntman/woman Martin Turecek
stuntman/woman Vladimir Mate Pasak
stuntman/woman Ondra Voda
stuntman/woman Josef Berousek
stuntman/woman Pavel Konvalina
stuntman/woman Zdenek Gloser
stuntman/woman Thomas Hacikoglu
Visual Effects vfx supervisor Martin Grözinger
compositing supervisor Patrick Altmaier
vfx set supervisor Patrick Altmaier
Further Crew artists-, guests-, VIPs-coordinator Pamier Hilal

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Bonaparte Films GmbH (formerly : Milchstrasse Film...
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
The Executive Production

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Transportation, Travel and Accomodation vorsprung UG (haftungsbeschrän... PROPS Transport
 In Front of the Camera Stunts ESN - The European Stuntnetwor... Stuntkoordination/ F...
  Stunts Stuntcoop Stuntkoordination

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Nico Kreis 2015 First Steps Award Werbefilm nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour