Loading ... one moment please.

 (c) obs/ARD Das Erste/© X Filme
  
Babylon Berlin (2016-2017 | episodes 1 - 16)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2016-2017, 2018 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production X Filme Creative Poo...
distributor diverse
country Germany
genre Drama, Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Volker Bruch  Gereon Rath  [SS]
Liv Lisa Fries  Charlotte Ritter  [SS]
Julius Feldmeier  Otto  [L]
Christian Friedel  Gräf   [L]
Antonia Putiloff  Fallin  [L]
 Oleg Tikhomirov  Boris Wolkow  [L]
 Dmitri Alexandrov  Selenskij  [SSR]
Leonie Benesch  Greta  [SSR]
Severija Janusauskaitè  S. Sorokina / Nikoros  [SSR]
 Joachim Paul Assböck  Major Beck  [SSR]
Matthias Brandt  August Benda   [SSR]
Pit Bukowski  Erich Ritter  [SSR]
Marko Dyrlich  Schecki  [SSR]
Lilli Fichtner  Doris  [SSR]
Hendrik Heutmann  Sebald  [SSR]
Vincent Krüger  Peter  [SSR]
Werner Lustig  Großvater Ritterm  [SSR]
Robert Viktor Minich  Maitre  [SSR]
Hildegard Schroedter  Minna Ritter  [SSR]
Anton von Lucke  Stefan Jänicke  [SSR]
Peter Kurth  Wolter   [SR]
Jesse Albert  Lokführer  [SR]
Peter Becker  Kapo Heinrich  [SR]
Christian Beermann  Schollen  [SR]
Dimitri Bilov  Iwan Reschnikow  [SR]
Diana Birenytė  Tänzerin  [SR]
 Rostyslav Bome  Heizer Stani  [SR]
Axel Buchholz  Schließer  [SR]
Petra Marie Cammin  Mutti  [SR]
Thomas Chemnitz  Hauschild  [SR]
Franz Dinda  Krüger  [SR]
Lars Eidinger  Alfred Nyssen   [SR]
Rosa Enskat  Traudel K.  [SR]
Tim Fischer  Tretschkow  [SR]
Benno Fürmann  Wendt   [SR]
Godehard Giese  Böhm  [SR]
Marie Gruber  Emmi Wolter  [SR]
Fritzi Haberlandt  Elisabeth Behnke   [SR]
Jeanette Hain  Irmgard Benda   [SR]
Holger Handtke  Wegener  [SR]
Jens Harzer  Dr. Anno Schmidt   [SR]
Hannah Herzsprung  Helga Rath   [SR]
Franziska Holitschke  Maria  [SR]
Marc Hosemann  König  [SR]
Alexander Hörbe  Gosztony  [SR]
Rolf Kanies  Aristide Briand  [SR]
Alexander Khuon  Robert Sauer  [SR]
Rüdiger Klink  Czerwinski  [SR]
Waldemar Kobus  Döhmann  [SR]
Marion Kracht  Mutter Jänicke  [SR]
Daniel Krauss  Rezeptionist  [SR]
Raiko Küster  Lokführer  [SR]
Günter Lamprecht  Hindenburg  [SR]
Monique Lange  Tänzerin  [SR]
Konstantin Lindhorst    [SR]
Wolfgang Lindner  Jonny  [SR]
Karl Markovics  Katelbach   [SR]
Misel Maticevic  Armenier   [SR]
Jacob Matschenz  Fritz  [SR]
Thorsten Merten  Henning  [SR]
Ulrike Panse  Anni  [SR]
Florian Panzner  Scheer  [SR]
Henning Peker  Krajewski  [SR]
Sophie Pfennigstorf  Mimi  [SR]
Ivo Pietzcker  Moritz Rath  [SR]
Anton Rattinger  Dr. Schwarz  [SR]
Udo Samel  Gennat   [SR]
Edward Scheuzger  Kioskbesitzer  [SR]
Peter Schneider  Hermann Nowak  [SR]
Ivan Shvedoff  Kardakow  [SR]
Ernst Stötzner  General Major Seegers   [SR]
Thomas Thieme  Zörgiebel   [SR]
Jördis Triebel  Dr.Völcker  [SR]
Sebastian Urzendowsky  Max   [SR]
 Roland Wolf  Kellner Moka Efti  [SR]
Hanns Zischler  Engelberth Rath  [SR]
Hanns Zischler  Engelberth Rath  [SR]
Georg Blumreiter  Hundejustav  [SRE]
Inga Bruderek  Krankenschwester, Obdachlose  [SRE]
Rike Eckermann  Cziczewicz  [SRE]
Gloria Endres de Oliveira  Tilly  [SRE]
Luc Feit  Einsatzleiter Ullrich  [SRE]
Gisa Flake  Walters Braut  [SRE]
Katja Hiller  Kommunistin  [SRE]
Johannes Hitzblech  Schumer  [SRE]
Judith Neumann  Caro  [SRE]
Julia Preuß  Leni Dörr  [SRE]
Marthe Römer  Erika  [SRE]
Gabriele Völsch  Witwe  [SRE]
Marc Adams  Kommunist 1  [BP]
Peter Beck  Dr. Sieveking  [BP]
Christoph Bertram  Grenzer  [BP]
Lutz Blochberger  Meyer/Kopierwerk  [BP]
Oliver Braun  Tänzer  [BP]
Kiara Brunken  Tänzerin  [BP]
Andreas Dobberkau  Polizist  [BP]
Thomas Eickhoff  Lokführer  [BP]
Cornelius Engemann  Gasmaskenmann  [BP]
Jörn Hentschel  Taxi Driver  [BP]
Yannick Hommers  Scherge 1  [BP]
Martin Horn  Bräuning  [BP]
Frank Jendrzytza  Produktpräsentateur  [BP]
Jörg Malchow  Grenzer 1  [BP]
Ulrich Milde  Professor Gross  [BP]
Marie Nasemann  Insassin  [BP]
Victor Pape-Thies  Robert, Apothekenlehrling  [BP]
Fabian Pfeffer  Kommunist  [BP]
Andrea Posca  Mann bei Waffentransport  [BP]
Patrick Radke  Soldat  [BP]
Jean Denis Römer  Kioskverkäufer  [BP]
Felix Strüven  Kidnapper  [BP]
Elisabeth Therstappen  Liebhaberin  [BP]
Kerstin Thielemann  Maria  [BP]
Igor Tjumenzev  Iwan  [BP]
Daniel Wandelt  Hauptmann  [BP]
Laurenz Wiegand  Pille  [BP]
Nikolai Will  Schupo  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Kay Wiedemann Payroll Accountant
production accountant Paul Meyer-Gerlt Head Accountant / Controller
accountant Henning Kahmann
assistant production accountant Volker Kellner FiBu, Admin DPO
assistant production accountant Ulrike Winkler Kasse+V-Gelder
accountant trainee Nadine Schulte Lohnbuchhaltungsassistentin
accountant trainee Lukas Reich Okt. 16 - Jan. 17
Camera Department director of photography Bernd Fischer Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2018 für Kamera
director of photography Philipp Haberlandt
director of photography Frank Griebe
camera operator Alex Traumann ALEXA XT HH-Unit & NRW TT-Unit
camera operator Thomas Bader 1DT NRW Plate-Unit
drone camera operator Michael Reinecke
aerial camera operator Christian Wiege Shotover F1
steadicam operator Michael Ole Nielsen + 2nd. Unit/ 2. Kamera
steadicam operator Alex Traumann ALEXA XT & B-Cam HH-Unit & NRW TT-Unit
first assistant camera Daniel Weber HH Unit, B-Kamera/Steadicam
first assistant camera Karl Keil AvB, B-Cam, Steadicam Focus
first assistant camera Ricarda Hibbeln
first assistant camera Ami Rodrigues TT Unit NRW zusatz
first assistant camera Nelson Smith A-Cam / HH-Unit Nachdreh
first assistant camera Holger Pest Zusatz
first assistant camera Dennis Heider TT NRW
first assistant camera Christian Temme Reshoot TT Köln
scuba assistant camera Daniel Reger
second assistant camera Lukas Wanderer AvB, A+B Cam
second assistant camera Moritz Bauer HH Unit, B Kamera Vertretung, Alexa XT
second assistant camera Sarah Alisch HH Unit, Alexa Mini, Alexa XT, 52DT
second assistant camera Carolin Biedermann Zusatz 5DT TT-Team
second assistant camera Max Funkat HH Unit B-Cam- /TT Unit C-Cam Zusatz
second assistant camera Rouven Schardt HH-Unit Nachdreh
second assistant camera Louis Bürk Plate Unit Essen
second assistant camera Uwe Zegnotat TT-Unit A-CAM
second assistant camera Sandoval Rubén Praktikum
second assistant camera Björn Mies Nachdreh NRW, Alexa Mini
video playback operator Christoph Kollmann AvB-Unit
video playback operator Lukas Pöttgen NRW Block
video playback operator Kevin Pieter Huthmann 8 DT Ersatz
video playback operator Lena Krause
video playback operator Christian Pfeiffer Zusatzdreh Berlin
still photographer Frederic Batier
camera trainee Vicky Müller
Casting casting director Simone Bär
extras/bit player casting Christin Busch
Costume Department costume designer Pierre-Yves Gayraud
costume supervisor/coordinator Tine Hoefke
costume supervisor/coordinator Martina Schall Für NRW
costume supervisor/coordinator Annette Bätz
assistant costume designer Julia Schell Assistant Costume Design Crowd
assistant costume designer Heike Schenck-Wuttke key asst. costume design crowd + uniforms
assistant costume designer Bettina Seifert Key Assistant Costume Designer
assistant costume designer Rita Teibrich Folge 1-16
Key Costumer Gabriele Keuneke Wardrobe Master Team 1
Key Costumer Ute Grenz Cast, Block 1 AvB, Block 2 TT
Key Costumer Anja Schulinus Cast
wardrobe Barbara Schramm Crowd
wardrobe Silvestre Sanchez Strattner Crowd Costumer June-Aug
wardrobe Theresa-Anna Luther KBPierreYves Gayraud/Cast/1TT/HH/2AvB
wardrobe Alexandra Stähle Cast/20er/KB: Pierre-Yves Gayraud
wardrobe Meral Sezgin historisch 1929
wardrobe Anna-Katharina Eck Cast 1929s
wardrobe Anna-Maria Valeton Zusazugarderobiere
wardrobe Lisa Spengler Cast / TT1,HH,AvB2
wardrobe Dorothea Kulhawy Key Crowd Crowd
wardrobe Veronica Santos Ruiz Zusatzgarderobiere
wardrobe Christine Schultz
additional wardrobe Ayfer Buket Karakaya
additional wardrobe Olga Holeksova
additional wardrobe Katja Willecke
additional wardrobe Radha Freudemann auch Patina
additional wardrobe Simone Kreska
additional wardrobe Elisabeth Wendt
additional wardrobe Nathalie Neusüß
additional wardrobe Hermina Gerlinger
additional wardrobe Iris Weber-Auvray
additional wardrobe Nina Voss historisch: 20er
additional wardrobe Katrin Berthold hist.
additional wardrobe Kerstina Schemmel
additional wardrobe Ronni Schwenk
additional wardrobe Nana Seemann
additional wardrobe Lisa Marchionna
additional wardrobe Karin Schulz
additional wardrobe Anastasia Klering
additional wardrobe Sylka Schaedlich historisch
additional wardrobe Joachim Kuhlmann Fitting nrw historisch
additional wardrobe Franziska Clement
additional wardrobe Lena Nienaber historisch 1929
additional wardrobe Anke Kerstan
additional wardrobe Agnès Claude Set
additional wardrobe Katja Stieler
additional wardrobe Silvia Holzinger Set
additional wardrobe Yvonne Wojnar
additional wardrobe René Venghaus
additional wardrobe Antje Rohrberg
additional wardrobe Dorota Budna
additional wardrobe Pauline Näscher
additional wardrobe Bettina Köhler
additional wardrobe Jannike Dahmen Komparsen NRW
additional wardrobe Karin Faltlhauser hist 1929, 27 Tage Set und Vorbereitung
additional wardrobe Stefanie Schulze komparsen
costume interpreter Christian Kratzert Cast Alle Folgen
tailor Ulrike Diallo Mitarbeit inWerkstatt
costume patination Antje Markgraf Zusatz NRW
costume patination Karin Faltlhauser zwei Wochen Urlaubsvertretung
costume patination Anja Lafin
costume design trainee Roxane Llanque
costume design trainee Waris Klampfer KB: Pierre-Yves Gayraud
costume design trainee Ella Imig
costume design trainee Jannika Hinz vom 23.08.16-16.09.16
costume design trainee Hermina Gerlinger Mai-Juli
Director's Department director Tom Tykwer
director Hendrik Handloegten
director Achim von Borries
1st assistant director Laura Mihartescu 1st AD HHUnit
1st assistant director Sebastian Fahr Brix
1st assistant director Arndt Wiegering 1st.AD
2nd assistant director Angela Mages AvB Unit
2nd assistant director Franziska Strutz-Zander HH Unit
2nd assistant director Tanja Däberitz Team Tom Tykwer
AD Runner / Set-PA Jacqueline Jansen AvB Unit
AD Runner / Set-PA Wiebke Becker TT Unit / NRW
AD Runner / Set-PA Noah Selig
AD Runner / Set-PA Jenny Mey
AD Runner / Set-PA Benjamin Heer AvB Unit Set-AL
AD Runner / Set-PA Simon Adegbenro
AD Runner / Set-PA Martin Stange [1]  Location
AD Runner / Set-PA Barbara Wopperer HH Unit (6 Wochen Prep, 52 DT)
AD Runner / Set-PA Adrian Steuer Key AD PA - Team TT, AvB & HH
3rd assistant director Ben Bischof / HH Unit
3rd assistant director Victor Pape-Thies AvB Unit
3rd assistant director Susanne Förg 6 Wo Vorbereitung, Dreh 4.-18.7. Handloegten-Team
Additional AD Agnes Karolski NRW Crowd, daily
Additional AD Johannes Rhein Crowd, daily
Additional AD Lenka Sikulova add AD Crowd, daily
Additional AD Jana Filzhuth Crowd, 7 DT
Additional AD Paul Hoffmann Crowd, 1 DT
Additional AD Clara von Arnim
Additional AD Maximilian Herrmann NRW Crowd, daily
Additional AD Rosa Mylord add AD Crowd, 2 DT
Additional AD Janina Hüttenrauch add AD Crowd, daily
Additional AD Fiona Quint AD Spielzug
Crowd AD Corinne Le Hong Moka Efti / TT Crew
Crowd AD Maria Mehnert durchgänging von März bis Dez.
Crowd AD Dennis Eichhof NRW
Assistant Crowd AD Fiona Quint
Assistant Crowd AD Veronika Binder
Assistant Crowd AD Mirja Gertchen
script supervisor Nancy Rivas
script supervisor Anne Kodura 2 DT
extras coordinator Stefan Hoppe
extras coordinator Paul Hoffmann
extras coordinator Nico Markert 4 DT, TT & AvB Unit
extras coordinator Martin Eikenbusch 2 DT
extras coordinator Robin Schu 3 DT NRW
extras coordinator Christian Theisinger
extras coordinator Ricardo Ewert 6 DT
extras coordinator Anna Avramenko
extras coordinator Milena Schmidt
extras coordinator Dorothea Popovic
Editing editor Antje Zynga
editor Alexander Berner
editor Claus Wehlisch
online editor Steffen Schuchhardt
assistant editor Simon Dopslaf
Grip key/dolly grip Kai Finnigan
key/dolly grip Thomas Hofmann Best Boy (HH Unit)
key/dolly grip Moritz Weber Best Boy Vertr. 2W (HH-Unit)
key/dolly grip Arne Schriever TT Team, NRW, 8 DT
key/dolly grip Björn Wiesenthal Kran Babelsberg
key/dolly grip Glenn König Tom Tykwer Team
key/dolly grip Kenneth Cornils Key Grip NRW Team Tom Tykwer
key/dolly grip Hannes Höber Zusatz GF16
key/dolly grip Bernd Mayer AvB Team
key/dolly grip Sascha Ossendorf TT Team, NRW, tageweise
grip assistant Tino Bacher
grip assistant Philipp Rath Best Boy TT Team
grip assistant Alexander Thonn TT Team - NRW
grip assistant Robin Ritter Best Boy TT Team NRW
grip assistant Yves Daubenberger 17.10. Zusatz NRW Kran GF 16
grip assistant Fabian Laschefski AvB Team Teil 2
grip assistant Markus Loy Grip Zusatz
crane operator Malte Kneib TT Team, NRW, tageweise
multicopter pilot Bernd Sprank
Lighting gaffer Marc Lubosch
gaffer Christoph Nickel Tykwer unit
best boy Verena Schulte Rigging Crew NRW TT-Part
best boy Michael Rieck
best boy Oliver Haas Tykwer unit
rigging gaffer Dietmar Haupt
rigging gaffer Roman Breitwieser
electrician Jonas Buerschaper Junior
electrician Volker Vahl
electrician Marco Siefert
electrician Dominik Fischerkoesen 3 Wochen NRW Rigging
electrician Cornelius Köster Rigging Crew - Köln
electrician Matthias Franz Backlot
electrician Karsten Lau Chroma Key + Zusatz
electrician Tobias Kastleiner Zusatz NRW
additional electrician Dirk Henkel
additional electrician Anne Stubenrauch Junior 2 DT
additional electrician Philipp Lange
additional electrician Anselm Hannemann Junior HH Unit
balloon light operator Christian Saalfeld
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Gloria Göschel historisch
makeup artist / hair stylist Ruth Ute Wagner Supervisior CROWD/historisch 20er Jahre
makeup artist / hair stylist Anna Katharina Michel CROWD/historisch 20er Jahre
makeup artist / hair stylist Aljona Kassner April-Dezember
makeup artist / hair stylist Friederike Schäfer
makeup artist / hair stylist Emilia Seifert Cast 16 Episoden
additional make up artist Sylvia Grave historisch 20er
additional make up artist Marion Giggenbacher Historisch 20 iger
additional make up artist Nadia Homri NRW
additional make up artist Susann Kotte
additional make up artist Katja Melches
additional make up artist Katrin Paas Fittings &Dreh NRW, 20er Jahre
additional make up artist Topsy Liane Schreiber
additional make up artist Sandra Stockmeier historisch 20er Jahre
additional make up artist Dorothea Wiedermann
additional make up artist Miriam Hübner [1]  historisch 20er
additional make up artist Oliver Ziem-Schwerdt
additional make up artist Jarrid Vanden Eynden
additional make up artist Julia Serowski historisch 20er
additional make up artist Diana Badalova 20er
additional make up artist Katrin Schneider historisch 20er
additional make up artist Manuela Watschkow
additional make up artist Sandra Leutert Historisch, Fittings
additional make up artist Julia Grieshaber Fitting Extras - 2 Tage
additional make up artist Katharina Pointner
additional make up artist Ina Charanza
additional make up artist Hanna Riehm Historisch 20er
additional make up artist Sandra Jethon
additional make up artist Fay Hatzius Anfertigung von Haararbeiten
additional make up artist Susann Carolin Wrobel
additional make up artist Susi Bär fittings+set historisch 20er
additional make up artist Annika Niessen historisch 20 Jahre
additional make up artist Marie-Eglantine Romm 20er Jahre
additional make up artist Katharina Rebecca Thieme period 1920
additional make up artist Andrea Braun historisch 20er Jahre, Fitting
additional make up artist Anja Drewermann
additional make up artist Virginie Thomann
fx makeup artist Martha Ruess Prosthetics & Dummy
Music composer Tom Tykwer
composer Johnny Klimek
composer Mario Kamien
composer Nikko Weidemann
Producer producer Stefan Arndt
producer Uwe Schott
producer Michael Polle
co-producer Jan Mojto
co-producer Dirk Schürhoff
Production Design production designer Uli Hanisch
art director Frances Kiko Soeder Achim von Borries ( Drehblock1
art director Daniel Chour Team Handloegten Mai-September
art director Thorsten Klein Entwurf
assistant art director Markus Schütz NRW Block / August-November
assistant art director Laura Bach
assistant art director Anna Bucher Bau NBS - Januar bis April
set decorator Ingeborg Heinemann Neue Berliner Strasse
set decorator Michael Fechner
set decorator Sabine Schaaf
set decorator Jenny Echelmeyer
set decorator Marcus A. Berndt August - Dezember 2016
set decorator Heike Wolf-Aury Neue Berliner Strasse
assistant set decorator Laura Lessnick Art Department Assistant
assistant set decorator Johanna Komander Set Dec Shopper März-Juli
assistant set decorator Sarah Wibbeler Art Department Assistant
assistant set decorator Anna Jarocka Art Department Assistant Prep (11.2014)
assistant set decorator Nuria Manzaneda Set Dec Shopper / Juli
assistant set decorator Sophie Lübben
assistant set decorator Johanna Komander Juli-Dezember
assistant set decorator Marie-Charlotte Matthäi
construction manager Christoph Klose Ausführung BuK Filmbau
prop buyer John Kalus Team Handloegten Mai-September
prop buyer Marko Kaiser TT Unit
prop buyer Sebastian Schulz
prop master Moritz Heinlin Team Handloegten Mai-September
prop master Dagmar Wiggenhauser Prop Master NRW
prop master Marko Kaiser Prop Buyer TT
prop master Alex Lambriev Prop Master
standby props Till Sennhenn Team Handloegten
standby props Mena Vennen Regie: Achim von Borries
set dresser Jule Bünsche bis 07.2016
set dresser Judith Riechert
set dresser Klaus Eckmann Leadman
set dresser Emil Birk
set dresser Laura Nendza
set dresser Stefan Burischek additional
set dresser Saga Fermin Set Dresser Berliner Str
set dresser Helko Klünder
set dresser Katia Kandziora NRW
set dresser Bettina Saul
set dresser Alexander H. Schulz
set dresser Melanie Peter
set dresser Anuchai Wolfgang Dodo Lilienth... NRW
set dresser Ulrike Eversmeier additional
set dresser Katja Trambow NRW
Junior Set Dresser Benedikt Grobbel 19.9.-11.11. (Set NRW)
Junior Set Dresser Florian Radloff April - Juli
Junior Set Dresser Florian Singer [1]  ab Oktober 2016
Junior Set Dresser Jonathan Bernhardt März - Juli
set decoration buyer Friederike Beckert 04/2016 - 08/2016
set decoration buyer Florian Wagner
set decoration buyer Susanne Steckel Shopper 07/16-10/16
set decoration buyer Daniela Lohschelder NBS-Nov/Dez
set decoration buyer Maiko Ophei NRW
set decoration buyer Lisa Tigges
art department coordinator Niklas Schmidt
set decoration coordinator Carolin Langenbahn
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Janine Baumgarten
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Tino Knoche
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Daniel Brodt NRW Block / August-November
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Tabea Schweiger
assistent stand by propman Ferenc Graefe 1.+2. Block Tom Tykwer
assistent stand by propman Virginia Leffke
assistent stand by propman Susanne Hartmann Zusatz letzter DT NRW
assistent stand by propman Melanie Peter AvB 1.Block
Greens Person Stephan van Geldern NRW
location scout Nick Hertwig
location scout Dorothee Leuck NRW
location scout Frank Meter NRW
location scout Rüdiger Jordan Zusatz NRW
set builder Udo Seitner
set builder Michael Wirth NRW/ uA Umbau Tante Ju
stand by set builder Christoph Baumstieger
draughtsman/set designer Wilko Drews Junior
draughtsman/set designer Stephanie Raß Außenset 'Berliner Straße'
draughtsman/set designer Tomoko Okada Junior/NBSt. Bau Jan-Apr
draughtsman/set designer Teona Kavelashvili Außenset 'Berliner Straße'
draughtsman/set designer Sandra Fleischer Neue Berliner Straße
scenic painter Tony Mack Set Dec Painter
scenic painter Johanna-Marie Wimmer
scenic painter Fee Doßmann Set Dec Painter, v. 30.05- 12.08.16
scenic painter Eva-Maria Müller
scenic painter Kadi Fast
scenic painter Wolfgang Wrede Malleitung Neue Berliner Str.
scenic painter Pit Schnell Additional köln
scenic painter Leon Schulz
Sculptor Karoline Hinz
Sculptor James Cowley Head Sculptor
Sculptor Esther Janshen
Sculptor Hanna Büddefeld NBS
Sculptor Deike Heeren NBS
Sculptor Markus 'Xaver' Steinberger
Propbuilder Katharina Hafermaas Patina diverse Spielrequisiten
Propbuilder Robert Wiesner
Propbuilder Henryk Böhme Erkennungsdienst-Tafel
food stylist Burkhard Borke Nutsch Zusatz/ 2 Tage /
prop store manager Yasmin Pochert
graphic artist Liliana Lambriev Grafische Requisiten (Schein Berlin)
graphic artist Saskia van de Calseijde Zusatz, zusammen mit Schein B.
prop hand Andreas Korpel
prop hand Angela Hoeppner Propbuilding Stunt Kohledampfer
prop hand Paola Cordero Yannarella
property driver Tom Kirsten
property driver Thomas Schlegel Props HH
property driver Malte Mann
property driver Ali Rüzgar
property driver Andreas Ulrich 2 Wo
art department trainee Maria Rose / Konstruktionszeichnerin
art department trainee Svantje Woltersdorf Modellbau Berliner Straße '15
art department trainee Lena Ruzicka Set Dec PA
Production Mgt. assistant to line producer Richard Kranzin
production manager Marc Grewe Produktionsleiter / UPM
production coordinator Sebastian Gosch Februar bis Juli 2016
production coordinator Roshanak Khodabakhsh
Health & Safety Coordinator Grit Belitz
assistant production manager Kristina Dorendorf
assistant production manager Gianna Arni Juni bis August
Post Production Assistant Adrian Steuer Editorial PA
unit manager René Saldjughian Unit Manager NRW
location manager René Saldjughian Vorbereitung NRW
location manager Philip Gritzka Location Manager NRW
location manager Mario Wittmann
location manager David Pieper Supervising Location Manager
location manager Dimitri Serovatski
location manager Steve Sauthoff
location coordinator Steve Wilks
set manager / 3rd AD Daniel Timm AvB Unit
set manager / 3rd AD Enzo Simon
assistant location manager Florian Ziegler
assistant to 2nd AD Robert James Napier UM Assis/ Transport Coord
set runner Jan Onken 20 DT, Set-AL: Daniel Timm
set runner Hanna Riehm AvB, Set-AL: Daniel Timm
set runner Leonie Schwaier
set runner Micha Muhl
production driver Thomas Jentsch Zusatz
production driver Andreas Schumacher Castdriver AvB Unit
production driver David Flemming Zusatz/Daily Crew Nov. 2016
production driver Andre Jakobs 27 DT NRW Dreh Block 2 TT Unit
production driver Jens N. Hoffmann
production assistant Richard Kranzin 11.-31.Juli
Screenplay head writer Tom Tykwer
screenwriter Achim von Borries
screenwriter Hendrik Handloegten
literary source Volker Kutscher
script coordinator Adrian Steuer
Sound Department production sound mixer Kai Lüde-Martens Team TT 1. Block (27DT)
production sound mixer Klaus-Peter Schmitt Team HH
boom operator Thomas Wallis
boom operator Ian Wright
second boom operator Caspar Sachsse Krankheitsvertretung Team HH
second boom operator Felix Kaufmann Vertretung
second boom operator Jan Geiling
second boom operator André Schick Team TT beide Blöcke & Team HH
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Andre Zacher M&E Episoden 1-16
sound editor Felix Andriessens ADR
sound editor Benjamin Krbetschek Crowd Editor/FX Conform Editor
dialogue editor Immo Trümpelmann 3 Episoden & Crowd Aufn. Regie
foley editor Gregor Arnold Episode 16
Special Effects special effects supervisor Claudius Rauch
special effects supervisor Adolf Wojtinek
Stunts stunt coordinator Dani Stein
stuntman/woman Oliver Juhrs Double I.Shvedoff,Ass.Fight Co
stuntman/woman Jörg Ellmer
stuntman/woman Christian Petersson
stuntman/woman Niklas Kinzel Stuntplayer
stuntman/woman Hannes Pastor Kommunist
stuntman/woman Jürgen Klein Kommunist
stuntman/woman Mirko Stübing Stuntperformer, Kommunist
stuntman/woman Asuka Tovazzi Roll Informant / Stuntplayer
stuntman/woman Mike Möller Kommunist
stuntman/woman Michael Bornhütter Rolle"Penner" / Stunt-Player
stuntman/woman Steffen Jung Stunt Player
stuntman/woman Igor Tjumenzev Rolle "Iwan", Stuntperformer
stuntman/woman Jan Boehme Stuntdouble: Volker Bruch
stuntman/woman Wolfgang Lindner Rolle Jonny
stuntman/woman Felix Quinton Double "jänicke", Stuntplayer
stuntman/woman Raffael Armbruster Stuntplayer
stuntman/woman Leandra Giese Stunddouble Liv Lisa Freis unter Wasser
stuntman/woman Alrik Kreemke
stuntman/woman Marcel Stefanski
stuntman/woman Wanja Götz Double Pater Wilczek / are
stunt rider Bernhard Schirmer Polizeireiter Jocky
stunt rigger Kristoffer Fuss
horse master René Lay für Action Concept
horse master Sandor Czirjak
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Sascha Schwingel ARD Degeto
commissioning editor Carolin Haasis ARD Degeto
commissioning editor Prof. Gebhard Henke WDR
commissioning editor Marcus Ammon Sky Deutschland
commissioning editor Christine Strobl ARD Degeto
commissioning editor Caren Toennissen WDR
commissioning editor Frank Jastfelder Sky Deutschland
Visual Effects vfx Production Coordinator Catrina Chelariu RISE | Visual Effects Studios
3d artist Nando Stille RISE | Visual Effects Studios
digital film compositor Thorsten Scholz RISE | Visual Effects Studios
colorist Roland Murrer Dailies (add. Colorist)+QC
digital intermediate assistant Oliver Vieweg
Further Crew actor coach Jens Roth Vorbereitung Fries/Schroedter
actor coach (children) Gudrun Bahrmann Rolle Toni, Arndt, Moritz
child supervisor Annett Franz Team TT Kinderkomparsen
choreographer Julia Fidel
Clearing Rights Ingo Fischer [1]  Rights and Clearances
dialogue coach Volha Aliseichyk Übersetzerin Russisch-Deutsch
dialogue coach Ernestine Kahn Vorbereitung G. Endres d. Oliv

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
ARD - Arbeitsgemeinschaft der öffentlich-rechtlich... Koproduzent
Beta Film GmbH Koproduzent
Sky Deutschland Fernsehen Koproduzent
X Filme Creative Pool GmbH [de]

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
AB International Distribution [fr] France
Canal+ [fr] Diffusion France
Beta Film GmbH Weltvertrieb

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Fakner Film Service Beratung,Kostüm,Waff...
  Costumes JOLA-Rent DIV Garderobenmobile
  Costumes Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH KB: Pierre-Yves Gayr...
  Costumes Kostümverleih Johann Vogl Kostüm & Requisite
  Costumes Lambert Hofer Kostümausstattung
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Pierre-Y.Gayraud
  Costumes Wellenstein zeitgenössische Ko... KB: Pierre-Yves Gayr...
  Decoration fake - filmconstruction GmbH NRW
  Decoration GRAFIKWERK Digitaldrucke
  Decoration Stoffwerke Marion Herdle textile Dekorationen
  Locations and Studios MMC Studios Köln GmbH
  Makeup and Hair JOLA-Rent 2 Maskenmobile 4 fac...
  Makeup and Hair Maskenatelier Babelsberg Perückenausstattung
  Props Aller-Leih Requisite
  Props Delikatessen Requisiten Fundus... Möbel, Requisiten
  Props Film Ambulanz Hamburg Medizin. Ausstattung
  Props FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu... alle Bereiche
  Props Oldworld - Requisitenverleih Ladenschilder
  Props Patinierdienst
  Vehicles and aircrafts film-autos.com GbR Requisitenfahrzeuge
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung ... Spielfahrzeuge 1929
 Camera Cameras and Utilities Ludwig Kameraverleih GmbH Mini&XT mit PVintage
  Cameras and Utilities Movienaut
  Cameras and Utilities Xinetix steadicam rental GmbH OP: Alex Traumann
  Grip AIR MOVIE SERVICE GmbH Multikopter RAW 6K
  Grip Maier Bros. GmbH
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities LHB LichtHaus Berlin GmbH
  Lighting and Utilities Maier Bros. GmbH
  Lighting and Utilities Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonligh... Clouds,Tubelights
 Production Production Services ADG Ambulanzdienst GmbH Set-Medic/RTW
  Production Services bloc inc filmservice GmbH Trailer & Generator
  Production Services Cineblock Media GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen NRW
  Production Services Cut & Dine Zusatzcatering
  Production Services DW Gebäudereinigung GmbH Motivreinigung
  Production Services GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE ... Brandschutz
  Production Services Halteverbot123 - Browo GmbH Halteverbotszonen & ...
  Production Services MB Catering Mike Behra MB Catering
  Production Services Star`s Dinner Express GmbH Catering
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Berliner Kartonexpress Verpackungsmaterial
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Carry Grand Limousinen+Shuttle... CG Fahrservice
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Upper Level Travel GmbH
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation vorsprung UG (haftungsbeschrän... truck moves
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film pferde STUNT pferde pferdestunt
  Animals for Film Tierschule Telligmann Pferde
  Extras/Bit Player Agentur Eick, Eick & Weber GbR FE, SP, Extras NRW
  Extras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johann...

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Achim von Borries 2017 Filmfestival Cologne Top Ten TV nominated
Frank Griebe 2017 Camerimage [pl] First Look - TV Pilots Comp... nominated
Tom Tykwer 2017 Filmfestival Cologne Top Ten TV nominated
Hendrik Handloegten 2017 Filmfestival Cologne Top Ten TV nominated
Bernd Fischer 2017 Camerimage [pl] First Look - TV Pilots Comp... nominated
Philipp Haberlandt 2017 Camerimage [pl] First Look - TV Pilots Comp... nominated
Achim von Borries 2018 Bayerischer Fernsehpreis (B... Sonderpreis won
Achim von Borries 2018 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Beste Regie nominated
Achim von Borries 2018 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Beste Drama-Serie won
Achim von Borries 2018 Grimme-Preis Buch/Regie won
Achim von Borries 2018 Romy [at] TV-Event des Jahres won
Alexander Berner 2018 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Schnitt nominated
Alexander Berner 2018 Grimme-Preis Montage won
Frank Griebe 2018 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Beste Kamera won
Stefan Arndt 2018 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Beste Drama-Serie won
Stefan Arndt 2018 Romy [at] TV-Event des Jahres won
Tom Tykwer 2018 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Beste Regie nominated
Tom Tykwer 2018 Grimme-Preis Buch/Regie/Filmmusik won
Tom Tykwer 2018 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Beste Drama-Serie won
Tom Tykwer 2018 Romy [at] TV-Event des Jahres won
Tom Tykwer 2018 Bayerischer Fernsehpreis (B... Sonderpreis won
Tom Tykwer 2018 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Beste Musik won
Uwe Schott 2018 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Beste Drama-Serie won
Uwe Schott 2018 Romy [at] TV-Event des Jahres won
Uli Hanisch 2018 Grimme-Preis Szenenbild won
Uli Hanisch 2018 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Beste Ausstattung (Szenenbi... won
Peter Kurth 2018 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Schauspieler nominated
Peter Kurth 2018 Grimme-Preis Darstellung won
Peter Kurth 2018 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Beste Drama-Serie won
Hendrik Handloegten 2018 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Beste Regie nominated
Hendrik Handloegten 2018 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Beste Drama-Serie won
Hendrik Handloegten 2018 Romy [at] TV-Event des Jahres won
Hendrik Handloegten 2018 Grimme-Preis Buch/Regie won
Hendrik Handloegten 2018 Bayerischer Fernsehpreis (B... Sonderpreis won
Marcus Ammon 2018 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Beste Drama-Serie won
Bernd Fischer 2018 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Beste Kamera won
Volker Bruch 2018 Goldene Kamera Bester deutscher Schauspiel... won
Volker Bruch 2018 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Beste Drama-Serie won
Volker Bruch 2018 Grimme-Preis Darstellung won
Antje Zynga 2018 Grimme-Preis Montage won
Antje Zynga 2018 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Schnitt nominated
Michael Polle 2018 Romy [at] TV-Event des Jahres won
Michael Polle 2018 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Beste Drama-Serie won
Pierre-Yves Gayraud 2018 Grimme-Preis Kostüm won
Pierre-Yves Gayraud 2018 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Beste Ausstattung (Kostümbi... won
Philipp Haberlandt 2018 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Beste Kamera won
Prof. Gebhard Henke 2018 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Beste Drama-Serie won
Johnny Klimek 2018 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Beste Musik won
Johnny Klimek 2018 Grimme-Preis Filmmusik won
Nikko Weidemann 2018 Grimme-Preis Szenenmusik won
Liv Lisa Fries 2018 Grimme-Preis Darstellung won
Liv Lisa Fries 2018 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Beste Drama-Serie won
Liv Lisa Fries 2018 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Beste Schauspielerin nominated
Claus Wehlisch 2018 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Schnitt nominated
Claus Wehlisch 2018 Grimme-Preis Montage won
Christine Strobl 2018 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Beste Drama-Serie won
Mario Kamien 2018 Grimme-Preis Szenenmusik won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 13.10.2017 Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
200  
first shooting day
17.05.2016  
last shooting day
30.01.2017  
  locations Berlin und Umgebung, NRW  
  runtime 45 min.  
  episodes 1 - 16  
  film boards Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg: 150.000 € (Projektentwicklungsförderung)
German Motion Picture Fund - production funding: 4.000.000 € (Staffel 1)
Film- und Medienstiftung NRW - production funding TV: 500.000 € (7/2016)
Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg: 1.500.000€ (Produktionsförderung 12/2015
Film- und Medienstiftung NRW: 1.500.000€ (Produktionsförderung 11/2015)
German Motion Picture Fund - production funding: 2.000.000 € (Staffel 2)
Creative Europe Media (Europa): 1.000.000 €
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

Photo gallery production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
  Type Description
posters
stills
press
Pressekonferenz Babylon Berlin
Pressekonferenz Babylon Berlin
Pressekonferenz Babylon Berlin
Pressekonferenz Babylon Berlin
behind the scene

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
http://www.babylon-berlin.com/
trailers
reviews
articles, reports