Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Fack ju Göhte 2 (2014-2015)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Bora Dagtekin
writing credits Bora Dagtekin
executive production Constantin Film
distributor diverse
country Germany
genre Comedy

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Elyas M'Barek  Zeki Müller  [L]
 Jella Haase  Chantal  [L]
Karoline Herfurth  Lisi Schnabelstedt  [L]
Katja Riemann  Direktorin Gudrun  [L]
Max von der Groeben  Danger  [L]
Gizem Emre  Zeynep  [L]
 Lucas Reiber  Etienne (Ploppi)  [L]
Aram Arami  Burak  [SR]
 Lena Klenke  Laura  [SR]
Runa Greiner  Meike  [SR]
Jana Pallaske  Charlie  [SR]
Uschi Glas  Ingrid Leimbach-Knorr  [SR]
Volker Bruch  Hauke Wölki  [SR]
Alwara Höfels  Caro Meyer  [SR]
Johannes Nussbaum  Cedric  [SR]
Zsa Zsa Inci Buerkle  Silke  [SR]
K.M. Lo  Director Mr. Long  [SR]
Farid Bang  Paco  [SR]
Michael Maertens  Eckhard Badebrecht  [SR]
Bernd Stegemann  Gundlach  [SR]
Emma Voltmer  Naomi  [SR]
Maximilian Waldmann  Noel  [SR]
 Niklas Nißl  Torben  [SR]
Omar Azaitar  Musti  [SR]
Shirin David  Girl 1 Tubing Station  [SR]
Dagi Bee  Girl 2 Tubing Station  [SR]
Maxi Warwel  Frau Wagner von Air Berlin  [SR]
Luise von Finckh  Charlotte  [SR]
Supattra Eaim-Em  Thai Girl  [SR]
Enissa Amani  Stewardess  [SR]
Alisa Sanhoom  Female Passenger  [SR]
Tanadol Meewongthum  Thai Employee  [SR]
Aratchaporn Sathed  Cleaning Woman  [SR]
Patid Chaeng Chawi  Thai Student Speckie Chan  [SR]
Patcharee Daengsakan  Show Act Bar (Ping Pong Girl...  [SR]
Saichia Wongwirot  Museum Guard  [SR]
Maria Bachmann  Chefin Autohaus  [SR]
Rouven Blessing  Schiller-Schüler  [SR]
Sarah Fröhlich  Brillenschlange  [SR]
Monika Maria Herzing  Burnout Lehrerin  [SR]
Floriane Kraft  Mädchen Grundschule  [SR]
Erik Linnerud  Junge aus der 7. Klasse  [SR]
Sylvia Mayer  Burnout Lehrerin  [SR]
Dino Niethammer  Schüler in der 7. Klass  [SR]
Eva Nürnberg  Clara Heins als Jasmin  [SR]
Vivienne Schabel  Mädchen Grundschule 2  [SR]
Sasapin Siriwanij  Museum Guide  [SR]
Jasmin Tabatabai  Erika  [SR]
Mika Zewari  Junge Grundschule  [SR]
Markus Böker  Vater Etienne  [BP]
Patrick G. Boll  Kite-Surf Lehrer  [BP]
Linda Löbel  Lehrerin Frau Knauer  [BP]
Marcel Nowak  Lehrer Strandschule  [BP]
Porntiwan Ponoi  Masseuse  [BP]
Christoph Schechinger  Polizist Flughafen  [BP]
Saskia Schwab  Passagier/Schüler 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Ursula Gaida
assistant production accountant Margaret Metz
Camera Department director of photography Andreas Berger
additional photography Niv Abootalebi
2nd unit dop Thorsten Harms Deutschlanddreh
2nd unit dop Niv Abootalebi Thailand
2nd unit dop Laurentius Emmelmann 18.-22.3.
2nd unit dop Michael Rathgeber 1 DT Thailand
camera operator Michael Rathgeber div. DT B-Cam/Virals/Aufsager
steadicam operator Niv Abootalebi 50 DT B Kamera
first assistant camera Michael Rathgeber A-Cam
first assistant camera Roman Müllegger Bcam
first assistant camera Simon Preissinger
first assistant camera Florian Bellack C-Cam Berlin / Alexa
second assistant camera Christian Clarenz A-Cam
second assistant camera Tatjana Hafenbraedl A-Cam Zusatz 2 Tage
second assistant camera Johannes Wassyl C-Cam / Berlin, Alexa
second assistant camera Julian Bubeck B-Cam, Teil Deutschland
second assistant camera Maxim Mokil C-Cam
second assistant camera Jonathan Ibeka Drehtag 1
DIT digital imaging technician Samuel Andert
DIT digital imaging technician Vincent C. Zettl 3DT Promos 2 Kamera Livegrade
DIT digital imaging technician Santiago Gerpe Rosell
video playback operator Florian Schmeidl 3xCams BM HD
video playback operator Claudio Köhl Vorbereitung Dez. 2014
video playback operator Lena Schreyer
video playback operator Max Funkat 2 DT
video playback operator Georg Lurz
still photographer Christoph Assmann
Casting casting director Daniela Tolkien
casting assistant Barbara Dezasse
Costume Department costume designer Regina Tiedeken
assistant costume designer Tina Eckhoff Vorbereitung
assistant costume designer Pieter Bax
assistant costume designer Nadine Marcouillié
assistant costume designer Lisi Proske-Amsüss 2. Assistentin / München
wardrobe Stefanie Hamann
wardrobe Lizzy Hansen
additional wardrobe Gabriele Bahmer
additional wardrobe Petra Polosek
additional wardrobe Verena Graf
additional wardrobe Katja Wittrin
additional wardrobe Christina Walther [1] 
additional wardrobe Miriam van der Ham
additional wardrobe Nina Regine Trautmann
Director's Department director Bora Dagtekin
1st assistant director Frank Kusche 1st AD
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Alexandra Ortmair
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Frederike Karsch
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Basia Baumann
script supervisor Caroline Veyssière
script supervisor Alice Weibhauser Assistenz
storyboard artist Julia Williams
extras coordinator Alexander Petsch
extras coordinator Jana Bartels Aushilfe für 1 Tag
extras coordinator Lukas Lankisch Aushilfe
trainee director's department Paraskewi Trianti
Editing editor Charles Ladmiral Head of Department
additional editor Laura Richter
additional editor Bernhard Eschenbach
additional editor Christian Lonk
assistant editor Andschana Eschenbach
Trailer Editor Benjamin Klumpp
Grip key/dolly grip Matthias Schäfer
key/dolly grip Harold Peter
key/dolly grip Simon Arevalo Saint-Jean Add. Grip München
key/dolly grip Matthias 'Matse' Schäfer
grip assistant Ulrich Eggerbauer
crane operator Till Treutler
Lighting gaffer Ron Rakowski
best boy Michael Watts
electrician Sandro Kieburg
electrician Sebastian Beutler
electrician Patrick Kubat
additional electrician David Horn
additional electrician Bruno Hendriks
additional electrician Günhan Bardak
additional electrician Sebastian Behrens
additional electrician Joseph Plenert
lighting assistant Johanna Biallas
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Christina Baier
makeup artist / hair stylist Sandra Leutert 2. Maske
additional make up artist Annika Rahner
additional make up artist Esther Behrendt
additional make up artist Anne-Marie Walther
additional make up artist Barbara Deuble
additional make up artist Katharina de Malotki
key makeup artist Nadine Scherer
wig maker Jeanette Latzelsberger
Music composer Michael Beckmann [1] 
composer Konstantin Scherer
composer Vincent Stein
music supervisor Ulrike Kleppi
music consultant Eva Beck
music consultant Sarah Ostermann
music consultant Mathias Meyer [1] 
music consultant Yannick Sahlmen
Producer producer Lena Schömann
producer Bora Dagtekin
executive producer Martin Moszkowicz
producer Tina Kringer
postproduction producer Marko Krinke HD Producer
assistant to producer Theresa Waldmann
Production Design production designer Eva Maria Stiebler
assistant production designer Cora Wimbauer
art director Bettina Morell
set decorator Ernestine Hipper
set decorator Cara Maeno
assistant set decorator Marie-Charlotte Matthäi
concept artist Axel Eichhorst
concept artist Matthias von Lonski
prop master Andreas Horstmann
standby props Kersten Grossmann
set dresser Tilla Hensold Vorbereitung Dez. 2014
set dresser Sarah Hesse
set dresser Stefan Burischek
set dresser Miriam Hess Bayern
set dresser Kati Hagemann
set dresser Tilman Brandl
set dresser Nora Grabowski
set dresser Anne Hinkel
set dresser Till Zimmermann
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Barbara Sabel
assistent stand by propman Frieda Döring
location scout Ute Platzer Bayern
location scout Gernot Zeglien Berlin
set builder Florian Schafarschik
set builder Ralf Michallik
set builder Stefan Stüdlein
set builder Michael Wommer
set builder Matthias Wommer
set builder Simon Bartl
set builder Florian Bartl
set builder Carlos Wagner
set builder Wolfgang Piefel
set builder Roman Pollack
set builder Carsten Michallik
scenic painter Anja Wehland
scenic painter Susanna Schnibbe Patina im Haus Lissi Berlin
scenic painter Thomas Dellapenna Bühnenmaler /Saurus GmbH
graphic artist Nina Strathmann
graphic artist Stefanie Butscheidt
graphic artist Klaus Ulrich Computereinspielungen Augsburg
property driver Ana-Lisa Odenhausen
property driver Norbert Paintinger
property driver Alexander Schwarz [1] 
property driver Vince Varona
property driver Leonhard (Hardy) Friedel
art department trainee Lilly-Farina Krauße + Requisite Aufsager
Production Mgt. line producer Bernhard Thür
assistant to line producer Susann Funke
production manager Peter Schiller
post production supervisor Elke Andreas-Möller
post production supervisor Simone Benek
production coordinator Sylvia Kube Dreh in Thailand, München und Berlin
production coordinator Julia Thiel
assistant production manager Daniela Ebeling
unit manager André Koebner PL Peter Schiller- Thailand, MUC, BER
location manager Tobias Wagnerberger Drehvorbereitung Dez. 2014
location manager Martin Hildebrand Bayern
location manager Matthias Braun
set manager / 3rd AD Max Locher PL Peter Schiller
assistant location manager Amin Mohammed
4th AD / Additional AD Teresa Santamaria
4th AD / Additional AD Alexander Vogl
set runner Clara Persch
set runner Nick Szymczak
set runner Esther Busch
set runner Andreas Teodoru
production driver Christoph Siegert Vorbereitung & Dreh Bayern
production driver Matthias Schrauff
production driver Jost Willem Vinke
production driver Stefan Netzer
production driver Gregor Hoppe
production driver Christiane Weigand
production driver Sascha Rosenkranz
production assistant Melanie Gardisch
Screenplay screenwriter Bora Dagtekin
script translator Ben Brumfield
Sound Department production sound mixer Thorsten Bolzé
production sound mixer Vitus Bernrieder 2nd Unit
production sound mixer Udo Steinhauser 2nd Unit
production sound mixer Michael Junge
boom operator Attila Makai
second boom operator Rittichai (Rit) Cheepho
Sound Post Production sound designer Hubert Bartholomae
dialogue editor Pit Kuhlmann
dialogue editor Philipp Sellier
foley editor Pit Kuhlmann
supervising sound editor Christoph von Schönburg
supervising sound editor Philipp Sellier
adr recordist Benjamin Schäfer
adr editor Benjamin Hörbe
foley artist Andreas Schneider [3] 
Special Effects special effects supervisor Sebastian Bulst
special effects technician Tim Glatzmaier
special effects technician Ernst Gschwind
Stunts stunt coordinator Mathias Werner
stunt coordinator Erhard Brem
stuntman/woman Robert Schenker Stuntman/Stunt Rigger
stuntman/woman Swaantje Ruetten für StuntMac
stuntman/woman Angela Mögele
stuntman/woman Giacomo Strasser Stuntdouble
Visual Effects vfx producer Katja Müller
vfx supervisor Dominik Trimborn
compositing supervisor Stefan Tischner
motion graphics designer Rick Baxstar on Set Screen Animation
Title Designer Lutz Lemke
Further Crew child supervisor Daniela Ebeling Betreuung und Genehmigung
Personal Assistant Alina Büttner Bora Dagtekin
Stand In Bayram Yildiz Stand In von Elyas M'Barek
Stand In Franziska Lohberger
Stand In Franziska Breite
Public Relation marketing | public relation Matthias Pasler

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Constantin Film

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Constantin Film
Picture Tree International Weltvertrieb

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes COMME des COSTUMES KB: regina tiedeken
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Regina Tiedeken
  Costumes Was ihr wollt KB: Regina Tiedeken
  Costumes Wellenstein zeitgenössische Ko... KB: Regina Tiedeken
  Decoration Stoffwerke Marion Herdle textile Deko.Berlin
  Props FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu... alle Bereiche
  Props Sonnewald Requisiten
  Special Effects Lange special effects Windmaschinen
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmcops e.K - Andreas Heinzel Polizeifahrzeuge, Po...
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonligh... Balloonlights/Tubes
 Production Production Services bloc inc filmservice GmbH Trailer
  Production Services CP/Sicherheit Set Wache
  Production Services filmobil Zusatzmobile Bayern
  Production Services Herz Medicalgroup SetMedic
  Production Services Red Balloon Co. Ltd [th]
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Carry Grand Limousinen+Shuttle... CG Fahrservice
 VFX / Post Production Score /Music SONOTON Music GmbH & Co. KG 11 Musiktitel
  Sound (Postproduction) Meloton Sound Effects, Inh. No... Foley Stage
  Sound (Postproduction) Solid Sound GmbH
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film Filmtierschule Harsch
  Casting Producer´s Friend GmbH Komparsen & Kleindar...
  Extras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johann... Berlin
  Stunts StuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier) Stuntīs und Stuntkoo...

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Bora Dagtekin 2016 Jupiter Award Bester Film National won
Bora Dagtekin 2016 Bayerischer Filmpreis Publikumspreis nominated
Bora Dagtekin 2016 Deutscher Filmpreis Publikumspreis won
Elyas M'Barek 2016 Romy [at] Beliebtester Schauspieler K... nominated
Max von der Groeben 2016 Bayerischer Filmpreis Bester Nachwuchsschauspiele... won
Aram Arami 2016 Bayerischer Filmpreis Bester Nachwuchsdarsteller won
Lena Schömann 2016 Jupiter Award Bester TV-Film National won
  Jella Haase 2016 Jupiter Award Beste Schauspielerin Nation... won
  Jella Haase 2016 Bayerischer Filmpreis Beste Nachwuchsschauspieler... won
  Lena Klenke 2016 Bayerischer Filmpreis Beste Nachwuchsdarstellerin won
  Lucas Reiber 2016 Bayerischer Filmpreis Bester Nachwuchsschauspiele... won
Gizem Emre 2016 Bayerischer Filmpreis Beste Nachwuchsdarstellerin won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 10.09.2015

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
46  
first shooting day
17.12.2014  
last shooting day
09.05.2015  
  film boards German Federal Film Board: 40.000,- € (Weltvertriebsförderung)
FilmFernsehFonds Bayern: 800.000,- € (Produktion)
German Federal Film Board: 1.240.180,- €
Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg: 760.000 €
German Federal Film Board: 200.000,- € (Medialeistung)
German Federal Film Board: 400.000,- € (Verleih)
German Federal Film Board: 500.000 €
German Federal Film Board: 600.000 € (DVD/Blu-ray 03/2016)
FilmFernsehFonds Bayern: 500.000,- € Erfolgsdarlehen
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Offizielle Homepage http://fjg-film.de/
trailers
Trailer 1 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ueav4iE0gYI&list=PLMssCHM5-V...
Handy Aus Spot https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eHlhxVcunRI&index=3&list=PLM...
reviews
articles, reports