Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Er ist wieder da (2014-2015)
movie type Feature Film
directed by David Wnendt
writing credits diverse
executive production Mythos Filmproduktio...
distributor Constantin Film 
country Germany
genre Comedy

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Oliver Masucci  Adolf Hitler  [L]
Fabian Busch  Fabian Sawatzki  [SR]
Bernardo Arias-Porras  Gothic Freund  [SR]
Paul Busche  Junge  [SR]
Piet Fuchs  Maik  [SR]
Stephan Grossmann  Göttlicher  [SR]
Patrick Heinrich  Neonazi  [SR]
Joyce Ilg  Joyce Ilg  [SR]
 Michael Kessler  Michael Witzigmann  [SR]
Stefan Kreissig  Paul Hugemon  [SR]
 Marian Meder  Sawatzki  [SR]
Leon Ullrich  Journalist  [SR]
Franziska Wulf  Kroemeier  [SR]
 Christoph Zrenner  Gerhard Lümmlich  [SR]
Christian Harting  Chefredakteur  [BP]
Paul Maaß  Falko Wittich  [BP]
Alexander Leopold Schank  Punk  [BP]
Christian Wagner  MyTV Praktikant  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Christl Druxeis
production accountant Pit Bug Filmgeschäftsführung Post
assistant production accountant Tobias Lauterberg
Camera Department director of photography Hanno Lentz
2nd unit dop Hendrik A. Kley
2nd unit dop Timon Schäppi 1 DT Fanmeile Berlin
aerial camera operator Christian Wiege Shotover
steadicam operator Matthias Biber
first assistant camera Bettina Staudinger [1]  A-Cam
first assistant camera Florian Felix Reeh Alexa / 2DT A-Cam / 4DT B-Cam
first assistant camera Jochen Keller 2nd Unit / Alexa
first assistant camera Sascha Werdehausen B-Cam, 18 DT, Alexa XT
second assistant camera Alexander Probst Data Handling
DIT digital imaging technician Severin Schultze Digital Dailies @ ARRI
video playback operator Thomas Siudmak 2 ARRI Alexa XT
video playback operator Robert Lindner ab 14. Drehtag
still photographer Anne Wilk
Casting casting director Ulrike Müller
extras/bit player casting Volker Mühlbrant
extras/bit player casting Sarah Wangler
Costume Department assistant costume designer Sabrina Krämer
wardrobe Simone Kreska
wardrobe Nana Seemann
additional wardrobe Katherine Sava Komparsen, Fotoshooting
Director's Department director David Wnendt
1st assistant director Kathleen Döbbel
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Volker Mühlbrant
AD Runner / Set-PA Vanessa Groß
AD Runner / Set-PA Jasmin Lakatos
script supervisor Conrad Schmidt
extras coordinator Rosa Mylord
trainee director's department David Segler
Editing assistant editor Yvonne Tetzlaff
Grip key/dolly grip Hannes Staehle
grip assistant Björn Wiesenthal
Lighting gaffer Michael Beitz
best boy Steffen Ritter
rigging gaffer Dietmar Haupt Studio
electrician Alexander Zeihn Maskentest
additional electrician Sampo Lüttge
additional electrician Dirk Hilbert
additional electrician Heiko Grund
additional electrician Jan-Paul Gauly
Makeup Department key makeup artist Jeanette Latzelsberger
fx makeup artist Gregor Eckstein
Music composer Enis Rotthoff
music supervisor Pia Hoffmann
music editor Stefan Haberfeld / Musikschnitt
Producer producer Christoph Müller
producer Lars Dittrich
assistant-/ junior-producer Frank Dudek
assistant to producer Margret Mackuth Oliver Berben
Production Design production designer Jenny Roesler
art director Axel Nocker
set decorator Sabine Schaaf
assistant set decorator Manja Hunger
prop master Sascha Strutz
prop master Martin Schultz
standby props Arndt Kühne
set dresser Attila Krüziu
set dresser Maria Klingner
set dresser Kobita Syed / Zusatz
art department coordinator Lucie Kozena Art Dpt Coordinator
property assistant Marianne Kotulek 20.10.-15.11. Rechteklärung/Setbetreuung
property assistant Tina Reichelt nur Rechte-Recherche Sept. 2014
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Anja Mirowski
location scout Volker Zobelt
set builder Felix Ott bei Baubühne Gmbh
stand by set builder Christian Enders
graphic artist Nele-Tabea Reineke Zusatz: Handschrift
graphic artist Kati Linke MyTV-Logo
property driver Patrick Wiethoff bis Januar 2015
Production Mgt. line producer Klaus Spinnler
post production supervisor Dominik Bollen
Assistant to Postprod. Supervisor Raphael Tostlebe
production coordinator Katja Zaus
assistant production manager Angelina Auer
unit manager Tobias Lehmann
location manager Lilian Scharnhorst
location manager Florian Kuthe
set manager / 3rd AD Johannes Schuchardt
4th AD / Additional AD Anton Heidrich
4th AD / Additional AD Martin Stange [1] 
set runner Victor Szyszka
set runner Oskar Koller
production driver Enrico Fischer CAST & CREW
production driver Eric von Mutius Cast & Crew / MockTour und Dreh
production driver Elias Röhm - Cast & Crew, MOC Tour
production driver Raymond Schulz
production driver Peter Mett Truck Driver
production driver Uwe Heinel Kostümmobil/ HiasBerlin
production assistant Nikolas Kipp
Screenplay screenwriter David Wnendt
co-writer Johannes Boss
co-writer Timur Vermes
co-writer Minna Fischgartl
literary source Timur Vermes
script translator Collin McMahon
researcher Kathleen Döbbel MOC
enquiry assistance David Segler +Zusatz Komparsenbetreuer (5 DT.)
Sound Department production sound mixer Paul Wollstadt MOC
production sound mixer Paul Rischer
boom operator Paul Wollstadt
boom operator Ron Klober 1 Drehtag/Vertretung
Sound Post Production sound supervisor Paul Rischer
sound re-recording mixer Stefan Korte [2] 
sound designer Falk Mallon Additional Voices Recorded
foley artist Wilmont Schulze
Special Effects special effects supervisor Claudius Rauch
Stunts stunt coordinator Wanja Götz
stunt rigger Kristoffer Fuss
Visual Effects colorist Roland Murrer Dailies
digital intermediate assistant Severin Schultze
digital intermediate assistant Steffen Schuchhardt
Further Crew Caterer (Assistance on Set) Nadja Riedel Crew and Cast

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (vormals Clausse... Koproduzent
Constantin Film Koproduzent
Mythos Filmproduktions GmbH & Co. KG

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Constantin Film

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH KB: Elke von Sivers
  Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH
  Costumes Patinierdienst
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Elke von Sivers
  Decoration Kunstleihhaus
  Props Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist
  Vehicles and aircrafts Setlounge GmbH Masken Mobil
 Production Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services Berliner Kartonexpress Verpackungsmaterial
  Production Services bloc inc filmservice GmbH
  Production Services BlocSec Bewachung/Security
  Production Services hiasberlin Masken-&Kostümmobil
  Production Services Mama-Filmcatering GmbH
  Production Services Novos Media - Medien und Films... Fahrzeugumsetzung
  Production Services on the movie Driver and Trailers
 VFX / Post Production Sound (Postproduction) Torus GmbH Post+Mix Stefan Kort...
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted Berlin

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Fabian Busch 2016 Deutscher Filmpreis Beste männliche Nebenrolle nominated
Christoph Müller 2016 Deutscher Filmpreis Programmfüllende Spielfilme nominated
Christoph Müller 2016 CIVIS Kinopreis Publikumspreis won
Oliver Masucci 2016 Deutscher Filmpreis Beste männliche Hauptrolle nominated
Stefan Korte [2] 2016 Deutscher Filmpreis Beste Tongestaltung nominated
Paul Rischer 2016 Deutscher Filmpreis Beste Tongestaltung nominated
David Wnendt 2016 Bayerischer Filmpreis Publikumspreis nominated
David Wnendt 2016 Deutscher Filmpreis Beste Regie nominated
David Wnendt 2016 CIVIS Kinopreis Publikumspreis won
David Wnendt 2016 Metropolis - Deutscher Regi... Beste Regie Kinofilm nominated
David Wnendt 2016 European Film Awards Europäische Komödie nominated
David Wnendt 2016 Bambi Film National won
Lars Dittrich 2016 Deutscher Filmpreis Programmfüllende Spielfilme nominated
Lars Dittrich 2016 CIVIS Kinopreis Publikumspreis won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 08.10.2015

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
08.11.2014  
last shooting day
22.12.2014  
  film boards German Federal Film Board: 200.000,- € (Verleih)
German Federal Film Board - Reference funding: 98.977,58 € (4/2017)
Film- und Medienstiftung NRW: 200.000 €
German Federal Film Board: 204.269 € (DVD/Blu-ray 03/2016)
German Federal Film Board: 500.000 € (Produktionsförderung)
Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg: 80.000 € (Verleihförderung)
German Federal Film Board: 856.960,- €
German Federal Film Board: 400.000,- € (Medialeistung)
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
FBW - Prädikat besonders Wertvoll http://www.fbw-filmbewertung.com/film/er_ist_wieder_da
trailers
Erster offizieller Teaser https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mZbjlWJOIOE
reviews
articles, reports