Loading ... one moment please.

 (c) Britta Krehl
  
Die Ungehorsame (2014-2015)
movie type TV Movie
directed by Holger Haase 
writing credits Michael Helfrich
executive production Ninety-Minute Film G...
by order of SAT.1
country Germany
genre Drama

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
 Felicitas Woll  Leonie  [L]
 Alina Levshin  Anna Gottwald  [L]
Marcus Mittermaier  Alexander  [L]
Matti Schmidt-Schaller  Jonas  [L]
Matthias Gall  Tom  [SR]
Regine Gebhardt  Frau Koch  [SR]
Hubertus Hartmann  Staatsanwalt Markus Weber  [SR]
 Theresa Henning  Viola Eigendorf  [SR]
Monika Oschek  Gerichtsmitarbeiterin  [SR]
Maik Schrank  Peter Vollmer  [SR]
Charlotte Sieglin  Julia Bode  [SR]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Kristov Brändli
assistant production accountant Seralp Kaethner
Camera Department director of photography Uwe Schäfer
camera operator Christian Leppin B-Cam
first assistant camera Christian Leppin
first assistant camera Oliver Blind Zusatz
first assistant camera Jens Koetschau B-Focus - 4 DT
second assistant camera Jens Koetschau RED Epic 4k / BMPC
data wrangler / digital loader Ingo Blacha 2x RED Epic (4K HDR) / BM Pocket / GoPro
still photographer Britta Krehl
Casting casting director Sabine Weimann
Costume Department costume designer Isabella Mirja Hirt
assistant costume designer Chiara Bubici
wardrobe Elisa Cappell Krankheitsvertretung
wardrobe Jessica Specker
Director's Department director Holger Haase
1st assistant director René Bosman
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Jana Filzhuth + fachlich-psycholog. Beratung
script supervisor Melanie Fronicke
Editing editor Marco Baumhof
assistant editor Christian Reinhardt
Grip key/dolly grip Osée Bechstedt
grip assistant Benjamin Rasch
grip assistant Sven Mickeleit
Lighting gaffer Ron Rakowski
electrician Sebastian Beutler
electrician Heiko Lehmann
electrician Sandro Kieburg
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Dana Schumacher
makeup artist / hair stylist Romy Meier
fx makeup artist Martin Schäper
Producer producer Ivo Alexander Beck
Production Design production designer Alexandra Pilhatsch
prop master Martin Schultz
set dresser Frank Noack
property assistant Frieda Döring Innen und Außen Mix
Propbuilder Robert Wiesner Stuntdummy
Propbuilder Daniel Ritthanondh for Design of Illusion
property driver Wolfgang Zuber
property driver John Kalus
Production Mgt. line producer Falk Sanne auch Produktionsleitung
Post Production Coordinator Fabian Fuchs
assistant production manager Martina Wittkopf
Post Production Assistant Robert Elschner
unit manager Matthias Schudde
location manager Maximilian Bachmann
set manager / 3rd AD Jasmin Riedel
4th AD / Additional AD Tim Ahrens
set runner Jermain Graeuert
production driver Siegmar Freiberg
Screenplay screenwriter Michael Helfrich
Sound Department production sound mixer Marcus Bock
production sound mixer Johannes Blasche Zwei Tage Vertretung
boom operator Thomas Michael Englberger
second boom operator Caspar Sachsse 1 DT Zusatz
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Martin Grube
sound designer Eckhard Blach Sounddesigner, Supervising Sound Editor
dialogue editor Dirk Homann
foley editor Nicolaus Hohlfeld
Foley Recordist Julian Müller-Scherz
foley artist Peter Deininger
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Yvonne Weber
Visual Effects vfx producer Andrej Loebel
Title Designer Marco Baumhof
digital effects designer Marco Baumhof
colorist Ana Izquierdo
Further Crew EPK/Behind the scenes Producer Lorenz Michael Vögel Kamera & Schnitt

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Ninety-Minute Film GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Costumes Wellenstein zeitgenössische Ko... KB: Isabella Mirja H...
  Decoration Spreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
  Decoration Textilwerkstatt Letschert Textile Deco Anferti
  Makeup and Hair Design of Illusion - Special M... Hals Stich
  Props Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist
  Props new wave kulissenbau (Felix Sc...
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services MSB Mietservice Berlin e.K. Miettoiletten
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers D-Facto Motion GmbH
  Sound (Postproduction) Cine Sound Studio - Karsten Ra... Mischung im Cine Sou...
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Komparsenagentur Mechthild Oll... kl Rollen /Komparsen

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Holger Haase 2015 FernsehfilmFestival Fernsehfilme nominated
Holger Haase 2015 FernsehfilmFestival 3Sat Zusschauerpreis won
  Felicitas Woll 2015 Der Bayerische Fernsehpreis... Beste Schauspielerin won
Michael Helfrich 2015 Juliane Bartel Medienpreis ... Kategorie Fernsehfilm und -... won
Holger Haase 2016 Grimme Preis Fiktion nominated
Michael Helfrich 2016 Grimme Preis Fiktion nominated
Michael Helfrich 2016 Fernsehkrimi Festival 3Sat Zusschauerpreis won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 31.03.2015 SAT.1

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
18.11.2014  
last shooting day
17.12.2014  
  locations Berlin  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour