Director | Hansjörg Thurn |
---|---|
Written by | Natalie Scharf |
Production | UFA Fiction, Anka Film Yapim [tr] |
Start of shooting | 29/10/2014 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 22/11/2014 |
Number of shooting days | 21 |
Locations | Berlin, Kappadokien |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Christiane Paul | Vicky [L] | |
Luk Piyes | Mehmet [L] | |
Nursel Köse | Fatma [L] | |
Mehmet Yucel Özkal | Hider [SR] | |
Mina Özlem Sagdic | Selda [SR] | |
Vedat Erincin | Cem [SR] | |
Asena Tugal | Latife [SR] | |
Joe David Day | Blonde Stefan [SR] | |
Dana Golombek von Senden | Charlotte [SR] | |
Ayse Gunyuz | Esma [SR] | |
Mascha Paul | Vicky [SR] | |
Anatol Ali Rieger | Bahadir [SR] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Post production supervisor | Christian Günther | |
Post production assistant | Robert Elschner | |
Director of photography | Sonja Rom | |
2nd assistant camera | Norwin Hatschbach Zusatz | Zusatz |
Casting director | Pinar Çelik | |
Casting director | Silke Koch | |
Costume designer | Petra Neumeister Deutsch-Türkische Co-Produktion | Deutsch-Türkische Co-Produktion |
Assistant costume designer | Alexandra Wasserthal-Zuccari | |
Director | Hansjörg Thurn | |
1st AD (local system) | Frank Barthold 1.AD | 1.AD |
Script continuity | Manuel Grabmann | |
Editor | Moune Barius | |
Assistant editor | Tanja Schott | |
Assistant editor | Tina Gosink Assistenz ab Feinschnitt | Assistenz ab Feinschnitt |
Assistant editor | Anna Porth | |
Gaffer | Günhan Bardak | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Yagiz Tulloch | |
Lighting assistant | Yagiz Tulloch electrician | electrician |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Michèle Orlia | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Michèle Orlia | |
Additional make up artist | Julia Lohmüller | |
Composer | Ali N. Askin | |
Producer | Nico Hofmann | |
Producer | Natalie Scharf | |
Production designer | Pierre Pfundt | |
Art director | Dilek Yapkuöz Ayaztuna | |
Assistant art director | Can Deniz Atici | |
Prop master | Martin Lewandowitz DE | DE |
Standby props | Esen Tan | |
Standby props | Olaf Kronenthal | |
Location scout | Marion Gerhardt | |
Graphic designer | Giulia Severini | |
Line producer | Dirk Ehmen | |
Line production coordinator | Lars Burkardt | |
Production manager | Gunnar Juncken | |
Production coordinator | Felix Gerd Schneider Turkey | Turkey |
Location coordinator | Björn S. Breyer Dreh Berlin | Dreh Berlin |
Assistant set/floor manager | Jermain Graeuert Dreh Berlin | Dreh Berlin |
Screenwriter | Natalie Scharf | |
Archive research | Monika Preischl | |
Production sound mixer | Marc Parisotto | |
Boom operator | Georgios Stamoulis | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Benedikt Hoenes | |
Sound designer | Henriette Hirschberger | |
Foley editor | Thomas Supke | |
Commissioning editor | Nele Willaert |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
UFA Fiction | |
Anka Film Yapim [tr] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | agentur wanted Berlin | Berlin |
Production Services | Buchmann & Lechner GbR MundHarmonie Catering Berlin | Catering Berlin |
Production Services | Mama-Filmcatering GmbH Berlin | Berlin |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Carry Grand Limousinen+Shuttleservice CG Fahrservice | CG Fahrservice |
Costumes | Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH KB: Petra Neumeister | KB: Petra Neumeister |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Petra Neumeister | KB: Petra Neumeister |
Props | GRAFIKWERK MOVIEPHONEs | MOVIEPHONEs |
Vehicles and aircrafts | movie vehicles Sven Fielitz | |
Equipment | Filmton Service Heiko Hinderks GmbH | |
Film Processing/Transfers | D-Facto Motion GmbH | |
Sound (Postproduction) | B.TON Medien GmbH | Benedikt Hoenes Mischung @DFM Grünwald | Mischung @DFM Grünwald |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Sunday, 18/10/2015 |