Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Codename Holec (2014-2015)
german title Deckname Holec
movie type Feature Film
directed by Franz Novotny
writing credits diverse
executive production Novotny & Novotny Fi...
distributor Thimfilm GmbH [at]
country Austria, Czech Republic
genre Thriller

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part Dubber / Speaker
Johannes Zeiler  Helmut Zilk  [L]
Michael Fuith  Popp  [L]
Krystof Hádek  Jan David  [L]
Vica Kerekes  Eva  [L]
Matous Ruml  Honza  [L]
  Zofie  [SR] Bea Brocks  (2015)
  Antonin Nahodil  [SR] Michael Chadim  (2016)
Heribert Sasse  Fuchs  [SR]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Bettina Englisch
Camera Department director of photography Robert Oberrainer
camera operator Radek Loukota
steadicam operator Fabian Meller Austrian Parts
steadicam operator Mark Rimmer
steadicam operator Jaromir Sedina
first assistant camera Camillo Foramitti A Cam Austria, Czech Republic
first assistant camera Kamil Švejda
first assistant camera Christian Stiendl
first assistant camera Tomáš Munzperger
second assistant camera Lisa Ganser
second assistant camera Václav Pražský
second assistant camera Jan Dvořák
DIT digital imaging technician Gerhard Riesenhuber ARRI RAW (+dailies grading)
video playback operator Georg Schober
still photographer Petro Domenigg Österreich
camera trainee Zdeněk Stuchlík
Casting casting director Eva Roth
Costume Department costume designer Katarína Štrbová Bieliková
assistant costume designer Carola Pizzini
Director's Department director Franz Novotny
1st assistant director Marek Juracek
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Luděk Král
assistant to director Yu Guo
script supervisor Iris Steiner
Script Gabriela Bernardová
Editing editor Karin Hammer
assistant editor Paul Schön
Grip key/dolly grip Richard Havlíček
grip assistant Tomáš Roller
crane operator Stephan Ludescher
Lighting gaffer Dan Kvarda
best boy Petr Urrbánek
electrician David Kolář
electrician Tomáš Rözler
electrician Jindřich Kareš
electrician Vladimir Stekly
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Hana Šurkalová
makeup artist / hair stylist Jaroslav Šámal
additional make up artist Uschi Filipp
Producer producer Franz Novotny
producer Alexander Glehr
co-producer Monika Kristlova
co-producer Vlasta Kristl
Production Design production designer Martin Reiter
assistant production designer Martina Pöll
art director Michal Soun
Production Mgt. line producer Johanna Scherz
line producer Vladimír Lhoták
line producer Gottlieb Pallendorf
production manager Jakub Tlapak
production manager Gottlieb Pallendorf
production coordinator Janine Michtner
set manager / 3rd AD Armin Watznauer Vienna
set manager / 3rd AD Philipp Tröstner
set runner Christine Klinger Vienna
Screenplay screenwriter Franz Novotny
screenwriter Alrun Fichtenbauer
screenwriter Martin Leidenfrost
Sound Department production sound mixer Jakub Čech
boom operator Dominik Čech
Special Effects special effects supervisor Joe Joachim
special effects supervisor Pavel Policar
Stunts stunt coordinator Joe Joachim
assistant stunt coordinator Cornelia Dworak + Fight Coaching (Austria)
Visual Effects vfx supervisor David Váňa
vfx supervisor Marek Ruth

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Ceska Televize [cz] Koproduktion
Dawson Productions [cz]
Novotny & Novotny Filmproduktion GmbH
ORF - Österreichischer Rundfunk (Film/Fernseh-Abkommen)

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Thimfilm GmbH [at]

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Lambert Hofer Kostümfundus

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Robert Oberrainer 2016 Camerimage [pl] Cinematographers’ Debut nominated
Heribert Sasse 2017 Österreichischer Filmpreis Beste männliche Nebenrolle nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Austria (Movie Theater) 29.07.2016

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
32  
first shooting day
26.09.2014  
last shooting day
14.11.2014  
  locations St. Pölten, Prag, Wien  
  runtime 100 min.  
  film boards FISA Filmstandort Austria
austrian film institute
Filmfond Wien: 510.000,- Eur (Herstellung Kinofilm)
Kulturförderung des Landes Niederösterreich
Czech Cinematography Fund
 
technical info film negativ format ARRI RAW  
  Aspect ratio Cinemascope (1 : 2,39)  
  Colour/B&W colour