Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Die Vierhändige (2015-2017)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Oliver Kienle
writing credits Oliver Kienle
executive production Erfttal Film & Ferns...
distributor diverse
country Germany
genre Drama, Thriller

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Friederike Becht  Jessica  [L]
Frida-Lovisa Hamann  Sophie  [L]
Christoph Letkowski  Martin  [SR]
Detlef Bothe  Klinger  [SR]
Agnieszka Guzikowska  Maria Uchwat  [SR]
Burak Yigit  Dealer  [SR]
Petra Bischoff  Bankangestellte  [SR]
Ulrike Beerbaum  Tina Klinger  [BP]
Petra Hartung  Kindergärtnerin  [BP]
Lisa Marie Janke  Ärztin  [BP]
Verena Konietschke  Dealerin  [BP]
Nina Mohr  Mutter  [BP]
Heiko Pinkowski  Polizist Kripo  [BP]
Joana Wegele  Polizistin  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Christos Papaioannou extainia
Camera Department director of photography Yoshi Heimrath
camera operator Conrad Lobst
camera operator Maximilian Hoever
aerial camera operator Jochen Riehm
steadicam operator Martin Bock + b-cam / 2.unit DP
first assistant camera Tobias Rost
first assistant camera Bettina Staudinger [1] 
first assistant camera Oliver Moron
first assistant camera Adrian Huber Dragon // Hawks 1 DT
first assistant camera Nils Gabelgaard 1 DT 2nd Unit
second assistant camera Hanns Maier
second assistant camera Simon Wandelt Nachdreh 2016 (3DT)
DIT digital imaging technician Daniel Schunn 2x RED Dragon ANA
video playback operator Ruben Götz
Casting casting director Uwe Bünker
extras/bit player casting Annika Birgel + diverse Nebenrollen
Costume Department costume designer Christian Roehrs
costume supervisor/coordinator Teresa Grosser
wardrobe Astrid Hildebrand
wardrobe Kornelia Dekempe-Wawryszyn Garderobiere und Maßschneiderarbeiten
Director's Department director Oliver Kienle
1st assistant director Sandra Krauß
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Annika Birgel
AD Runner / Set-PA Rudolf Fitzgerald Leonard
Editing editor Philipp Thomas
assistant editor Tanja Zilg
Grip grip assistant Johannes Bischoff
grip assistant Daniel Schmid [1] 
camera car driver Philipp Knopf Trailer
multicopter pilot Jochen Riehm
Lighting gaffer Tobias Vogel
best boy Felix Bünsche
electrician Matthias Allner Nachdreh
electrician Anselm Hannemann
electrician Christian Kuschmitz
electrician Markus Große Vertretung
additional electrician Michael Heinrich
additional electrician Jim Kernjak
additional electrician Jörn Kloos
additional electrician Nikolai Stiefvater
additional electrician Julius Schall
lighting assistant Lorenz-Raphael Grzimek Nachdreh 2016
lighting trainee Lorenz-Raphael Grzimek
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Marcela Barreto
makeup artist / hair stylist Christina Wagner
makeup artist / hair stylist Nicole Durovic Nachdreh
additional make up artist Monika Knauf
Music composer Heiko Maile
Producer producer Klaus Dohle
producer Markus Reinecke
co-producer Dan Maag
co-producer Thomas Reisser
co-producer Marcus Machura
Business Affairs Felix Eisele
Production Design production designer Christian Strang z.T. historisch: 1990
assistant production designer Johanna John
assistant set decorator Ruben Steingrüber
prop master Volker Stroebel
standby props Bea Kosubek gesamter Spielfilm, außer 2Tage Nachdreh
standby props Franziska Stanger
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Steffi Schlupeck
location scout Christian Strang Baden-Württemberg
location scout Ruben Steingrüber
location scout Stephanie Strecker
location scout Birgit Hettich
set builder Steffen Staudenmaier
set builder Alexander Dercks
set builder Jaro Burbulla
set builder Ercan Aldirmaz
set builder Adrian Varga
set builder Max Fischer [1] 
scenic painter Alessio Nalesini Chefmaler
scenic painter Samuel Hefele
Propbuilder Jörg Steegmüller
Propbuilder Steffen Staudenmaier
Propbuilder Jochen Obenland
graphic artist Johannes Renz
graphic artist Achim Goebel
property driver Rüdiger Albrecht
property driver Christoph Pabst
property driver Oliver Planert
property driver Ercan Aldirmaz
art department trainee Sonia Kupferschmid
Production Mgt. line producer Felix Eisele
production manager Jakob Neuhäusser
production coordinator Anna Brückner
assistant production manager Klemens Bechmann
2nd assistant production manager Selina Meinhardt
unit manager Roberto Pavan
location manager Lisa Niederauer
set manager / 3rd AD Christoph Cordes DT 1 - 14
set manager / 3rd AD Elliot Eckmann 13 DT Ersatz
4th AD / Additional AD Bianca Pokorny
set runner Theresa Annika Kiefer Nachdreh
production driver Oliver Planert
production driver Janusch Kubitzek
production driver Christoph Pabst
production driver Robert Bendezu Cardenas
Screenplay screenwriter Oliver Kienle
script development Markus Reinecke
Sound Department production sound mixer Steffen Graubaum
boom operator Marcus Neuberger
Sound Post Production sound designer Markus Glunz
Stunts stunt coordinator Alexander Mack
stuntman/woman Swaantje Ruetten Double Friederike Becht
stuntman/woman Antonia Jauß Stuntdouble Frida-Lovisa Haman
stuntman/woman Steffen Jung
stuntman/woman Jens Lange Double Detlef Bothe
stuntman/woman Anni Nagel Stuntdouble Friederike Becht
Further Crew actor coach (children) Katja Frenzel 7/ 8 Jahre
loss adjuster Konstantinos Kapsalos Kalkulation

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Erfttal Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG, Si...
Niama-Film GmbH
Pantaleon Films GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Arri Media International
Camino Filmverleih GmbH

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes co.co costume services KB: Christian Röhrs
  Costumes Filmcops e.K - Andreas Heinzel Polizeiuniformen, Po...
  Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Decoration Decorative Art Gallery
  Vehicles and aircrafts polizeiteam.de Unipkws,Unipolis
 Camera Cameras and Utilities CINEGATE GmbH
  Grip Kamerabühne - Philipp Knopf Trailer
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities CINEGATE GmbH
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Film Services GmbH
  Finance/Law/Insurance Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services Die Helden der Großstadt
  Production Services Media Sue
  Production Services Mobilespace
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation SFF | Services Film Fernsehen Transportation, Bloc...
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers ARRI Media GmbH
  Film Processing/Transfers AV Medien Moving Picturez GmbH
  Image (VFX) Mackevision Medien Design GmbH
  Sound (Postproduction) ARRI Media GmbH
 In Front of the Camera Casting Uwe Bünker Casting GbR
  Stunts Action-Worker Stunt Team

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Markus Reinecke 2017 Filmfest München Förderpreis Produktion nominated
Oliver Kienle 2017 Filmfest München Förderpreis Regie nominated
Oliver Kienle 2017 Filmfest München Förderpreis Drehbuch nominated
Oliver Kienle 2017 Filmfest Biberach Spielfilm nominated
Oliver Kienle 2017 Filmschau Baden-Württemberg Spielfilme nominated
Frida-Lovisa Hamann 2017 Filmfest München Förderpreis Schauspiel nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 30.11.2017

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
27  
first shooting day
09.11.2015  
last shooting day
16.12.2015  
  locations Stuttgart und Umgebung  
  runtime 94 Min.  
  film boards Agency for Media, IT and Film Baden-Wuerttemberg: 300.000 € (Produktionsförderung)
German Federal Film Board: 256.800 €
Agency for Media, IT and Film Baden-Wuerttemberg - distribution funding: 35.000 € (3/2017)
 
technical info film negativ format Redcode RAW 4K  
  Aspect ratio Cinemascope (1 : 2,39)  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
FBW Prädikat besonders wertvoll http://www.fbw-filmbewertung.com/film/die_vierhaendige
http://www.dievierhaendige-film.de/
trailers
https://vimeo.com/238375189
reviews
articles, reports