Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Iron Sky - The Coming Race (2015-2018)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Timo Vuorensola
writing credits diverse
executive production 27 Films Production
country Germany, Belgium, Finland
genre Science Fiction

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Vladimir Burlakov  Sasha  [L]
Kit Dale  Malcolm  [L]
Udo Kier  Wolfgang Kortzfleisch / Adol...  [L]
Lara Rossi  Obi  [L]
Emily Atack  Tyler  [SR]
Kari Berg  Lena the Jobsist  [SR]
Julia Dietze  Renate Richter  [SR]
John Flanders  Gary the base comander  [SR]
Tom Green  Donald  [SR]
Jukka Hilden  Vril Pope  [SR]
Edward Judge  Fat Tyler  [SR]
James Quinn  Swiss technician  [SR]
Abbas Shirafkan  Vril Osama Bin Laden  [SR]
Martin Swabey  Ryan  [SR]
Gaetan Wenders  Vril Steve Jobs  [SR]
Amanda Wolzak  Vril Margaret Thatcher  [SR]
Victor Au  Vril Officer  [BP]
Wasco De Beukelaer  Vril Mao Zedong  [BP]
Jan Debski  Comptroller  [BP]
Christoph Drobig  Guilty Jobsist  [BP]
Vincent Eaton  Regular person  [BP]
Francesco Italiano  Vril Caligula  [BP]
Tero Kaukomaa  Vril Kekkonen  [BP]
Kari Ketonen  Vril Vladimir Putin  [BP]
Lloyd Li  Vril Kim Jong-Un  [BP]
Anabel Lopez  Director of Paperwork  [BP]
Muya Lubambu Tshinioka  Vril Idi Amin  [BP]
Alex Moens  Vril Temple Guard  [BP]
Dalan Musson  Ginger  [BP]
Stephanie Paul  Vril Ms. President Sarah Pal...  [BP]
Hon Ping Tang  Vril Genghis Khan  [BP]
Antoine Plaisant  Vril Mark Zuckerberg  [BP]
Zana Salobir  VP of Aquisitions  [BP]
Duta Skhirtladze  Vril Stalin  [BP]
Timo Vuorensola  Tall Finn  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production controller Jean-Louis Jeunieaux
production controller Tommy Laakso
production accountant Ulrich Adomat
assistant production accountant Judith Hellriegel
assistant production accountant Piotr Odemski
assistant production accountant Olivier Guillaume
assistant production accountant Boris Kish
Camera Department director of photography Mika Orasmaa
camera operator Ants Martin Vahur
steadicam operator Ants Martin Vahur
first assistant camera Bart Van Otterdijk
first assistant camera Stefan Bruylants
first assistant camera Matti Poutanen
first assistant camera Gregor Grieshaber Ersatz B Kamera
second assistant camera Letizia Giorgi
second assistant camera Myriam Amouri
DIT digital imaging technician Jim Cramer
video playback operator Emilie Sornasse
video playback operator Alex Beyne
still photographer Tomi Tuuliranta
camera trainee Ari Virtanen
Casting casting director Debbie McWilliams
casting director Uwe Bünker
casting director Patrick Hella
casting director Kris De Meester
casting assistant Lucy Hellier
casting assistant Kitty McWilliams
casting assistant Kris De Meester
extras/bit player casting Brigitte De Witte
Costume Department costume designer Frank Bohn Vorproduktion & Produktion bis 25.10.15
costume designer Margarethe Przywara Produktion ab 26.10.15
costume designer Charlotte Willems Produktion ab 26.10.15
costume supervisor/coordinator Margarethe Przywara
costume supervisor/coordinator Charlotte Willems
assistant costume designer Franka Eisenhardt
SFX costume Patrick Walter
Key Costumer Jutta Smeyers
Key Costumer Radboud Kuypers
wardrobe Melissa Fellahi
additional wardrobe Veerle Van Rossom
additional wardrobe Fauve Ryckebusch
tailor Hannelore Cauwenbergh
tailor Jonne Sikkema
tailor Jolene Diet
tailor Amber De Sargher
tailor Amber De Saegher
tailor Ellen Kromhout
tailor Andrea Kränzlin
seamstress Kaisa Mielczarek
seamstress Katleen Clé
seamstress Lucie Burton
seamstress Cathérine Piqueray
costume dyeing Sinikka Kolehmainen
costume patination Charlotte Goethals
costume patination Lesley Reynaert
costume patination Maija Tuohino
costume patination Joke Raes
costume patination Karolien Hamers
costume patination Valerie Leroy
costume patination Sophie Van Den Keybus
costume illustrator Benjamin Kniebe
costume research Inga Kusche
costume design trainee Friedemann Leps
costume design trainee Dimitri Bouquet
costume design trainee Mahsa Biria
costume design trainee Thomasz Koziol
costume design trainee Niels Blind
costume design trainee Ellen Willio
Director's Department director Timo Vuorensola
1st assistant director Madli Moos 1. AD
2nd assistant director Daniel Schwarz
assistant to director Kevin Van Gaver
assistant to director Joey Palmroos
2nd 2nd Assistant Director Sarah Zwaenepoel
3rd assistant director Nina Kerremans
Additional AD Thierry Errembault
trainee Assistant Director David Gunzburg
trainee Assistant Director Lydia Schmidt
trainee Assistant Director Mari Kriis
script supervisor Eva Lechner
Editing editor Joona Louhivuori
assistant editor Lennart Querter
Grip key/dolly grip Jan Lemmens
grip assistant Julien Chassaignon
grip assistant Denis Warnier
rigging grip Stijn De Troyer
grip trainee Martial Viel
Lighting gaffer Jani Pinomaa
gaffer Dieter Van der Eecken
best boy Kim Van Honschooten
rigging gaffer Joost Henderickleckx
electrician Tinus Dam
electrician Reinout Bakker
electrician Maxim Honoré
electrician Tim Vanroose
additional electrician Bert Jonckheere
additional electrician Hassel Dehaes
additional electrician Wim Swinnen
additional electrician Sander Raemdonck
lighting trainee Axel Van der Last
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Nathalie De Hen
additional make up artist Katja Piepenstock
additional make up artist Koko Charki
key makeup artist Patricia Grant
fx makeup artist Martin Schäper Head of Sfx-Make-up
fx makeup artist Inga Ross
fx makeup artist Fiona Freund
fx makeup artist Rachel Coenen
fx makeup artist Astrid Stebich workshop assistance
fx makeup artist Aisha King Workshop Assistant
fx makeup artist Daniel Ritthanondh Sculptor
fx makeup artist Julia Grieshaber Workshop Mitarbeiterin
hair stylist Carina Smekens
hair stylist Katrien Poels
hair stylist Tina Dillen
hair stylist Shary Van Den Eynde
hair stylist Dorien Van Poucke
hair stylist Ruth De Backer
Producer producer Tero Kaukomaa
producer Oliver Damian
co-producer Peter De Maegd
co-producer Tom Hameeuw
assistant to producer Anja Vogelsang
assistant to producer Anniina Leppänen
assistant to producer Lize Lefaible
assistant to producer Jennifer Egen
Production Design production designer Jens Löckmann Pre Prep
production designer Florian Kaposi
assistant production designer Janina Schimmelbauer
art director Merijn Sep
art director Herman Vandevelde
art director Manolito Glas
set decorator Stijn Verhoeven
assistant set decorator Britt Depetter
assistant set decorator Natalia Trevino
assistant set decorator Natalia Trevino
concept artist Tom Schirdewahn
concept artist Heiko van der Scherm
concept artist Verena Maul
concept artist Axel de Roy
construction coordinator Bart Deprins
prop master Miriam Matthys
standby props Manon Verkaeren
standby props Roxanne Wylleman
set dresser Pieter Imberechts
set dresser Freek van den Berghe
set dresser Yoeri Vromans
set dresser Ken Van De Mierop
set dresser Kara Supeley
set dresser Sibren Hanssens
set decoration buyer Mathias Fannoy
set decoration buyer Patrick Vanderborght
art department coordinator Michèle Meire
set decoration coordinator Ward Michiels
property coordinator Stijn Van Acker
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Myrthe Douma
stand by set builder Geert de Sutter
stand by set builder Max Van De Velde
stand by set builder Alessandro Barbieri
stand by set builder Sven Magielse
stand by set builder Stijn Van Acker
stand by set builder Freek van den Berghe
stand by set builder Pim Logie
stand by set builder Wouter Van Loo
draughtsman/set designer Ewa Sobczak Preproduktion
draughtsman/set designer Herman Vandevelde
scenic painter Willem Klewais
scenic painter Gaby Martins Mateus
scenic painter Danny Behfield
scenic painter Benny Vanechelpoel
scenic painter Dirk Verbist
scenic painter Wouter Van Loo
scenic painter Leslie Goedgezelschap
scenic painter Marjan Verachtert
scenic painter Sara Maria Jurczuk
scenic painter Valérie Dodeigne
Sculptor Wouter Van Loo
graphic artist Robson Missau Olbertz
graphic artist Caterine Ravano
art department trainee Wannes Plaetinck
art department trainee Cedric Goessaert
art department trainee Lara Theuwissen
art department trainee Larah Lamproye
art department trainee Yoeri Vromans
art department trainee Wannes Vandenbergh
Production Mgt. line producer Udo Happel
line producer Paul de Ruijter
production manager Paul de Ruijter
senior stage manager Sophie Depraetere
post production supervisor Anne Urban
production coordinator Svenja Stirn
production coordinator June Beeckmans
production coordinator Aagje Couvreur
assistant production manager Elke Meulemans
assistant production manager Daphne Roosbroeckx
transportation coordinator Edward Bosschem
production assistant Lotte Van Craeynest
production assistant Jesse Draelants
production driver Sam Van Krieken
production driver Geoffrey Roose
production driver De Potter Nicholas
production driver Nicholas De Potter
production driver Sara Thijs
production driver Marjan Willems
office production assistant Helena Thienpont
Screenplay screenwriter Dalan Musson
screenwriter Timo Vuorensola
Sound Department production sound mixer Paul Maernoudt
production sound mixer Gregory Lannoy
boom operator Philippe Fontaine
Sound Post Production adr mixer Kai `Hear´ Hoffmann
dialogue editor Immo Trümpelmann & VoiceSFX, ADR-Editing
adr recordist Kai `Hear´ Hoffmann
Special Effects special effects supervisor Olivier de Laveleye
Rigging|Special Constructions Eric De Wulf
Stunts stunt coordinator Armin Sauer
assistant stunt coordinator Olivier Bisback
stuntman/woman Steve Thiede
stuntman/woman Paul Fischer [1] 
stuntman/woman Steven Lehmann
stuntman/woman Charlene Kreemke
stuntman/woman Alrik Kreemke
stuntman/woman Marie Mouroum Stuntdouble Lara Rossi
stuntman/woman Babette Schimanek
stuntman/woman Oliver Fritsche HeadRigger
stuntman/woman Pamela Forster
stuntman/woman Charlene Thoms
stunt rigger Ulrich Richter
stunt rigger Kristoffer Fuss
stunt rigger Katja Köhler
stunt rigger Martin Lederer
stunt rigger Rainer Clemens
horse trainer Jos Rutten
TV-/Web-Content Head of Development Otto Vihanto
editorial trainee Ari Virtanen
Visual Effects vfx producer Jan Fiedler
vfx supervisor Thilo Ewers
vfx set supervisor Christoph Schmidt [2] 
vfx set supervisor Sabrina Steinert
vfx production assistant Niels Christensen
Further Crew animal trainer Michael Schweuneke
consultant Leo Blind
EPK/Behind the scenes Producer Joey Palmroos
Public Relation marketing | public relation Brendan Berk
marketing | public relation Petja Savoila
social media manager Pekka Ollula
social media manager Otto Vihanto
social media manager Jarmo Puskala

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
27 Films Production
Iron Sky Universe [fi]
Potemkino [be]

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Costumes Sturm Handels GmbH Uniformen
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Frank Bohn
  Costumes Wellenstein zeitgenössische Ko... KB: Frank Bohn
  Decoration FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu...
  Locations and Studios AED Studios [be]
  Makeup and Hair Design of Illusion - Special M... head of SFX- Make-up
 Camera Cameras and Utilities Lites [be]
  Grip Ciné Qua Non [be]
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities AED Studios [be]
  Lighting and Utilities Lites [be]
  Lighting and Utilities Spots Unlimited [be]
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance DFG - Deutsche Filmversicherun...
  Finance/Law/Insurance European Film Bonds
  Finance/Law/Insurance Marsh GmbH
  Production Services Mundwerk Catering
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Globus Reizen [be]
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Road Rebel
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation The Sixth Sense
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers Rotor Film
  Image (Animation) MovieBrats Studios GmbH Concept Art, Look De...
  Image (VFX) MovieBrats Studios GmbH Additional Visual Ef...
  Image (VFX) Pixomondo
  Image (VFX) Screen Service [be]
  Image/Editing The Fridge [be]
  Sound (Postproduction) Rotor Film
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film Filmtierschule Schweuneke
  Casting Uwe Bünker Casting GbR
  Stunts Into Action [be]
  Stunts Stunt at Work GmbH

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
33  
first shooting day
19.10.2015  
last shooting day
04.12.2015  
  locations AED Studios Antwerpen (Lint)  
  film boards Hessen-Invest Film: 550.000 €
Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg: 450.000 €
German Federal Film Board: 600.000 €
Agency for Media, IT and Film Baden-Wuerttemberg: 600.000 € (Produktionsförderung)
 
  budget € 17 Mio.  
technical info film negativ format ARRI RAW  
  printed film format DCP  
  Aspect ratio Cinemascope (1 : 2,39)  
  sound mix Dolby SRD / Dolby digital (5.1, 6 Kanäle)  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Official movie site http://www.ironsky.net/
Crowdfunding Iron Sky The Coming Race on IndieGoGo https://www.indiegogo.com/projects/iron-sky-the-coming-race-...
trailers
Iron Sky The Coming Race - Teaser #1 (Official) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3jLaf5qj8cs
Erster offizieller Teaser https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=a0k-K8SdFO4
reviews
articles, reports