Loading ... one moment please.

 © ARD
  
Die Himmelsleiter - Sehnsucht nach Morgen (2014-2015)
movie type Mini-Series
directed by Carlo Rola
writing credits diverse
executive production Bavaria Fernsehprodu...
by order of Degeto
country Germany
genre Period

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part Dubber / Speaker
 Lucas Reiber  Bruno Zettler  [L]
 Henning Baum  Josef Halfen  [L]
Christiane Paul  Anna Roth  [L]
Axel Prahl  Armin Zettler  [L]
 Lucas Prisor  Gerhard Zettler  [L]
Ernst Stötzner  Adam Roth  [L]
Sarah Horváth  Sophie Roth  [SR]
Muriel Wimmer  Eva Roth  [SR]
Sina Tkotsch  Gerda Zettler  [SR]
Nikolai Kinski  René Valmund  [SR]
 Jonathan Berlin  Michel Roth  [SR]
Teresa Harder  Hermine Zettler  [SR]
Luis Vorbach  Paul Roth  [SR]
Adam Vacula  Francesco Grasso  [SR]
Thomas Bestvater  Josef Rogowski  [SR]
Michal Gulyas  Pieter Vleesmann  [SR] Tony De Maeyer  (2014)
Marie Jansová  Frau Kühnemeier  [SR]
Najet Korel  Ilona Schäfer  [SR]
Jiri Marsál  Karl, Rabatzer  [SR]
Jiri Roskot  Heiner Halfen  [SR]
Jürgen Schornagel  Heinrich Breining  [SR]
Petr Simacák  Stefan Balzer  [SR]
Ilse Strambowski  Clara Breining  [SR]
Tereza Tezká  Selma, Rabatzer  [SR]
Simon Tintera  Frank, Rabatzer  [SR]
Jan Unger  Petz  [SR]
Veronika Dobesová  Frau am Milchladen  [BP]
Udo Happel  Karnevalspräsident  [BP]
Martin Janous  Richter Clausen  [BP]
Jan Krafka  Richter Stern  [BP]
Jakub Laurych  Clown  [BP]
Bohadana Pavlikova  Prostituierte Susie  [BP]
Jaroslav Pizl  Hutmann  [BP]
Jitka Prosperi  Amtsfrau  [BP]
Petr Reif  Valmund's Fahrer  [BP]
Jakub Stepán  Kollege 2  [BP]
  Diverse  Eva Marianne Kraiss  (2014)

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Petra Hartinger
production accountant Jiri Tichácek
assistant production accountant Blanka Pitliková
cashier Eva Nacházelová
Camera Department director of photography Nicolay Gutscher
camera operator Thomas Bader
first assistant camera Tomás Hruska
clapper/loader Matous Krepelka
clapper/loader Lukás Kristof
DIT digital imaging technician Sarah Alisch
video playback operator Jan Dolezal
still photographer Stephanie Kulbach
Casting casting director Anna-Lena Slater
extras/bit player casting Mirka Hyzikova
Costume Department costume designer Mirjam Muschel Historisch 1947/48
costume supervisor/coordinator Vera Mirova
assistant costume designer Martin Heusel
assistant costume designer Veronika Armster
Key Costumer Franziska Clement
wardrobe Zusana Burisková
wardrobe Gabriela Horská
wardrobe Jana Smetanová
wardrobe Jitka Svecová
additional wardrobe David Tuma
tailor Tomás Sykora
seamstress Jana Hohnová
seamstress Ellen Maria Müggelberg
seamstress Helena Vitoulová
seamstress Dana Nová
seamstress Renata Zaludková
costume patination Jana Jelinková
costume patination Zdena Herciková
costume patination Sabina Bohacová
Director's Department director Carlo Rola
1st assistant director Madli Moos 1. AD
1st assistant director Vojtech Hlavicka
2nd assistant director Lucie Burianová
2nd assistant director Jiri Macek
assistant to director Josephine Lange
AD Runner / Set-PA Robert Beca
AD Runner / Set-PA Tonda Zoubek
AD Runner / Set-PA Daniela Paulová
2nd 2nd Assistant Director Josephine Lange
script supervisor Dirka Pfab
storyboard artist Benjamin Kniebe
Editing editor Friederike von Normann
assistant editor Palle Bomholt Andersen
Grip key/dolly grip Petr Bittman
grip assistant Kamil Votruba
Lighting gaffer Uli Klotz
gaffer Igor Jelen
best boy Robert Bergmann
best boy Bohumil Kapek
electrician Milan Studnička
electrician Jiri Krenek
genny operator Karel Benák
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Elke Lebender
makeup artist / hair stylist Noura Leder
makeup artist / hair stylist Jirina Pahlerová
makeup artist / hair stylist Ivo Spes
key makeup artist Jeanette Latzelsberger
Music composer Christian Brandauer
Producer producer Doris Zander
co-producer Michal Pokorny
co-producer Zbynek Pippal
producer Elnas Isrusch
service producer Michal Pokorny
service producer Zbynek Pippal
assistant to producer Molly Weber
Production Design production designer Jerome Latour Tschechien,1946,Studio Barrandov
assistant production designer Janek Hák
art director Marcus A. Berndt Supervising
art director Adéla Háková
set decorator Petra Klimek
set decorator Jana Nosková
assistant set decorator Klára Bocková
construction manager Martin Maly
prop master Pavel Chalupa
prop master Jirka Moravec
standby props Jan Rovinsky
standby props Tomás Lehovec
art department coordinator Láda Jelinek
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Olda Dolezal
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Monika Cechovicová
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Ales Liska
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Petr Votava
location scout Frank Meter
stand by set builder Frantisek Sloup
stand by set builder Stepán Oktábec
draughtsman/set designer Jonás Kryzl
graphic artist Alice Linhartová
property driver Zbynek Vit
Production Mgt. line producer Gilbert Möhler
assistant to line producer Alexandra Planincic
production manager Petr Bilek
Production Supervisor Udo Happel / Produktionsleiter
post production supervisor Philipp Hahn
production coordinator Jessica Petzold
production coordinator Lucie Pavoucková
production coordinator ladislav jelinek
unit manager Denisa Weisbauerová
transportation coordinator Roman Jurica
transportation coordinator Jan Reindl
location manager Jan Jurkovic
location coordinator Ondrej Kubik
unit move coordinator Tomás Koval
unit move coordinator Martin Hrbek
Blocker Milan Vallo
Blocker Milos Chvojka
set runner Filip Ostrý
production driver Jindrich Smejkal
production driver Karel Zloch
production driver Josef Jancár
production driver Frantisek Petr
personal driver Jaroslav Krieger
personal driver Jan Fictum
personal driver Josef Svenek
personal driver Jaroslav Suchy
office production assistant Diana Gommersbach
Screenplay screenwriter Peter Zingler
Re-Writer Christian Schnalke
Sound Department production sound mixer Miroslav Pibil
boom operator Josef Masek
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Gregor Arnold
sound designer Gregor Arnold
Special Effects special effects supervisor Martin Kulhánek
special effects technician Jakub Nierostek
special effects technician David Myslik
Stunts stunt coordinator Robert Lahoda
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor in charge Sascha Schwingel
commissioning editor Birgit Titze
video-producer / video-journalist Sylvia Ganter
editorial assistant Anette Balkhaus
Visual Effects vfx producer Thomas Tannenberger
colorist Stephan King
colorist Stefan King
colour timer Christine Hiam Dailies
Further Crew animal trainer Ota Bares
Caterer (Assistance on Set) Dusan Kysela
child supervisor Claudia Vaseková
dialogue coach Markus Böttcher
interpreter Andrea Krizova
interpreter Klára Forejtová
set medic Bedrich Skacel
Public Relation marketing | public relation Marc Haug

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Bavaria Fernsehproduktion GmbH
Mia Film [cz]

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Anastasia Kostümsammlung
  Costumes Barrandov Studios [cz]
  Costumes Hero Collection
  Costumes Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH KB: Mirjam Muschel
  Costumes Kostümverleih Johann Vogl
  Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta...
  Locations and Studios Barrandov Studios [cz]
  Props Sonnewald Requisiten
 Camera Cameras and Utilities Cine-Mobil GmbH
  Grip Cine-Mobil GmbH
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Cine-Mobil GmbH
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Aon Jauch & Hübener GmbH
  Finance/Law/Insurance DFG - Deutsche Filmversicherun...
  Production Services Jiri Pospisil Medical Service
  Production Services Lockit Network Services (ehem.... App + ALE-Workflow
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Czechocar [cz]
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation GO! General Overnight & Expres...
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Hotel Andel's Prague
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Hotel Maximillian Prague
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Intercontinental Prague
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Intertrex GmbH
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation NH Hotels Prague
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Upper Level Travel GmbH
 VFX / Post Production Image/Editing Ambient Recording
  Sound (Postproduction) Cine Sound Studio - Karsten Ra... Mischung im Cine Sou...
 In Front of the Camera Casting Rietz Casting & Agentur
  Extras/Bit Player ProCast s.r.o.
  Stunts Filmka Stunts Team [cz]

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Mirjam Muschel 2015 Deutsche Akademie für Ferns... Kostümbild nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 27.02.2015 ARD

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
19.08.2014  
last shooting day
28.10.2014  
  locations Prag und Umgebung  
  film boards Czech Cinematography Fund  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Film Website http://himmelsleiter-film.de
trailers
reviews
articles, reports