Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Sense8 (2014-2015 | episodes 1 - 12)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2014-2015, 2015-2016, 2017-2018 - overview
directed by diverse
executive production Georgeville Films [u...
distributor Netflix [us]
by order of Netflix
country USA
genre Science Fiction

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part Dubber / Speaker
Brian J. Smith  Will  [SS]
Tuppence Middleton  Riley  [SS]
Aml Ameen  Capheus  [SS] Raúl Richter  (2015)
Tena Desae  Kala  [SS]
Doona Bae  Sun  [SS]
Jamie Clayton  Nomi Marks  [SS]
Miguel Ángel Silvestre  Lito  [SS]
Max Riemelt  Wolfgang  [SS]
Naveen Andrews  Jonas  [SSR]
Daryl Hannah  Angel  [SSR]
Freema Agyeman  Amanita  [SSR]
Erendira Ibarra  Daniela  [SSR] Lo Rivera  (2017)
Terrence Mann  Mr. Whisphers  [SSR]
Max Mauff  Felix  [SSR]
 Christian Oliver  Steiner  [SSR]
 Marina Weis  Aunt Elke  [SSR]
 Alica Hubiak  Anouschka Steiner  [SR]
Senta Dorothea Kirschner  Maid  [SR]
Rainer Reiners  Priest  [SR]
Alberto Wolf  Bartender ( 2 Folgen)  [SR]
Chiron Elias Krase  (Young) Felix  [SRG]
Amy Mußul  Anja  [SRG]
Harvey Friedman  Sommelier  [BP]
  diverse  [BP] Jannika Jira  (2015)
Jorres Risse  Doorman  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Johannes Schwerdt
assistant production accountant Andreas Penkin Kassenführer
assistant production accountant Yvonne Höft 1st Asst. Prod. Accountant
Camera Department director of photography Frank Griebe
director of photography Christian Almesberger Nairobi / Wachowski Unit Berli
director of photography John Toll
camera operator Alex Traumann B-Cam & Steadicam
camera operator Sönke Hansen
aerial camera operator Stefan Müller [1] 
aerial camera operator Benjamin Frik
steadicam operator Alex Traumann Sony F-55 & B-Cam Op. Tykwer Unit
steadicam operator Marcus Pohlus
first assistant camera Christian Graf Nairobi & Berlin
first assistant camera Karim Rahmani B - CAM Nairobi / Berlin
first assistant camera Christian Leppin C-Cam
first assistant camera Lars Richter A-cam L&A-unit Berlin, B-cam Mumbai
second assistant camera Uwe Zegnotat In Nairobi 1st AC C-Cam, Berlin 2nd AC
second assistant camera Hannes Engler Wachowski Unit Berlin
second assistant camera Christoph Kollmann Zusatz C-Cam Tykwer-Unit
second assistant camera Florian Schwarz Wachowski Unit Berlin
second assistant camera Karina Genis Aerial Camera Assistant Epic
second assistant camera Clemens Szelies Nairobi & Berlin (auch Video)
second assistant camera Anna-Lena Haas Berlin / Mumbai / Iceland pt 2
video playback operator Stefan Rücker Wachowski Unit Berlin | 2-cam
video playback operator Daniel Goede Mumbai + 7 DT Berlin
camera trainee Christoph Kollmann Wachowski-Unit Berlin
Casting casting director Carmen Cuba
Costume Department costume designer Polly Matthies Berlin + Nairobi
assistant costume designer Pola Kardum berlin
Key Costumer Ariane Trümper Berlin
wardrobe Stefanie Schmauke Berlin
additional wardrobe Burkhard Wildhagen
additional wardrobe Petra Langer Sylvesterdreh
Director's Department director Andy Wachowski
director Lana Wachowski
director Tom Tykwer
director James McTeigue
1st assistant director Fahad Falur Jabali Additional 1.AD in Iceland
2nd assistant director Tanja Däberitz Berlin & Nairobi
assistant to director Elisa Nitschke Tom Tykwer
AD Runner / Set-PA Anja Wernecke
AD Runner / Set-PA Franziska Weiler Berlin, Tom Tykwer Unit
Additional AD Tommy Kreiselmaier
Additional AD Jenny Mey Production Base PA 2nd UNIT
extras coordinator Maria Mehnert daily
Grip key/dolly grip Jan Brun dolly grip - berlin, wachowski unit
key/dolly grip Glenn König Berlin Unit
grip assistant Philipp Rath Grip, Berlin Unit, Tom Tykwer
stabilized remote Head technician Christian Bernutz
Lighting gaffer Helmut Prein
gaffer Sascha Wolfram Wachowski Unit Berlin
best boy Oliver Haas Berlin
best boy Andreas Knäblein Wachowski Unit Berlin
rigging gaffer Dietmar Haupt
electrician Daniel Jopp
electrician Sebastian Behrens Berlin
electrician Sascha Görlich Berlin
electrician Stefan Graf [1]  additional - Berlin Part
electrician Golo Jahn
electrician Alexander Zeihn Berlin Winter Pre Production Season 2
electrician Flow Jean-Louis Winter Unit
electrician Philipp Lange Rigging Unit
additional electrician Matthias Bemme Emmrich Berlin
additional electrician Mirko Fricke Berlin
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Stephanie Adam Berlin
makeup artist / hair stylist Virginie Thomann
key makeup artist Emilia Seifert Nairobi & Berlin
fx makeup artist Julia Grieshaber SFX, 1 Tag Zusatzmaske
Producer delegate producer Mark Rosen
delegate producer Leon Clarance
delegate producer Deepak Nayar
Production Design art director Thorsten Klein Berlin
set decorator Alwara Thaler Germany Team WT
assistant set decorator Anna Jarocka Art Department Assistant, Berlin
assistant set decorator Marc Fielk
construction manager Christoph Klose Berlin
prop master Alex Lambriev Prop Master Berlin
standby props Mena Vennen & 2014 / Lana Wachowski / Berlin part
set dresser Ulrike Eversmeier
set dresser Felix Ott Team WT
set dresser Jonas Simon [3]  Team WT
art department coordinator Niklas Schmidt Berlin (Set Dec Included)
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Tabea Schweiger Prop Master Assistant Berlin
assistent stand by propman Ferenc Graefe
location scout Thomas Lauterkorn Archiv Recherche
location scout Nick Hertwig
set builder Nadin Meyer Secretary Wachowski Berlin
draughtsman/set designer Laura Bach Set Designer
food stylist Ulla Killing
property driver Elias Röhm - 02.10.-09.10.2014
property driver Andreas Bucher
property driver Jonas Walther
property driver Henri Grund Set Dec Germany Team WT
Production Mgt. production manager Tom Sternitzke Berlin Teil
production manager Roshanak Khodabakhsh UPM - Nairobi
production coordinator Dorothee Hufschmidt Berlin und Mumbai
Health & Safety Coordinator Grit Belitz Germany
assistant production manager Jens Matthiaschk APOC & Shipping Coordinator
transportation coordinator Florian Dieckmann GER
transportation coordinator Carsten Uhlig Wachowski-Unit
location manager Henrik Greisner WT Unit
location manager David Pieper
set manager / 3rd AD Sven Jenuwein Berlin
4th AD / Additional AD Steffen Schweizer Location PA
set runner Katharina Seiler PA Wachowski Unit Berlin
production driver Sebastian Ennen Van-Driver / Crew and Cast
production driver Axel Hübner Germany
production driver Jan Luo L A & T T Unit
production driver Enrico Fischer WT Unit Berlin
Sound Department boom operator Thomas Wallis
boom operator Elisabeth Schümann Tonmeister C.wegener 3Tage
Sound Post Production adr editor Johannes Krause mehrere Episoden
Stunts stunt coordinator Fred Hady
assistant stunt coordinator Melanie Benna
stuntman/woman Christian Petersson
stuntman/woman René Lay für Buff Connection GmbH
stuntman/woman Niklas Kinzel
stuntman/woman Sascha Girndt russischer Goon
stuntman/woman Wanja Götz Stunt Player / Thug
stuntman/woman Thomas Hacikoglu für Buff Connection
stuntman/woman Oliver Juhrs Assistant Fight Coordinator
stuntman/woman Joe Tödtling Stuntplayer
stuntman/woman Kristoffer Fuss Double Max Riemelt + Max Mauff
stuntman/woman Matthias Günther russian thug
stuntman/woman Bernhard Häfner Stuntdouble Sylvester Groth
stuntman/woman Marco Albrecht stunts/double
stuntman/woman Melanie Benna
stuntman/woman Heiko Kiesow
stuntman/woman Michael Bornhütter "Steiner >Goon 3"
Further Crew Caterer (Cook on Set) Stanley Paul Andela Für Star's Dinner
child supervisor Annett Franz
set medic Jörg Lehmann [1]  Set Medic / 1st Unit

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Georgeville Films [us]
Oberon Film GmbH Serviceproduktion Dreh Deutschland
Studio JMS [us]

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Netflix [us]

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Polly Matthies
  Decoration Textilwerkstatt Letschert Textile Deckoration
  Props Film Ambulanz Hamburg Medizin. Ausstattung
  Props Herz Medicalgroup Med Ausstattung / FB
  Special Effects pyro.labs Berlin Pyrotechn. Auslöser
 Camera Cameras and Utilities Xinetix steadicam rental GmbH OP: Alex Traumann
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities LHB LichtHaus Berlin GmbH
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services ADG Ambulanzdienst GmbH Set-Medic
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services Berliner Kartonexpress Verpackungsmaterial
  Production Services bloc inc filmservice GmbH
  Production Services Driver and Trailers
  Production Services Novos Media - Medien und Films... Fahrzeugumsetzung
  Production Services on the movie Driver and Trailers
  Production Services Star`s Dinner Express GmbH Catering Deutschland
  Production Services vorsprung UG (haftungsbeschrän... limousine service
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Carry Grand Limousinen+Shuttle... CG Fahrservice
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johann... Deutschland

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 05.06.2015 Netflix

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
  episodes 1 - 12  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Sense8 auf Facebook https://www.facebook.com/Sense8TV/timeline
trailers
Offizieller Trailer YouTube https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=E9c_KSZ6zMk
reviews
articles, reports