Loading ... one moment please.

 © ZDF/ Gordon A. Timpen
  
Stralsund - Kreuzfeuer (2014)
german title Stralsund - Kreuzfeuer
movie type TV-Movie (Series)
directed by Lars-Gunnar Lotz
writing credits diverse
executive production Network Movie Film- ...
by order of ZDF
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part Dubber / Speaker
Katharina Wackernagel  Nina Petersen  [L]
Alexander Held  Karl Hidde  [L]
Michael Rotschopf  Gregor Meyer  [L]
Wanja Mues  Max Morolf  [L]
Andreas Schröders  Techniker Stein  [SR]
 Harald Schrott  Micha Broder  [SR]
André M. Hennicke  Klaus Ewert  [SR]
Michaela Caspar  Maren Fenske  [SR]
 Anke Retzlaff  Sabine Liebe  [SR]
Matthias Komm  Uwe Berger  [SR]
Jasmin Gerat  Martina Görges  [SR]
Rainer Piwek  Ladeninhaber  [SR]
Theresa Berlage  Ärztin  [SR]
Michael Epp  Dr. Becker  [SR]
Cornelia Dörr  Witwe  [SR]
Stefan Hollekamp  Computer Spezialist  [SR]
Stephan Schad  LKA Mann Plath  [SR]
Mirya Kalmuth  Reporterin  [BP]
  diverse  Guido Renner  (2014)

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Florian Wahl
Camera Department director of photography Jan Prahl
2nd unit dop Thorsten Alt
steadicam operator Thorsten Alt + B-CAM
first assistant camera Florian Partikel
first assistant camera Giacomo Coccia Focus Puller B Cam 6 D.t
second assistant camera Moritz Bauer Alexa
data wrangler / digital loader Jonas Wache + Video Operator ARRI Alexa Plus
still photographer Gordon A. Timpen + key visual
Costume Department costume designer Frank Bohn
assistant costume designer Heike Schenck-Wuttke
wardrobe Tamara Schüller
wardrobe Anke Kerstan KB: Frank Bohn
Director's Department director Lars-Gunnar Lotz
1st assistant director Susanne Förg
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Malte Grosche 3 Tage Zusatz
script supervisor Christian Thébaud
Editing editor Darius Simaifar
Grip key/dolly grip Benjamin Anton
Lighting gaffer Jonathan Rinn
best boy Mark Warnecke
electrician Sebastian Kockelke
additional electrician Jan Gerlach 6 DT
lighting assistant Max Becker
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Jasmin Soufi
makeup artist / hair stylist Jana Stelter
additional make up artist Katharina Britze
Producer producer Wolfgang Cimera
producer Jutta Lieck-Klenke
Production Design production designer Ruth Barbara Wilbert Hamburg, Rügen & Stralsund
assistant production designer Henrike Kähler Sz: Ruth Wilbert
set decorator Dieter Wertz
prop master Benjamin Speiswinkel
standby props Maren Eich Szenenbild : Ruth Wilbert
property assistant Verena Schröder Außenrequisitenassistenz
assistent stand by propman Katja Schröder
scenic painter Pit Schnell Bühnenmalerin
graphic artist Stefan Hollekamp Computer Animationen & Technik
Production Mgt. line producer Andreas Breyer
location manager Stephanie Maslak Assistenz der Motiv-AL/Scouten
set manager / 3rd AD Lars Buscher Stralsund und Hamburg
4th AD / Additional AD Tim Carstensen
set runner Jesko Radtke 3 DT
production driver Matthias Kühl Hamburg, Stralsund
production driver Rene Quurk
Screenplay screenwriter Martin Eigler
screenwriter Sven Poser
Sound Department production sound mixer Christoph Köpf Stralsund und Hamburg
boom operator Georgios Pump Hamburg, Stralsund
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Gerald Cronauer
sound designer Jan Petzold
Special Effects special effects supervisor Norbert Skodock
Stunts stunt coordinator Armin Sauer
stuntman/woman Tom Jester
stuntman/woman Oliver Fritsche HeadRigger
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Martin R. Neumann
Visual Effects colorist Rosali Jung Final Grading

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & C...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes polizeiteam.de Polizeiuniformen
  Costumes Wellenstein zeitgenössische Ko... KB: Frank Bohn
  Decoration GRAFIKWERK Digitaldrucke
  Props AXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris ...
  Props Film Ambulanz Hamburg Medizin. Ausstattung
  Props FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu... Alle Bereiche
  Special Effects Norbert Skodock Spezialeffekte
  Vehicles and aircrafts sani for set Med. Fachpersonal
  Vehicles and aircrafts SpielMobil Spielfahrzeuge
 Camera Cameras and Utilities PHX Pictures GmbH Octocopter R- Epic
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Finance/Law/Insurance Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH Komparsenabrechnung ...
  Production Services Die Maske Garderoben-& Maskenm...
  Production Services Patrick Degbe Catering für Fil...
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Castingagentur Michael F. Damm Stralsund + HH
  Extras/Bit Player sani for set

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Christoph Köpf 2015 Deutsche Akademie für Ferns... Tongestaltung nominated
Jan Petzold 2015 Deutsche Akademie für Ferns... Tongestaltung nominated
Gerald Cronauer 2015 Deutsche Akademie für Ferns... Tongestaltung nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 31.01.2015 ZDF

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
26.08.2014  
last shooting day
26.09.2014  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour