Loading ... one moment please.

 © ARD
  
Rentnercops (2014-2015 | episodes 1 - 8)
german title Rentnercops
movie type TV Series
more production years 2014-2015, 2015, 2016, 2017 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production Bavaria Fiction GmbH...
by order of ARD
country Germany

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Tilo Prückner  Edwin Bremer  [SS]
Wolfgang Winkler  Günter Hoffmann  [SS]
Katja Danowski  Vicky Adam  [SS]
 Aaron Le  Hui Ko  [SS]
Peter Trabner  Dr. Oliver Körfer  [SS]
 Michael Prelle  Plocher  [SS]
Christian Hockenbrink  Hanno  [SS]
Isabelle Barth  Tina Hoffmann  [SS]
 Verena Plangger  Heidrun Hofffmann  [SS]
Manuela Alphons  Doris Kaiser  [GS]
Dominik Bender  Staatsanwalt Waagenknecht  [GS]
Christoph Jöde  Kommissar Feller  [GS]
 Margit Laue  Monika Bose  [GS]
Friederike Linke  Karla Neuhaus  [GS]
Nikolai Mohr  Gordon Gremberg  [GS]
 Benjamin Morik  Jochen Miltz  [GS]
Jörg Ratjen  Lars Fröhlich  [GS]
Mike Reichenbach  Heinz Thalbach  [GS]
Conrad Risch  Jannek Miletzki  [GS]
Hildegard Schroedter  Bärbel Schulz  [GS]
Eva Spott  Karin Thalbach  [GS]
Samuel Weiss  Dr. Karl Heinz Brunner  [GS]
Petra Welteroth  Maria Kroll  [GS]
Paul Eilert  Joschua Hoffmann  [SSR]
Katharina Witza  Lotta  [SSR]
Michael Abendroth  Rolf Renner  [SR]
 Jan-David Bürger  Damian  [SR]
Johanna Falckner  Anja  [SR]
Piet Fuchs  Kalle  [SR]
Linus Schütz  Felix  [SR]
 Karyn von Ostholt  Ellen  [SR]
Folker Banik    [SRG]
Christian Beermann  Gregor Kroll  [SRG]
Marie Bendig  Kira  [SRG]
Frederike Bohr  Bettina Ruff  [SRG]
 Jele Brückner  Frau Schürmann  [SRG]
Jasin Challah  Türsteher New Ulcus  [SRG]
Rolf Dennemann  Guido Schnittke  [SRG]
Christian Ehrich  Björn Zimmer  [SRG]
Kerstin Gähte  Rosie  [SRG]
Jürgen Hartmann  Niklas Krüger  [SRG]
Louis Huselstein  Thilo Schürmann  [SRG]
Claus Janzen  Herr Gremberg  [SRG]
 Thomas Kautenburger  Hauptkommisar Hartmann  [SRG]
 Dominik Klingberg  Benz  [SRG]
Raiko Küster  Thomas  [SRG]
 Thomas Meinhardt  Herbert Zeiss  [SRG]
Doris Plenert  Ilse Schmidtke  [SRG]
Regine Schroeder  Anette  [SRG]
 Christine Sommer  Edith Hombach  [SRG]
Bernd Stegemann  Staatsanwalt Hombach  [SRG]
Vera Teltz  Ärztin  [SRG]
Heike Thiem-Schneider  Kathrin  [SRG]
Dominik Weber  Frank Petzold  [SRG]
 Lars Wellings  Herr Drechsler  [SRG]
Petra Welteroth  Maria Kroll  [SRG]
Martin Hentschel  Pizzabote  [BP]
 Enno Kalisch  Arzt  [BP]
Roman Kohnle  Herbert Zeiss jung  [BP]
Christa Rockstroh  Erna Renner  [BP]
Jochen Stern  Stecher  [BP]
 Hanno Friedrich  Herr Seibert 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Andreas Ebbinghaus
Camera Department director of photography Eeva Fleig
director of photography Christian Klopp 2. Block (Folgen 3,5,6,7,8)
2nd unit dop Martin Erbe , Operator 2. Kamera, 3 Folgen
steadicam operator Thomas Korda
first assistant camera Vernon Dolan Sony F55
first assistant camera Saskia Franz B-Cam
second assistant camera Saskia Franz Sony F55 Focus B-Cam
second assistant camera Anna Wiehl Sony F55, Block 2
still photographer Kai Schulz
camera trainee Stanislav Nikhamkin
Casting casting director Marc Schötteldreier
Costume Department costume designer Susa Sasserath
assistant costume designer Caroline Habicht
wardrobe Nele Mona Müller
additional wardrobe Radha Freudemann
additional wardrobe Laura Hesse
additional wardrobe Antje Meyer
costume design trainee Salie Hornig
Director's Department director Lars Jessen
director Thorsten Näter
1st assistant director Katharina Lindenau Folgen 1, 3 & 4
1st assistant director Michaela 'Ela' Kluge
script supervisor Anne von Spee
script supervisor Shalini Sonntag
trainee director's department Fabian Teichert
trainee director's department Nora Tannich
Editing editor Sebastian Schultz Folgen 1, 3, 4
editor Julia von Frihling
Grip key/dolly grip Peter Wald
grip assistant Christina Morales-Lopez
grip assistant Robin Ritter
Lighting gaffer Andreas Latosinszky
best boy Hannes Kleinknecht
electrician Patrick Zimmermann
additional electrician Mark Warnecke
additional electrician Jako Toufexis
additional electrician Niko Lambertz
additional electrician Oliver Krupke
additional electrician Roman Breitwieser
lighting assistant André Lingscheid
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Katharina Gütter Maskenbild
makeup artist / hair stylist Antje Huchel
additional make up artist Frauke Horn
Producer producer Peter Güde
producer Oliver Vogel
executive producer Elke Kimmlinger
executive producer Prof. Gebhard Henke
postproduction producer Gregor Buchkremer
Production Design production designer Holger Jacobsen
assistant production designer Jan Frederic Keuthmann
prop master Fred Gutberg
prop master Kristina Eising Zusatz Bl.I, Vertretung B.II
standby props Diana Habig
standby props Florian Braamt 1 DT (Vertretung)
location scout Maik Fickelscheer Support
location scout Dorothee Leuck
location scout Stefan Möller
set builder Dirk Spiegel
set builder Andreas J Klein
set builder Frank Leonard
Propbuilder Gregor Winter Deckenbeleuchtung Kommissariat
property driver Daniel Rico
art department trainee Ilja Minke
art department trainee Alexandra Birr
Production Mgt. line producer Sascha Ommert
production manager Andreas Thürnagel
Production Supervisor Sandra Vogelbacher
Post Production Coordinator Thomas Weiler Urlaubsvertretung (01.-02.2015
assistant production manager Lena Wiehle 1.Staffel / 8 Folgen
unit manager Sandra Böttger-Thieme Grüner Drehpass, L. Jessen, Köln
location manager Oliver von Ameln
set manager / 3rd AD Kirsten Steffens
4th AD / Additional AD Salomon Bohlen
set runner Fiona Brökers
set runner Max Beden
production driver Frank Zantopp
production driver Jürgen Bleeke
production assistant Charlotte Nimmrichter
production assistant Josie Walker
production assistant Timon Schuster
Screenplay screenwriter Sonja Schönemann
screenwriter Christoph Benkelmann
screenwriter Stefan Weigl
Sound Department production sound mixer Michael Felber
boom operator Heiko Birkenstock
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Thomas Supke
sound designer Thomas Supke
dialogue editor Thomas Supke
Special Effects special effects supervisor Ben Kötter
armorer Oliver Rasch E.G.G.S. GmbH
Stunts stuntman/woman Nikolai Mohr
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Elke Kimmlinger
commissioning editor Pamela Wershofen
Visual Effects colorist Martin Becker Folgen 2, 5 bis 8
colorist Ana Izquierdo 7 Folgen
Further Crew actor coach (children) Bejo Dohmen
Caterer (Cook on Set) Guido Privsek

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Bavaria Fiction GmbH (vormals: Bavaria Fernsehprod... Niederlassung Köln

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Decoration GRAFIKWERK Grafik / Digitaldruc...
  Locations and Studios ZeitRaumRechercheLocation
  Makeup and Hair JOLA-Rent Masken/Garderobenmob
  Props Creative Props
  Props Monitoranimation Computerzuspieler
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmauto Markus Zimmermann Spielfahrzeuge
  Vehicles and aircrafts MP-Filmservice
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services C.I.A. - cooks in action Film ... CIA Teamcatering
  Production Services Ginzel Security Services GmbH ... Absperrungen, HVZ...
  Production Services JOLA-Rent WC,Aufenthalte, gene...
  Production Services kölnton rental GmbH
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Sixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung... AP: Marc Groß
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers D-Facto Motion GmbH
 In Front of the Camera Casting Marc Schötteldreier Casting
  Extras/Bit Player Agentur Eick, Eick & Weber GbR TR, KDs, Komparserie

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Oliver Vogel 2015 Hoffnungsschimmer nominated
Peter Güde 2015 Hoffnungsschimmer nominated
Oliver Vogel 2016 Jupiter Award Beste TV-Serie National nominated
Peter Güde 2016 Jupiter Award Beste TV-Serie National nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 24.03.2015 ARD

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
08.09.2014  
last shooting day
28.11.2014  
  locations Köln  
  episodes 1 - 8  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

Photo gallery production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
  Type Description
posters
stills
Drehstart
press
behind the scene