Director | Till Endemann |
---|---|
Written by | Holger Karsten Schmidt |
Production | Bavaria Fiction GmbH, Conradfilm GmbH & Co KG [de] |
Start of shooting | 28/08/2014 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 06/11/2014 |
Filming regions | Austria, North Germany |
Length of movie | 180' |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Benjamin Sadler | Simon Dreher [L] | |
Nina Kunzendorf | Ursula Thern [L] | |
Ludwig Blochberger | David Wendt [L] | |
Paula Kalenberg | Lona Dreher [L] | |
Carlo Ljubek | Mario Kreutzer [L] | |
Alwara Höfels | Nadja Lenz [L] | |
Stephanie Japp | Rieke Dreher [L] | |
Kai Scheve | Rolf Kahles [L] | |
Wladimir Tarasjanz | Philip Darankow [L] | |
Heiner Lauterbach | Victor Miro [L] | |
Kasem Hoxha | Adam Barisha [SR] | |
Dorina Maltschewa | Polizistin [SR] | |
Natalie Spinell | Maike Schüttkuss [SR] | |
Anne Weber | Frau Reiser [SR] | |
Christian Hannig | Kollege [SR] | |
Steffen Lehmann | junger Techniker [SR] | |
Edwin Hochmuth | Beifahrer [SR] | |
Mercedes Müller | Alika [SR] | |
Carina-Maria Rief | Mitarbeiterin 1 [SR] | |
Piet Paes | Franz Kowalski [SR] | |
Werner H. Schuster | Richter [SR] | |
Dani Stein | Zivilpolizistin [SR] | |
Thomas Birnstiel | Kollege [BP] | |
Katrin Filzen | Lehrerin [BP] | |
Eva Maria Gintsberg | Kollegin von Rieke [BP] | |
Cem Ali Gültekin | Kripobeamter [BP] | |
Jogi Kaiser | Staatsanwalt [BP] | |
Corinne Blatter | Davids schwangere Freundin [BP] | |
Tom Pidde | Gefängniswärter [BP] | |
Tom Wald | Personenschutz LKA [BP] | |
Jürgen Uter | Pastor [BP] | |
Katharina Welser | tiroler Nachbarin [BP] | |
Barbara Bauer | Mitarbeiterin 2 |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Hanne Krenz | |
Post production assistant | Robert Elschner | |
Vfx supervisor | Andrej Loebel incl. Set Supervisor | incl. Set Supervisor |
Colorist | Jonas Schmid 2x 90 Min. | 2x 90 Min. |
Director of photography | Michael Schreitel Nominierung Grimme Preis | Nominierung Grimme Preis |
2nd unit dop | Thorge Horstmann B-Kamera 40 Tage | B-Kamera 40 Tage |
Drone camera operator | Manuel Gernaert Pilot/Kamera Operator | Pilot/Kamera Operator |
1st assistant camera | Matthias 'Richy' Reichmann 2. Unit 40 DT | 2. Unit 40 DT |
1st assistant camera | Alexander Sachariew | |
2nd assistant camera | Paul Günther RED DRAGON | RED DRAGON |
2nd assistant camera | Janina Winkler 1 DT | 1 DT |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Feyco Feenders | |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Anton Sievert 7 DT, 3xRED EPIC 5K + DSLRs | 7 DT, 3xRED EPIC 5K + DSLRs |
Still photographer | Christiane Pausch | |
Camera trainee | Lena Krenz | |
Casting director | Emrah Ertem | |
Costume designer | Lore Tesch | |
Assistant costume designer | Tanja Schieh-Schneider | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Annika Brose AUT + Hamburg | AUT + Hamburg |
Costumer / wardrobe | Carolin Herzog | |
Director | Till Endemann | |
1st AD (local system) | Janco Christiansen Vertretung 1 DT | Vertretung 1 DT |
1st AD (local system) | Till Martinsen | |
1st AD (local system) | Birgitta Nübel 2nd Unit Shotmaker / Drohne | 2nd Unit Shotmaker / Drohne |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Gerrit Magnus Beduhn 2 DT Hamburg | 2 DT Hamburg |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Stephanie Frey | |
Script continuity | Frank Ryssel | |
Extras coordinator | Paul Uhlig 3 Tage Hamburg | 3 Tage Hamburg |
Extras coordinator | Sophie Fritz-Jenik 3 DT | 3 DT |
Trainee director's department | Alexander Bähnk | |
Editor | Jens Müller [1] Regiepreis METROPOLIS Schnitt gewonnen | Regiepreis METROPOLIS Schnitt gewonnen |
Assistant editor | Katia Fink | |
Key grip | Hannes Staehle | |
Grip | Michel Weber | |
Gaffer | Marco Schöps | |
Best boy electric | Frank May | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Michael Egger | |
Additional electrician | Stefan Oehlkers | |
Lighting assistant | Kai Nowak | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sandra Leutert Chefmaskenbidnerin | Chefmaskenbidnerin |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Anna Sophie Evenkamp Chefmaskenbildnerin | Chefmaskenbildnerin |
Additional make up artist | Tanja Holznagel | |
Additional make up artist | Frauke Mense | |
Additional make up artist | Susanne Glöckner | |
Additional make up artist | Anna Kirchhammer | |
Producer | Marc Conrad | |
Producer | Maren Knieling | |
Assistant to producer | Molly Weber | |
Production designer | Andreas C. Schmid | |
Assistant production designer | Indira Thümmler | |
Mood scout / layouter | Sophie Hafner-Mlakar | |
Prop master | Martina Rottleuthner-Barthelmes Tirol, 2-Teiler | Tirol, 2-Teiler |
Prop master | Stephanie Medi May | |
Standby props | Jutta Lilli Erasin Tirol | Tirol |
Standby props | Meike Sudholz | |
Location scout | Manuel Stülten | |
Location scout | John Kustendy | |
Set builder | Bernd Aschke | |
Set builder | Christian Pappenberger Bauten Tirol | Bauten Tirol |
Scenic painter | Felix Maurice Manchon | |
Property driver | Marc Zanger nur oesterreich | nur oesterreich |
Property driver | Marius Jacob | |
Art department trainee | Marian Korenika | |
Line producer | Sascha Ommert | |
Assistant to line producer | Daniela Kiermeier Produktionsmanagerin | Produktionsmanagerin |
Production manager | Frank Lübke | |
Production coordinator | Dorothee Specht | |
Unit manager (local system) | Esther Fischer | |
Location manager (local system) | Gerhard Ziegner | |
Location manager (local system) | John Kustendy | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Sean Scraton | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Jonas Dengler 2. Assistent | 2. Assistent |
Assistant set/floor manager | Dennis Gutzeit | |
Production driver | Sam Sen | |
Production driver | André Jaetschmann | |
Production driver | Marc Lehmann Zusatzfahrer Kappeln | Zusatzfahrer Kappeln |
Set runner | Viktoria Janssen Hamburg, Tirol | Hamburg, Tirol |
Set runner | Jan Herdin | |
Set runner | Kim Pufall | |
Screenwriter | Holger Karsten Schmidt | |
Production sound mixer | Lutz Pape 2 x 90 Min. HH & Tirol | 2 x 90 Min. HH & Tirol |
Boom operator | Till Ortner-Zintel | |
Second boom operator | Michael Gentner | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Karsten Ray Dolby Digital 5.1 bei CineSound | Dolby Digital 5.1 bei CineSound |
Sound designer | Bastian Gerner | |
Foley recordist | Alvaro Melus Velez Geräuschetonmeisterassistent | Geräuschetonmeisterassistent |
Foley artist | Bastian Gerner | |
Special effects supervisor | Michael Bouterweck | |
Armorer | David Bronke | |
Stunt coordinator | Francois Doge | |
Stuntman/woman | Kristoffer Fuss | |
Stuntman/woman | Dani Stein Double Alwara Höfels,Rolle Zivilpolizist | Double Alwara Höfels,Rolle Zivilpolizist |
Stuntman/woman | Dori Horvath 2T für Buff Connection | 2T für Buff Connection |
Stuntman/woman | Michael Bornhütter Killer | Killer |
Stuntman/woman | Piet Paes Rolle Kowalski | Rolle Kowalski |
Stuntman/woman | Felix Quinton Für Buff-Connection | Für Buff-Connection |
Stunt rigger | Wanja Götz Rigger | Rigger |
Commissioning editor | Carolin Haasis (ARD Degeto) | (ARD Degeto) |
Commissioning editor | Sascha Schwingel (ARD Degeto) | (ARD Degeto) |
Line producer (broadcaster) | Frank Horak ARD DEGETO | ARD DEGETO |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Bavaria Fiction GmbH | |
Conradfilm GmbH & Co KG [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Casting | Creative Creatures GmbH Casting Tagesrollen Tirol | Casting Tagesrollen Tirol |
Extras/Bit Player | Creative Creatures GmbH Komparsenmanagement & Gagenabrechnung T | Komparsenmanagement & Gagenabrechnung T |
Extras/Bit Player | Extra Faces Hamburg | Katrin Poppelbaum Komparsen/KD Hamburg | Komparsen/KD Hamburg |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Creative Creatures GmbH Komparsenmanagement & Gagenabrechnung T | Komparsenmanagement & Gagenabrechnung T |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | Hollywood Diner GmbH Filmcatering Vollcatering | Vollcatering |
Production Services | Neels Mobil GmbH Wohnmobile | Wohnmobile |
Production Support | Cine Tirol Film Commission | |
Costumes | Filmcops e.K. Uniformen, Requisiten, orig. Pol.Beamte | Uniformen, Requisiten, orig. Pol.Beamte |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB: Lore Tesch | KB: Lore Tesch |
Locations and Studios | MotivBuero, Karin Verbeek Loc_scout Datenbk.HH | Loc_scout Datenbk.HH |
Props | AXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris Kohn | |
Props | Film Ambulanz Hamburg Dummy | Dummy |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH Alle Bereiche | Alle Bereiche |
Special Effects | Pyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbH Explosion,Wetter,Waf | Explosion,Wetter,Waf |
Vehicles and aircrafts | sani for set Set Medic und RTW | Set Medic und RTW |
Ton (Production) | Cinesound Studios, Ray & Raduj GbR Mischung in 5.1, ADR, Foleys | Mischung in 5.1, ADR, Foleys |
Film Processing/Transfers | D-Facto Motion GmbH inkl. VFX | inkl. VFX |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Till Endemann | 2017 | Grimme Preis Fiktion | Fiktion | Nominated |
Holger Karsten Schmidt | 2017 | Grimme Preis Fiktion | Fiktion | Nominated |
Till Endemann | 2016 | Metropolis - Deutscher Regiepreis Beste Regie Fernsehfilm | Beste Regie Fernsehfilm | Nominated |
Stephanie Japp | 2016 | Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen Schauspielerin-Nebenrolle | Schauspielerin-Nebenrolle | Winner |
Jens Müller [1] | 2016 | Metropolis - Deutscher Regiepreis Beste schöpferische Mitwirkung Schnitt | Beste schöpferische Mitwirkung Schnitt | Winner |
Till Endemann | 2015 | Filmfest Biberach Fernsehfilme | Fernsehfilme | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Monday, 04/01/2016 |