Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Deutschland 83 (2014-2015 | episodes 1 - 8)
german title Deutschland 83
movie type TV Series
more production years 2014-2015 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production Ufa Fiction GmbH
by order of RTL
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
 Jonas Nay  Moritz Stamm / Martin Rauch  [SS]
 Sonja Gerhardt  Annett Schneider  [SS]
Maria Schrader  Lenora Rauch  [SS]
Ludwig Trepte  Alex Edel  [SS]
Ulrich Noethen  General Wolfgang Edel  [SS]
Sylvester Groth  Walter Schweppenstette  [L]
 Carina Wiese  Ingrid Rauch  [L]
 Vladimir Burlakov  Thomas Posimski  [L]
Godehard Giese  Karl Kramer  [L]
Uwe Preuss  Markus Fuchs  [L]
Errol Trotman-Harewood  General Jackson  [L]
 Nikola Kastner  Linda Seiler  [L]
Merab Ninidze  Alexei Stepanov  [L]
 Yvonne Yung Hee Bormann  Crystal  [GS]
Sven Gerhardt  Dr. Berger  [GS]
Lena Lauzemis  n.n.  [GS]
Alexander Beyer  Tobias Tischbier  [SSR]
Lisa Tomaschewsky  Yvonne Edel  [SSR]
Anna von Berg  Ursula Edel  [SSR]
 Charlotte Crome  Cosima von Schwerin  [SSR]
 Beate Maes  Renate Werner  [SSR]
 Peter Sikorski  globowsky  [SSR]
 Philipp Baltus  Werner Freisinger  [SR]
Christian Beermann  Kontrolleur  [SR]
Uwe Dag Berlin  Uwe  [SR]
Oli Bigalke  Attentäter Weydrich  [SR]
Martin Bruchmann  Westler #1  [SR]
 Thomas Chemnitz  Joachim  [SR]
Emilio De Marchi  Paul Debono  [SR]
Nico Ehl  Soldat  [SR]
Cloé Albertine Heinrich  Tochter Rietz  [SR]
Johannes Hitzblech  Staatsminister  [SR]
Jerry Kwarteng  Diplomat  [SR]
Matthias Lier  Krishna  [SR]
Thomas Rudnick  Stasioffizier  [SR]
Sabine Werner  Abhörspezialistin Hassler  [SR]
 Jef Bayonne  Monsieur Arnault  [SRG]
Charlene Beck  Irina  [SRG]
Konstanze Dutzi  Schwester Martina  [SRG]
Christoph Glaubacker  Pförtner  [SRG]
Anja Gräfenstein  Luise Strauss  [SRG]
Maximilian Klas  NVA Grenzsoldat  [SRG]
Stefan Kolosko  Attentäter (Maison de France...  [SRG]
Matthias Walter  Herr Rietz (99 Luftballons)  [SRG]
Lina Wendel    [SRG]
Marcel Batangtaris  Soldat Schulz  [BP]
Hauke Diekamp  Feldjäger  [BP]
Anna Gesewsky  Schwangere Frau im Zug  [BP]
Richard Gonlag  General de Vrij  [BP]
 Dennis Herrmann  Stefan Hein  [BP]
Gabriela Mann  belgische Geliebte  [BP]
Matthias Peikert  Soldat, Nato-Hauptquartier  [BP]
Martina Ysker  Krankenschwester  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Melanie Heise
production accountant Bernd Hein 15.09. - 13.10.14 Vertretung
Camera Department director of photography Philipp Haberlandt (Folge 1 – 5) Dt. Fernsehpreis Kamera No
director of photography Frank Küpper (Folge 6 – 8)
2nd unit dop Henning Jessel 2unit Cam Eifel, Brüssel, Köln
camera operator Harald Mellwig + 2nd Unit Kameramann
drone camera operator Norwin Hatschbach Epic
steadicam operator Harald Mellwig + B-Kamera Operator
first assistant camera Ricarda Hibbeln
first assistant camera Jesse Mazuch Alexa / B-Cam Zusatz
first assistant camera Christoph Greiner
first assistant camera Robert Preschel übernommen ab 10.11.14
first assistant camera Julian Schmelzle 18 DT B-Cam
first assistant camera Florian Seemann
first assistant camera Andrés Lizana Prado Daily Crew
second assistant camera Cosmas Kösters Alexa Plus A-Cam, 1 DT Vertretung
second assistant camera Verena Schröder übernommen ab 10.11.
second assistant camera Philipp Hoch 1 DT 2nd Unit
data wrangler / digital loader Gero-Alexander Görke 2. Block
data wrangler / digital loader Julian Schmelzle
video playback operator Patricio Wiedermann Zusatz
video playback operator Esteve Franquesa
still photographer Nik Konietzny
still photographer Conny Klein
Casting casting director Cornelia Mareth
casting director Maria Rölcke
casting director Johanna Ragwitz Kleine Rollen
extras/bit player casting Karo Schnelle
Costume Department costume designer Katrin Unterberger
assistant costume designer Inga-Britt Waßmann
assistant costume designer Anja Schulinus Uniform
assistant costume designer Julia Schell
assistant costume designer Miriam Marto
assistant costume designer Susanne Stroh
wardrobe Birgit Holm
wardrobe Antje Rohrberg Vitting/ Vertretg Kostümass.
wardrobe Lydia Rettig 1.Garderobiere Folge 1-8
additional wardrobe Gabriele Keuneke und in Vertretung Kostümassistenz
additional wardrobe Simone Hennig Fitting
additional wardrobe Natalie Uhlstein
additional wardrobe Silvestre Sanchez Strattner Fitting / Set / 80er
additional wardrobe Alin Pilan 1DT und Komparsen Fitting 80er
additional wardrobe Jenny Dechêne
additional wardrobe Ute Grenz Komparsen Fitting 1983er Jahre
additional wardrobe Jessica Specker
additional wardrobe Rita Csulik Set
costume interpreter Daniela Bimek uaKostümanfert.Maria Schrader
Director's Department director Edward Berger (Folge 1 – 5)
director Samira Radsi (Folge 6 – 8)
1st assistant director Sven Fehrensen
1st assistant director Ralph Remstedt Zusatz
1st assistant director Björn S. Berger Zusatz - 8 Wochen
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Philipp Kramer
AD Runner / Set-PA Johannes Rhein
script supervisor Brigitte Bruch
script supervisor Daniel Krug 1 Wo Vertretung (9.-15.Okt`14)
extras coordinator Maria Mehnert daily
Editing editor Sven Budelmann (Folge 1 – 5)
editor Boris Gromatzki Folge 6 - 8
assistant editor Silke Zirnité
Grip key/dolly grip Simon Landen
key/dolly grip Max Mönig 2nd Unit / Niemegk
Lighting gaffer Christofer Durth
best boy Marko Mende
electrician Michael Rieck
electrician Marco Siefert 48.DT - 74.DT
electrician Ronald Deter
electrician Karsten Lau Vertretung
lighting assistant Felix Sablotny 1 day additional
lighting assistant Ferdinand Fehlberg 2 DT Zusatz
lighting trainee Benedict Aufzug
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Dana Bieler Folgen 1-8
makeup artist / hair stylist Irina Schwarz Maskenbildnerin
additional make up artist Lisa Pfau
additional make up artist Sara Lichtsteiner
key makeup artist Milena Pfleiderer
Music composer Reinhold Heil
Producer producer Jörg Winger
producer Nico Hofmann
delegate producer Sebastian Werninger
producer Henriette Lippold
assistant to producer Anja Schakowetz
Production Design production designer Lars Lange Cold War 1983
assistant production designer Susanne Abel
set decorator Sabin Enste historisch, 80er
set decorator Eva-Maria Wendt Villa Edel & Hotel Dreesen
set decorator Renate Schmaderer für 3 Monate
assistant set decorator Franz Höfner
assistant set decorator Maresa Burmester
assistant set decorator Solveigh Sprengel Assistenz Renate Schmaderer 3 Wochen
prop master Axel Kahnt
standby props Matthias Kersten 1 Tag Vertretung im Nov.
standby props Kay Schilling
set dresser Uli Passauer
set dresser Solveigh Sprengel
set dresser Sandra Wortmann Villa Edel
set dresser Franz Höfner Villa Edel
set dresser Alexander Gutschke
art department coordinator Katja Fischer [1] 
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Marko Kaiser
location scout Volker Sattel
location scout Marei Wenzel
location scout Sören Lang
location scout Stefan Wöhleke
location scout Frank Meter
scenic painter Jan Oliver Seibel IA Movieconstruction
scenic painter Fee Doßmann
graphic artist Nina Strathmann Stasi Akten
property driver Mark Gleisberg Props
art department trainee Adrian Gebauer Innenrequisitenassistent ab 20.10.14
Production Mgt. line producer Tim Greve historisch 80iger
film financing coordinator Lars Burkardt
assistant to line producer Anja Schakowetz
production coordinator Louise Rhode
production coordinator Sybille Rohde seit 05.09.14, DT 10
Post Production Coordinator Sandra Thimm
Post Production Coordinator Fabian Fuchs Folgen 1-3
assistant production manager Marlene Bartram
unit manager Michael Wanka
location manager Christian Friese
set manager / 3rd AD Roy Luchterhand
assistant location manager Carolina Ronzino
set runner Benjamin Roepke
set runner Daniela Garkov
set runner Tom Bothe
production driver Miklas Wittmann Cast- & Produktionsfahrer
production driver Marko Otta Cast & Produktionsfahrer
production assistant Daniela Garkov Schwerpunkt AL, Set Runner
production assistant Isabell Cißarz ab DT 18
Screenplay head writer Anna Winger
Idea Anna Winger
Idea Jörg Winger
Sound Department production sound mixer Andreas Walther
production sound mixer Oliver Grafe 2nd unit
boom operator Ian Wright
Sound Post Production sound designer Frieder Wohlfarth Folge 5-8
dialogue editor Linus Nickl
Foley Recordist Christoph Oertel
Special Effects special effects supervisor Claudius Rauch
armorer Adolf Wojtinek Weapons Supervisor
Stunts stunt coordinator Rainer Werner für stunt at work gmbh
stuntman/woman Hannes Pastor Double Jonas Nay
stuntman/woman Oliver Fritsche HeadRigger
stuntman/woman Alrik Kreemke
stunt driver Armin Sauer
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Ulrike Leibfried
commissioning editor Orlindo Frick UFA Fiction
Visual Effects vfx supervisor Jan Adamczyk
colorist Daniel Stübner
digital intermediate assistant Matthias Albrecht Finishing and Deliveries
digital intermediate assistant Maximilian Benjamin Online Dailies + Support
Further Crew EPK/Behind the scenes Producer Marie-Kristin Wolff

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Ufa Fiction GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH KB: K.Unterberger
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: K. Unterberger
  Costumes Wellenstein zeitgenössische Ko... KB: Katrin Unterberg...
  Decoration augenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sa... Graf. Arbeiten
  Decoration Movie Construction Baubühne
  Makeup and Hair JOLA-Rent Masken/Garderobenmob...
  Props Biabia Grafik Grafische Requisiten
  Props Historic Hospital - Medizintec... med. Fachberatung, h...
  Props Team-Endeffekt Grafische Requisiten
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung ... DDR Straßenkehrmasch...
  Vehicles and aircrafts HERO CARS BERLIN Renault Estafette
 Production Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services Medical Movie Service Set Medic
  Production Services MSB Mietservice Berlin e.K. Miettoiletten
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Carry Grand Limousinen+Shuttle... CG Fahrservice
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Fast Assistance Requisitentransporte
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers Rotor Film
  Sound (Postproduction) Rotor Film
 In Front of the Camera Casting CMR Casting / Casting Mareth &...
  Extras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johann... + Kleine Rollen

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Edward Berger 2015 Metropolis - Deutscher Regi... TV-Serie/Serienfolge (Folge... won
Nico Hofmann 2015 Festival SeriesMania [fr] Série du monde won
Jörg Winger 2015 Festival SeriesMania [fr] Série du monde won
Ulrike Leibfried 2015 Metropolis - Deutscher Regi... Beste redaktionelle Leistun... won
Lars Lange 2016 Grimme Preis Fiktion won
Edward Berger 2016 Deutsche Akademie für Ferns... Regie nominated
Edward Berger 2016 Goldene Kamera Bester deutscher Mehrteiler... won
Edward Berger 2016 Int. Emmy Awards [us] Beste Dramaserie (Nov.) won
Edward Berger 2016 Grimme Preis Fiktion won
Samira Radsi 2016 Deutsche Akademie für Ferns... Regie nominated
Samira Radsi 2016 Goldene Kamera Bester deutscher Mehrteiler... won
Samira Radsi 2016 Grimme Preis Fiktion won
Samira Radsi 2016 Int. Emmy Awards [us] Beste Dramaserie (Nov.) won
Nico Hofmann 2016 Int. Emmy Awards [us] Beste Dramaserie (Nov.) won
Nico Hofmann 2016 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Beste Serie nominated
Nico Hofmann 2016 Deutsche Akademie für Ferns... Produzent nominated
Nico Hofmann 2016 Jupiter Award Beste TV-Serie National nominated
Frank Küpper 2016 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Beste Kamera nominated
Sebastian Werninger 2016 Deutsche Akademie für Ferns... Produzent nominated
Jörg Winger 2016 Jupiter Award Beste TV-Serie National nominated
Jörg Winger 2016 Grimme Preis Fiktion won
Jörg Winger 2016 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Beste Serie nominated
Jörg Winger 2016 Deutsche Akademie für Ferns... Drehbuch nominated
Jörg Winger 2016 Deutsche Akademie für Ferns... Produzent nominated
Jörg Winger 2016 Int. Emmy Awards [us] Beste Dramaserie (Nov.) won
Reinhold Heil 2016 Grimme Preis Fiktion won
Philipp Haberlandt 2016 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Beste Kamera nominated
Jan Adamczyk 2016 Deutsche Akademie für Ferns... VFX / Animation nominated
Milena Pfleiderer 2016 Deutsche Akademie für Ferns... Maskenbild nominated
Cornelia Mareth 2016 Deutsche Akademie für Ferns... Casting nominated
Maria Rölcke 2016 Deutsche Akademie für Ferns... Casting nominated
  Jonas Nay 2016 Festival de Télévision de M... Outstanding Actor / Drama T... won
  Jonas Nay 2016 Goldene Kamera Bester deutscher Schauspiel... nominated
  Jonas Nay 2016 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Schauspieler won
  Jonas Nay 2016 Grimme Preis Fiktion won
Anna Winger 2016 Deutsche Akademie für Ferns... Drehbuch nominated
Anna Winger 2016 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bestes Buch nominated
Anna Winger 2016 Grimme Preis Fiktion won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 26.11.2015 RTL

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
73  
first shooting day
25.08.2014  
last shooting day
09.12.2014  
  locations Berlin  
  runtime 45 min.  
  episodes 1 - 8  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
trailers
reviews
articles, reports
100% auf Rottentomatoes http://www.rottentomatoes.com/tv/deutschland-83/s01/