Loading ... one moment please.

  
Ekspedycja Cartoon Network PL / Expeditia Cartoon Network RO (2014 | episodes 9 - 20)
german title Cartoon Network Spurensuche
movie type TV-Show
more production years 2012, 2014, 2015 - overview
directed by diverse
executive production bumm film GmbH
by order of Cartoon Network
country Germany
genre Show

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Collien Ulmen-Fernandes  Moderatorin (deutsch)  [L]
Marcin Mrozinski  Moderator (polnisch) / als M... 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Rupert Scheele Episode "Schätze im Silbersee"
director of photography Alexander Pregler
director of photography Jürgen Zeitlmann
director of photography Stefan Spoo
director of photography Philipp Rabe
Director's Department director David Gromer deutscher Block
director Michal Grabowski polnischer Block
Editing editor Helge Wemmje deutscher Block
editor Piotr Krygiel polnischer Block
assistant editor Maximilian Hartl
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Ina Chochol
Producer executive producer Anke Greifeneder
producer Christian Honeck
Production Design set decorator Tim Pommorin
property assistant Frieda Döring Innen u. Außen
property assistant Rick Nadler
Production Mgt. line producer Marlene Beran seitens Turner Broadcasting
production manager Fabian Glubrecht
production coordinator Dana Vollmer
unit manager Marta Herrmann deutscher & polnischer Block
Sound Department production sound mixer Ulrike Daniel
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Florian Oswald
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Sara Zeitlmann

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
bumm film GmbH
Turner Broadcasting System Deutschland

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
David Gromer 2015 Grimme Preis Unterhaltung (poln. Block) nominated
Christian Honeck 2015 Grimme Preis Unterhaltung (poln. Block) nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
  runtime 30 Min.  
  episodes 9 - 20  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour