Production accountant | Fabian Flesch | |
Production accountant | Pimes Dörfler nur Payroll | nur Payroll |
Post production supervisor | Chya Oshnui | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Jens Liebscher | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Steffen Metzner Lead Compositor @ Mackevision | Lead Compositor @ Mackevision |
Digital matte painter | Sven Sauer | |
Title designer | Nicolai Cronau | |
Colorist | Robert Brenner | |
Director of photography | Bella Halben | |
Steadicam operator | Daniel Leibold | |
1st assistant camera | Martin Rudolph | |
1st assistant camera | Matthäus Michon | |
1st assistant camera | Daniel Leibold | |
2nd assistant camera | Meggy Schulze RED | RED |
DIT digital imaging technician | Christian Saure RED Dragon 6K Nachdreh | RED Dragon 6K Nachdreh |
DIT digital imaging technician | David Buchrainer Fokus B-Cam, RED Epic Dragon, Sony A7S | Fokus B-Cam, RED Epic Dragon, Sony A7S |
Video assist/playback operator | Nikita Romanov | |
Still photographer | Wolfgang Ennenbach + Fotovorproduktion | + Fotovorproduktion |
Casting director | Franziska Aigner | |
Costume designer | Katharina Ost | |
Assistant costume designer | Anette Tirler | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Anna-Maria Haubner Jung-Garderobiere | historisch | Jung-Garderobiere | historisch |
Costumer / wardrobe | Stefanie Katharina Müller | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Serena Matlas Nachdreh | 40er | + Fittings | Nachdreh | 40er | + Fittings |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nicole Ebben | |
Additional costumers | Miriam van der Ham | |
Additional costumers | Nele Mona Müller Historisch | Historisch |
Additional costumers | Frida Ruge historisch 1945 | historisch 1945 |
Additional costumers | Anne Jacobi | |
Additional costumers | Elena Braun | |
Additional costumers | Susanne Stroh (extras) | (extras) |
Additional costumers | Marina Minderlen | |
Director | Hans Steinbichler World premiere at the Berlinale 2016; shot on location in Amsterdam, Cologne and Franconia; with Lea van Acken, Martina Gedeck, Ulrich Noethen, Stella Kunkat, André Jung, Margarita Broich; Metropolis Prize 2016 for best cinema director | World premiere at the Berlinale 2016; shot on location in Amsterdam, Cologne and Franconia; with Lea van Acken, Martina Gedeck, Ulrich Noethen, Stella Kunkat, André Jung, Margarita Broich; Metropolis Prize 2016 for best cinema director |
1st AD (local system) | Madita Selas Dreh Norderney + Schweiz | Dreh Norderney + Schweiz |
1st AD (local system) | Till Bosse | |
Assistant to director | Lydia-Maria Emrich Hans Steinbichler | Hans Steinbichler |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Dennis Eichhof sub. Amsterdam (7 SD) | sub. Amsterdam (7 SD) |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Madita Selas | |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Maximilian Herrmann Dreh Norderney + Schweiz | Dreh Norderney + Schweiz |
Script continuity | Annie Großmann | |
Storyboard artist | Ulrich Zeidler | |
Editor | Wolfgang Weigl | |
Assistant editor | Eva Hardebeck | |
Key grip | Francisco Ochoa-Wagner | |
Grip | Sascha Ossendorf Additional Cologne | Additional Cologne |
Grip | Felix Sablotny | |
Gaffer | Horst Mann | |
Best boy electric | Oliver Noell | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Dominik Fischerkoesen | |
Lighting technician / electrician | George Bozkurt Vertretung & Zusatz | Vertretung & Zusatz |
Additional electrician | Felix Buchholz Bayreuth & Jüterbog | Bayreuth & Jüterbog |
Lighting assistant | Jacob Pertz Zusatz / Vorbau 20DT | Zusatz / Vorbau 20DT |
Lighting assistant | Sabrina Carli Nachdreh Norderney | Nachdreh Norderney |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | René Jordan NRW Teil | NRW Teil |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Katharina Erfmann Rolle'Edith' | Rolle'Edith' |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Margarita Rasbasch Zusatz Berlin SFX Extras | Zusatz Berlin SFX Extras |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Niciy Axt | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Janina Münch Zusatzmaske Fitting | Zusatzmaske Fitting |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sylvia Niehues | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Katrin Westerhausen BY + BB | BY + BB |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Anette Keiser Head of Department | Head of Department |
Additional make up artist | Stefanie Dimitrow | |
Additional make up artist | Sarah Neumayer | |
Additional make up artist | Constanze Hellinger Studio Nachdreh MUC | Studio Nachdreh MUC |
Composer | Sebastian Pille | |
Producer | M. Walid Nakschbandi | |
Producer | Michael Souvignier | |
Executive producer | Daniel Mann | |
Assistant-/ junior-producer | Johanna Behre | |
Production designer | Volker Schaefer | |
Assistant production designer | Christiane Schmid | |
Art director | Anja Fromm Ger / NL | Ger / NL |
Set decorator | Heike Steen | |
Set decorator | Uli Tegetmeier | |
Assistant set decorator | Meret Wellmann | |
Concept artist | Petra Maria Wirth Set Designer | Set Designer |
Prop master | Stefan Isfort | |
Prop master | Daniel Brodt für Nachdreh (1 DT) | für Nachdreh (1 DT) |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Ricci Becker | |
Standby props | Mena Vennen | |
Standby props | Mena Vennen | |
Set dresser | Peter Henk ND/Norderney | ND/Norderney |
Set dresser | Andreas J Klein NL / Berlin | NL / Berlin |
Set dresser | Jörg Baier NL& Berlin | NL& Berlin |
Set dresser | Florian Braamt NL / Kulmbach / Zusatz | NL / Kulmbach / Zusatz |
Set dresser | Barbara Hartwich | |
Set dresser | Sonja Schmitz | |
Set dresser | Simon Empt | |
Assistant stand by props | Christin Schwarzhoff | |
Location scout | Ute Platzer Bayern | Bayern |
Set builder | Katja Trambow | |
Stand by set builder | Klaus Bienen | |
Draughtsman/set designer | Tine Stahl | |
Scenic painter | Yolanda Palazuelo | |
Scenic painter | Doris Botwen Krumbach, A. Reimann (head painter) | Krumbach, A. Reimann (head painter) |
Scenic painter | Pierre Galic Backup | Backup |
Scenic painter | Simone Paintner | |
Scenic painter | Achim Reimann Head Painter | Head Painter |
Prop maker | Axel Scholz [1] | |
Graphic artist | Ulrike Veit historisch | historisch |
Property driver | Michael Krauß Set Dec Fahrer | Set Dec Fahrer |
Property driver | Michael Kadow Props | Props |
Line producer | Till Derenbach Amsterdam / Sils Maria Schweiz / D | Amsterdam / Sils Maria Schweiz / D |
Production manager | Peter Faber Nur Sommerdreh Noderney | Nur Sommerdreh Noderney |
Production manager | Peter Kreutz | |
Production coordinator | Simone Wilms | |
Production coordinator | Marta Herrmann Komparsenkoordination Bayern 3 Drehtage | Komparsenkoordination Bayern 3 Drehtage |
Assistant production manager | Christian Cronenberg + Reisekoordination | + Reisekoordination |
Unit manager (local system) | Manuel Mützner | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Kirsten Steffens | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Manuel Faber Nachdreh Norderney | Nachdreh Norderney |
Assistant set/floor manager | Salomon Bohlen | |
Production driver | Dominik Leurs Zusätze & Shuttle 7,5t | Zusätze & Shuttle 7,5t |
Production driver | Carsten Baum Cast & Crew | Cast & Crew |
Production driver | Ralf Selbach LKW-Überführung | LKW-Überführung |
Production driver | Sven Schladweiler | |
PA intern | Lea Hirschberg | |
Set runner | Keri Papy | |
Set runner | Stefan Knäpper | |
Screenwriter | Fred Breinersdorfer | |
Literary source | Anne Frank | |
Production sound mixer | Hank Trede Nachdreh Norderney | Nachdreh Norderney |
Production sound mixer | Erik Seifert | |
Boom operator | Raphael Kempermann Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
Boom operator | Tycho Schottelius Main Unit | Main Unit |
Boom operator | David Hilgers Schweiz Teil | Schweiz Teil |
Second boom operator | Dennis Kottke | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Michael Stecher | |
Sound designer | Florian Neunhoeffer | |
Foley editor | Benedikt Uebe | |
Foley artist | Andreas Schneider | |
Stunt coordinator | Michael Mohr | |
Child supervisor | Saskia Grabow | |