Director | Züli Aladag, Edzard Onneken, Florian Kern, Maris Pfeiffer, Josh Broecker |
---|---|
Written by | Christian Schiller (head writer), Marianne Wendt (head writer), Christian Schiller, Marianne Wendt, Linus Foerster |
Production | Novafilm [de] |
Start of shooting | 29/07/2014 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 17/02/2015 |
Locations | Berlin und Brandenburg |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Episodes from/to | 31-42 |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Hans-Werner Meyer | Oliver Radek [SS] | |
Jasmin Tabatabai | Mina Amiri [SS] | |
Susanne Bormann | Sandra Reiß [SS] | |
Florian Panzner | Daniel Prinz [SS] | |
Emma Nova | Jennifer Drews (31 + 32) [L] | |
Peter Schneider | Monster Uwe Lehmann (Folge 31+32) [L] | |
Lukas Schust | Noah Petersen ( Folge 31 + 32 ) [L] | |
Jale Arikan | Ulrike Buchner [LE] | |
Stephan Baumecker | Dr. Markus Krahnts [LE] | |
Katrin Bühring | Katja Hofbauer [LE] | |
Werner Daehn | Kommissar Thiel [LE] | |
Lilli Fichtner | Belle [LE] | |
Winfried Peter Goos | Victor Mierendorff [LE] | |
Mathias Harrebye Brandt | Hakan Pallander [LE] | |
Jörn Hentschel | Dieter Simon [LE] | |
Axel Pape | Hans-Günther Wenzlaff [LE] | |
Lore Richter | Valentina [LE] | |
André Röhner | Kommissar Winter [LE] | |
Natalia Rudziewicz | Alina Bauer (F:Sprachlos) [LE] | |
Marina Senckel | Pia Rogalski [LE] | |
Langston Uibel | Marvin Schmitz [LE] | |
Peter Fieseler | Nils Meininghaus [LE] | |
Guido Föhrweißer | Johannes Weyers (Türsteher der Madame) [LE] | |
Julia Hummer | Alissa [LE] | |
Simon Käser | Luc [LE] | |
Selen Savas | Shirin [LE] | |
Samia Dauenhauer | Cecile Ekeng [LE] | |
Rad Kaim | Ludwik Lolo Kaminski [LE] | |
Michael Mendl | Wolfram Dahlkamp [LE] | |
Ercan Oezcelik | Bijan Amiri [LE] | |
Sven Serah | Tobias Radek [SSR] | |
Gesine Cukrowski | n.a. [SSR] | |
Hubertus Hartmann | Sebastian Conrad [SSR] | |
Rebecca Sleegers | Makeda Mbeki [SSR] | |
Max von Pufendorf | n.a. [SSR] | |
Ben Blaskovic | Alex Reger [SR] | |
Johanna Ingelfinger | Rockerbraut Lisa [SR] | |
Natascha Paulick | Clara Petersen (F: Monster I /Monster II) [SR] | |
Mandy Rudski | Mutter [SR] | |
Uwe Dag Berlin | Harald Luckwald [SR] | |
Jan Henrik Stahlberg | Johann von Beut [SR] | |
Michèle Akouvi Müller | Martha [SR] | |
Joy Maria Bai | Nadine Obermann (F: Sternenstaub) [SRE] | |
Basil Eidenbenz | Justin Bühlau [SRE] | |
Christoph Grunert | Dr. Petersen [SRE] | |
Janina Stopper | Valeska [SRE] | |
Regina Gisbertz | RKI Einsatzleiterin [SRE] | |
Marko Dyrlich | Ralf Hinze [SRE] | |
Nina Goceva | Mina in jung [SRE] | |
Janosch Lencer | Leon Bronner [SRE] | |
Julius Nitschkoff | k.A. [SRE] | |
Cyrus David | Vincent Pranjic [BP] | |
Frank Witter | Concierge [BP] | |
Aylin Esener | Bar owner |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Tina Daniel Folgen 31 - 42 | Folgen 31 - 42 |
Vfx supervisor | Johannes Mewes | |
VFX production coordinator | Catrina Chelariu | |
Motion graphics designer | Rick Baxstar interakt -Darknet, Chat, Browser, Mail | interakt -Darknet, Chat, Browser, Mail |
Compositing supervisor | Max Marvin Kuper | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Alexander Marschner | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Martin Springer | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Kristin Feist | |
Colorist | Delfina Mayer diverse folgen; Cine Chromatix | diverse folgen; Cine Chromatix |
Colorist | Tobias Wiedmer diverse Folgen, Cine Chromatix | diverse Folgen, Cine Chromatix |
Colorist | Luisa Hermanns Folge 31-36, 40-41 Cine Chromatix | Folge 31-36, 40-41 Cine Chromatix |
Digital intermediate assistant | Peér Sandham Conforming | Conforming |
Sound assistant | Marc Zeunert | |
Director of photography | Heinz Wehsling Alexa | Alexa |
Director of photography | Anne Misselwitz | |
Director of photography | Marco Uggiano StaffelIV Folge 35-37 | StaffelIV Folge 35-37 |
Director of photography | Eckhard Jansen Folge 31+32 R: Josh Broecker | Folge 31+32 R: Josh Broecker |
Director of photography | Gerhard Schirlo | |
Camera operator | Florian Seemann | |
Camera operator | Lorenz Till Ackermann Zusatz 13.10. u. 23.10. Alexa | Zusatz 13.10. u. 23.10. Alexa |
Camera operator | Olaf Klein Dayplayer | Dayplayer |
Additional photography | Frederic Batier 6 Tage | 6 Tage |
Steadicam operator | Heinz Wehsling | |
1st assistant camera | Matthias 'Matze' Börner Folgen 33-34 | Folgen 33-34 |
1st assistant camera | Michael Hauptfleisch Folgen 38-40 | Folgen 38-40 |
1st assistant camera | Florian Felix Reeh Alexa | Alexa |
1st assistant camera | Christian Leppin | |
2nd assistant camera | Johannes Pelzer Vertretung | Vertretung |
2nd assistant camera | Elena Louro Fustes Folge 33+34 | Folge 33+34 |
2nd assistant camera | Madeleine Roggatz Folge 35-37 | Folge 35-37 |
2nd assistant camera | Marvin Kexel Folge 31+32; Focus B-CAM | Folge 31+32; Focus B-CAM |
2nd assistant camera | Saskia Franz ALEXA Plus | ALEXA Plus |
2nd assistant camera | Lukas Wanderer | |
Video assist/playback operator | Patricio Wiedermann Folgen 35-42 | Folgen 35-42 |
Still photographer | Oliver Feist Vertretung 6 Tage | Vertretung 6 Tage |
Still photographer | Frederic Batier | |
Camera trainee | Zhelyaz Tomov Folge 33+34 | Folge 33+34 |
Casting director | Dorothee Weyers | |
Casting assistant | Judith Maria Muschalla | |
Costume designer | Beate Scheel Folge 29-41 | Folge 29-41 |
Costume designer | Christine Seehofer Ep. 42 'Gefrierpunkt' | Ep. 42 'Gefrierpunkt' |
Assistant costume designer | Christine Seehofer Ep. 31-41 | Ep. 31-41 |
Assistant costume designer | René Venghaus (2. Assistent) Folgen 33-42 | (2. Assistent) Folgen 33-42 |
Assistant costume designer | Liz Kreyenberg F.: 27-31 + F.:38-40 + F.:41-42 | F.: 27-31 + F.:38-40 + F.:41-42 |
Costumer / wardrobe | Ines Krüger | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Anastasia Danilow | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Theresa Anna Luther KB:Beate Scheel/F:31-34/F:41-42 | KB:Beate Scheel/F:31-34/F:41-42 |
Additional costumers | Jennifer Blum | |
Additional costumers | Ines Krüger | |
Additional costumers | Liz Kreyenberg | |
Additional costumers | René Venghaus | |
Director | Edzard Onneken | |
Director | Maris Pfeiffer | |
Director | Züli Aladag | |
Director | Florian Kern | |
Director | Josh Broecker | |
1st AD (local system) | Michel Vrinten Folgen 31-32 | Folgen 31-32 |
1st AD (local system) | Peer Menke 2 Episoden (33 + 34) | 2 Episoden (33 + 34) |
1st AD (local system) | Beatrice Ullmann Folgen 35,36,37 | Folgen 35,36,37 |
1st AD (local system) | Petra Erler | |
1st AD (local system) | Regina Spreer Fo. 41 - 42 | Fo. 41 - 42 |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Simon Seeliger | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Leonie Jung | |
Script continuity | Antje Jagemann | |
Trainee director's department | Natalie Irina Leitner Folge 33 + 34 | Folge 33 + 34 |
Trainee director's department | Nils Ramme | |
Editor | Melanie Schütze | |
Editor | Daniela Boch | |
Editor | Boris Gromatzki Folge 33 + 34 | Folge 33 + 34 |
Editor | Thomas Stange | |
Editor | Simone Sugg-Hofmann Maris Pfeiffer | Maris Pfeiffer |
Assistant editor | Fabian Kaya | |
Key grip | Mathias Graf-Riemann Cam: Gerhard Schirlo, Anne Misselwitz | Cam: Gerhard Schirlo, Anne Misselwitz |
Key grip | Alex Zielke | |
Grip | Markus Kuballa Folgen 33+34 | Folgen 33+34 |
Grip | Ron Lüscher Folge 35-42 | Folge 35-42 |
Grip | Sascha Ronge Grip Episodes 31-32 | Grip Episodes 31-32 |
Gaffer | Jörg Büttner | |
Best boy electric | Carsten Klockow Folge 31-32 | Folge 31-32 |
Lighting technician / electrician | Gunter Leber Folgen 38-42 | Folgen 38-42 |
Additional electrician | Anton Förtsch | |
Lighting assistant | Constantin Zielske Folge 35-37 | Folge 35-37 |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Natalie von Brunn Folgen 41-42 | Folgen 41-42 |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Kathrin Droschinsky | |
Additional make up artist | Sandra Bourquin | |
Producer | Geraldine Voss | |
Producer | Sofia Doßmann Development bis Drehstart 7/14 | Development bis Drehstart 7/14 |
Assistant-/ junior-producer | Alina Impe (Producer-Assistentin) | (Producer-Assistentin) |
Production designer | Sebastian Wurm Folge 38-40 | Folge 38-40 |
Production designer | Monika Nix Folgen 31 -37 | Folgen 31 -37 |
Production designer | Myriande Heller Folgen 41 - 43 | Folgen 41 - 43 |
Assistant production designer | Miriam Lehnart Folgen 38-40 | Folgen 38-40 |
Assistant production designer | Sina Welle Folge 31-34,Folge 37-38 | Folge 31-34,Folge 37-38 |
Assistant production designer | Michaela Flaig | |
Prop master | Oliver Mayer Folge 38-40 | Folge 38-40 |
Prop master | Martin Jubisch Folgen 31-34 | Folgen 31-34 |
Prop master | Brain Halle Folgen 35-37 | Folgen 35-37 |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Vivian Wolfe Folgen 41 - 42 | Folgen 41 - 42 |
Standby props | Torsten Kuhne Folge 38-40 | Folge 38-40 |
Standby props | Julia Hirsch-Hoffmann Oktober - November - Folge 35-37 | Oktober - November - Folge 35-37 |
Standby props | Gudrun Schaufert Folge 41 - 42 | Folge 41 - 42 |
Location scout | Raidar Huber | |
Location scout | Marei Wenzel Folgen Edzard Onneken | Folgen Edzard Onneken |
Set builder | Stefan Burischek | |
Property driver | Bertram Dietze Folgen 31-37 | Folgen 31-37 |
Property driver | Peter Baro | |
Art department trainee | Vivian Wolfe Folge 35-40 | Folge 35-40 |
Production manager | Jens Solf | |
Assistant production manager | Wiebke Peters Folgen 33-42 | Folgen 33-42 |
Assistant production manager | Heike Berger Folgen 31-32 | Folgen 31-32 |
Unit manager (local system) | Catharina Bürger | |
Location manager (local system) | Stefan Hübert Berlin Folge 38 - 40 | Berlin Folge 38 - 40 |
Location manager (local system) | Martin Richter [2] Folgen 35 bis 37 | Folgen 35 bis 37 |
Location manager (local system) | Michael Otto Berlin (4. Staffel, Folgen 31-34/41-42) | Berlin (4. Staffel, Folgen 31-34/41-42) |
Set manager/ floor manager | Martin Richter [2] Folgen 31 bis 34 | Folgen 31 bis 34 |
Set manager/ floor manager | Ute Scharffenberg Folge 35-42 | Folge 35-42 |
Assistant set/floor manager | Johannes Breu | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Jan Mehrtens Folgen 31-34 | Folgen 31-34 |
Production driver | Danielo Gallone | |
Production driver | Danielo Gallone | |
Production driver | Marcus Horn Folge 35+36+37 | Folge 35+36+37 |
Production driver | Ronald Wittkowski | |
Set runner | Charlotte Nimmrichter Folge 31+32 | Folge 31+32 |
Set runner | Jenny Müller | |
Set runner | Krischan Hintz | |
Head writer | Marianne Wendt Folge 31-42 | Folge 31-42 |
Head writer | Christian Schiller | |
Screenwriter | Marianne Wendt Folge 33 und 38 | Folge 33 und 38 |
Screenwriter | Christian Schiller | |
Screenwriter | Linus Foerster Folge "Hochvirulent" | Folge "Hochvirulent" |
Production sound mixer | Michael Hemmerling | |
Boom operator | Marc Zeunert | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Hans Schumann Episodes 31 - 42 | Episodes 31 - 42 |
Sound designer | Hans Schumann | |
Supervising sound editor | Hans Schumann | |
Foley artist | Peter Deininger Fo. 31,32 | Fo. 31,32 |
Stunt coordinator | Kristoffer Fuss | |
Stunt coordinator | Daniel Stockhorst 2 Drehtage | 2 Drehtage |
Stuntman/woman | Vi-Dan Tran Stuntperformer | Stuntperformer |
Stunt driver | Piet Paes |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Novafilm [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | Extras Berlin, Janna Schultz | |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | bloc inc filmservice GmbH | |
Production Services | Katha's Kitchen | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Carry Grand Limousinen+Shuttleservice CG Fahrservice | CG Fahrservice |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | Patinierdienst | |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Beate Scheel | KB: Beate Scheel |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB: Beate Scheel | KB: Beate Scheel |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH alle Bereiche | alle Bereiche |
Props | Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist | Graphic Artist |
Props | New Wave Kreativmanufaktur (Felix Schmidt) | |
Props | Patinierdienst | |
Special Effects | pyro.labs Berlin Messer BodyRig | Messer BodyRig |
Vehicles and aircrafts | movie vehicles Sven Fielitz | |
Film Processing/Transfers | Cine Chromatix KG Color Grading | Color Grading |
Image/Editing | Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Geraldine Voss | 2016 | Jupiter Award Beste TV-Serie National | Beste TV-Serie National | Nominated |