Loading ... one moment please.

 © ARD
  
Armans Geheimnis (2014-2015 | episodes 1 - 13)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2014-2015, 2016 - overview
directed by Alex Schmidt
writing credits diverse
executive production Askania Media Filmpr...
by order of ARD, WDR
country Germany
genre Family Entertainment

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Sinje Irslinger  Charlie  [SS]
Tom Gramenz  Nils  [SS]
Kaan Sahan  Tarik  [SS]
Stephanie Amarell  Dajana  [SS]
Luise Befort  Patrizia  [SS]
Petra Kelling  Rona  [SS]
Oliver Konietzny  Garwin  [SS]
Vivien LaFleur  Rosalie  [SS]
 Judith Sehrbrock  Lore  [SS]
 François Goeske  Arman  [SSR]
Alexis Kara  Zwerg  [SSR]
 Nico Ramon Kleemann  Adrian  [SSR]
 Marie Nasemann  Feenja  [SSR]
Gil Ofarim  Mick  [SSR]
Florian Reiners  Tom  [SSR]
Michael von Au  Richard  [SSR]
Firat-Can Aydin  Cousin Nayef  [SR]
Simon Böer  Max Merten  [SR]
Lutz Eilert  Jan - Charlies kleiner Brude...  [SR]
Joyce Ilg  Rosalie  [SR]
Alexandra Schalaudek  Anja  [SR]
 Hanne Wolharn  Frau Neuberg  [SR]
Gerrit Klein  Garwin (Szene entfallen)  [SR]
Sarita Knabe  Freundin in Patrizias Clique  [BP]
Jolina Fabienne Mora  Freundin  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Angie Kotschisch
assistant production accountant Ulrike Wieczorek
Camera Department director of photography Felix Leiberg
2nd unit dop Robert Laatz
drone camera operator Michael Jörg
steadicam operator Robert Laatz
first assistant camera Nelson Smith A-Cam, Red Epic, 68 DT
first assistant camera Rupert Scheele
first assistant camera Holger Pest Vertretung 3 DT
second assistant camera Bilal Kulac Red Epic
second assistant camera Benedikt Rüchel 17 DT Vertretung
second assistant camera Laura Christina Neu 1 DT Vertretung
DIT digital imaging technician Tyzian Masik RED EPIC
DIT digital imaging technician David Buchrainer RED Epic
data wrangler / digital loader Karina Genis 2 x Epic, 10 Tage
still photographer Andrea Hansen
still photographer Kai Schulz Vertretung für A.Hansen
camera trainee Elisabeth Neugebauer
camera trainee Suzan Anasal Im Rahmen der IHK Ausbildung
Casting extras/bit player casting Petra Ohler
Costume Department costume designer Maria Schicker
costume designer Verena Reuter-Züll 2. Kostümbild ( ab Drehbeginn)
assistant costume designer Verena Reuter-Züll (Vorbereitung)
wardrobe Annalena Gerstmann
wardrobe Serena Matlas Vertretung
wardrobe Laura Hesse ab DT 52
additional wardrobe Sabrina Köhler GARDEROBIERE Juli-Oktober
Director's Department director Alex Schmidt
1st assistant director Daniel Lukoschus
1st assistant director Antonia Molter Folge 7-13
1st assistant director Marcel Kommissin 2 Wochen
script supervisor Jens Budde
script supervisor Djémila Stiti 3 Wochen Vertretung
script supervisor Katja Strube Vertretung
Editing editor Michael Timmers
editor Dagmar Dick
assistant editor Kenneth Naumann November 2013
Grip key/dolly grip Tina Lea Künnemann
key/dolly grip Sascha Ossendorf Kranoperator
key/dolly grip Stefan Kloubert Vertretung 2 DT
grip assistant Stefan Kloubert Zusatz
grip assistant Johanna Huebner
grip assistant Falk Baumhauer Assistenz Kran Operator
crane operator Robin Ritter
grip trainee Raffael Firmbach
grip trainee Twana Nedamaldeen
Lighting gaffer Theo Lustig
best boy Felix Buchholz
electrician Fred Busbach
electrician Annegret Luitjens ab 18.10. Stamm, zuvor Zusatz
additional electrician Annegret Luitjens
additional electrician Cornelius Köster
additional electrician Felix Brückner 15 DT
additional electrician Marc von Kuk
additional electrician Niko Lambertz
additional electrician Erdal Soylu
additional electrician Issac Tecle
lighting trainee Alexander Bambach Köln
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Sonja Fischer Zeyen 1. Maske + Masken/Aufenthaltsmobil
makeup artist / hair stylist Bernhard Klinglmair
makeup artist / hair stylist Elke Hahn 2. Block
makeup artist / hair stylist Nadine Eckstein Zusatz
additional make up artist Ute Gross
assistant makeup artist Carina Grallert
Music composer Marian Lux
Producer producer Martin Hofmann
producer Ceylan Yildirim
producer Christine Hirt
assistant to producer David Christoph
Production Design production designer Jörg Möhring
assistant production designer Oxana Stayszyk
assistant production designer Robin Reißmann Vorbereitung bis 30.06.14
construction coordinator Remo Stecher Firma vorfilm
prop master Dirk Breitenborn
standby props Kathrin Yacoubou
location scout Abi Roos
location scout Rüdiger Jordan
location scout Claudia Stock
set builder Volker Frackmann
set builder Michael Reinemann
property driver Michael Kadow + Set-Dresser
Production Mgt. line producer Andreas Wolfgang Berndt
Post Production Coordinator Fabian Fuchs
assistant production manager Uta Behling
assistant production manager Diana Neidhardt ab 08.10. & Abwicklung
unit manager Margot Hahn
location manager Frank Leßmöllmann
set manager / 3rd AD Marcel Kommissin
set manager / 3rd AD Peter Corovic vom 20.10 - 27.10
4th AD / Additional AD Christopher Götze
set runner John Kimani Njeri 2te Block
production driver Rainer Dähnrich
production driver Dominik Leurs Folge 8-13
production driver Rolf Schmidt SHS ab dem 12.10.
Screenplay head writer Ceylan Yildirim
head writer Valentin Mereutza
screenwriter Benjamin Gutsche
screenwriter Alex Schmidt
screenwriter Valentin Mereutza
Sound Department production sound mixer Benjamin Krbetschek 3 Wochen
production sound mixer Uli Frank 14 Tage
production sound mixer Andreas Wölki 48 Drehtage
production sound mixer Christian Wegner Nachdreh, Saarbrücken
boom operator Lutz Lassek Folge 1 bis 7
boom operator Nicolas Sturmberg Folge 8 - 13
sound trainee René Nicklaus
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Benjamin Krbetschek
sound designer Benjamin Krbetschek
Special Effects special effects supervisor Niklas Voigt SFX-Koordinator
special effects supervisor Volker Lorig
special effects technician Lars Gatting Zusatz DT 40 - 53
special effects technician Andre Makossa
armorer Oliver Rasch E.G.G.S. GmbH
Stunts stunt coordinator Vanessa Wieduwilt für StuntCoop
stuntman/woman Anja Mavaddat Stunt Double Sinje Irslinger
stunt rider Sari Struben
stunt rider Jimmy Kitson
stunt rider Jule Sommer
stunt rider Zsolt Sera
stunt rider Elodie Houdas
stunt driver Evangelos Grecos
stunt rigger Anja Mavaddat
stunt rigger Alister Mazzotti for ESN
stunt rigger James Bomalick
stunt rigger Ernst Reimann
stunt rescue diver Sandra Kier
horse master Vanessa Wieduwilt für Filmpferde.com
horse master Gerd Grzesczak für Filmpferde.com
horse trainer Bernhard Schirmer Spielpferd Catano
horse trainer Jana Jelenova
horse trainer Diana Adam
horse trainer Uriell Deshayes
horse trainer Mehdi Haouat
horse wrangler Martin Holterhoff
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor in charge Brigitta Mühlenbeck
commissioning editor Dörte Cochelin
commissioning editor Henrike Vieregge
Visual Effects vfx supervisor Andrej Loebel incl. Set Supervisor
vfx supervisor Thomas Gieraths
vfx set supervisor Anne Balthasar für Askania Media
Title Designer Andrej Loebel
colorist Ana Izquierdo 1te Staffel (13 Folgen)
Further Crew actor coach Hanne Wolharn Casting und Coaching

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Decoration Vorfilm
  Props GRAFIKWERK Computerspiel
  Special Effects CFX Spezialeffekte GbR
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmauto Markus Zimmermann Volvo 850 Kombi
  Vehicles and aircrafts Setlounge GmbH Aufenthaltsmobile
 Production Production Services Mahl-Art-Catering gesamte Produktion
  Production Services step GmbH Absperrungen, Set Eq
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers D-Facto Motion GmbH inkl. VFX
 In Front of the Camera Casting Casting Petra Ohler Komparsen und KD
  Stunts ESN - The European Stuntnetwor... Stuntkoordination & ...
  Stunts Stuntcoop Stuntkoordination

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Alex Schmidt 2015 Goldener Spatz Serie/Reihe (Wettbewerb) (F... nominated
Alex Schmidt 2016 New York Festivals [us] Silver World Medal - Childr... won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 03.04.2015 ARD

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
10.07.2014  
last shooting day
27.10.2014  
  locations Overath & Umgebung, Köln  
  runtime 25'  
  episodes 1 - 13  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour