Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Winnetous Sohn (2014-2015)
movie type Feature Film
directed by André Erkau 
writing credits diverse
executive production Kinderfilm
distributor Weltkino Filmverleih...
country Germany
genre Family Entertainment

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Lorenzo Germeno  Max  [L]
Tristan Göbel  Morten  [L]
Alice Dwyer  Birte  [SR]
Christoph Letkowski  Torsten  [SR]
Katharina Marie Schubert  Evi  [SR]
Tyron Ricketts  George  [SR]
Uwe Ochsenknecht  General  [SR]
Armin Rohde  Sheriff  [SR]
Bernd Moss  Herr Schulze  [SR]
Kathi Angerer  Frau Schulze  [SR]
Johannes Allmayer  Olli  [SR]
Matthias Weidenhöfer  Winnetou  [SR]
 Jytte-Merle Böhrnsen  Generals Assistentin  [SR]
David Bredin  Schurke Bob  [SR]
Matthias Hörnke  Mexikaner/Tourist  [SR]
Maria Scholz  Die Frau am Martherpfahl  [SR]
Bastian Semm  Old Shatterhand  [SR]
Wolfgang Lindner  Billy  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Thomas Wolff
Camera Department director of photography Ian Blumers
first assistant camera Jan Meckel Alexa, A-Cam
first assistant camera Lars Richter A-Cam last 4 weeks
first assistant camera Ramón Seeliger B-Cam
second assistant camera Ramón Seeliger
second assistant camera Christopher Link
still photographer Stefan Erhard
camera trainee Leander Büge
Casting casting director Annekathrin Heubner
extras/bit player casting Lukas Rieckmann
Costume Department costume designer Sonja Hesse
assistant costume designer Sabrina Krämer
assistant costume designer Steffi Friedrich
wardrobe Diana Wangler
wardrobe Olivia Alison Vossenkuhl
wardrobe Eva Brox
additional wardrobe Franziska Grau
additional wardrobe Natascha Teske
costume maker Ulrike Kuhnhardt
costume maker Maika Schörbel
Director's Department director André Erkau
1st assistant director Barbara Skawran
script supervisor Andrea Pelz
extras coordinator Lukas Rieckmann
Editing editor Anke Berthold
Grip grip assistant Florian Matthias Ritter 2 KameraBÜHNE
crane operator Theo Krönke 1 DT
Lighting best boy Paul Hasel
best boy Jörg Hartmann 2.Hälfte
electrician Urs Zimmermann
additional electrician Oliver Joest Halberstadt
lighting assistant Jonas Buerschaper
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Astrid Lehmann Chefmaskenbildnerin
makeup artist / hair stylist Stefanie Gredig
additional make up artist Christina Birnbaum Komparserie
Music composer Gary Marlowe
music supervisor Pia Hoffmann
Producer producer Ingelore König
producer Paul Markurt
Production Design production designer Angelica Böhm
assistant production designer Nadine Schmidt
assistant production designer Fam Johnsen Modellbau
construction manager Hans-Jörg Bergen
prop master Sascha Strutz
standby props Julia Friebe
location scout Tilo Olaf Ullrich
scenic painter Eva Weymann Finish/Patina
property driver Jens Rufa
Production Mgt. line producer René Beine
production manager Klaus Schmutzer
assistant production manager Eike Christine Voss Reiseproduktion SH/Sachsen-Anhalt
unit manager Knut Irrgang
location manager Tilo Olaf Ullrich
set manager / 3rd AD Ute Scharffenberg
4th AD / Additional AD Lena-Marie Sprang
4th AD / Additional AD Christian Schreier 2. Assistenz
production driver Bernd Koeppe Cast & Produktionsfahrer
production driver Marcus Goldhahn Vor- und Nachbereitung
production driver Marcus Kaupert
production driver Constantin Bischoff
production driver David Ressel
Screenplay screenwriter Anja Kömmerling
screenwriter Thomas Brinx
Sound Department production sound mixer Andreas Kluge SH/Harz
boom operator Axel Behrens
Sound Post Production audio description mixer Christian Simon
assistant to sound re-recording mixer Thomas Kalbér
Foley Recordist Christoph Oertel
foley artist Martin Langenbach
Stunts stunt coordinator Tim Haberland
stuntman/woman Wolfgang Lindner Rolle Billy
horse trainer Bernhard Schirmer Spielpferde Catano
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Jörg von den Steinen
commissioning editor Anke Lindemann
commissioning editor Stefan Pfäffle
Visual Effects compositing supervisor Max Marvin Kuper
digital film compositor Alexander Marschner
colorist Tobias Wiedmer
pregrading Matthias Ricke Cine Chromatix
Further Crew actor coach (children) Yvette Dankou
Public Relation marketing | public relation Laura Schmidt PRAKTIKUM (6 Monate)

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
KIKA - Der Kinderkanal (ARD/ZDF) Koproduktion
ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen Koproduktion
Kinderfilm

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Weltkino Filmverleih GmbH

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH KB: Sonja Hesse
  Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Costumes Patinierdienst
  Props Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist
  Props MaGaMo GmbH Requisitenmobil
  Props Redstar-Tradingpost - Indianis... Indianerdeko
  Vehicles and aircrafts Blue White GmbH - Polizeiagent... Polizeifahrzeug
 Production Care (Children / Teenagers) Atticast - Beate Seidel Kinderbetreuung
  Production Services filmissimo GmbH Vollcatering
  Production Services Incognito Security GmbH & Co. ... Motivbewachung
  Production Services MaGaMo GmbH Requisitenmobil
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Agentur filmissimo Inh. Antje ... Komparsen und Kleind...
  Stunts Stunt Team Haberland

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
André Erkau 2015 Goldener Spatz Kino-/Fernsehfilm (Wettbewe... nominated
André Erkau 2015 Zürich Film Festival [ch] ZFF für Kinder nominated
André Erkau 2015 Int. Filmfestival Schlingel Blickpunkt Deutschland nominated
André Erkau 2015 Warsaw Film Festival [pl] Publikumspreis Kinderfilm won
André Erkau 2015 Kinofest Lünen Wettbewerb Rakete nominated
André Erkau 2016 Max Ophüls Preis Kinderfilm nominated
André Erkau 2016 Emil - TV-Spielfilm Bester Kinofilm won
Ingelore König 2016 Emil - TV-Spielfilm Bester Kinofilm won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 09.04.2015
Premiere Germany (TV) 14.10.2015 KiKA Kinderkanal (ARD/ZDF)

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
12.08.2014  
last shooting day
26.09.2014  
  locations Schleswig-Holstein und Sachsen-Anhalt  
  film boards German Federal Film Board: 23.181 € (Vertriebsförderung DVD/Blu-ray 11/2015)
German Federal Film Board: 413.453,- €
Filmförderung Schleswig-Holstein Hamburg: 40.000 € (Verleihförderung)
Mitteldeutsche Medienförderung: 285.000 €
FilmFernsehFonds Bayern: 40.000 € (Verleihförderung)
Filmförderung Schleswig-Holstein Hamburg: 250.000 €
Mitteldeutsche Medienförderung: 100.000 € (Verleihförderung)
German Federal Film Board: 200.000 € (Mediadienstleistungen)
German Federal Film Board: 150.000 € (Verleihförderung)
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

Photo gallery production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
  Type Description
posters
stills
press
behind the scene

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Website http://www.winnetous-sohn-der-film.de/
Facebooksite https://www.facebook.com/winnetoussohnderfilm
Twittersite https://twitter.com/WINNETOUS_SOHN
Instagramsite http://instagram.com/winnetous_sohn
FBW Prädikat wertvoll http://www.fbw-filmbewertung.com/film/winnetous_sohn
trailers
reviews
articles, reports