Loading ... one moment please.

 © Sat. 1
  
Die Schlikkerfrauen (2014)
movie type TV Movie
directed by Uwe Janson
writing credits diverse
executive production Ufa Fiction GmbH
by order of SAT.1
country Germany
genre Drama

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Annette Frier  Angie  [L]
Katharina Thalbach  Greta  [L]
 Shadi Hedayati  Zari  [L]
 Sonja Gerhardt  Chris  [L]
Sky du Mont  Theo Schlikker  [L]
Oliver Korittke  Malte  [SR]
Catherine Flemming  Gabriele Schlikker  [SR]
Johann von Bülow  Sperlmann  [SR]
 August Wittgenstein  Andreas Schlikker  [SR]
Tino Mewes  Arne  [SR]
Jale Arikan  Zaris Mutter  [SR]
 Peter Beck  Filialleiter Schmidt  [SR]
Pit Bukowski  Punk  [SR]
Sheri Hagen  Tandy  [SR]
Claudia Hiersche  Verena Soltau  [SR]
Susanne Szell  Tilly  [SR]
Cem Sultan Ungan  Cyrus Navid  [SR]
Kathleen Gallego Zapata  Beamte beim Arbeitsamt 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Marcus Stotz
camera operator Matthias Reisser
steadicam operator Dirk Eichler
first assistant camera Mario Loibl A-Cam
first assistant camera Johannes Obermaier ARRI Alexa / B-Kamera
second assistant camera Saskia Franz ARRI Alexa Plus
video playback operator Patricio Wiedermann
still photographer Richard Hübner
Casting extras/bit player casting Karo Schnelle
Costume Department costume designer Ulla Gothe
assistant costume designer Iris Reisig
wardrobe Nana Seemann
wardrobe Simone Kreska
costume design trainee Veronica Santos Ruiz
Director's Department director Uwe Janson
1st assistant director Elisabeth Hagemann
script supervisor Christine Rösch
Editing editor Melania Singer
assistant editor Satomi Kawaguchi
Grip key/dolly grip Michael Geyer
key/dolly grip Felix Sablotny first 4 days
grip assistant Felix Sablotny 2 weeks
Lighting gaffer Thorge Horstmann
best boy Tilo Glawe
electrician Tobias Gehlfuß
additional electrician Nils Tischer
lighting assistant Oliver Schorch
lighting assistant Paul Korn Zusatz
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Mareike Saß
Music composer Michael Klaukien
composer Andreas Lonardoni
Producer producer Joachim Kosack
producer Martin Bromber
Production Design production designer Olaf Rehahn
assistant set decorator Nadja Safvat
prop master Ron Büttner
prop master Bertram Dietze Vertretung 4 DT
standby props Fabian Eisenacher
set dresser Jo Heins
set dresser Solveigh Sprengel
property assistant Anja Mirowski Vorwiegend Innenrequisite
location scout Raidar Huber
property driver Peter Baro
Production Mgt. line producer Katja Hartwig
film financing coordinator Kerstin Plake
production manager Solveig Jork
Post Production Coordinator Paul Andexel Assistant
assistant production manager Sabine Meins Prod.Ltg. Solveig Jork
unit manager Theo Leipert
location manager Michael Herbell
set manager / 3rd AD Florian Kemnitz
4th AD / Additional AD Diana Briant
set runner Tom Bothe
production driver Matthias Preiß
production driver Tom Kirsten 27.06.2014
production assistant Jessica Samuel
Screenplay screenwriter Uwe Janson
screenwriter David Ungureit
Sound Department production sound mixer Raoul Grass
boom operator Andreas Otto
Sound Post Production supervising sound editor Eckhard Blach
foley artist Peter Deininger
Special Effects special effects supervisor Michael Bouterweck Pyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbH
Stunts stunt coordinator Dani Stein
stuntman/woman Kim Ruhnau Double Sonja Gerhardt
stunt rigger Kristoffer Fuss
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Anna Süßmuth
commissioning editor Annette Schönwälder
Visual Effects vfx supervisor Max Marvin Kuper CINE CHROMATIX
colorist Luisa Hermanns Dailies, Cine Chromatix
colorist Delfina Mayer Cine Chromatix
digital intermediate assistant Peér Sandham Conforming

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Ufa Fiction GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Ulla Gothe
  Costumes Wellenstein zeitgenössische Ko... KB: Ulla Gothe
  Decoration Stoffwerke Marion Herdle Textile Dekorationen
  Makeup and Hair MaGaMo GmbH Maskenmobil
  Props FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu... alle Bereiche
  Props new wave kulissenbau (Felix Sc...
  Special Effects Pyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbH Explosion,Regen,
  Vehicles and aircrafts GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE ... Stellung Tanklöschfa...
 Production Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE ... Komparsen Feuerwehrm...
  Production Services MaGaMo GmbH Darstellerloge
  Production Services Medical Movie Service Set Medic
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers Cine Chromatix KG Color Grading
  Image/Editing Cine Impuls Film und Video Gmb...
  Sound (Postproduction) Cine Impuls Film und Video Gmb...
  Titles Cine Chromatix KG Titeldesign
  Video Technology Cine Chromatix KG Digilab, Conforming,...
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johann...

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Uwe Janson 2015 Jupiter Award Bester TV-Spielfilm nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 30.09.2014 SAT.1

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
01.07.2014  
last shooting day
30.07.2014  
  locations Berlin  
  film boards Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg:  275.000 €  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour