Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Point Break (2014-2015)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Ericson Core
writing credits Kurt Wimmer
executive production Alcon Entertainment ...
distributor Concorde Filmverleih
country Germany, USA
genre Action

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Luke Bracey  Johnny Utah  [L]
Edgar Ramirez  Bohdi  [L]
Tobias Santelmann  Chowder  [L]
 Clemens Schick  Roach  [L]
Matias Varela  Grommet  [L]
Stephan Baumecker  Rock Hauler Driver  [SR]
Karim Chamlali  Dodi  [SR]
Christian A. Koch  Rock Hauler Driver  [SR]
Frank Richartz  Ono Osaki  [SR]
Jeff Burrell  Helicpter Pilot  [BP]
Manfred Callsen  FBI Head  [BP]
Patrick Dewayne  Pilot  [BP]
Senta Dorothea Kirschner  FBI Head  [BP]
Seumas Sargent  Pilot  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Karsten Piel
assistant production accountant Rabeah Hinrichs
assistant production accountant Danny Groch
assistant production accountant Christina Syring 3rd Asst. Accountant / Cashier
Camera Department director of photography Ericson Core
2nd unit dop Markus Eckert splinter India/Italy/Berlin
camera operator Florian Emmerich 1st Unit A-Cam / Steadicam
camera operator Sebastian Meuschel first unit b-cam
camera operator Armin Golisano Splinter Unit München MotoX
camera operator Adrian Cranage 1st Unit: Austria - Additional Operator
camera operator Michael Praun B-Camera Operator - Specialty Unit
drone camera operator Nikolaj Georgiew Digicopter
highspeed operator Emmanuel Suys 1DT Phantom4K Specialty U CH
first assistant camera Johnny Feurer 1st Unit A-Cam
first assistant camera Sascha El Gendi 1st Unit Zusatz
first assistant camera Max Zaher Specialty Unit A/CH A-Cam
first assistant camera Michael Rathgeber Splinter Unit München MotoX
first assistant camera Rafael Jeneral B-Camera Main Unit
first assistant camera Roman Müllegger Austria Action Unit
first assistant camera Manuel Steer Specialty Unit CH B-Cam
first assistant camera Tom Bergsteiner Zusatz B-Cam
first assistant camera Alexander Seidl Additional / D-CAm
first assistant camera Tobias Sebastian Kownatzki Splinter Unit
first assistant camera Lars Richter A-Cam splinter unit berlin
first assistant camera Bernd Deuber C-Cam AT / SU Italien+Indien
first assistant camera Tony Hofmann B Kamera (ARRI ALEXA) Schweiz
first assistant camera Karim Rahmani Green Screen unit
first assistant camera Alexander Seidl Nachdreh
second assistant camera Lukas Wanderer 3DT Österreich
second assistant camera Florian Schwarz C- Cam Berlin
second assistant camera Uwe Zegnotat A-Cam (Berlin)
second assistant camera Karl Keil Specialty Unit Austria
second assistant camera Santiago Gerpe Rosell 6 DT, Hall/Bozen
second assistant camera Laura Nathalie Naschlenas Speciality Unit A-Cam A/CH
second assistant camera Tobias Müller C- Cam Österreich
second assistant camera Hannes Engler Specialty Unit B-CAM
second assistant camera Jan Grunwald b-cam
second assistant camera Kaja Styczynska A-Cam
second assistant camera Janosch Feucht Zusatz 3 DT Hall
second assistant camera Carola Rodriguez Sanchez B Cam Berlin Studio
second assistant camera Ole Thomas Zusatz D-Cam
second assistant camera Milian-Yannik Symanek Specialty Unit C-CAM
DIT digital imaging technician Ben Hagen 5DT Specialty Unit CH
DIT digital imaging technician Michael 'Kirsche' Kirschenlohr 4 SD Speciality Unit Austria
DIT digital imaging technician Samuel Andert 4 days 2. Unit & Heli Unit
DIT digital imaging technician Felix Rauch Green-Screen Berlin & Snowboard Italy
DIT digital imaging technician Stephan Kuch Speciality Unit France
DIT digital imaging technician Severin Schultze Digital Dailies @ ARRI
data wrangler / digital loader Hagen Ulbrich Vertretung 1DT
data wrangler / digital loader Bertrand Glosset Speciality Unit
data wrangler / digital loader Björn Mayer 10SD 1, Unit Innsbruck, Bozen
video playback operator Christoph Kollmann Video Asst. Berlin & Hall
video playback operator Stefan Baltz Assistent green screen unit :)
still photographer Reiner Bajo
still photographer Volker Roloff Zusatzdreh Berlin
camera trainee Lasse Frobese
Casting casting director Iris Baumüller Casting Germany
extras/bit player casting Patrick Winkler für Filmgesichter / Berlin
Costume Department costume supervisor/coordinator Markus Ernst Action Costume Coordinator
costume supervisor/coordinator Meike C. Schlegel costume supervisor
costume supervisor/coordinator Juliana Stenzel Crowd Coordinator - Germany
assistant costume designer Katja Dotzauer
assistant costume designer Diana Güven ActionSport costume coordinat.
assistant costume designer Nannette Schwarz Crowd Uniform Costume Coordinator
costume department coordinator Henning Paulmann Costume Office Coordinator
wardrobe Dorothea Kulhawy Costumer Crowd/Berlin
wardrobe Liz Kreyenberg crowd Fitting/Set/Abwicklung Berlin
wardrobe Sonja Ameshofer
wardrobe Natalia Riede Cast
wardrobe Lisa Spengler Cast / Stunts/ Truck
wardrobe Ramona Hirt Crowd Austria - Fittings/Set
wardrobe Marion Grädler Crowd Austria - Fittings/Set
wardrobe Alexandra Stähle Cast/KB: Lisy Christl
additional wardrobe Susanne Stroh Costumer Crowd/Berlin
additional wardrobe Anja Lafin
additional wardrobe Anna Zeitlhuber Austria
costume maker Kerstin Lehmann Schmuckanfertigung,Hauptcast
directress Eike Neumann
costume dyeing Sonia Inés Rocha KB Lisi Christel
costume dyeing Céline Pelé Kostümmalerin Komparsen
costume accountant Luise Hoffmann
Director's Department director Ericson Core
1st assistant director Scott Kirby 1. AD VFX Unit
2nd assistant director Enda Doherty
2nd assistant director Tobias Asam 2nd Unit
AD Runner / Set-PA Nick Thomas
AD Runner / Set-PA Franziska Weiler Cast PA Deutschland&Österreich
AD Runner / Set-PA Johannes Müller [1] 
AD Runner / Set-PA Caleb Shoop Crowd PA / Komparse Betreuer
2nd 2nd Assistant Director Bobby McGee
3rd assistant director Christiana Hug Crowd Austria
script supervisor Sonja Zoe Simijonovic Main Unit
script supervisor Caroline Veyssière 2nd Unit / Österreich
script supervisor Rene Bemmann 2nd Unit Schweiz
Script Julia Strobel
extras coordinator Maria Mehnert daily
Grip key/dolly grip Karlo Barber SU Unit Austria
key/dolly grip Michael Müller [1] 
key/dolly grip Jerome Lauer Speciality Unit Austria
key/dolly grip Klaus Witt
key/dolly grip Stefan Berger
key/dolly grip Elmar Suska Dolly Grip B Cam
key/dolly grip Hans Hellner Dolly Grip A Camera
key/dolly grip Jan Hagen Grip
key/dolly grip Markus Kuballa Dolly Grip C-Cam Berlin 5DT
grip assistant Paolo Sanzani Add.Junior Grip Berlin/Hall
grip assistant Sascha Ronge Super Scorpio Crane 30 + Mini Scorpio
grip assistant Bat Gankhuyag
grip assistant Matthieu Rousseaux
grip assistant Sarah Wetzstein
grip assistant Mario Zettel Zusatz
crane operator Thorsten Klein [1]  Greenscreen-Unit 5DT SuperTechno50
stabilized remote Head technician Christian Bernutz
multicopter pilot Martin Rinderknecht DIGICOPTER RED 6K
Lighting gaffer Janosch Voss Key Gaffer Europe/ DOP: Ericson Core
best boy Martin Handrow 1st Unit Europe
rigging gaffer Christian Saalfeld Österrreich
rigging gaffer Florian Kronenberger
electrician Arian Uting Rigging
electrician Maximilian Linus Dreusch
electrician Michael Rieck Rigging
electrician Bruno Keller Italian part
electrician Sebastian Beutler Rigging
electrician David Horn 1st Unit
electrician Alexander Zeihn Germany Berlin
electrician Sebastian Behrens Deutschland/Österreich
electrician Philipp Enzmann
electrician Vladimir Bilic Österreich
electrician Alexander Ehlers
electrician Juan Jose Alcaide
electrician Felix Laicher additional
additional electrician Daniel Jopp
additional electrician Falk Oettel
additional electrician Andre Poser
additional electrician Yassin Khateeb
additional electrician Paul Hasel
additional electrician Andreas Knäblein
additional electrician Sascha Görlich
additional electrician Sandro Kieburg
additional electrician Mirko Fricke Berlin
balloon light operator Christian Saalfeld Balloonlight Supervisor
lighting assistant Matthias Bemme Emmrich Rigging Berlin
lighting assistant Stephan Große Deutschland
lighting assistant Anton Meister Rigging
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Dana Bieler Hair&Make-up Extras Coordinator
makeup artist / hair stylist Jan Kempkens-Odemski
makeup artist / hair stylist Dana Kalder Re shoots London
additional make up artist Sandra Leutert & Fititngs Crowd
additional make up artist Julia Baumann und Crowd Fitting
additional make up artist Doreen Kindler
additional make up artist Lisa Pfau Berlin, Österreich
additional make up artist Heike Eger
additional make up artist Anke Thot
additional make up artist Julia Lechner Crowd Makeup& Hair
additional make up artist Irina Schwarz
key makeup artist Heike Merker HOD
makeup trainee Grete Pfleger Europa Part
Production Design art director Ralf Schreck Berlin, Österreich: Steindorf
art director Thomas Vögel Speciality Unit Austria
art director Michael Fissneider
art director Stefan Claus Hauck
assistant art director Gesche Glöyer
set decorator Michael Fechner
assistant set decorator Katharina Birkenfeld
concept artist Max Julian Otto Konzeptzeichnungen Kostüm
prop master Daniel Sandberg PropBuyer 1.Unit
prop master Alexis Teller Prop Master
standby props Andreas Huschke
set dresser Klaus Eckmann
set dresser Manuel Hess
set dresser Stefan Burischek Leadman
set dresser Seth Turner Green Screen Unit
set decoration buyer Christoph Kettenring Deutschland
set decoration coordinator Ludowika Mann + ArtDepart (in the end)
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Kristina Lonergan Product Placement
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Isabel Fuchs
assistent stand by propman Melanie Peter Main Unit
picture car coordinator Britta Heimann Assistant
location scout Matthias Braun
set builder Lars Dicht Swing Gang Germany
set builder Matthias Prange Österreich Italien
stand by set builder Roman Berger Germany, Austria, Italy
draughtsman/set designer Stefan Speth Bühnenbilddesigner/ Stunt Set-Ups
draughtsman/set designer Josef Brandl Set Designer
scenic painter Wolfgang Wrede head painter
Propbuilder Tobias Schroeter head propmaker
prop store manager Yves Boczek
graphic artist Nele-Tabea Reineke
graphic artist Sophie Lübben
graphic artist Annika Nina Kiel
prop hand Sarah Röntgen Berlin
property driver Tim Lemke Set Decoration
property driver Max Wappenschmitt Fahrer Berlin - London
Production Mgt. line producer Ralph Brosche entire
production manager René Löw Österreich
senior stage manager Michael Guthke Studiol. Studio Babelsberg AG
production coordinator Andrea Nickel Speciality Unit Austria
production coordinator Linda Kornemann Main Unit GE, AT, CH, FP
production coordinator Sabina Friedland Shipping Coordinator
production coordinator Doris Edwards Zusatzdreh in Berlin
production coordinator Katharina Würthner Main Unit Austria
Travel Coordinator Marcel Lattke (Asst. Travel Coordinator)
Health & Safety Coordinator Grit Belitz Germany
assistant production manager David Hacke Office PA, Additional Shooting
assistant production manager Thomas Bieber
transportation coordinator Andreas Grasshoff Österreich, Schweiz, Potsdam
transportation coordinator Marian Goepel
transportation captain Philipp von Bremen CH
transportation captain Wolfgang Hütter
location manager Andreas Kispert ŽBanküberfallŽ - Hall in Tirol
location manager Volker Zobelt Ass. Location Manager, Berlin Shoot
location manager Matthias Braun Berlin
set manager / 3rd AD Sven Jenuwein Main Unit - D/A/CH
set manager / 3rd AD Roy Luchterhand additional shooting
production secretary Anja Wernecke
production secretary Anna Klausing GreenScreen & Abwicklung
assistant location manager Pierre Eisenhut Berlin Zusatz
assistant location manager Christiana Hug Hall in Tirol
assistant location manager Christiane Mayr
assistant location manager Anika Dombrowsky
unit move coordinator Anton Heidrich
production assistant Jasmin Kira Hornung
Assistant Transportation Coordinator Robert James Napier
4th AD / Additional AD Kathryn Clare Bank Heist, Hall in Tirol EXT
4th AD / Additional AD Steffen Schweizer Location PA
production driver Norbert Leo Mentrop Cast & Crew
production driver Andreas Bartel Produktionsfahrer / Cast
production driver Ilja Kloppenburg Driver Cast # 2
production driver Paul Mason [1] 
production driver Mehmet Atmaca
production driver Benjamin Benjo Lange
production driver Dirk Niemeyer
production driver Jan Bludau Berlin
production driver Mathias Langwich
production driver Raymond Schulz
production driver Robert James Napier
production driver Andreas Schumacher Cast&Crew
production driver Markus Ritter Zusatzfahrer
production driver Giordano Tovar Matos
production driver Benjamin Reil
production driver Sidri Wiese
production driver Peter Mett Truck Driver
production driver Leonard Schwarz
personal driver Andreas Pauli Edgar Ramirez
personal driver Alexander Sterling
personal driver Timo Dobbert
personal driver Sebastian Gottschalk
personal driver David Flemming Ray Winston - additional shoot
office production assistant Carla Engler Stunt Department
Screenplay screenwriter Kurt Wimmer
Sound Department production sound mixer Roland Winke
production sound mixer Sebastian Kleinloh EPK - behind the scenes Berlin
boom operator Thomas Wallis
Special Effects special effects technician Thomas Thiele [1] 
special effects technician Christian (Kuddel) Wollberg Snow
special effects technician Cindy Schnitter
special effects technician Zoltan Toth
Stunts assistant stunt coordinator Florian Hotz
assistant stunt coordinator Jörg Ellmer Utility Stunt
stuntman/woman Dani Stein
stuntman/woman Markus Pütterich Police Officer
stuntman/woman Joe Tödtling Stunt Player
stuntman/woman Thomas Hacikoglu
stuntman/woman Tolga Degirmen
stuntman/woman Ulrik Bruchholz
stuntman/woman Florian Hotz Stuntdouble Luke Bracey
stuntman/woman Alister Mazzotti for Haeger Stunt & Wireworks
stuntman/woman Jörg Ellmer double Utah Skateboard
stuntman/woman Fred Hady Double Grommet
stuntman/woman Michael Bornhütter Stuntplayer
stuntman/woman Kristoffer Fuss Double Clemens Schick
stuntman/woman Thomas Schubert Stuntplayer
stuntman/woman Hannes Pastor Double Utah
stuntman/woman Alrik Kreemke
stuntman/woman Asuka Tovazzi
stunt driver Wolfgang Lindner Truckdriver
stunt driver Asuka Tovazzi for Haeger Stunt & Wireworks
stunt driver Piet Paes Truck Driver
stunt rigger Ronny Horning
stunt rigger Sascha Girndt Haeger Stunts
stunt rigger Matthias Günther Stuntmen
Visual Effects colorist Cevat Maskar Dailies Colorist@Arri Berlin
colorist Claudia Gittel Lead Colorist Dailies
digital intermediate assistant Severin Schultze
Further Crew Caterer (Cook on Set) Jens Bochow Freelancer f. Mundwerk Cat.
Caterer (Cook on Set) Stanley Paul Andela Für Star's Dinner
child supervisor Annett Franz
Clearing Rights Larissa Trueby

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Alcon Entertainment [us]
Fünfundzwanzigste Babelsberg Film GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Concorde Filmverleih

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes COMME des COSTUMES KB: Lisy Christl
  Costumes JOLA-Rent Garderobenmobil AT/C
  Costumes Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH KB: Lisy Christl
  Costumes Kostümverleih Johann Vogl
  Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Costumes Sturm Handels GmbH
  Costumes Was ihr wollt als COMME des COSTUM...
  Costumes Wellenstein zeitgenössische Ko... KB: Lisy Christl
  Decoration Textilwerkstatt Letschert Decko Anfertigungen
  Locations and Studios Cine Tirol Film Commission
  Locations and Studios Creative Creatures GmbH Locationscouting Tir...
  Props LEON Actionteam Polizei Requisiten
  Props new wave kulissenbau (Felix Sc...
  Props Peinelt-Motors Fahrzeuge-Waffen
  Props Sonnewald Requisiten USA
 Camera Cameras and Utilities ARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
  Cameras and Utilities Ludwig Kameraverleih GmbH 2x PhantomFlex 4k
  Grip ARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
  Grip DIGICOPTER® DIGICOPTER RED EPIC
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities ARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
  Lighting and Utilities Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonligh... Clouds and Balloons
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Creative Creatures GmbH Komparsenmanagement ...
  Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services Berliner Kartonexpress Verpackungsmaterial
  Production Services bloc inc filmservice GmbH & Generators
  Production Services Herz Medicalgroup Setmedic
  Production Services hiasberlin Masken-&Kostümtr. AT
  Production Services Medical Movie Service Set Medic
  Production Services Mundwerk Catering
  Production Services Novos Media - Medien und Films... Fahrzeugumsetzung
  Production Services Richter Recycling GmbH Filmset Entsorgung
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Carry Grand Limousinen+Shuttle... CG Fahrservice
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation John Davis E-M-T für CineDriver
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation vorsprung UG (haftungsbeschrän... truck moves, limos
 Sound Equipment Filmton Service Heiko Hinderks...
 In Front of the Camera Casting Producer´s Friend GmbH Komparsen Kärnten
  Extras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johann... Germany
  Extras/Bit Player Creative Creatures GmbH Komparsenmanagement ...
  Extras/Bit Player Du Bist Film GmbH Security - Fachkompa...

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 21.01.2016

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
72  
first shooting day
26.06.2014  
last shooting day
05.11.2014  
  locations Deutschland, Österreich, Schweiz, Tahiti, Mexico, Venezuela, Indien, Italien  
  film boards FilmFernsehFonds Bayern: 450.000 € (Produktionsförderung Kinofilm)
Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg: 500.000 €
FilmFernsehFonds Bayern: 70.000 € (Verleihförderung 12/20150
German Federal Film Board: 3.596.538,- €
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Facebook Site https://www.facebook.com/PointBreak.derfilm/
trailers
reviews
articles, reports