Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Die Tribute von Panem - Mockingjay. Teil 2 (2013-2015)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Francis Lawrence
writing credits Danny Strong
executive production Color Force [us]
distributor Studiocanal GmbH (vo...
country Germany, France, USA
genre Adventure

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part Dubber / Speaker
Jennifer Lawrence  Katniss Everdeen  [L] Maria Koschny  (2015)
Josh Hutcherson  Peeta Mellark  [L] Amadeus Strobl  (2015)
Liam Hemsworth  Gale Hawthorne  [L] Leonhard Mahlich  (2015)
Woody Harrelson  Haymitch Abernathy  [L] Thomas Nero Wolff  (2015)
Elizabeth Banks  Effie Trinket  [SR] Cathlen Gawlich  (2015)
Toby Jones  Claudius Templesmith  [SR]
Stanley Tucci  Caesar Flickerman  [SR] Lutz Mackensy  (2015)
Jena Malone  Johanna Mason  [SR] Janin Stenzel  (2015)
Julianne Moore  President Alma Coin  [SR] Petra Barthel  (2015)
Natalie Dormer  Cressida  [SR] Marieke Oeffinger  (2013)
Sam Claflin  Finnick Odair  [SR] Patrick Roche  (2015)
Willow Shields  Primrose Everdeen  [SR] Valentina Bonalana  (2015)
Philip Seymour Hoffman  Plutarch Heavensbee  [SR] Oliver Stritzel  (2015)
Donald Sutherland  President Snow  [SR] Jürgen Kluckert  (2015)
Agnes Thi-Mai  Combat Comb, District 13  [SR]
  Mehrere  [BP] Ulf Peter Schmitt  (2015)
Sandra Bertalanffy  District 13 Combat Soldier 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Andreas Schumann Payroll Germany
Broadcast Engineering rigger Torsten Rackoll Germany
Camera Department director of photography Jo Willems
second assistant camera Karl Keil Main Unit, Berlin Part
second assistant camera Florian Schwarz VFX Unit Berlin
second assistant camera Tom Zylla _ VFX Unit Berlin, Daily 2DT
second assistant camera Stephanie Dahlhaus VFX Unit Berlin
video playback operator Christian Wehrle VFX Unit Berlin
video playback operator Younes Labdi VFX Unit Berlin - Daily
camera trainee Max Egner Berlin
Casting casting director Debra Zane
extras/bit player casting Patrick Winkler für Filmgesichter
Costume Department costume designer Kurt and Bart
costume supervisor/coordinator Meike C. Schlegel costume supervisor (Germany)
costume supervisor/coordinator Susanne Stroh costume coordinator Germany
wardrobe Kati Lafin Komparsen
wardrobe Liz Kreyenberg crowd Fitting/Set/Abwicklung Berlin
wardrobe Theresa-Anna Luther KB:Kurt &Bart/Cast D
wardrobe Dietke Brandt Key Costumer Germany
wardrobe Ulrike Kuhnhardt
additional wardrobe Anja Lafin
additional wardrobe Karin Schulz daily
additional wardrobe Stefanie Schulze crowd
tailor Katrin Kobold Key Tailor
costume dyeing Jan Dieckmann KB : Kurt&Bart,Siebdruck/Patina
costume design trainee Rosemoon Cunningham
Director's Department director Francis Lawrence
AD Runner / Set-PA Bobby McGee Cast PA Germany
Editing editor Alan Edward Bell
editor Mark Yoshikawa
Grip key/dolly grip Christian Scheibe B- Dolly Germany
key/dolly grip Hagen Raeder VFX UNIT BERLIN (GRIP)
key/dolly grip Glenn König Key Grip Germany
grip assistant Philipp Rath Grip Berlin Unit
grip assistant Sebastian Mayer [2]  Grip Germany
rigging grip Jan Hagen VFX Unit Berlin
crane operator Hannes Staehle Supertechno 50
Lighting gaffer Sascha Wolfram VFX unit berlin
gaffer Helmut Prein
best boy Oliver Haas Set Lighting / Berlin Part
best boy Holger Lehnau Rigging Berlin
rigging gaffer Dietmar Haupt
dimmer board operator Anton Meister Berlin Part
electrician Maximilian Linus Dreusch Rigging Unit
electrician Arian Uting Set Lighting / Berlin Part
electrician Sascha Görlich Set Lighting / Berlin Part
electrician Daniel Jopp Germany
electrician Rade Matic VFX unit berlin
electrician Sebastian Behrens Set Lighting / Berlin Part
electrician Stefan Graf [1]  Koordinator/Best Boy Practical Unit
electrician Bruno Keller Set Lighting / Power Supply Berlin Part
additional electrician Jonathan Kaiser Set Lighting / Berlin Part
additional electrician Golo Jahn
additional electrician Angelika Padberg Germany
additional electrician Karsten Lau Rigging Chroma Key
additional electrician Sebastian Beutler
additional electrician Olaf Richter Set Lighting 10 days
additional electrician David Horn
additional electrician Mirko Fricke VFX Unit / Set Lighting
additional electrician Ferdinand Fehlberg VFX-Unit 1 DT
balloon light operator Christian Saalfeld Clouds and Balloons Germany
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Jan Kempkens-Odemski crowd Germany
makeup artist / hair stylist Mareike Saß Germany
makeup artist / hair stylist Jana Filipp Germany/extras/Fittings+shoot
makeup artist / hair stylist Ines Ransch Germany/ Fittings+shoot Extras
additional make up artist Anna Sophie Evenkamp
additional make up artist Nicolay Mayer crowd Germany
additional make up artist Monique Bredow
additional make up artist Grete Pfleger Make-up & Hair Crowd
additional make up artist Daina Rieckhoff daily
additional make up artist Sandra Leutert
additional make up artist Katharina Pointner
additional make up artist Dorothea Wiedermann Germany
additional make up artist Elisa Wimmer Daily Hair & Make-up Crowd GER
additional make up artist Julia Grieshaber
additional make up artist Anke Thot Germany
additional make up artist Dana Bieler
additional make up artist Elise Tillmann Hair & Makeup Crowd
additional make up artist Britta Balcke
additional make up artist Virginie Thomann
additional make up artist Margarita Rasbasch Extras
additional make up artist Aljona Kassner
additional make up artist Natalie von Brunn
additional make up artist Lorena Florina Eracle
additional make up artist Susi Bär
additional make up artist Sophie Ilg
additional make up artist Katrin Schneider
additional make up artist Heike Eger
additional make up artist Jenna Smith Daily Hair & Make up - Crowd
additional make up artist Katharina de Malotki Germany
additional make up artist Anna von Gwinner
additional make up artist Stéphanie Bach Berlin 2 Tage
additional make up artist Judith Müller Crowd
additional make up artist Irina Tübbecke Crowd
additional make up artist Irina Schwarz
additional make up artist Anja Drewermann
additional make up artist Topsy Liane Schreiber
additional make up artist Julia Lechner
additional make up artist Sandra Stockmeier Germany
additional make up artist Lisa Pfau
additional make up artist Katja Melches
additional make up artist Marie-Eglantine Romm
key makeup artist Petra Schaumann Make-Up Dept. Head Germany
Music composer James Newton Howard
Producer producer Nina Jacobson
Production Design production designer Philip Messina
assistant set decorator Marei Hitzler Germany
prop master Nane Cornelius Set Dec Buyer Germany
prop master Eckart Friz prop buyer (Germany)
standby props Till Sennhenn Prop Master Germany
set dresser David Thummerer Germany
set dresser Maria Schöpe Germany
set dresser Tim Sehling Germany
set dresser Helko Klünder Germany
set decoration buyer Nane Cornelius
artdepartment coord. assistant Cathleen Hoffmann Construction Buyer
property assistant Katrin Eser Germany
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Marco Böhm (Germany)
assistent stand by propman Gemma Stratton Germany
set builder Nadin Meyer Germany
stand by set builder Roman Berger Germany
draughtsman/set designer Stephanie Raß Set Designer Berlin
scenic painter Tony Mack
scenic painter Jean-Jacques Chaboissier
Sculptor James Cowley
Sculptor Brita Hofmann HOD Oberflächen
Sculptor Markus 'Xaver' Steinberger
Propbuilder Tobias Schroeter
prop store manager Henri Grund store assistant set dec
prop hand Carolin Langenbahn GER
property driver Thomas Schlegel Set Dec Germany 10.3. - 4.7.14
property driver Ali Rüzgar
property driver Wolfgang Zuber
art department trainee Katharina Kluge
Production Mgt. production coordinator Silvia Lindner Production Coordinator Germany
production coordinator Katharina Gapski Shipping
Health & Safety Coordinator Grit Belitz Deutschland
assistant production manager Viktoria Gläser Craft PA
assistant production manager Jenny Mey Base Production PA Germany
assistant to production manager Karsten Junghans Production Assistant
location manager Klaus Große Darrelmann GERMANY & location scouting
Drivers captain Philipp von Bremen
assistant location manager Mario Wittmann Addtl. Asst. Loc. Manager GER
production assistant Luisa Laute AD PA
Assistant Transportation Coordinator Carsten Uhlig
4th AD / Additional AD Christoph Cordes Set/Location PA German Unit
4th AD / Additional AD Andreas Simon [1]  Key Set-PA
Blocker Marius Staubach Einsatzleiter 2 DT
production driver Andreas Korpel to L. Dias & B. Smith (Berlin)
production driver Tom Kirsten Germany
production driver Melanie Bähring Cast & Crew
production driver Sebastian Ennen Van-Driver / Crew and Cast
production driver Frank Gust
production driver Enrico Fischer CAST & CREW
personal driver Axel Hübner Jon Kilik (Germany)
personal driver Elias Röhm - Executive Producer / DoP
personal driver Oliver Kujas Nina Jacobson + Family - GER
personal driver Jan Luo Josh Hutcherson & Prod. Driver Germany
personal driver Steve Wilks Director (Germany)
Screenplay screenwriter Danny Strong
Special Effects special effects technician Thomas Thiele [1] 
special effects technician Jens Dunkel at The Nefzers Paris Snow-Crew
special effects technician Christian (Kuddel) Wollberg Snow
special effects technician Cindy Schnitter
Stunts assistant stunt coordinator Florian Hotz Germany
assistant stunt coordinator Jörg Ellmer Utility Stunt Germany
stuntman/woman Hannes Pastor
stuntman/woman Vanessa Wieduwilt Stuntperformer für Haeger Stunts
stuntman/woman Sascha Girndt
stuntman/woman Alrik Kreemke stunt double Elden Henson
stuntman/woman Marie Mouroum Stunt Player
stuntman/woman Jan Boehme
stuntman/woman Niklas Kinzel
stuntman/woman Eskindir Tesfay Stunt Player
stuntman/woman Wanja Götz Stunt Player
stuntman/woman Tim Haberland Double Peeta
stuntman/woman Thomas Hacikoglu
stuntman/woman Mike Möller
stuntman/woman Oliver Juhrs
stuntman/woman Alexandra Nazahn
stuntman/woman Claudia Heinz Stunt Performer
stuntman/woman Kristoffer Fuss
Visual Effects VFX Data Wrangler Steffen Hagen Berlin, daily
vfx production assistant Roman Remer Germany
Further Crew Caterer (Cook on Set) Stanley Paul Andela Für Star's Dinner
set medic Jörg Lehmann [1]  Set Medic / 1st Unit

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Color Force [us]
Lions Gate Films [us]
Sechsundzwanzigste Babelsberg Film GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Studiocanal GmbH (vormals: Kinowelt GmbH)

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Kurt and Bart
  Costumes Wellenstein zeitgenössische Ko... KB: Kurt and Bart
  Decoration Stoffwerke Marion Herdle Textile Dekorationen
  Props Sonnewald Requisiten USA
  Props Sturm Handels GmbH Requisiten
 Camera Cameras and Utilities Video Services Berlin
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Office Services, -Supplies, Translations Dubdolls DVD booklet DEU > EN...
  Production Services ADG Ambulanzdienst GmbH Set-Medic / RTW
  Production Services Berliner Kartonexpress Verpackungsmaterial
  Production Services bloc inc filmservice GmbH Equipment+Abssperrun
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation DSV Shuttleservice DSV SHUTTLESERVICE
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation vorsprung UG (haftungsbeschrän... heavy trans, limos

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 19.11.2015

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
  locations USA, Frankreich, Deutschland  
  film boards German Federal Film Board - Reference funding: 333.544,14 € (4/2017)
German Federal Film Board: 3.986.201,60 €
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour