Loading ... one moment please.

 (c) ZDF, Stephan Rabold
  
Blochin - Die Lebenden und die Toten (2014-2015 | episodes 1 - 4)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2013, 2014-2015 - overview
directed by Matthias Glasner
writing credits diverse
executive production Real Film Berlin Gmb...
by order of ZDF
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Jürgen Vogel  Henry Blochin  [SS]
Thomas Heinze  Dominik Stötzer  [SS]
Jördis Triebel  Katrin Steinbrenner  [SS]
Gisa Flake  Nanette Jenisch  [SS]
Marko Dyrlich  David Simon  [GS]
Hans Uwe Bauer  Schatter  [SSR]
 Jasna Fritzi Bauer  Pheline Nogly  [SSR]
 Peri Baumeister  Freddy  [SSR]
Frank Röth  Staatsanwalt Foer  [SSR]
Alexander Scheer  der Rothaarige  [SSR]
Christian Arnold  Spusi-Karl  [SR]
 Kerem Can  Achmed  [SR]
 Dominique Chiout  Frau Hildmann  [SR]
Stefan Lochau  Stefan Maas  [SR]
 Torsten Ranft  Wolfgang Willaschek  [SR]
Rainer Reiners  JVAler Breunig  [SR]
Carlotta von Falkenhayn  Luna  [SR]
Laurens Walter  Andy Wasserburg  [SR]
Armin Dallapiccola  Generalleutnant Junger  [SRG]
Friederike Frerichs  Frau Jacobi  [SRG]
Anne Schramm  Innensenatbeauftragte  [SRG]
Christian Ahlers  Makler Wohnung Wedding  [BP]
Christof Düro  Direktor Bredemeyer  [BP]
Lutz Blochberger  Borchert 
Ahmed Chaer   
Christoph Gareisen  Justizsenator Kalk 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Matthias Schmidt [2]  4 Teile (Fo. 2-5)
Camera Department director of photography Jakub Bejnarowicz
steadicam operator Benjamin Treplin B-Cam
first assistant camera Tommy Mann B-Cam, Steadicam AC
first assistant camera Peter Sebera Stedicam, 1 DT Vertretung
second assistant camera Selma von Polheim Gravesen
second assistant camera Lisa Caroline Cohrs K: Jakub Bejnarowicz
DIT digital imaging technician Christoph Schumann Kopierwerk/CC etc.
Casting casting director Patrick Dreikauss für Kinder u. Jugendliche
casting director Simone Bär
extras/bit player casting Greta Bebenroth
Costume Department assistant costume designer Heidrun Schwantge
assistant costume designer Catharina Janina Rusitska
Director's Department director Matthias Glasner
1st assistant director Norbert Rost Replacement SD 13+14
1st assistant director Rick Ostermann
1st assistant director Nils Dettmann 6 Tage Vertretung
script supervisor Lucia Mostowicz
trainee director's department Isabelle Knispel
Editing editor Heike Gnida
assistant editor Annekatrin Matlik inkl Quality Check
Grip key/dolly grip Theo Krönke 3 Tage Vertretung + Kranzusatz
key/dolly grip Carsten Eisenach
grip assistant Fabio Seyding Zusatz
grip assistant Clemens Kirchner Vertretung DT 24+25
grip assistant Pascal Perkams
Lighting gaffer Tommy Schulz
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Natalie von Brunn Vorbereitung und 3 Wochen Dreh
makeup artist / hair stylist Irina Tübbecke
makeup artist / hair stylist Markus Scharping Maske Corinna Harfouch
makeup artist / hair stylist Dörte Dobkowitz
Producer producer Dr. Lisa Blumenberg
producer Sabine Steyer
Production Design production designer Claus-Jürgen Pfeiffer
assistant production designer Cara Hünnekes
set decorator Ingo von Heland
prop master Peter Naguib
standby props Marco Minierski
set dresser Anne Hinkel
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Angela Hoeppner
location scout Jan Lewis Zusatz
graphic artist Betina Kuntzsch Logo/Logoanimation/Filmtitel
Production Mgt. production manager Ira Wysocki
post production supervisor Ulrike Freyer
assistant production manager Ramyn-Teimur Djafari
unit manager Susan Engnath ab 26.07.
unit manager Dirk Eickhoff vom 1.4. bis 25.07.
location manager Caroline Krtschmarsch
location manager Sven Arnold [1]  2. Wochen
set manager / 3rd AD Oliver Nitz
set runner Sören Karger
set runner Sebastian Werner
production driver Thomas Gießler
Screenplay head writer Matthias Glasner
screenwriter Svenja Rasocha
screenwriter Laura Lackmann
screenwriter Maxim Kuphal Potapenko
Sound Department boom operator Elisabeth Schümann
sound trainee Martin Gerigk S. Soltau/L. Schümann
Sound Post Production sound designer Yannick Rehder
Stunts stunt coordinator Rainer Werner
stuntman/woman Tolga Degirmen
stuntman/woman Matthias Schendel Seitencrash Kreuzung
stuntman/woman Falko Kleinert Stuntdriver
stuntman/woman Ahmed Chaer
stuntman/woman Steven Lehmann
stunt driver Armin Sauer
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Caroline von Senden (ZDF)
commissioning editor Katharina Dufner (ZDF)
Visual Effects vfx producer Björn Dunne
2d artist Andreas Dahn Compositor + 3D Artist
colorist Henning Sancken

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Real Film Berlin GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Sabine Keller
  Costumes Wellenstein zeitgenössische Ko... KB: Sabine Keller
  Props FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu... alle Bereiche
  Props GRAFIKWERK Cover-Sticker
  Props Medical Movie Service Med. Ausstattung
  Props new wave kulissenbau (Felix Sc...
  Special Effects bffx | Björn Friese Spezialeff...
  Vehicles and aircrafts movie vehicles Sven Fielitz
 Camera Cameras and Utilities Cine-Mobil GmbH
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services Cine-Service-Company (ehem. Ve... Absperrdienst Berlin
  Production Services FAST ASSISTANCE (vormals b-mob... Maskenmobil
  Production Services MAWES Filmcatering GbR Filmcatering
  Production Services SetCats Catering 1 Tag Ersatz
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Agentur Komparsenzirkel Komparsen Magdeburg
  Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Matthias Glasner 2015 Festival des Deutschen Film... Kriminell gut nominated
Matthias Glasner 2015 Tatort Eifel Premiere nominated
Matthias Glasner 2016 Goldene Kamera Bester deutscher Mehrteiler... nominated
Heike Gnida 2016 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Schnitt nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 25.09.2015 ZDF

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
17.06.2014  
last shooting day
12.09.2014  
  locations Berlin  
  episodes 1 - 4  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour