Director | Florian Froschmayer |
---|---|
Written by | Birgit Maiwald |
Production | Ninety-Minute Film GmbH |
Start of shooting | 17/06/2014 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 16/07/2014 |
Locations | Berlin |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Andrea Sawatzki | Ina Pressler [L] | |
Runa Greiner | Enno [L] | |
August Zirner | Walter [L] | |
Maximilian Brückner | Sven Selig [L] | |
Eva Löbau | Frau Sälzer [L] | |
Claudia Eisinger | Yvonne Patzak [SR] | |
Thomas Scharff | Albert [SR] | |
Robert Lohr | Manfred [SR] | |
Yung Ngo | Ngo Quang [SR] | |
Nadine Wrietz | Elke Pinzdorf [SR] | |
Ferdinand Lehmann | Andy [SR] | |
Ricardia Bramley | Frau Weber [SR] | |
Stefan Lochau | Sportsfreund Uli [BP] | |
Laura Schuhrk | Janine Lembowski [BP] | |
Ilona Schulz | Sachbearbeiterin Sozialamt [BP] | |
Frank Streffing | Sachbearbeiter Jobcenter [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production controller | René Mihatsch | |
Production accountant | Kristov Brändli | |
Accountant trainee | Seralp Kaethner | |
Post production coordinator | Fabian Fuchs | |
Director of photography | Peter Nix ZDF | ZDF |
Drone camera operator | David Schlange RED DRAGON, MoVI M10 | RED DRAGON, MoVI M10 |
1st assistant camera | Benjamin Frik 3 DT | 3 DT |
1st assistant camera | Max Zaher ALEXA | ALEXA |
2nd assistant camera | Laura Nathalie Naschlenas | |
2nd assistant camera | Ingo Blacha ALEXA - 3 DT | ALEXA - 3 DT |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Ingo Blacha ALEXA | ALEXA |
Still photographer | Britta Krehl | |
Casting director | Suse Marquardt | |
Casting assistant | Natascha Zimmermann | |
Extras/bit player casting | Marie-Christine Roder | |
Costume designer | Ivana Milos | |
Assistant costume designer | Krisha Lindner | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Sophia May | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Dorothee Bach | |
Director | Florian Froschmayer | |
1st AD (local system) | Julia Sagheb | |
Script continuity | Franziska Wilbrandt | |
Trainee director's department | Pauline Kausch | |
Assistant editor | Robert Elschner & Musterworkflow | & Musterworkflow |
Key grip | Jörg Mertink | |
Grip | Michael Paegel | |
Gaffer | Michael Herrmann Kamera: P. Nix | Kamera: P. Nix |
Best boy electric | Olaf (Olli) Maack | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Christopher Sälzer | |
Additional electrician | Heiko Lehmann | |
Additional electrician | Florian Heinrich 3DT | 3DT |
Lighting assistant | Jan Renner | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Milena Britschgi | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Sylvia Grave Chefmaskenbildnerin | Chefmaskenbildnerin |
Additional make up artist | Christina Wagner cast | cast |
Wig maker | Sylvia Grave Perücke für Andrea Sawatzki | Perücke für Andrea Sawatzki |
Assistant to composer | Freya Arde | |
Producer | Alicia Remirez | |
Producer | Lena Kraeber | |
Production designer | Anke Osterloh | |
Assistant production designer | Bibbi Müller | |
Prop master | Britta Albert | |
Standby props | Lily Kiera | |
Location scout | Emilio Winschetti | |
Location scout | Tobias Palmer | |
Property driver | André Wolf | |
Line producer | Falk Sanne auch Produktionsleitung | auch Produktionsleitung |
Assistant production manager | Maike Créteau | |
Unit manager (local system) | Marion Aha | |
Location manager (local system) | Maximilian Bachmann | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Jasmin Riedel | |
Assistant unit manager | Maximilian Bachmann | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Tim Ahrens | |
Production driver | Siegmar 'Siggi' Freiberg | |
Screenwriter | Birgit Maiwald | |
Boom operator | Thomas Michael Englberger | |
Sound designer | Bastian Gerner | |
Special effects supervisor | Michael Bouterweck Pyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbH | Pyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbH |
Special effects technician | David Bronke | |
Commissioning editor | Gabriele Heuser (ZDF) | (ZDF) |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Ninety-Minute Film GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | PHX Pictures GmbH [de] Octocopter Red Epic | Octocopter Red Epic |
Extras/Bit Player | agentur wanted | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | Cine-Service-Company (ehem. Ve-Ba Potsdam Filmservice) Absperrdienst | Absperrdienst |
Production Services | Cinecat Filmcatering Catering | Catering |
Production Services | Mobilespace Produktionsfahrzeuge | Produktionsfahrzeuge |
Production Services | MSB Mietservice Berlin e.K. Miettoiletten | Miettoiletten |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Carry Grand Limousinen+Shuttleservice CG Fahrservice | CG Fahrservice |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Ivana Milos | KB: Ivana Milos |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB: Ivana Milos | KB: Ivana Milos |
Decoration | Baubühne GmbH | |
Locations and Studios | Location Networx [de] | |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH alle Bereiche | alle Bereiche |
Special Effects | Pyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbH Wassereffekte | Wassereffekte |
Film Processing/Transfers | D-Facto Motion GmbH |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Florian Froschmayer | 2016 | Jupiter Award Bester TV-Spielfilm | Bester TV-Spielfilm | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Thursday, 07/05/2015 |