Loading ... one moment please.

 (c) ZDF, Martin Valentin Menke
  
Bettys Diagnose (2014 | episodes 1 - 12)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production Network Movie Film- ...
by order of ZDF
country Germany
genre Comedy

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
 Bettina Lamprecht  Betty  [SS]
Maximilian Grill  Dr. Marco Behring  [SS]
Theresa Underberg  Lizzy  [SS]
Claudia Hiersche  Dr. Helena von Arnstett  [SS]
Eric Klotzsch  Tobias Lewandowski  [SS]
Sybille J. Schedwill  Mechthild Puhl  [SS]
 Carolin Walter  Talula Pfeiffer  [SS]
Martin Glade  Jan Lohmann (F:10 Helden)  [GS]
Katharina Abt  Gisela Bultmann  [GS]
Gerda Böken  Frau Peukert  [GS]
Christoph Grunert  Leistner  [GS]
 Nico Ramon Kleemann  Benny  [GS]
Anja Knauer  Paula  [GS]
 Lilia Lehner  Barbara Rehmann  [GS]
 Tobias Licht  POM Thomas Müller  [GS]
Manou Lubowski  Thomas Wäller  [GS]
Tilman Pörzgen  Timo Deusing  [GS]
Rike Schmid  Sabine Woytowicz  [GS]
Gruschenka Stevens  Schwer kranke Mutter  [GS]
Michael Abendroth  Richter Nagel  [SSR]
Ercan Durmaz  Safi Edemir  [SSR]
Patrick Kalupa  Tamàs Liszt  [SSR]
Dominik Klingberg  Apotheker  [SSR]
Antje Mairich  Episodennebenrolle  [SSR]
Maximilian Reichenbach  Sascha Valentino  [SSR]
Tabea Tarbiat  Kellnerin  [SSR]
Max Gertsch  Stefan Griese  [SR]
Maria Mägdefrau  Lisbeth Wacker  [SR]
 Lydia Stäubli  Sabine Kramer  [SR]
Bianca Trompeter  Marina Uhlmann  [SR]
 Frank Trunz  Herr Konstantin  [SR]
Pauline Suné Angert  Sophia  [SRG]
 Tatjana Clasing  Carola Eckhardt  [SRG]
Ingrid Domann  Vermieterin  [SRG]
Dirk Hermann  Notarzt  [SRG]
Martin Hohner  Sanitäter  [SRG]
Rudolf Krause  Harald Preisker  [SRG]
Dagmar von Kurmin  Frau Droste  [SRG]
Marie Mayer  Karla  [SRG]
Josephine Schmidt  Jasmin Schönlein  [SRG]
Carsten Strauch  Andreas Dorfler  [SRG]
Nina Vorbrodt  Melanie Brandt  [SRG]
 Anton Weber  Vasektomie Patient  [SRG]
Antje Widdra  Stefanie Leistner  [SRG]
Stefanie Bock  Maya  [BP]
Fredderik Collins  Patient Schachspieler  [BP]
Björn Benett Gotsche  Immobilienmakler  [BP]
Valentina Rekowski  Mutter  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Monika Pastor
Camera Department director of photography Thomas Etzold
director of photography Thomas von Kreisler
director of photography Ralf M. Mendle 4 Folgen
camera operator Sebastian Volk
first assistant camera Anton Mayer
first assistant camera Lukas Taglieber A-Cam 10 DT
first assistant camera Holger Pest BCam 12 Tage
first assistant camera Sebastian Volk ALEXA [Folgen 5 - 8]
first assistant camera Kai Stichel Arri Alexa
second assistant camera Lukas Taglieber 2x ALEXA Plus HS
second assistant camera Max Rüngeler
video playback operator Jonas Karg Ep. 5 - 12
still photographer Martin Valentin Menke
still photographer Kai Schulz Vertretung
camera trainee Jonas Karg ALEXA, RED
Casting casting director Sandra Köppe
Costume Department costume designer Julia Brandes
assistant costume designer Carolin Zielosko
wardrobe Gamze Erduran
wardrobe Michelle Kleinsorg 3. Block/ Folgen 9 - 12
wardrobe Sabine Szalay Krankheitsvertretung
wardrobe Carina Bülter Assistentin
additional wardrobe Rachel Vogelheim
Director's Department director Matthias Kiefersauer
director Tobias Stille Folgen 5-8
director Sabine Bernardi
1st assistant director Michaela Hangkofer Folge 1-4
1st assistant director Jessica Pusch 4 Folgen
1st assistant director Henrike Stockhausen Folge 5-8
script supervisor Silke Orth
script supervisor Veronika Schmidt 15.10.14
script supervisor Andrea Wiedenfeld 4 DT Vertretung
trainee director's department Julia Backmann
Editing editor Uli Schön Staffel 1, Folge 5, 6, 7, 8
editor Christian Nauheimer Staffel 1, Folge 1-4
editor Steffen Wimmers Folgen 9 - 12
Grip key/dolly grip Thorsten Querner
grip assistant Oliver Rduch
Lighting gaffer Amnon Schmuckler
gaffer Peter Szydlak OB Vertretung
gaffer Hartmut Pollitt
electrician Jan Umpfenbach
electrician Lisa Maria Müller
electrician Tobias Kastleiner Folgen 9-12
additional electrician Oliver Rduch
lighting assistant Paul Pallapies Various Days Substitution
lighting assistant Martin Schönherr
lighting assistant Tim Vallender
lighting assistant Benedict Aufzug
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Frauke Horn
makeup artist / hair stylist Antje Huchel
makeup artist / hair stylist Robert Schmermer SFX Maske
makeup artist / hair stylist Maya Vollmer
additional make up artist Veronika Valder
additional make up artist Lisa Schmermer
additional make up artist Anne Müller
Music composer René Dohmen
composer Joachim Dürbeck
Producer producer Wolfgang Cimera
producer Susanne Flor Folgen 1-12
Production Design production designer Tanja Feldrappe
assistant production designer Pia Boesett
prop master Eva Natterer
prop master Johannes Krimm 2. und 3. Block
standby props Michael Bruhn
set dresser Judith Jaeger med. Fachberatung
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Anna Dehardt
location scout Abi Roos
property driver Johannes Krimm
art department trainee Nicole Müller Vorbereitung und 1. Block
Production Mgt. line producer Heinz-Georg Voskort
production manager Lutz J. Haase Folgen 1 - 12
post production supervisor Arne Möller
assistant production manager Ulla Wagner
unit manager Steffen Schmölzer
location manager Nadine Bingel
set manager / 3rd AD Alexander Viering kompl. Staffel
set manager / 3rd AD Matthias Rosenkranz Vertretung
4th AD / Additional AD Ann-Kathrin Kremer 9 Tage
4th AD / Additional AD Christopher Götze Vertretung 1. - 4. Drehtag
4th AD / Additional AD Katrin Gärtner Block 2 & 3
production driver Marcus Koszczol
production driver Rafael Walczak Vertretung Köln und Leverkusen
production driver Vilim Candrlic
Screenplay screenwriter Scarlett Kleint
screenwriter Michael Illner
screenwriter Iris Kobler
Sound Department production sound mixer Saskia Seeger
boom operator Jascha Schulze 1-4
boom operator Dustin Hildebrandt
Sound Post Production sound editor Peter Lange [1]  Foley Recording
foley artist Dieter Hebben
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Katharina Görtz
Visual Effects vfx supervisor Karl Gascard Schnittwerk GmbH
Title Designer Ray Nher
colorist Rosali Jung Final Grading

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & C...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Decoration Baudekolon GmbH Medizinische Deko
  Decoration GRAFIKWERK Digitaldrucke
  Props Friederike Fischer - eff eff g... Grafikdesign – Print...
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmauto Markus Zimmermann Spielfahrzeuge
  Vehicles and aircrafts Mannis-Garage Spielfahrzeuge inkl....
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services plan-b-services Set- Motivreinigung
  Production Services step GmbH Absperrungen; Set Eq
 VFX / Post Production Score /Music Dürbeck & Dohmen
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player cologne casting pool Thomas Mü...

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 09.01.2015 ZDF

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
84  
first shooting day
24.06.2014  
last shooting day
31.10.2014  
  locations Leverkusen, Köln u. Aachen  
  episodes 1 - 12  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour