Loading ... one moment please.

 © ARD
  
Der Fall Barschel (2014-2015)
german title Der Fall Barschel
movie type Mini-Series
directed by Kilian Riedhof
writing credits diverse
executive production Zeitsprung Pictures ...
by order of ARD, Degeto
country Germany
genre Politics, Thriller

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Alexander Fehling  David Burger  [L]
Fabian Hinrichs  Olaf Nissen  [L]
Matthias Matschke  Uwe Barschel  [L]
Edgar Selge  Walter Brauneck  [L]
Luise Heyer  Simone Burger  [SR]
 Paula Kalenberg  Anja Pohle  [SR]
Patrick Hastert  Monsieur Lombard  [SR]
Godehard Giese  Georg  [SR]
Rolf Lassgard  Ray  [SR]
Rainer Bock  Generalstaatsanwalt  [SR]
Margarita Broich  Elfriede  [SR]
Werner Biermeier  Roger Beauverd  [SR]
Martin Brambach  Reiner Pfeiffer  [SR]
Beniamino Brogi  Vergori  [SR]
Louis Christiansen  Benni Burger  [SR]
Mathias Harrebye Brandt  Regierungssprecher Ahrendsen  [SR]
Stephan Schad  Eike Barschel  [SR]
Michael Fritz Schumacher  Hans  [SR]
Antje Traue  Giselle  [SR]
Jantje Billker  Cats Falck  [BP]
Claudio Caiolo  Di Natale  [BP]
Pauline Knof  Nicole Nardin  [BP]
Jana Voosen  Julia  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Pimes Dörfler
Camera Department director of photography Benedict Neuenfels
2nd unit dop Phillip Wölke REDs
first assistant camera Andreas Erben
first assistant camera Fabio Spitzenberg B-Cam / 1DT
first assistant camera Kalle Kallovsky B-Cam
second assistant camera Kalle Kallovsky 2nd Unit Focus
DIT digital imaging technician Phillip Wölke REDs,Canons,MöVi M10+M15
video playback operator Yaro Blocksdorff
still photographer Stephan Rabold
still photographer Stefan Erhard CH, Teil D, div. FVP
Casting casting director Simone Bär
extras/bit player casting Christin Geigemüller für Deutschland
Costume Department costume designer Lucia Faust hist. 1987/ 1993
assistant costume designer Markus Ernst Kostümbildassistent Marokko
assistant costume designer Martina Schall Komparserie 1987 /1993
assistant costume designer Maximiliane Hermes historisch
wardrobe Natascha Gotowtschikow hist. 1987, 1993
additional wardrobe Barbara Haegele
costume design trainee Madlen Katzke
costume design trainee Nancy Géron
Director's Department director Kilian Riedhof
1st assistant director Axel Rottmann
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Patrick Fohrmann
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Tatiana Merizalde Dobles
AD Runner / Set-PA David Benke
script supervisor Lucia Mostowicz
script supervisor Sunny Scheucher Marokko Teil
extras coordinator Maria Mehnert daily
Editing editor Andreas Radtke
assistant editor Martin Bomke
Grip key/dolly grip Markus Pluta
Lighting gaffer Michael Herrmann Kamera: B. Neuenfels; CH, F, Marokko
best boy Olaf (Olli) Maack
electrician Christopher Sälzer Rigging/ Swiss / Germany / France
additional electrician Max Ludwig
lighting assistant Samuel von Mackensen Vertretung/Zusatz
lighting assistant Florian Heinrich Zusatz 2DT
lighting assistant Jan Renner
lighting assistant Sara Gfrörer
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Kerstin Gaecklein historisch 1987...
Producer producer Ariane Krampe
assistant to producer Nevina Emilova
Production Design production designer Yesim Zolan
assistant production designer Stefanie Übelhör
art director Esther Schreiner
art director Dennis Duis Marokko
set decorator Nele Jordan ab 1.10.14
set decorator Rita Maria Hallekamp bis 14.11.2014
prop master David Hoffmann
standby props Oliver Kuhlmann
set dresser Tim Sehling
set dresser Jan Mueller von der Haegen
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Sebastian Schulz Buyer Zusatz 2 Wochen
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Marco Böhm
assistent stand by propman Jonathan Bernhardt Requisitenhilfe 4 DT Okt. 2014
assistent stand by propman Sebastian Hanusch
picture car coordinator Roman Pusch
location scout Karin Verbeek
location scout Iris Czak
location scout Thomas Lauterkorn Archiv Recherche
location scout Denis Sennefelder
location scout Roland Gerhardt
set builder Michael Timmermann Set Dresser - Lead man
stand by set builder Lars Dicht
graphic artist Marc Boden-Buga additional screen design
prop hand Janine Frei
property driver Ali Rüzgar Set Decoration Driver
Production Mgt. line producer Till Derenbach Schweiz / Frankreich / Marokko
production manager Konstantin von Carlowitz 2 x 90", historisch '87-'93
production manager Peter Faber nur Marokko Unit + Nachdreh
production coordinator Daniela Gipperich
assistant production manager Liska Bögeholz Produktionssekretariat
unit manager Daniel Rillmann BB / HH / Genf / Casablanca
transportation coordinator Roberto Pavan Zollabwicklung Schweiz,Marokko
location manager Pierre Eisenhut BE, BB, HH, HL
location manager Benjamin Ackermann Hamburg, Lübeck
location manager Christina Münster Chamonix-Frankreich
location coordinator Michél Köbl Koordination Establisher-Dreh
set manager / 3rd AD Jürgen Sitzer-Hoffmann
assistant location manager Melanie Bähring 1 Tag Nachdreh
assistant location manager Hermann Lämmel
4th AD / Additional AD Luisa Wolf
4th AD / Additional AD Maximilian Wagner [2] 
production driver Oliver Kujas Cast + Crew - Berlin+HH+Lübeck+Chamonix
production driver Andreas Korpel Zus. Berlin
production driver Matthias Preiß
production driver Benjamin Reil
Screenplay screenwriter Kilian Riedhof
screenwriter Marco Wiersch
Sound Department production sound mixer Miroslav Babic
boom operator Daniel Altenburg
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Stefan Korte [2] 
sound designer Kai Tebbel
dialogue editor Gregor Arnold
Special Effects special effects supervisor Jens Doeldissen
Stunts stuntman/woman Jan Boehme
stuntman/woman Michael Bornhütter Stuntplayer, Killer
stuntman/woman Daniel Stockhorst Double David
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Sascha Schwingel ARD Degeto
commissioning editor Stefan Kruppa ARD Degeto
Further Crew child supervisor Silvia Willmy
dialogue coach Dorothée Nilsson Sprachcoach, Rolf Lassgård

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (vormals: Zeitsprung Ente...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Augenweide Optik Fundusbrillen Leihe
  Costumes JOLA-Rent Masken, Garderoben,
  Costumes Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH KB: Lucia Faust
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Lucia Faust
  Decoration Spreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
  Locations and Studios MotivBuero, Karin Verbeek Loc_scouting HH|Schl
  Props AXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris ...
  Props FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu... alle Bereiche
  Special Effects film-effects (vormals: Effecti...
  Vehicles and aircrafts Fast Assistance Spielfahrzeuge
  Vehicles and aircrafts film-autos.com GbR Requisitenfahrzeuge
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung ... diverse Spielfahrzeu...
  Vehicles and aircrafts GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE ... Feuerwehrfahrzeuge /...
  Vehicles and aircrafts HERO CARS BERLIN Spielfahrzeuge Deuts...
  Vehicles and aircrafts sani for set Set Medic /Rett.Boot
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Film Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services bloc inc filmservice GmbH
  Production Services GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE ... Statisten Feuerwehrm...
  Production Services on the movie Driver and Trailers
  Production Services vorsprung UG (haftungsbeschrän... Kostüm-LKW
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Berliner Film Service, Schlese...
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Sixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung... AP.:Marc Groß
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers H[ea]D-Quarter Gesellschaft fü...
  Image/Editing H[ea]D-Quarter Gesellschaft fü...
  Sound (Postproduction) Cine Sound Studio - Karsten Ra... Mischung im Cine Sou...
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johann...

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Kilian Riedhof 2015 Filmfest München Neues Deutsches Fernsehen nominated
Ariane Krampe 2015 Filmfest München Bernd Burgemeister Fernsehp... won
Till Derenbach 2016 Deutsche Akademie für Ferns... Redaktion / Producing won
Benedict Neuenfels 2016 Deutsche Akademie für Ferns... Bildgestaltung nominated
Sascha Schwingel 2016 Deutsche Akademie für Ferns... Redaktion / Producing won
Sascha Schwingel 2016 Metropolis - Deutscher Regi... Beste redaktionelle Leistun... won
Kilian Riedhof 2016 New York Festivals [us] Bronze World Medal - World'... won
Kilian Riedhof 2016 Metropolis - Deutscher Regi... Beste Regie Fernsehfilm won
Simone Bär 2016 Deutsche Akademie für Ferns... Casting nominated
Martin Brambach 2016 Bayerischer Fernsehpreis Bester Schauspieler won
Fabian Hinrichs 2016 Bayerischer Fernsehpreis Bester Schauspieler nominated
Stefan Kruppa 2016 Deutsche Akademie für Ferns... Redaktion / Producing won
Alexander Fehling 2016 Deutsche Akademie für Ferns... Schauspieler-Hauptrolle nominated
Sascha Schwingel 2017 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Mehrteiler nominated
Kilian Riedhof 2017 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Mehrteiler nominated
Kilian Riedhof 2017 Jupiter Award Bester TV-Spielfilm (Nation... nominated
Kilian Riedhof 2017 Grimme Preis Fiktion nominated
Martin Brambach 2017 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Schauspieler won
Martin Brambach 2017 Deutscher Schauspielerpreis... Bester Schauspieler Nebenro... won
Fabian Hinrichs 2017 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Mehrteiler nominated
Ariane Krampe 2017 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Mehrteiler nominated
Andreas Radtke 2017 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Schnitt nominated
Marco Wiersch 2017 Grimme Preis Fiktion nominated
Alexander Fehling 2017 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis Bester Mehrteiler nominated
Rainer Bock 2017 Deutscher Schauspielerpreis... Starker Auftritt nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 06.02.2016 ARD

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
29.09.2014  
last shooting day
19.12.2014  
  locations Hauptdrehort: Berlin / Weitere Drehorte: Lübeck, Hamburg, Genf, Chamonix, Casablanca  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour