Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Traumfrauen (2014-2015)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Anika Decker
writing credits Anika Decker
executive production Hellinger / Doll Fil...
distributor Warner Bros. Enterta...
country Germany
genre Comedy

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Palina Rojinski  Vivienne  [L]
Iris Berben  Margaux  [L]
Hannah Herzsprung  Leni  [L]
Karoline Herfurth  Hannah  [L]
Elyas M'Barek  Joseph  [L]
Frederick Lau  Peter Müller  [L]
Doron Amit  Guy Cohen  [L]
Janna Horstmann  Verkäuferin  [SR]
Gabriel Marconi  Ole  [SR]
 Nic Romm  Dr. Hennig  [SR]
Felix Schäfer  Freddy  [SR]
 Bianca Warnek  Girl 1  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Ursula Gaida
production accountant Margit Prenzel Abwicklung 10/2014 - 06/2015
assistant production accountant Margaret Metz
Camera Department director of photography Andreas Berger
camera operator Stefan Sosna B - Kamera + 2nd Unit Kamera
steadicam operator Stefan Sosna
first assistant camera Alexander Seidl B-Cam/ 2nd Unit/ Steadicam
first assistant camera Christian Graf A-CAM
second assistant camera Florian Bellack A-Cam / Alexa
second assistant camera Mirko Hans
dce data capture engineer Norwin Hatschbach Alexa 4:3 anamorph
video playback operator Markus Kreuzwirth 2x Alexa
still photographer Stephan Rabold
Casting casting director Daniela Tolkien
extras/bit player casting Christin Geigemüller
Costume Department costume designer Ramona Klinikowski
assistant costume designer Pieter Bax 2. Assistent
assistant costume designer Nadine Wäldchen
wardrobe Kerstina Schemmel
wardrobe Anna Klering
additional wardrobe Jessica Specker
additional wardrobe Rike Lange + Kostümpraktikum (ab 11.8)
additional wardrobe Sylka Schaedlich
Director's Department director Anika Decker
1st assistant director Christopher Poth
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Kim Doyen Vertretung 1.Regieassistenz: letzte 3 DT
script supervisor Falk Schwalbe
extras coordinator Maria Mehnert daily
Editing editor Charles Ladmiral
assistant editor Andschana Eschenbach
Grip key/dolly grip Robert Wedemeyer
Lighting gaffer Ron Rakowski
electrician Sebastian Beutler
electrician Heiko Lehmann
electrician Rade Matic
balloon light operator Christian Saalfeld Ballone /Tubelights
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Esther Behrendt
makeup artist / hair stylist Julia Lechner
additional make up artist Andrea Pirchner
additional make up artist Christina 'Chris' Wagner Für Palina Rojinski 16 DT
additional make up artist Marie-Eglantine Romm
key makeup artist Constanze Hellinger
Producer producer Lothar Hellinger
producer Christopher Doll
co-producer Anika Decker
co-producer Jan Decker
Production Design production designer Michael Binzer
assistant production designer Marielle Kiessig
set decorator Theresia Anna Ficus
assistant set decorator Sabrina Barteleit
construction coordinator Remo Stecher
prop master Tobias Zeislmeier
standby props Till Sennhenn
set dresser Manuel Hess
set dresser Ralf Churfürst
set dresser Trinka Lat
set dresser Christoph Heinecke Zusatz
property assistant Barbara Sabel Außenrequisitenassistenz
property assistant Sarah Röntgen Innenrequisitenassistenz (Zusatz)
assistent stand by propman Katrin Eser
location scout Christian Meinecke
set builder Ralf Jagnow
scenic painter Fee Doßmann
graphic artist Stefanie Butscheidt
property driver Wolfgang Zuber
art department trainee Anna Huber
Production Mgt. production manager Uli Fauth
production coordinator Doris Edwards
unit manager Sandro Silva
location manager Torsten Oppel Traumprojekt!
set manager / 3rd AD Robin Nickel
production secretary Marina Izquierdo
4th AD / Additional AD Simon Trempnau
set runner Sonja Menzel-Gnizia
set runner Konstantin Srugies
set runner David Koch
production driver Frank Gust
production driver Jan Bludau
production driver Lars Kubowitsch Post Produktion
personal driver Carlos Faria
production assistant Janne Meyermann
Screenplay screenwriter Anika Decker
Sound Department production sound mixer Manfred Banach
boom operator Dirk-Teo Schäfer
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Heiko Müller
sound designer Mario Hubert
dialogue editor Heiko Müller
foley editor Uwe Zillner
foley editor Benedikt Uebe
Foley Recordist Uwe Zillner
foley artist Roland Platz
Special Effects special effects supervisor Dirk Lange
Stunts stunt coordinator Rainer Werner
stuntman/woman Heiko Kiesow
stunt driver Armin Sauer
Visual Effects VFX Data Wrangler Roman Müllers 2 DT Vertretung

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Decker Bros. Koproduzent
Warner Bros. Pictures Germany Koproduzent
Hellinger / Doll Filmproduktion GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Warner Bros. Entertainment GmbH

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes COMME des COSTUMES KB: R. Klinikowski
  Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: R. Klinikowski
  Costumes Was ihr wollt als COMME des COSTUM...
  Costumes Wellenstein zeitgenössische Ko... KB: Ramona Klinikows...
  Decoration Vorfilm
  Props Almesberger Petra Grafikdesign Ausstat
  Props FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu... alle Bereiche
  Props new wave kulissenbau (Felix Sc...
  Special Effects Lange special effects
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonligh... Balloonlights
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Consulting Dr. med. Susanne von der Heydt
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services Mobilespace Produktionsfahrzeuge
  Production Services on the movie Trailer
 VFX / Post Production Sound (Postproduction) Wavefront Studios GmbH
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johann...

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Lothar Hellinger 2015 Hoffnungsschimmer nominated
Christopher Doll 2015 Hoffnungsschimmer nominated
Karoline Herfurth 2016 Deutscher Schauspielerpreis... Beste Schauspielerin komödi... nominated
Hannah Herzsprung 2016 Jupiter Award Beste Schauspielerin Nation... nominated
Lothar Hellinger 2016 Romy [at] Bester Kinofilm nominated
Lothar Hellinger 2016 Romy [at] Bester Produzent Kinofilm nominated
Christopher Doll 2016 Romy [at] Bester Kinofilm nominated
Christopher Doll 2016 Romy [at] Bester Produzent Kinofilm nominated
Elyas M'Barek 2016 Jupiter Award Bester Schauspieler Nationa... nominated
Anika Decker 2016 Jupiter Award Bester Film National nominated
Anika Decker 2016 Bayerischer Filmpreis Publikumspreis nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 19.02.2015

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
16.07.2014  
last shooting day
02.09.2014  
  locations Berlin  
  runtime 110 min.  
  film boards German Federal Film Board: 880.000,- Eur
Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg: 500.000 €
Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg: 150.000,- € (Verleih)
German Federal Film Board: 300.000,- € (Verleih)
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

Photo gallery production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
  Type Description
posters
stills
press
Drehstart
behind the scene

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Traumfrauen - Der Film auf Facebook https://www.facebook.com/TraumfrauenderFilm
trailers
reviews
articles, reports