Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Rico, Oskar und das Herzgebreche (2014-2015)
german title Rico, Oskar und das Herzgebreche
movie type Feature Film
directed by Wolfgang Groos 
writing credits Martin Gypkens
executive production Lieblingsfilm GmbH
distributor Twentieth (20th) Cen...
country Germany
genre Family Entertainment

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Anton Petzold  Rico Doretti  [L]
 Juri Winkler  Oskar  [L]
Karoline Herfurth  Tanja Doretti  [L]
Henry Hübchen  Van Scherten  [SR]
Ronald Zehrfeld  Simon Westbühl  [SR]
Ursela Monn  Frau Dahling  [SR]
Katharina Thalbach  Ellie Wandbeck  [SR]
Moritz Bleibtreu  Boris  [SR]
Annette Frier  Kellnerin  [SR]
Milan Peschel  Herr Fitzke  [SR]
Sascha Maaz  DJ Achim  [SR]
Genija Rykova  Irina  [SR]
Andreas Heinzel  Polizist  [BP]
Matthias Kupfer  Pfarrer  [BP]
Barbara Meier  Champagner Tussi  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Ralf Neuhaus
accountant Petra Österle
assistant production accountant Dunja Limbrunner
Camera Department director of photography Stefan Biebl
2nd unit dop Holger Fleig
camera operator Jens Winkler Mo Co nur 1 Tag Berlin
camera operator Katharina Nobis
first assistant camera Tobias Velten B-Kamera Vertretung
first assistant camera Matthias Ganghofer B Kamera
first assistant camera Daniel Lindlbauer A Kamera - Focus Puller
first assistant camera Manuel Schamberger 1 DT / Epic Dragon
second assistant camera Janosch Feucht A+B Cam
DIT digital imaging technician Martin Noweck Alexa/Amira Muster am Set
DIT digital imaging technician Philipp Trauer 1 Woche Vertretung Berlin
video playback operator Lisa Wunderlich
still photographer Jürgen Olczyk
camera trainee Torsten Seidler Leipzig 1 Woche
camera trainee Theresa Maué 2 Wochen Berlin
Casting casting director Daniela Tolkien
extras/bit player casting Johanna Ragwitz
extras/bit player casting Patrick Winkler für Filmgesichter
Costume Department costume designer Silke Sommer
assistant costume designer Elisa Neuhaus
wardrobe Kirstin Luhmer
wardrobe Julia Kneusels
Director's Department director Wolfgang Groos
1st assistant director Benedict Hoermann
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Nadine Schameitat
script supervisor Sandra Peuthert-Zimmermann
trainee director's department David Segler
Editing editor Marco Pav D`Auria
assistant editor Bernhard Eschenbach
Grip key/dolly grip Florian Speer
key/dolly grip Mathias Riemann (KeyGrip: Florian Speer)
grip assistant Mathias Riemann
multicopter pilot Jürgen Christa Zusatz cablecam 1 DT
Lighting gaffer Josef Wollinger
best boy Bernadette Weinzierl
electrician Frank Pawlowski
electrician Josef Plenert
electrician Hannes Adam Greenscreen/Trailer/Internet
additional electrician Michael Schreiber zwei Drehtage
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Gloria Göschel
additional make up artist Corina Friedrich
additional make up artist Annika Rahner
key makeup artist Katrin Westerhausen
fx makeup artist Katrin Westerhausen Prosthetics Herstellung+Applik. Silikon
wig maker Katrin Westerhausen K.Thalbach,M.Bleibtreu,M.Peschel,U.Monn
Producer producer Philipp Budweg
producer Robert Marciniak
executive producer Magdalena Prosteder
executive producer Anna Maria Zündel
assistant to producer Nathalie Bouteiller-Marin
Production Design production designer Matthias Müsse
art director Adriana Luna Szenenbild: Matthias Müsse
set decorator Nancy Vogel
assistant set decorator Manja Hunger
construction coordinator Remo Stecher Berlinteil
prop master Simon Blum
standby props Silvie Sachseneder
set dresser Tilla Hensold
set dresser Konstanze Siegemund Leipzig
set dresser Manuel Hess
set dresser Johann Feldmeier
set dresser Max Schindler Leipzig
set dresser Trinka Lat
property assistant Matthias Kersten 2 Tage Zusatz
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Doro Weingarten
location scout Sören Lang
location scout Ute Platzer Bayern
set builder Matthias Tyralla
set builder Alexis Kunze
stand by set builder Thomas Wimmer
scenic painter Tassilo Sussmann Rückbau Bavaria
scenic painter Thomas Dellapenna Bühnenmaler
Propbuilder Simon Weisse special props
property driver Thomas Ringel
property driver Jörg Schade teilweise Zusatzdresser
Production Mgt. line producer Thomas Blieninger
line producer Chris Evert
assistant to line producer Jochen Gottlöber
production coordinator Edda Markus
Post Production Coordinator Jochen Gottlöber
assistant production manager Anna Klausing
unit manager Gernot Sprenger
location manager Sibylle Follmer München
location manager Benno Pastewka Location Manager Berlin + Sachsen
dubbing coordinator Thea Fleischer ADR Casting
set manager / 3rd AD Gisela Emberger
Blocker Felicitas Teschler Einsatzleiterin
Blocker Sebastian Nehmsch
set runner Florian Hohensee
production driver Markus Ritter München
production assistant Florian Hohensee
production assistant Ferdos Sililo-Simon
Screenplay screenwriter Martin Gypkens
literary source Andreas Steinhöfel
script consultant Nora Lämmermann
Sound Department production sound mixer Frank Heidbrink
boom operator Peter Brücklmair
second boom operator Angelo Hopfer
Special Effects special effects supervisor Dirk Lange
special effects technician Sebastian Bulst
Stunts stunt coordinator Rainer Werner
stuntman/woman Matthias Schendel Assistant für Rainer Werner
stuntman/woman Igor Tjumenzev
stuntman/woman Petr Dvorak
stuntman/woman Raffael Armbruster
stunt driver Armin Sauer
Visual Effects vfx supervisor Mortimer Warlimont
digital film compositor Heiko Tippelt ARRI Film & TV visual effects
Further Crew child supervisor Susanne Müsse
child supervisor Volker Petters

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Fox International Productions Germany
Lieblingsfilm GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Twentieth (20th) Century Fox of Germany GmbH

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Silke Sommer
  Costumes Wellenstein zeitgenössische Ko... KB: Silke Sommer
  Decoration Grizzly Filmbau GmbH
  Decoration Vorfilm Berlinteil
  Locations and Studios Bavaria Studios & Production S...
  Props FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu... alle Bereiche
  Props Herz Medicalgroup med Ausstattung / FB
  Special Effects Lange special effects
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmcops e.K - Andreas Heinzel Polizeifahrzeuge, Un...
  Vehicles and aircrafts Fritz Rössler Spielfahrzeuge
 Camera Grip Maier Bros. GmbH
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Maier Bros. GmbH
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services Buchmann & Lechner GbR MundHa... Catering Leipzig/Mün...
  Production Services CP/Sicherheit Set Wache
  Production Services filmobil Zusatzmobil Bayern
  Production Services Filmservice Wallner München
  Production Services Kaffee-Service Berlin Peter Ga... Espresso Service
  Production Services Mama-Filmcatering GmbH
  Production Services mdf mitteldeutsche filmdienst ... Verkehrsplan.Absperr...
  Production Services Mirus Filmservice
  Production Services on the movie Trailers
  Production Services Set-Cleaner Dekorationsreinigung
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Carry Grand Limousinen+Shuttle... CG Fahrservice
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CineDriver Umsetzungen München
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation John Davis E-M-T für CineDriver
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johann...

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Robert Marciniak 2010 Deutscher Filmpreis Programmfüllende Kinderfilm... nominated
Wolfgang Groos 2015 Goldener Spatz Kino-/Fernsehfilm (Wettbewe... nominated
Wolfgang Groos 2015 Metropolis - Deutscher Regi... Kinder-/Jugendfilm won
Wolfgang Groos 2015 Int. Filmfestival Schlingel Blickpunkt Deutschland nominated
Philipp Budweg 2015 Hoffnungsschimmer nominated
Robert Marciniak 2015 Hoffnungsschimmer nominated
Wolfgang Groos 2016 Max Ophüls Preis Kinderfilm nominated
Wolfgang Groos 2016 Deutscher Filmpreis Programmfüllende Kinderfilm... nominated
Karoline Herfurth 2016 Jupiter Award Beste Schauspielerin Nation... nominated
Philipp Budweg 2016 Deutscher Filmpreis Programmfüllende Kinderfilm... nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 11.06.2015

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
29.07.2009  
last shooting day
12.09.2014  
  film boards Mitteldeutsche Medienförderung: 100.000 € (Verleihförderung)
German Federal Film Board: 82.608 € (Vertriebsförderung DVD/Blu-ray 11/2015)
Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg: 350.000,- Eur (Produktion)
German Federal Film Board: 728.000,- €
German Federal Film Board: 175.000 € (Verleihförderung)
German Federal Film Board: 225.000 €
German Federal Film Board: 200.000 € (Mediadienstleistungen)
Mitteldeutsche Medienförderung: 350.000 €
Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg: 100.000,- € (Verleih)
FilmFernsehFonds Bayern: 700.000 € (Produktionsförderung Kinofilm)
FilmFernsehFonds Bayern: 100.000 € (Verleihförderung)
German Federal Film Board - Reference funding: 78.291,89 € (4/2017)
Kuratorium junger deutscher Film: 125.000 € (zusammen mit BKM)
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
FBW Prädikat besonders wertvoll http://www.fbw-filmbewertung.com/film/rico_oskar_und_das_her...
trailers
reviews
articles, reports