Director | Züli Aladag, Ariane Zeller, Züli Aladag, Martin Busker |
---|---|
Written by | Benjamin Karalic, Fabian Hebestreit |
Production | ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH |
Start of shooting | 05/05/2014 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 04/09/2014 |
Locations | Berlin |
Filming regions | North Germany |
Episodes from/to | 1-16 |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Tina Amon Amonsen | Daisy [SS] | |
Leonie Brandis | Carla [SS] | |
Manuel Cortez | Antonio [SS] | |
Steffen Groth | Markus [SS] | |
Monika Wegener | Tanja [SS] | |
Roman Roth | Dr. Alex Noll [SS] | |
Jutta Fastian | Dr. Helene Mertens [SS] | |
Arnel Taci | Pfleger Patrick [SS] | |
Martin Neuhaus | Adam [SS] | |
Anna Willecke | Rebecca [SS] | |
Bert Tischendorf | Florian [LE] | |
Luisa Wietzorek | Marie [SSR] | |
Ferdinand Lehmann | Marcel [SSR] | |
Peter Bulkowski | Dominik [SSR] | |
Florian Anderer | Leon [SR] | |
Fine Belger | Lydia [SR] | |
Mike Hoffmann | Vinzent [SR] | |
Rüdiger Kuhlbrodt | Dr. Erich Noll [SR] | |
Daniela Hofschneider | Lena Leibfried [SR] | |
Matthias Gall | Samson [SR] | |
Martin Brauer | Drummer [SR] | |
Julia Sophie Mink | Frau Fuchs [SR] | |
Emma Nova | Rose [SRE] | |
Jan Jaroszek | Carlos [SRE] | |
Hanno Jusek | Sanitäter [SRE] | |
Anja Karmanski | Dr. Stollenwerck [SRE] | |
Meik van Severen | Kevin [SRE] | |
Iván Gallardo | Miguel Pereira [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Carola Jungmann | |
Dailies colorist | Jakob Ihde 1. Staffel, SDR, Cine+ | 1. Staffel, SDR, Cine+ |
Director of photography | Tobias Platow | |
Director of photography | Moritz Anton | |
Steadicam operator | Stefan Baur Folgen 1-16 B-Kamera / 2. Unit Kamera | Folgen 1-16 B-Kamera / 2. Unit Kamera |
1st assistant camera | Axel Stock 2 Wochen, RED MX | 2 Wochen, RED MX |
1st assistant camera | Philipp Schöttner Folge 1-4 | Folge 1-4 |
1st assistant camera | Kai Klassen RED One MX, Folgen 5-8 | RED One MX, Folgen 5-8 |
2nd assistant camera | Matthias Grabichler | |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Orkan Bayram 16 Folgen /auch als Videooperator | 16 Folgen /auch als Videooperator |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Fabienne Butt Vertretung [9DT] | Vertretung [9DT] |
Still photographer | Hardy Spitz | |
Camera trainee | Luca Riedel | |
Costume designer | Filiz Ertas Folgen 13-16 | Folgen 13-16 |
Costume designer | Cornelia Streiter Kostümkonzept/Serienaufbau + Folge 1-12 | Kostümkonzept/Serienaufbau + Folge 1-12 |
Assistant costume designer | Filiz Ertas Folgen 9-12 | Folgen 9-12 |
Assistant costume designer | Isabella Mirja Hirt | |
Director | Ariane Zeller | |
Director | Züli Aladag | |
Director | Martin Busker | |
Director | Züli Aladag | |
1st AD (local system) | Alexander Binder Folge 1 -4, Regie Züli Aladag | Folge 1 -4, Regie Züli Aladag |
1st AD (local system) | Petra Erler Regie: Ariane Zeller, Folgen 9 - 16 | Regie: Ariane Zeller, Folgen 9 - 16 |
1st AD (local system) | Lena Bodil Ernst 5.-8. Folge | 5.-8. Folge |
Script continuity | Heidi Haensch | |
Editor | Eva Lopez Echegoyen 5-8 | 5-8 |
Editor | Günter Schultens EP 1-4 | EP 1-4 |
Assistant editor | Hannah Rosenberg 16 Folgen | 16 Folgen |
Key grip | Jens Brendel 2 Wochen Vertretung Fol. 5-8 | 2 Wochen Vertretung Fol. 5-8 |
Key grip | Yves Hoffmann 5-8 | 5-8 |
Key grip | Sandro Eichler Folgen 1-4 | Folgen 1-4 |
Key grip | Claus Gerling Folgen 9 bis 16 | Folgen 9 bis 16 |
Grip | Luis Guillermo Cortes Quintero | |
Grip | Sandro Kieburg | |
Gaffer | Frank Marggraf Folgen 9 - 16 | Folgen 9 - 16 |
Gaffer | Ron Rakowski Folge 1 - 8 | Folge 1 - 8 |
Lighting technician / electrician | Sandro Kieburg Vertretung | Vertretung |
Lighting technician / electrician | Simon C. Rainer Folgen 9-16 | Folgen 9-16 |
Additional electrician | Heiko Lehmann | |
Additional electrician | Sebastian Beutler | |
Lighting assistant | Constantin Zielske Folge 9-16 | Folge 9-16 |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Jana Filipp Folgen 8-16 / 11.7.-17.8.2014 | Folgen 8-16 / 11.7.-17.8.2014 |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Antje Zobler | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Natalia Jaik Folge 1 - 8 | Folge 1 - 8 |
Additional make up artist | Barbara Zschetzsche 1-4 | 1-4 |
Producer | Nataly Kudiabor | |
Assistant-/ junior-producer | Anna Neudert | |
Production designer | Adrienne Zeidler Folge 9-16 Umgestaltung | Folge 9-16 Umgestaltung |
Prop master | Wolfram Krabiell Folgen1-8 | Folgen1-8 |
Prop master | Caroline Ohmert BLOCK III & IV | BLOCK III & IV |
Standby props | David Peichl | |
Standby props | Anna-Maria Thönelt Folge 1-8 | Folge 1-8 |
Standby props | Markus Wegner Folge 9 bis 16 | Folge 9 bis 16 |
Set dresser | Nadja Safvat episode 1-8 | episode 1-8 |
Property assistant | Daniel Bruss | |
Location scout | Jan Lewis 4 Datenbankmotive | 4 Datenbankmotive |
Set builder | Alexander Karl Briegel Für Bühnenfisch; Folgen 9-16 | Für Bühnenfisch; Folgen 9-16 |
Stand by set builder | Jo Heins | |
Graphic artist | Jenny Döhren 1-8 | 1-8 |
Graphic artist | Stefanie Butscheidt | |
Property driver | Benjamin Reil | |
Line producer | Thomas Bretschneider | |
Assistant to line producer | Andreas Messerschmidt | |
Production manager | Werner Schmitz | |
Production coordinator | Susen Jarmuske | |
Production coordinator | Betty Hellwig | |
Unit manager (local system) | Peter Ulbrich Folgen 9 - 16 | Folgen 9 - 16 |
Unit manager (local system) | Esther Fischer | |
Location manager (local system) | Romy Guttmann Folge 9 - 16 | Folge 9 - 16 |
Location manager (local system) | Oliver Gimbel | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Claudia Heinrich Folgen 9-16 | Folgen 9-16 |
Set manager/ floor manager | Max Lipka | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Sean Scraton | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Maximilian Becht Folge 1-8 | Folge 1-8 |
Assistant set/floor manager | Sandra Rienaecker | |
Production driver | Oliver Kujas Cast + Produktion - Folge 9-16 | Cast + Produktion - Folge 9-16 |
Production driver | Uwe Glaser | |
Production driver | Ralf Pitzius AL.: Esther Fischer/Peter Ulbrich | AL.: Esther Fischer/Peter Ulbrich |
Set runner | Jermain Graeuert Folge 9-16 | Folge 9-16 |
Screenwriter | Benjamin Karalic | |
Screenwriter | Fabian Hebestreit Creator and Headwriter | Creator and Headwriter |
Production sound mixer | Oliver Grafe | |
Production sound mixer | Andreas Walther | |
Boom operator | Harald Kerl | |
Boom operator | Ian Wright | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Karsten Ray I. Staffel Folge 1-16 bei CineSound | I. Staffel Folge 1-16 bei CineSound |
Sound designer | Ben Bartosz Raduj | |
Dialogue editor | Alvaro Melus Velez ADR Schnitt | ADR Schnitt |
Stunt coordinator | Francois Doge | |
Assistant stunt coordinator | Asuka Tovazzi für Buff Connection Berlin | für Buff Connection Berlin |
Commissioning editor | Daniela Boehm | |
Commissioning editor | Bettina Ricklefs |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur filmissimo Inh. Antje Mews Komparsen und Kleindarsteller | Komparsen und Kleindarsteller |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Marsh GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | bloc inc filmservice GmbH Blocker + Trailer + | Blocker + Trailer + |
Production Services | Cinecat Filmcatering Catering | Catering |
Production Services | MSB Mietservice Berlin e.K. Miettoiletten | Miettoiletten |
Production Services | Neels Mobil GmbH Wohnmobile | Wohnmobile |
Production Services | on the movie Driver and Trailers | Driver and Trailers |
Production Services | SchmackoFatz´Zz Die letzten 7 Tage | Die letzten 7 Tage |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: C. Streiter | KB: C. Streiter |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB: Cornelia Streiter | KB: Cornelia Streiter |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH alle Bereiche | alle Bereiche |
Props | New Wave Kreativmanufaktur (Felix Schmidt) | |
Equipment | Kortwich Film - Ton - Technik Teilequipment | Teilequipment |
Sound (Postproduction) | Cinesound Studios, Ray & Raduj GbR Komplettvertonung & Mischung | Komplettvertonung & Mischung |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Nataly Kudiabor | 2015 | Jupiter Award Beste TV-Serie (National) | Beste TV-Serie (National) | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Friday, 10/10/2014 |