Loading ... one moment please.

 © ZDF/Christian Schulz
  
Die Neue (2014)
german title Die Neue
movie type TV Movie
directed by Buket Alakus
writing credits Christoph Silber 
executive production H & V Entertainment ...
by order of ZDF
country Germany

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Iris Berben  Eva Arendt  [L]
Ava Celik  Sevda Toprak  [L]
Hans-Jochen Wagner  Rolf  [SR]
Martin Brambach  Guido  [SR]
Sandra Borgmann  Lydia Monet  [SR]
Otto Mellies  Dr.Lemberger  [SR]
Lena Klenke  Jaqueline  [SR]
Julia Jendroßek  Mia Bosselt  [SR]
 Robert Köhler  Goran  [SR]
Gizem Emre  Neriman  [SR]
Liane Düsterhöft  Evas Mutter  [SR]
Stephan Grossmann  Herr Schubert  [SR]
Dennis Mojen  Karl  [SR]
Niels Bruno Schmidt  Pastor Gndlach  [SR]
Idil Üner  Latife Toprak  [SR]
Anne Düe  Krankenschwester  [BP]
Liane Düsterhöft  Krankenschwester  [BP]
Katharina Groth  Frau Bosselt  [BP]
Inge Schilling  Rolfs Ehefrau  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Iris W. Czerner
Camera Department director of photography Stephan Wagner [1] 
first assistant camera Florian Trautwein Alexa
first assistant camera Matthias 'Matze' Börner B-Kamera
data wrangler / digital loader Jochen Keller Alexa
Casting casting director Dorothee Weyers
casting director Maria Ochs Casting der Jugendlichen
casting assistant Judith Maria Muschalla
Costume Department costume designer Juliane Maier
assistant costume designer Melanie Salfert
wardrobe Tini Fetscher
wardrobe Ildiko Okolicsanyi
costume dyeing Sonia Inés Rocha KB Juli Meier
Director's Department director Buket Alakus
1st assistant director Ires Jung
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Maria Ochs
script supervisor Nina Felicitas Schuchardt
Editing editor Andreas Radtke
assistant editor Martin Bomke
Grip key/dolly grip Klaus Sprenger 2. Kamera / Key Grip
Lighting gaffer Johannes Naber
best boy Dirk Hilbert
electrician Gunnar Jacobsen
lighting trainee Salah Mougharbel
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Julia Rinkl
Music composer Ali N. Askin
Producer producer Katja Herzog
Production Design production designer Reinhild Blaschke
assistant production designer Merle Vorwald
set decorator Ingeborg Heinemann
prop master Timo Nonnenbroich
standby props Anna-Maria Thönelt
set builder Klaus Rudat
set builder Andy Henner
set builder Michael Bock
scenic painter Jean-Jacques Chaboissier
graphic artist Katja Clos
art department trainee Nina Ballhause
Production Mgt. line producer Andrea Wetzel
production manager Dorissa Berninger
Calculation Peter Wilms
assistant production manager Miriam Zacheiß
location manager Christian Richter für die Vorbereitung
set manager / 3rd AD Levke Palm
production assistant Kawan Lotfi
4th AD / Additional AD Christoph Cordes
production driver Carlos Faria
production driver Tom Strelow
production driver Hinrich Deegen 3 Tage Vertretung Berlin
Screenplay screenwriter Christoph Silber
Sound Department production sound mixer Jürgen Göpfert
boom operator Karsten Paarmann
second boom operator Philipp Sehling Tonpraktikant
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Karsten Ray Im Cine Sound Studio
sound editor Álvaro Melús Vélez ADR Schnitt
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Karina Ulitzsch
commissioning editor Günther van Endert
Visual Effects colorist Roland Murrer Dailies
colorist Christine Hiam Final Grade

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
H & V Entertainment GmbH (vormals Hofmann & Voges ...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Die Maske Garderobenmobil
  Costumes Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH KB: Juliane Maier
  Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Juliane Maier
  Costumes Wellenstein zeitgenössische Ko... KB: Juliane Maier
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services Neels Mobil GmbH Wohnmobile
 VFX / Post Production Sound (Postproduction) Cine Sound Studio - Karsten Ra... Komplettvertonung & ...

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Buket Alakus 2016 CIVIS Medienpreis Fernsehpreis - Unterhaltung... nominated
Günther van Endert 2016 CIVIS Medienpreis Fernsehpreis - Unterhaltung... nominated
Christoph Silber 2016 CIVIS Medienpreis Fernsehpreis - Unterhaltung... nominated
Katja Herzog 2016 CIVIS Medienpreis Fernsehpreis - Unterhaltung... nominated
Karina Ulitzsch 2016 CIVIS Medienpreis Fernsehpreis - Unterhaltung... nominated
Ava Celik 2016 Jupiter Award Beste TV-Darstellerin nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 19.10.2015 ZDF

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
30.06.2014  
last shooting day
31.07.2014  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour