Loading ... one moment please.

 © obs/ZDF/ZDF/Britta Krehl
  
Lotta & das ewige Warum (2014-2015)
german title Lotta & das ewige Warum
movie type TV-Movie (Series)
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production Novafilm Fernsehprod...
by order of ZDF
country Germany
genre Comedy

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Josefine Preuß  Lotta Brinkhammer  [L]
Golo Euler  David  [L]
Branko Samarovski  Paul Ostern  [L]
Frank Röth  Meinolf  [L]
 Fanny Stavjanik  Katharina  [SR]
Hans-Werner Meyer  Hans-Werner Meyer  [SR]
Bernhard Piesk  Sebastian Brinkhammer  [SR]
Carol Schuler  Mona  [SR]
Rosa Enskat  Verena  [SR]
Vera Baranyai  Marlies Brinkhammer:  [SR]
Nadine Wrietz  Gritt  [SR]
 Selam Tadese  Dr. Reddy  [SR]
Julia Blankenburg  Baggerfahrerin  [BP]
Till Butterbach  Herr Rüter  [BP]
Christoph Zrenner  Sachbearbeiter  [BP]
Cloé Albertine Heinrich  Lilo 
Luise Weiß  Reporterin 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Marco Uggiano
camera operator Lorenz Till Ackermann Zusatz DT 15 Alexa
first assistant camera Florian Seemann
first assistant camera Christian ´Buenos´ Diaz ALEXA, BMC, BMP - ab DT 11
second assistant camera Thomas Neumann Alexa, BMCC, BMPC, Mövi
second assistant camera Jonas Maintz ab 19.7.
still photographer Britta Krehl
Casting casting director Dorothee Weyers
casting assistant Judith Maria Muschalla
Costume Department costume designer Heidi Plaetz
assistant costume designer Ines Krüger
wardrobe Anika Schmitz
Director's Department director Joseph Orr
director Manfred Stelzer Vorbereitung
1st assistant director Alexander Stahl
1st assistant director Robert Ziegler DT 12-22 Mitte bis Ende
trainee director's department Julian Pancirov
Editing editor Melanie Schütze
assistant editor Jörg Schreyer
Grip key/dolly grip Sandro Eichler
grip assistant Andreas Fischer
Lighting gaffer Günhan Bardak
electrician Frank May Zusatz
Makeup Department key makeup artist Secil Balamut
Music composer Ali N. Askin
Producer producer Dr. Ronald Gräbe
producer Valeria Pauz
Production Design production designer Johanna-Marie Wimmer 2. Drehhälfte Motiv Uniklinik
production designer Naomi Schenck
prop master Nils Strnad 2. Drehhälfte
prop master Daniela Lohschelder
standby props Christoph Peddinghaus
set dresser Heike Pauketat Zusatz
property driver Benedikt Grobbel
art department trainee Laura Milena Hildebrandt
Production Mgt. production manager Rolf Schleitzer
assistant production manager Heike Berger
unit manager Peter Wilms
location manager Matteo Canalis Wandel Halle (Saale)
set manager / 3rd AD René Kibrité
4th AD / Additional AD Rike Lange
Blocker Felicitas Teschler 2 DT Halle
set runner David Koch
production driver Ronald Wittkowski
Screenplay screenwriter Sebastian Orlac
Idea Annegret Held
Sound Department production sound mixer Martin Müller
Sound Post Production sound designer Robert Klemm
foley editor Wolfi Müller
foley artist Wolfi Müller
Technical Supervisor adr Jürgen Schulz [1] 
Special Effects special effects technician Solon Luigi Lutz
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Alexander Bickel
commissioning editor Alexander S. Tung
Visual Effects colorist Clemens Kindermann Digital Dailies DT21-22

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Nova...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Heidi Plaetz
  Costumes Wellenstein zeitgenössische Ko... KB: Heidi Plaetz
  Decoration GRAFIKWERK Digitaldrucke
  Special Effects pyro.labs Berlin Feuereffekte
  Vehicles and aircrafts movie vehicles Sven Fielitz
 Production Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services Cinecat Filmcatering Catering
  Production Services mdf mitteldeutsche filmdienst ... Absperrdienst/Blocke...
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers CinePostproduction GmbH
  Sound (Postproduction) CinePostproduction GmbH
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Agentur filmissimo Inh. Antje ... Komparsen in Halle
  Extras/Bit Player Extras Berlin, Janna Schultz

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Joseph Orr 2016 Jupiter Award Bester TV-Spielfilm nominated
Manfred Stelzer 2016 Jupiter Award Bester TV-Spielfilm nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 03.09.2015 ZDF

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
05.06.2014  
last shooting day
07.07.2014  
  locations Berlin + Halle (Saale)  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

Photo gallery production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
  Type Description
posters
stills
press
behind the scene