Loading ... one moment please.

 © Pandora Film Produktion GmbH
  
Rewind (2015-2016)
german title Rewind
movie type Feature Film
directed by Johannes F. Sievert
writing credits Johannes F. Sievert
executive production Pandora Film Produkt...
distributor RealFiction Filmverl...
country Germany
genre Science Fiction, Thriller

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Alex Brendemühl  Richard Lenders  [L]
Sylvia Hoeks  Sophia van Thijssen  [L]
Simon Licht  Alex Braegen  [L]
Max von Pufendorf  Marc Gerbaulet  [L]
Sascha Alexander Geršak  Schneidermann  [SR]
Jerry Hoffmann  Neel  [SR]
Christoph Jacobi  Vater  [SR]
Enno Kalisch  Lorenz  [SR]
Michael Kleiber  Rosen  [SR]
Siri Nase  Alexandra Lanier  [SR]
Sascha Nathan  Pathologe Engelbart  [SR]
Andreas Nickl  Daniel Tiede/Kai Ross  [SR]
Uwe Preuss  Maik Miessner  [SR]
Idil Üner  Beatrice Lenders  [SR]
Dimitri Bilov  Sedar  [BP]
Thomas Eickhoff  Günther (Taxifahrer)  [BP]
Moritz Heidelbach  Bankkaufmann  [BP]
Marie-Theres Jestädt  Bankkundin  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Ulrike Bojahr
assistant production accountant Annett Förtsch
Camera Department director of photography Hendrik A. Kley
2nd unit dop Jakob Beurle Operator B-Camera 13 DT
first assistant camera Anna Schenk
first assistant camera Caspar Müllers B-Cam 15 DT
first assistant camera Jochen Keller Nachdreh, Alexa Studio
second assistant camera Jochen Keller Amira
second assistant camera Celine Lardon 2.Unit Alexa Plus/ Amira
still photographer Martin Valentin Menke
Casting casting director Sabine Schwedhelm
Costume Department costume designer Ute Paffendorf
wardrobe Julia Weyer
additional wardrobe Nicole Duque Hansmann
costume design trainee Constanze Friedrichs Set Praktikum
Director's Department director Johannes F. Sievert
1st assistant director Michaela 'Ela' Kluge
script supervisor Djémila Stiti
Editing editor Patricia Testor
Grip key/dolly grip Stefan Sollich
Lighting gaffer Jürgen Tomadini
best boy Tim Harlinghausen
electrician Markus Wichmann
additional electrician Annegret Luitjens
additional electrician Henning Battenfeld Diverse Tage
additional electrician Patrick Kohlmeier Div Tage
lighting assistant Nils Künstler Zusatz 3 DT
lighting assistant Martin Tüxen
lighting assistant Paul Hübner 3 DT Vertretung/Zusatz
lighting trainee Sebastian Koch
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Christina Paul
makeup artist / hair stylist Astrid Mariaschk
additional make up artist Kathrin Bornmüller
additional make up artist Heike Ersfeld
key makeup artist Christina Paul SFX; Chefmaske
fx makeup artist Christina Paul
prosthetics Marcus Michael Herstellung Stichwunden
Music composer Florian Van Volxem
composer Sven Rossenbach
Producer producer Raimond Goebel
Production Design production designer Cora Pratz
assistant production designer Yvonne Albert
set decorator Dominik Benninghaus
prop master Andre Haskamp
prop master Mirjam Gadinger
standby props Thomas Frankenberg
set dresser Mike Heubel
set dresser Anuchai Wolfgang Dodo Lilienth...
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Sarah Neumann [1] 
location scout Rüdiger Jordan
location scout Dorothee Leuck
stand by set builder Andreas Lucassen
graphic artist Giulia Severini
property driver Christoph Jansen
Production Mgt. production manager Andreas Jupe
production coordinator Franka Charlotte Hils
Post Production Coordinator Robert Heil
assistant production manager Elke Quint
unit manager Angie Simaifar
unit manager Philipp von Brockhausen ab dem 23.01.15
location manager Philip Gritzka
set manager / 3rd AD Torsten Schneider
assistant location manager Kristina Krüger
unit move coordinator Andreas Kohn Fahrzeugumsetzung
4th AD / Additional AD Walter Kimmerle
set runner Yannick Supej
production driver Ingo Jansen
production driver Carsten Henz
production driver Thomas M. F. Menge Zus.
Screenplay screenwriter Johannes F. Sievert
script consultant Dominik Graf
Sound Department production sound mixer Andreas Wölki
boom operator Georg Müller
boom operator Jascha Schulze Vertretung
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Andre Bendocchi-Alves
supervising sound editor Andre Bendocchi-Alves
Special Effects special effects supervisor Volker Lorig
special effects technician Niklas Voigt
Stunts stunt coordinator Walter Kimmerle
stuntman/woman Christian Salzwedel
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Frank Tönsmann
commissioning editor Birgit Kämper
Visual Effects vfx supervisor Matthias Backmann
colorist Felix Hüsken

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Arte Koproduktion
WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk Koproduktion
Pandora Film Produktion GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
RealFiction Filmverleih

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes JOLA-Rent Masken/Garderobenmob
  Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Decoration GRAFIKWERK Digitaldrucke f. Kos...
  Locations and Studios JOLA-Rent JOLA/Herz Filmkranke...
  Special Effects CFX Spezialeffekte GbR
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmauto Markus Zimmermann Spielfahrzeuge
  Vehicles and aircrafts Setlounge GmbH Aufenthalts Mobil
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Film Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Services catering by donatas
  Production Services Cineblock Media GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen
  Production Services conan media GmbH Produktionsservice
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Upper Level Travel GmbH
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers Farbkult Postproduktion
  Sound (Postproduction) RuhrSoundStudios GmbH Re-recording Service
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Agentur Eick, Eick & Weber GbR TR, KDs, Komparsen

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Johannes F. Sievert 2017 Int. Hofer Filmtage Spielfilm nominated
Johannes F. Sievert 2017 Filmfest Biberach Debüt Spielfilm nominated
Johannes F. Sievert 2017 Kinofest Lünen Lüdia nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
23.02.2015  
last shooting day
02.04.2015  
  locations Köln & Umgebung  
  film boards German Federal Film Board: 245.000 €
Film- und Medienstiftung NRW: 650.000,- Eur (Produktion)
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour