Loading ... one moment please.

 © ZDF/Hans-Joachim Pfeiffer
  
Kommissar Marthaler - Engel des Todes (2014-2015)
german title Kommissar Marthaler - Engel des Todes
movie type TV-Movie (Series)
directed by Lancelot von Naso
writing credits diverse
executive production Akzente Film & Ferns...
by order of arte, ZDF
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Matthias Koeberlin  Robert Marthaler  [L]
Jürgen Tonkel  Kai Döring  [L]
 Claudio Caiolo  Carlo Sabato  [L]
Tim Seyfi  Manfred Petersen  [L]
Julia Jentsch  Kirsten Höpfner  [L]
Anke Sevenich  Elvira  [SR]
Mirjam Weichselbraun  Thea Hollmann  [SR]
 Sebastian Ennen  Rüdiger Lindhorst  [SR]
Christian A. Koch  Bruno Kürten  [SR]
 Alessija Lause  Katja Wilke  [SR]
Robert Maaser  Bodyguard  [SR]
Gabriel Merz  Polizeimeister Timm  [SR]
Michael Pink  Jonathan Berg  [SR]
 Siemen Rühaak  Journalist Nick  [SR]
Ellenie Salvo González  Tereza  [SR]
Marcus Staiger  Thomas Dressler  [SR]
Isabella Vinet  Gabi Heinze  [SR]
Andreas Windhuis  Büffel  [SR]
Lena Baader  Krankenschwester  [BP]
 Viola Neumann  OP-Schwester  [BP]
 Hanna Jürgens  Dr. Andrea Schaper 
Roni Zorina  Karin Rosenherz 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Tina Daniel
Camera Department director of photography Lars R. Liebold
steadicam operator Fabian Rösler
steadicam operator Gero Kutzner
first assistant camera Tobias Rost
first assistant camera Christoph Greiner
first assistant camera Sebastian Woithe C Kamera
first assistant camera Konstantin Wolkenstein B-Cam Zusatz
second assistant camera Philipp Hoch
second assistant camera Tim Ruppel B-Cam / Berlin Part
data wrangler / digital loader Tim Ruppel Berlin
data wrangler / digital loader Lukas Rubach Frankfurt
still photographer Hans-Joachim Pfeiffer
Casting casting director Uwe Bünker
extras/bit player casting Christin Geigemüller
extras/bit player casting Christiane Plum Hessen
Costume Department costume designer Stephanie Rieß
assistant costume designer Ute Grenz
wardrobe Gabriele Keuneke
costume dyeing Sonia Inés Rocha KB Stefanie Ries
costume design trainee Alin Pilan
costume design trainee Eileen Klingner
Director's Department director Lancelot von Naso
2nd unit director Daniel 'Danny' Rosness
1st assistant director Daniel 'Danny' Rosness PL: H. Härtl
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Elisa Schäfer
script supervisor Daniel Krug
Editing editor Dirk Grau
editor Kilian von Keyserlingk
assistant editor Theo Strittmatter
assistant editor Markus Stoll
Grip grip assistant Christopher Huck
Lighting gaffer Tobias Vogel
additional electrician Sebastian Vierbuchen
lighting assistant Ferdinand Fehlberg
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Kerstin Gaecklein
fx makeup artist Katrin Westerhausen Prosthetics Herstellung+Applik. Silikon
Music composer Oliver Thiede
Producer producer Susanne Freyer
producer Judith Fülle
assistant to producer Karoline Müller
Production Design production designer Christian Schäfer
assistant production designer Katharina Hafermaas Assistenz und Ausstattung
set decorator Roland Ascheid
prop master Hannes Bloch
standby props Olaf Kronenthal
standby props Jutta Saas Teil FFM/Vogesen
set dresser Frank Noack
set dresser Tina Mursall Berlin
assistent stand by propman Jonathan Bernhardt
location scout Gernot Zeglien Berlin
location scout Yvonne Wassong
Sculptor Jürgen Henn
graphic artist Nina Strathmann Tageszeitungen
Production Mgt. line producer Thomas Bretschneider
assistant to line producer Andreas Messerschmidt
production manager Holger Härtl
unit manager Tom Müller
location manager Tobias Lehmann Berlin
location manager Yvonne Wassong Frankfurt
set manager / 3rd AD Kai Siggelkow
assistant location manager Viola Winghart Berlin Teil
4th AD / Additional AD Danny M. Spreer 20 DT Frankfurt/ Baden Baden/ Vogesen
set runner Danny M. Spreer
set runner Marlene Zeitler Frankfurt, Baden-Baden
set runner Martin Stange [1] 
production driver David Flemming Daily driver // Zusatz
production driver Rainer Dähnrich
Screenplay screenwriter Kai-Uwe Hasenheit
screenwriter Lancelot von Naso
literary source Jan Seghers
Sound Department production sound mixer Raoul Grass
boom operator Andreas Otto Berlin
boom operator Gunther Kirsch FfM
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Christian Simon IT-Mix
Stunts stunt coordinator Daniel Stockhorst
stuntman/woman Anja Mavaddat Stunt Double Julia Jentsch
stuntman/woman Piet Paes Stuntdbl. Ortmann
stuntman/woman Jürgen Klein Wachmann 1
stuntman/woman Sebastian Ennen
stunt driver Sebastian Ennen Motorbike / Scenes
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Anja Helmling-Grob
commissioning editor Olaf Grunert
Visual Effects colorist Philipp Horsch
Further Crew Caterer (Assistance on Set) Björn Fechner

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Wellenstein zeitgenössische Ko... KB: Stephanie Rieß
  Decoration Spreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
  Props Biabia Grafik grafische Requisiten
  Special Effects SFX Department Berlin
  Vehicles and aircrafts GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE ... Stellung RTW & Tankl...
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services BlocSec Bewachung
  Production Services delikat & ausgewogen Catering
  Production Services Friendz GmbH Blocker, SetWache, V...
  Production Services GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE ... Brandsicherheitswach...
  Production Services issWas- Filmcatering Marcel Gr...
  Production Services Mobilespace Produktionsfahrzeuge
  Production Services MSB Mietservice Berlin e.K. Miettoiletten
 VFX / Post Production DVD Production Richter Recycling GmbH Filmset Entsorgung
  Film Processing/Transfers BFS Black Forest Street Entert...
 In Front of the Camera Casting Uwe Bünker Casting GbR
  Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted Frankfurt/Main

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Lancelot von Naso 2015 Festival des Deutschen Film... Kriminell gut nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 18.09.2015 arte

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
23  
first shooting day
23.04.2014  
last shooting day
26.07.2014  
  locations Frankfurt am Main, Berlin  
technical info film negativ format ProRes  
  printed film format ProRes  
  Aspect ratio TV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)  
  Colour/B&W colour