Director | Lancelot von Naso |
---|---|
Written by | Lancelot von Naso, Kai-Uwe Hasenheit, Jan Seghers (literary source) |
Production | Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH |
Start of shooting | 23/04/2014 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 26/07/2014 |
Number of shooting days | 23 |
Locations | Frankfurt am Main, Vogesen, Berlin |
Filming regions | West Germany |
Length of movie | 90 |
---|---|
Aspect ratio | 16:9 (1 : 1,78) |
Acquisition format | ProRes |
Distribution format | ProRes |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Matthias Koeberlin | Robert Marthaler [L] | |
Jürgen Tonkel | Kai Döring [L] | |
Claudio Caiolo | Carlo Sabato [L] | |
Tim Seyfi | Manfred Petersen [L] | |
Julia Jentsch | Kirsten Höpfner [L] | |
Anke Sevenich | Elvira [SR] | |
Mirjam Weichselbraun | Thea Hollmann [SR] | |
Jale Arikan | n.n. [SR] | |
Peter Beck | Dr Haim [SR] | |
Nils Dörgeloh | Lukas Weinreich [SR] | |
Susanne Häusler | Gabriele Funke [SR] | |
Wilfried Hochholdinger | Dr. Magnus Sammer [SR] | |
Isabelle Höpfner | Polizistin [SR] | |
Caspar Kaeser | Pepe Bartoschek [SR] | |
Merlin Rose | Jean-Luc Giroud [SR] | |
Ellenie Salvo González | Tereza [SR] | |
Burak Yigit | Guido Gazetti [SR] | |
Detlef Bothe | Koch [SR] | |
Rebecca Lina | Barfrau Anna [SR] | |
Martin Semmelrogge | Markus Gessner [BP] | |
Pingting Zang | Geisel [BP] | |
Michael Gerlinger | Mark Fellbacher [BP] | |
Tim Litwinschuh | Sportjunge [BP] | |
Georgina Caballero | Cosima [BP] | |
Roni Zorina | Karin Rosenherz |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Tina Daniel | |
Colorist | Philipp Horsch | |
Director of photography | Lars Liebold | |
Steadicam operator | Fabian Rösler | |
Steadicam operator | Gero Kutzner | |
1st assistant camera | Christoph Greiner | |
1st assistant camera | Tobias Rost | |
1st assistant camera | Konstantin Wolkenstein B-Cam Zusatz | B-Cam Zusatz |
2nd assistant camera | Tim Zimmermann-Ruppel B-Camera | B-Camera |
2nd assistant camera | Philipp Hoch | |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Lukas Rubach Frankfurt | Frankfurt |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Tim Zimmermann-Ruppel | |
Still photographer | Hans-Joachim Pfeiffer | |
Casting director | Uwe Bünker | |
Extras/bit player casting | Christin Geigemüller | |
Extras/bit player casting | Marie-Christine Roder Frankfurt Main | Frankfurt Main |
Costume designer | Stephanie Rieß | |
Assistant costume designer | Ute Grenz | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Gabriele Keuneke | |
Costume design trainee | Eileen Klingner | |
Costume design trainee | Alin Pilan | |
Director | Lancelot von Naso | |
2nd unit director | Daniel 'Danny' Rosness | |
1st AD (local system) | Daniel 'Danny' Rosness PL: H. Härtl | PL: H. Härtl |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Elisa Schäfer | |
Script continuity | Daniel Krug | |
Editor | Kilian von Keyserlingk | |
Editor | Dirk Grau | |
Assistant editor | Markus Stoll | |
Assistant editor | Theo Strittmatter | |
Grip | Christopher Huck | |
Camera car driver | Philipp Knopf Camcar + Trailer | Camcar + Trailer |
Gaffer | Tobias Vogel | |
Best boy electric | Andreas Knäblein | |
Additional electrician | Sebastian Vierbuchen | |
Additional electrician | David Horn | |
Lighting assistant | Ferdinand Fehlberg | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Kerstin Gaecklein | |
Composer | Oliver Thiede | |
Producer | Susanne Freyer | |
Producer | Judith Fülle | |
Assistant to producer | Karoline Müller | |
Production designer | Christian Schäfer Berlin & Elsass (France) | Berlin & Elsass (France) |
Assistant production designer | Katharina Hafermaas assistant production design and set decoration | assistant production design and set decoration |
Set decorator | Roland Ascheid | |
Prop master | Hannes Bloch | |
Standby props | Olaf Kronenthal | |
Set dresser | Manuel Hess | |
Assistant stand by props | Jonathan Bernhardt | |
Location scout | Johannes Eppinger Vogesen | Vogesen |
Location scout | Yvonne Wassong Frankfurt | Frankfurt |
Location scout | Pamela Schmidt Vogesen | Vogesen |
Location scout | Gernot Zeglien Berlin | Berlin |
Scenic painter | Andreas Wendt | |
Graphic artist | Bia Tetzlaff | |
Property driver | Michael Freese Berlin | Berlin |
Line producer | Thomas Bretschneider | |
Assistant to line producer | Andreas Messerschmidt | |
Production manager | Holger Härtl | |
Unit manager (local system) | Tom Müller | |
Location manager (local system) | Yvonne Wassong | |
Location manager (local system) | Tobias Lehmann Berlin | Berlin |
Location manager (local system) | Johannes Eppinger Vogesen / Elsaß | Vogesen / Elsaß |
Set manager/ floor manager | Kai Siggelkow | |
Assistant location manager | Viola Winghart Berlin Teil | Berlin Teil |
Assistant set/floor manager | Danny M. Spreer 20 DT Frankfurt/ Baden Baden/ Vogesen | 20 DT Frankfurt/ Baden Baden/ Vogesen |
Production driver | Rainer Dähnrich | |
Set runner | Katharina Börner | |
Set runner | Danny M. Spreer | |
Set runner | Martin Stange | |
Set runner | Marlene Zeitler Frankfurt, Baden-Baden | Frankfurt, Baden-Baden |
Screenwriter | Kai-Uwe Hasenheit | |
Screenwriter | Lancelot von Naso | |
Literary source | Jan Seghers | |
Production sound mixer | Raoul Grass | |
Boom operator | Gunther Kirsch FfM | FfM |
Boom operator | Andreas Otto Berlin | Berlin |
Boom operator | Martin Schmidt Vertretung für 3 Wochen | Vertretung für 3 Wochen |
Sound re-recording mixer | Christian Simon IT-Mix | IT-Mix |
Stunt coordinator | Daniel Stockhorst | |
Stuntman/woman | Robert Becker Double Merlin Rose + Stunt Techniker | Double Merlin Rose + Stunt Techniker |
Stuntman/woman | Daniel Stockhorst | |
Stuntman/woman | Sebastian Ennen Stunttechniker | Stunttechniker |
Stuntman/woman | Jürgen Klein Stuntdouble Marthaler | Stuntdouble Marthaler |
Stuntman/woman | Piet Paes Stuntdouble Udo schenk | Stuntdouble Udo schenk |
Coachman/woman | Micha Mann Fall auf mich...oder auf matte | Fall auf mich...oder auf matte |
Commissioning editor | Anja Helmling-Grob | |
Commissioning editor | Olaf Grunert |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Grip | Kamerabühne - Philipp Knopf Camcar & Trailerfahrten | Camcar & Trailerfahrten |
Casting | Uwe Bünker Casting GbR [de] | |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH Komparsenabrechnung (Teil) | Komparsenabrechnung (Teil) |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | Friendz GmbH Blokcer, SetWache, Verleih | Blokcer, SetWache, Verleih |
Production Services | GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH Brandsicherheitswachdienst | Brandsicherheitswachdienst |
Production Services | IssWas- Filmcatering Marcel Groeger/Raimund Fink | |
Production Services | Mobilespace Produktionsfahrzeuge | Produktionsfahrzeuge |
Production Services | Richter Recycling GmbH Fimset Entsorgung | Fimset Entsorgung |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Stephanie Rieß | KB: Stephanie Rieß |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB: Stephanie Rieß | KB: Stephanie Rieß |
Decoration | Spreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner | |
Props | Biabia Grafik grafische Requisiten | grafische Requisiten |
Special Effects | SFX Department Berlin | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH Stellung RTW & Tanklöschfahrzeug | Stellung RTW & Tanklöschfahrzeug |
Vehicles and aircrafts | polizeiteam.de Unipkws,Unipolis,Uniformen | Unipkws,Unipolis,Uniformen |
Film Processing/Transfers | BFS Black Forest Street Entertainment GmbH |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lars Liebold | 2015 | Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen Bildgestaltung | Bildgestaltung | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | arte | Friday, 01/05/2015 |