Loading ... one moment please.

 (c) ZDF, GORDON MUEHLE
  
Shades of Guilt (2014 | episodes 1 - 6)
working title Schuld nach Ferdinand von Schirach
german title Schuld - nach Ferdinand von Schirach
movie type TV Series
more production years 2014, 2016 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production MOOVIE GmbH
by order of ZDF
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Moritz Bleibtreu  Friedrich Kronberg  [SS]
Bibiana Beglau  Lissy Paulsberg  [GS]
Devid Striesow  Thorsten Paulsberg  [GS]
Matthias Matschke  Rüdiger Timmer  [GS]
Michael Gwisdek  Alexander Albrecht  [GS]
Teresa Harder  Marguerite Verdier  [GS]
Jörg Hartmann  Johannes Deittert  [GS]
Max Hegewald  Henry, 17 Jahre  [GS]
Philipp Kleinfelder  Martin Jäger (F: Schnee)  [BP]
Alina Levshin  Nina  [GS]
Misel Maticevic  Thomas Deggert  [GS]
Anna Maria Mühe  Alexandra  [GS]
Lisa Maria Potthoff  Anna Kremer  [GS]
Hans-Michael Rehberg  Karl-Heinz Gronau  [GS]
Pheline Roggan  Sekretärin  [GS]
Benjamin Sadler  Thomas  [GS]
Jannik Schümann  Lukas, 17 Jahre  [GS]
Aylin Tezel  Jana  [GS]
Adrian Topol  Claus Jakobi  [GS]
Ludwig Trepte  Felix  [GS]
 Jörg Westphal  Mandant  [GS]
Moritz Berg  Clown  [SR]
Ceci Chuh  Franzeska  [SR]
Bernhard Conrad  Gronau jung  [SR]
Samuel Finzi  Richter Falk  [SR]
Mélanie Fouché  Beamtin  [SR]
Florian Hacke  Clown  [SR]
Axel Hartwig  Clown  [SR]
 Jürgen Haug  Untersuchungsrichter  [SR]
Christian Hockenbrink  Rechtsmediziner Dr. Meier  [SR]
 Anja Karmanski  Marion Langenstein  [SR]
Johannes Nussbaum  Ben  [SR]
Uwe Preuss  Dr. Kaulbach  [SR]
Lucas Prisor  Junger Mann  [SR]
 Rainer Reiners  Hermann  [SR]
Merlin Rose  Max  [SR]
Til Schindler  Philipp  [SR]
 Peter Schneider  Staatsanwalt  [SR]
Anton Spieker  Wachtmeister Reuter  [SR]
Adrian Zwicker  Beamter 1  [SR]
Dirk Borchardt  Hauptkommissar  [SRG]
Emily Cox  Ulrike Gronau  [SRG]
Maximilian Dirr  Bahnert  [SRG]
Godehard Giese  Jürgen Kremer  [SRG]
Edin Hasanovic  Hassa  [SRG]
 Max Herbrechter  Jürgen Nolting  [SRG]
Lina Hüesker  Saskia, 9 Jahre  [SRG]
Nikolas Klakow  Henry, 12 Jahre  [SRG]
Lilly Liefers  Sally  [SRG]
Thure Lindhardt  Gerber  [SRG]
Barnaby Metschurat  Sven  [SRG]
Rick Okon  Polizist Steinmann  [SRG]
Richard Sammel  Staatsanwalt Wendland  [SRG]
Frank Leo Schröder  Staatsanwalt  [SRG]
Gitta Schweighöfer  Alexandras Mutter  [SRG]
Anna Stieblich  Vorsitzende Richterin  [SRG]
Gustav Peter Wöhler  Richter Lamprecht  [SRG]
Helga Wretmann  Marion Nolting  [SRG]
Anian Zollner  Siegfried Schubert  [SRG]
Justus Carriere  Richter  [BP]
Christoph Fortmann  Journalist  [BP]
Nadine Karbacher  Kollegin  [BP]
Nadja Kuhr-Schraag de Marte  Ehefrau von Hauptmandanten  [BP]
Jaron Löwenberg  Fremder Mann 2  [BP]
Matthias Wackrow  Clown  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Mario Lindner
assistant production accountant Tobias Lauterberg 1. Block bis 30.04.
Camera Department director of photography Hanno Lentz
camera operator Isabelle Arnold B-Camera
camera operator Olaf Klein B-Cam Dayplayer
highspeed operator Armin Mobasseri B Unit
steadicam operator Matthias Biber
first assistant camera Bettina Staudinger [1] 
first assistant camera Anna Schenk Vertretung A-Cam 8DT
first assistant camera Jonas Schatz B-Cam _ 4days
first assistant camera Florian Geyer Alexa/ Phantom Miro B-Cam/SFX
second assistant camera Alina Albrecht 2.Hälfte 2.Block
second assistant camera Alexander Probst
still photographer Gordon Muehle
camera trainee Jan Durst Alexa
Casting casting director Mai Seck
casting director Patrick Dreikauss für Kinder u. Jugendliche
extras/bit player casting Marie-Christine Roder
Costume Department costume designer Helene Hohensee
assistant costume designer Birgit Holm
wardrobe Angela Smoch
additional wardrobe Rita Csulik Set
Director's Department director Hannu Salonen
director Maris Pfeiffer
1st assistant director Robert Obermair
1st assistant director Regina Spreer
script supervisor Sylvia Gülle
script supervisor Michael Reinhardt Vertretung 5 Tage
extras coordinator Yasmin Pochert 1 Tag
extras coordinator Leonard Hadrich
extras coordinator Ulrike Loll
extras coordinator Sarah Wangler
trainee director's department Adrienne Fuhr
Editing editor Julia Oehring
editor Simone Sugg-Hofmann 2. Block / Maris Pfeiffer
assistant editor Fabian Kaya
Grip key/dolly grip Hans Staples Die ersten 3 Folgen (1. Block)
key/dolly grip Hannes Staehle 2. Block 4-6
grip assistant Benjamin Rasch 6 × 45 min.
Lighting gaffer Michael Beitz
electrician Dirk Hilbert
electrician Heiko Grund
electrician Steffen Ritter
electrician Arne Weiß
electrician Jan-Paul Gauly Zusatz, Vorbau & Splinter Unit
additional electrician Johannes Reichau
lighting assistant Florian Heinrich Zusatz 1DT
lighting assistant Jonathan Beck Zusatz
lighting assistant Sampo Lüttge
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Katrin Schneider
makeup artist / hair stylist Grit Kosse
additional make up artist Karla Meirer
additional make up artist Krisztina Szántó-Konthur
additional make up artist Oleg Dimitrov
fx makeup artist Julia Grieshaber SFX für TC (Werkstatt)
Producer producer Oliver Berben
producer Jan Ehlert
Production Design production designer Alexandra Pilhatsch
assistant production designer Miriam Lehnart
set decorator Judith Rosskoth
prop master Sebastian Wurm Szenenbild Alexandra Pilhatsch
prop master Alexander Gutschke Vorbereitungszeitraum
standby props Torsten Kuhne 6 x 45 min
set dresser Frank Noack
set dresser Susanne Steim
property assistant Olga Gredig
location scout Jan Lewis 2 Tage Zusatz
property driver Patrick Wiethoff Juni/Juli 2014
art department trainee Nora Dorin Rolfs 6x 45 min.
Production Mgt. production manager Jörg-Christian Engels Maris Pfeiffer - Block 2
production manager Janett Didik 1-6 / Gesamtleitung Produktion
post production supervisor Laura Machutta
post production supervisor Sandra Böhme bis 30.06.2014
production coordinator Efimia Panidou
unit manager Jörg-Christian Engels Hannu Salonen - Block 1
unit manager Christian Keller Block 2, Folgen 4-6
location manager Christian Keller Block 1, Folgen 1-3
location manager Oliver Dresselhaus Block 2, Folgen 4 - 6
set manager / 3rd AD Jeronimo Wald
set manager / 3rd AD Jürgen Sitzer-Hoffmann 2. Block / Maris Pfeiffer
4th AD / Additional AD Angie Luise Jordan Zusatz für div. Drehtage
4th AD / Additional AD Maximilian Wagner [2]  2. Assistent
Blocker Felicitas Teschler Einsatzleiterin
Blocker Jochen Fischer Chefblocker HE
production driver Bernd Koeppe Cast & Produktionsfahrer
production driver Steven Madloch Cast & Produktionsfahrer Block 1 & 2
production assistant Shawn Bäumer 2 Wochen
Screenplay screenwriter André Georgi
screenwriter Jobst Christian Oetzmann
screenwriter Nina Grosse
screenwriter Jan Ehlert
literary source Ferdinand von Schirach
Sound Department production sound mixer Rainer Plabst 6 Teile , Regie H.Salonen u. M. Pfeiffer
boom operator Arkadius Rilka
boom operator Jan Kietzmann Zusatz (1 Drehtag)
Sound Post Production sound designer Stephan Liepe
Special Effects special effects supervisor Jens Doeldissen
Stunts stunt coordinator Heiko Kiesow
stuntman/woman Jan Boehme Stuntdouble
stuntman/woman Oliver Fritsche Sicherungstaucher
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Günther van Endert (ZDF)
Visual Effects colorist Roland Murrer Dailies + Final
Further Crew child supervisor Annett Franz

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
MOOVIE GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Helene Hohensee
  Costumes Wellenstein zeitgenössische Ko... KB: Helene Hohensee
  Decoration Spreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
  Decoration Textilwerkstatt Letschert Textile decko Anfert
  Makeup and Hair Die Maske Maskenmobil
  Special Effects film-effects (vormals: Effecti...
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Film Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services bloc inc filmservice GmbH + Production Trailer
  Production Services MAWES Filmcatering GbR Filmcatering
  Production Services mdf mitteldeutsche filmdienst ... Verkehrsplanung, Abs...
  Production Services Mobilespace Produktionsfahrzeuge
  Production Services Neels Mobil GmbH Wohnmobile
  Production Services on the movie Transport
  Production Services Teamfest Blocker Helmstedt
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Hans-Michael Rehberg 2015 Deutsche Akademie für Ferns... Schauspieler-Hauptrolle (Sc... won
Maris Pfeiffer 2015 Metropolis - Deutscher Regi... TV-Serie/Serienfolge (Folge... nominated
André Georgi 2015 Bayerischer Fernsehpreis - ... Drehbuchautor für Volksfest won
Moritz Bleibtreu 2016 Jupiter Award Bester TV-Darsteller nominated
Hannu Salonen 2016 New York Festivals [us] Silver World Medal Mini-Ser... won
Oliver Berben 2016 New York Festivals [us] Silver World Medal Mini-Ser... won
Jan Ehlert 2016 New York Festivals [us] Silver World Medal Mini-Ser... won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 20.02.2015 ZDF

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
07.04.2014  
last shooting day
31.07.2014  
  locations Berlin, Potsdam, Naumburg (Saale), Helmstedt  
  runtime 45 Min.  
  episodes 1 - 6  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour