Loading ... one moment please.

  
Berlin - Abschnitt 40 (2003)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006 - overview
directed by diverse
executive production Typhoon AG
by order of RTL
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Christof Wackernagel  Wolfgang Dudtke  [SS]
Joel Olaño  Chinesischer Boss  [GS]
 Heinrich Rolfing  Mirko Roensch, LKW-Fahrer  [GS]
Jeannette Arndt  Carola Franke  [SSR]
Maike Billitis  Prostituierte  [SR]
Rita Grote  Episodenhauptrolle  [SR]
Nina Juraga  Frau Jakubeit  [SR]
 Hans Klima  Kneipenwirt  [SR]
Gotthard Lange  Herr Bruns, Tierverkäufer  [SR]
Jasmin Moné  Episodenrolle  [SR]
Peter Rühring  Gunter Breger  [SR]
Sigrid Maria Schnückel  Frau Getzler  [SR]
Axel Strothmann  Sokomann Reinders  [SR]
Katarina Tomaschewsky  Frau Lerch  [SR]
Iris von Kluge  Frau Sydow  [SR]
Kristian Wanzl-Nekrasov  Kommissar Engelbrecht  [SR]
 Thomas Wingrich  Schießwart  [SR]
 Michael Rothmann  Spielhöllenbesitzer  [SRG]
Atto Suttarp  Arzt  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Barbara Jakob
Camera Department director of photography Markus Hausen Nominierung Dt. Kamerapreis 2003
director of photography Stefan Unterberger
director of photography Stefan Wachner Deurtscher & Bayerischer Fernsehpreis,
first assistant camera Irena Klinar Folgen 9 +10, 15 + 16
first assistant camera Dirk Schlobohm
second assistant camera Paul-Robert Klinar
second assistant camera Christian Ludwig [1] 
video playback operator Stefan Walkowiak Kamera Trainee 9/10 und 15/16
still photographer Christoph Assmann
Costume Department costume designer Astrid Rühr
wardrobe Ellen Fiedler
wardrobe Silvana Schulze
wardrobe Karmen Kaplick
additional wardrobe Uwe Glaser
additional wardrobe Angie Pokorni
Director's Department director Florian Kern
director Rolf Wellingerhof
director Andreas Senn
1st assistant director Antje Wellingerhof 2 Folgen
1st assistant director Anne Braucks Folge 15+16
1st assistant director Christian Hoyer
script supervisor Christian Thébaud Folge 9-10
script supervisor Nataly Dietz 2 Folgen
Editing editor Trevor Holland
Grip key/dolly grip Rudi Kurth Folgen 15+16 / auch 2.Kamera
key/dolly grip Manfred Baier Kamera: Stefan Unterberger
grip assistant Bettina Kurth Folgen 15+16
grip assistant Helko Klünder Folgen 9 und 10
Lighting gaffer Martin Frank Folge 15 + 16
gaffer Dirk Voßmerbäumer Folgen 9 - 12
best boy Kai Möller Folge 13/14
electrician Heiko Grund 13+14
electrician John Engel Berlin
lighting trainee Andreas Haas Beleuchterhilfe, Folgen 11, 12
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Natalia Jaik Sraffel 2
Production Design production designer Simon Töpfer
production designer Thomas Franz 13 - 16
assistant production designer Antje Taubert Folge 9-12
assistant set decorator Christoph Heutjer / auch Setbaubühne
prop master Andreas Horstmann Folge 11-12
prop master Tom Langner Folgen 1- 4
prop master Karen Belghaus Folge 13-16
standby props Tanja Arlt
Propbuilder Peter Wolf Folgen 11 + 12
art department trainee Lotte Harlan
Production Mgt. line producer Ingo Preuß Herstellungsleiter
production manager Ingo Preuß
assistant production manager Sabine Doering
unit manager Dirk Funke
location manager Falk Sanne
set manager / 3rd AD Torsten Oppel Folgen 11-14 und 17+18
set manager / 3rd AD Peter Wilms
set manager / 3rd AD Falk Sanne Folge 9 & 10
production assistant Jamila Wenske 15+16
4th AD / Additional AD Tobias Rost Folgen 15 + 16
Sound Department production sound mixer Frank Schreiner Auf Nagra V Digital gedreht
production sound mixer Thomas Landgraeber
boom operator Sebastian Riegel Folgen 9/10 und 15/16
boom operator Mirko Höpfner
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Dominik Rätz Deutscher Fernsehpreis - beste Serie
sound designer Thorsten Minning
Foley Recordist Felicitas Heck 2.Staffel
Stunts stunt coordinator Wolfgang Lindner mehrere Folgen
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor in charge Jan Richard Schuster

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Typhoon AG

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Props Medical Movie Service Med. Ausstattung
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Balloon-Light Berlin Balloonlight
 Production Transportation, Travel and Accomodation DSV Shuttleservice DSV SHUTTLESERVICE

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Markus Hausen 2003 Deutscher Kamerapreis Serie nominated
Trevor Holland 2003 Deutscher Fernsehpreis Bester Schnitt nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Produktionsfirma http://www.typhoon-ag.de
trailers
reviews
articles, reports