Loading ... one moment please.

 © WDR / Meyerbroeker
  
Unverschämtes Glück (2014)
german title Unverschämtes Glück
movie type TV Movie
directed by Hartmut Schoen
writing credits Hartmut Schoen
executive production Cinecentrum Berlin F...
by order of ARD, WDR
country Germany
genre Drama

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
 Katja Flint  Erika Größt  [L]
 Armin Rohde  Johannes Größt  [L]
Alexander Held  Harry Hindenach  [L]
Hans-Heinrich Hardt  Erwin Seiler  [SR]
 Lore Richter  Ulla Abel  [SR]
 Ronald Kukulies  Hansi Zimmermann  [SR]
Michaela Caspar  Elli Wagner  [SR]
 Alexander Radszun  Gregor Schnelling  [SR]
 Eleonore Weisgerber  Klara Gauß  [SR]
Doris Plenert  Frau Blank  [SR]
Ramona Kunze-Libnow  Professor Messner  [SR]
Ivan Shvedoff  Tschechischer Bürgermeister  [SR]
Wilfried Hochholdinger  Leo Müller  [SR]
Simson Bubbel  Assistent von Messner  [SR]
Charlotte Neef  Demonstrantin  [SR]
 Daniel Ris  Journalist  [SR]
Christoph Schlemmer  Journalist  [SR]
Hannes Stelzer  Herr Grün  [SR]
Franziska Kemna  Angelika Wolfordt  [BP]
 Charlotte Kintzel  Konstanze Wurster  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Sandra May
Camera Department director of photography Andreas Doub
camera operator Dirk Eichler B-Cam
steadicam operator Dirk Eichler
first assistant camera Alexander Sachariew
first assistant camera Max Zaher Zusatz B Kamera
second assistant camera Laura Nathalie Naschlenas
second assistant camera Joel Girmazion Cam__Red Epic mysterium x_2nd Unit
DIT digital imaging technician Feyco Feenders On set CC & Image Control, Rushes
still photographer Marc Meyerbröker
Casting casting director Bo Rosenmüller
Costume Department costume designer Gudrun Schretzmeier
assistant costume designer Susanne Niedergall
wardrobe Sarah Wüthrich
additional wardrobe Alexandra Hannemann
Director's Department director Hartmut Schoen
1st assistant director Anne Braucks
script supervisor Axel Schill +Skript
trainee director's department Niva Ehrlich
Editing editor Vessela Martschewski
Grip key/dolly grip Elmar Suska Key Grip
Lighting gaffer Gregor Havenith
electrician Stefan Schauerte
lighting assistant Stephan Große
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Sabine Schumann
makeup artist / hair stylist Bothilla Bergschmidt
additional make up artist Susann Carolin Wrobel
Producer producer Dagmar Rosenbauer
Production Design production designer Tim Pannen
assistant production designer Elise Janouch
prop master Michael Kalden
standby props Thomas Frankenberg
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Valéria Campos Lourenço
location scout Rüdiger Jordan Vorrecherche NRW
location scout Roland Gerhardt Berlin Brandenburg
scenic painter Gabriele Winzen head-pt.
Production Mgt. line producer Holger Heinßen Produktionsleitung
assistant production manager Jessica Petzold
unit manager Christian Wierer
set manager / 3rd AD Stefan Wolf
4th AD / Additional AD Nils Herres
4th AD / Additional AD Stephan Schmitt
production driver René Janicke
Screenplay screenwriter Hartmut Schoen
Sound Department production sound mixer Ed Cantú
boom operator Hunor Schauschitz
Sound Post Production supervising sound editor Andre Mundt /Sounddesigner +Dialog-Editor
adr recordist Robert Klemm
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Götz Bolten
commissioning editor Michael André
Visual Effects vfx supervisor Frank Schlegel
compositing supervisor Max Marvin Kuper CINE CHROMATIX
digital film compositor Alexander Marschner Cine Chromatix
colorist Henning Sancken
Further Crew Caterer (Assistance on Set) Patrick Degbe

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion Gmb...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Kostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH KB: G.Schretzmeier
  Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: G. Schretzmeier
  Costumes Wellenstein zeitgenössische Ko... KB: Gudrun Schretzme...
  Props new wave kulissenbau (Felix Sc...
  Vehicles and aircrafts Blue White GmbH - Polizeiagent... Polizeifahrzeuge
  Vehicles and aircrafts GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE ... Feuerwehrfahrzeuge
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Consulting Dr. med. Susanne von der Heydt med Fachberatung
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services Filmobil Maskenmobil, Gardero...
  Production Services GPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE ... Statisten Feuerwehrm...
  Production Services MSB Mietservice Berlin e.K. Miettoiletten
  Production Services Patrick Degbe Catering für Fil...

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Andreas Doub 2016 Grimme Preis Fiktion nominated
Hartmut Schoen 2016 Grimme Preis Fiktion nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 25.03.2015 ARD

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
09.05.2014  
last shooting day
06.06.2014  
  locations Berlin & Umland  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour