Director | Thomas Kronthaler |
---|---|
Written by | Stephanie Kronthaler, Thomas Kronthaler |
Production | Die Film GmbH |
Start of shooting | 28/04/2014 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 30/05/2014 |
Locations | Oberbayern |
Filming regions | South Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Saskia Vester | Johanna Sailer [L] | |
Heinz-Josef Braun | Heinz Sailer [L] | |
Fanny Krausz | Caroline (Tochter) [L] | |
Franz-Xaver Brückner | Christof Sailer (Sohn) [SR] | |
Gertrud Roll | Seniorin Erni [SR] | |
Monika Baumgartner | Elfriede [SR] | |
Eva Wittenzellner | Fr.Dr.Koch [SR] | |
Christian Lerch | Ludwig [SR] | |
Rainer Haustein | Kriminalbeamter [SR] | |
Marlene Morreis | Manuela [SR] | |
Samira El Ouassil | Sprechstundenhilfe Semra [SR] | |
Wolfgang Haas | Pflegeprüfer [SR] | |
Stefan Murr | Anton Bereiter [SR] | |
Ulla Geiger | Frau Gruber [SR] | |
Lilly Forgách | Gabi [SR] | |
Moritz Treuenfels | Fotograf [SR] | |
Wolfgang Berger | Bestatter [SR] | |
Philipp Moschitz | Quizkandidat [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Nicole Zundel PL Darko Lovrinic | PL Darko Lovrinic |
Accountant | Ilse Edl Hauptbuchhaltung | Hauptbuchhaltung |
Post production supervisor | Christian Günther | |
Colorist | Harald Mauch | |
Director of photography | Christof Oefelein | |
Steadicam operator | Markus Eckert | |
1st assistant camera | Sebastian Grundt | |
2nd assistant camera | Dunya Hosnofsky | |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Vincent C. Zettl | |
Still photographer | Hendrik Heiden | |
Still photographer | Jacqueline Krause-Burberg | |
Casting director | Franziska Aigner | |
Costume designer | Petra M. Hanslbauer | |
Assistant costume designer | Lisi Proske-Amsüss | |
Director | Thomas Kronthaler | |
1st AD (local system) | Ulrike Schürhoff | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Kati Sohler Zusatz | Zusatz |
Script continuity | Malina Poranzke | |
Extras coordinator | Felix Antretter Zusatz | Zusatz |
Editor | Anke Berthold | |
Assistant editor | Florian Amrath | |
Assistant editor | Tina Gosink Ab Feinschnitt | Ab Feinschnitt |
Key grip | Christian Weber | |
Gaffer | Christian 'Spanier' Weischer | |
Gaffer | Tobias Speidel | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Katharina Ziegler | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Felix Laicher Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | Hannes Schindler Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | Tobias Speidel Best Boy | Best Boy |
Additional electrician | Tobias Dawid | |
Lighting assistant | Finn Gosch | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Stephanie Zorn | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Scharka Cechova | |
Composer | Martin Unterberger | |
Producer | Uli Aselmann | |
Producer | Sophia Aldenhoven | |
Production designer | Antonia Wagner | |
Assistant production designer | Thomas Neudorfer Art Director | Art Director |
Prop master | Alexandra Meixner | |
Standby props | Silvie Sachseneder | |
Location scout | Ben Zerhau | |
Set builder | Christian Pappenberger | |
Property driver | Christoph Gerzabek Transporte für Ausstattung | Transporte für Ausstattung |
Line producer | Andreas Ch. Tönnessen | |
Production manager | Darko Lovrinic | |
Production coordinator | Lisa-Marie Rühl | |
Unit manager (local system) | Anja Gießing | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Stefan Bock | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Lisa Koppe | |
Screenwriter | Stephanie Kronthaler | |
Screenwriter | Thomas Kronthaler | |
Production sound mixer | Michael Vetter | |
Boom operator | Marcus Kastner | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Michael Stecher | |
Sound designer | Florian Neunhoeffer | |
Foley artist | Andreas Schneider | |
Special effects supervisor | Helmut Neudorfer | |
Commissioning editor | Stefan Kruppa ARD (Degeto) | ARD (Degeto) |
Line producer (broadcaster) | Frank Horak ARD DEGETO | ARD DEGETO |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Die Film GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | Bavaricus - Die Dienstleister für Film, Fernsehen & Werbung Komparsen | Komparsen |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Marsh GmbH | |
Production Services | Bavaricus - Die Dienstleister für Film, Fernsehen & Werbung Blocker und Ausrüstung | Blocker und Ausrüstung |
Production Services | DHS Filmservice GmbH div. Filmfahrzeuge | div. Filmfahrzeuge |
Production Services | Faun Catering | |
Production Services | FES - Film-Equipment-Services Absperrdienst, HVZ | Absperrdienst, HVZ |
Production Services | filmobil Zusatzwohnwagen | Zusatzwohnwagen |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | polizeiteam.de Unipkws,Leichenwagen | Unipkws,Leichenwagen |
Ton (Production) | Sound Shop - Studio für Tonbearbeitung - Michael Stecher Komplette Ton-Postproduktion | Komplette Ton-Postproduktion |
Film Processing/Transfers | D-Facto Motion GmbH inkl. VFX | inkl. VFX |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Uli Aselmann | 2015 | Hoffnungsschimmer | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Friday, 26/09/2014 |