Loading ... one moment please.

 © ZDF
  
Heldt (2014 | episodes 19 - 33)
german title Heldt
movie type TV Series
more production years 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015-2016, 2016-2017, 2017 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production Sony Pictures Film ...
by order of ZDF
country Germany
genre Comedy, Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Kai Schumann  Heldt  [SS]
Uli Krohm  Sieling (F: Heckenschützen)  [SR]
Janine Kunze  Ellen Bannebnberg  [L]
 Lena Amende  Regina  [GS]
 Stephan Benson  Herr Hartmann  [GS]
Charlotte Bohning  Daniela Mühling  [GS]
Martin Brauer  Maik Mallek  [GS]
 Tatjana Clasing  Birgit Kempowski  [GS]
Andreas Guenther  Sebastian Borchert  [GS]
Torsten Hammann  Wolfgang Golotkowski  [GS]
Julia Heinze  Marlene Krüger  [GS]
 Joyce Ilg  Pia  [GS]
Patrick Joswig  Matti Lemcke  [GS]
Svenja Jung  Mandy  [GS]
 Julia Kelz  Martina  [GS]
Arne Lenk  Sebastian Heinrich  [GS]
Thomas Limpinsel  Günter Rositzki  [GS]
Christof Maaß  Manfred 'Manni' Wellers  [GS]
 Luca Maric  Tinte  [GS]
Dirk Moritz  Harmus Lemke  [GS]
 Corinna Nilson  Gaby K.  [GS]
Jürgen Rißmann  Ernst Sawitzki  [GS]
 Daniel Rodic  Johnny Käfer  [GS]
 Nic Romm  Dr. Tellermann  [GS]
Andreas Windhuis  Peter Gerlach  [GS]
 Yunus Cumartpay  Achmed  [SSR]
Martin Glade  Arthur Brenner  [SSR]
 Caroline Pharo  Empfangspolizistin Coco  [SSR]
Thomas Bartling  Thomas Pischzek  [SR]
Mirjam Becker  Cornelia  [SR]
Mareile Blendl  Sonja Hahn  [SR]
Imke Büchel  Susanne Schäfer  [SR]
 Heinrich Cuipers  Arne Neumann (F: Wehrlos)  [SR]
 Andreas Engelmann  Harry Fahrenhorst  [SR]
Heinrich Giskes  n.n.  [SR]
Alexander Hauff  Geistlicher  [SR]
Raiko Küster  Frank Kucharski  [SR]
Artus M. Matthiessen  Günni  [SR]
Patrick Mölleken  Timo Gerlach  [SR]
Thomas Schmuckert  Karl Heinz (Charly) Schrader  [SR]
Kerstin Thielemann  Prof. Dietlinde Runkelbach  [SR]
Marie Bendig  Martha Landmann  [SRG]
Stephan Bieker  Markus Landmesser  [SRG]
David Bredin  Matze Krüger  [SRG]
 Volker Büdts  Gunter Fricke  [SRG]
 Jan-David Bürger  Marcel  [SRG]
Marko Dyrlich  Guido Prowaznik  [SRG]
Fabian Gremmen  Kretsche  [SRG]
Aline Hochscheid  Kerstin Zimmermann  [SRG]
Jochen Horst  Martin Walden  [SRG]
Rebecca Immanuel  Martina Walden  [SRG]
Uta Kargel  Marion  [SRG]
 Thomas Kautenburger  Heinz Kawuttke  [SRG]
Nadine Kösters  Elke  [SRG]
Robert Langert  DJ  [SRG]
Kai Maertens  Willi Wilke  [SRG]
Klaus Nierhoff  Gerd Schäfer  [SRG]
Matthias Rheinheimer  Paul Kühne  [SRG]
Josefin Schäferhoff  Melanie Neuber  [SRG]
Emil Schwarz  Luigi Colina  [SRG]
 Daniel Sellier  Jens Krüger  [SRG]
 Roland Silbernagl  Geschäftsmann  [SRG]
Kai Post  Techniker  [BP]
Gotthard Lange  Oberstaatsanwalt Martin Böge... 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Sandra Sänger
Camera Department director of photography Heiko Merten 3 Folgen
director of photography Markus Schott
director of photography Uwe Neumeister Block III
director of photography Kai Longolius
camera operator Claire Jahn BCam
camera operator Julia Baumann [1]  DP Schott und Merten B-Cam
camera operator Ergun Cankaya B Kamera
camera operator David Hofmann Block 2 u. 4
gimbal system operator Wolf Schiebel 3. Staffel, Folge 3
first assistant camera Max Wiesenecker A Cam Alexa komplette Staffel
first assistant camera Sabine Rösing Vertretung A-Cam, Zusatz B-Cam
first assistant camera Holger Pest Zusatz und Vertretung 8 DT
first assistant camera Paul Becht Zusatz DT 76,78,111 - ALEXA Plus
first assistant camera Stephan Schruff div tage B cam
first assistant camera Tanja Pegatzki Vertretung
second assistant camera Paul Becht ALEXA Plus
second assistant camera Celine Lardon
second assistant camera Laura Christina Neu 8 DT Vertretung
second assistant camera Martin Poll Alexa
still photographer Frank Dicks
Casting casting director Bärbel Bodeux
Costume Department costume designer Marion Boegel
assistant costume designer Magdalena Schüle
wardrobe Claudia Imming
Director's Department director Heinz Dietz 4 Folgen
director Michael Wenning
director Hartwig van der Neut
director Olaf Kreinsen
1st assistant director Peer Menke
1st assistant director Birgit Niebling Traumpaar/Ärger mit Harry/Die Gang/Fahn.
1st assistant director Deniz Meray
1st assistant director Bernd Köhler
script supervisor Nadine Dunst Komplette Staffel
script supervisor Katja Strube Vertretung
Editing editor Helena (Lena) Bieniek
editor Andrea Fahning
assistant editor Eva Hardebeck
Grip key/dolly grip Markus Nuß
grip assistant Myron Kritenko Block I
grip assistant Oliver Kellmann Block 2/Block 4
grip assistant Sascha Ossendorf Block 3
Lighting gaffer Sebastian Daszkiewicz
best boy Jochen Stieler
electrician Heiko Halbreiter
electrician George Bozkurt Zusatz
electrician Michael Meusel
additional electrician Mark Warnecke
lighting assistant Moritz Gahbler
lighting assistant Paul Pallapies Various Days Additional & Substitution
lighting assistant Nils Tammen Vertretung
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Katrin Silbernagl-Huber Block III
makeup artist / hair stylist Nicole Masztalerz
makeup artist / hair stylist Nadja Hussein Staffel 3 Block 1-4
makeup artist / hair stylist Alessandra Walczak [1] 
makeup artist / hair stylist Nicole Durovic 3.Staffel - Block 4
Producer producer Carina Hackemann
assistant-/ junior-producer Marc Schaumburg
Production Design production designer Silvia Masur & Motivsuche Block 1 / Block 2 / Block 3
assistant production designer Janine Groth Vorbereitung Block 1
assistant production designer Andrea Weitz
prop master Debbie Holler
standby props Jeantien Meijer
standby props Katharina Witsch Block 1 und 4
set dresser Judith Jaeger med. Fachberatung 3. Staffel
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Norma Eirmbter
assistent stand by propman Ricci Becker 3,5 Wochen Vertretung
location scout Maik Fickelscheer
location scout Dennis Becker c/o Production Concept (3 Folgen)
graphic artist Michael Liskowsky
property driver Uwe Lobak
Production Mgt. line producer Aurel Beck 15 Folgen
production coordinator Anna Laura Börmck Vorbereitung + 2 Drehwochen
production coordinator Maria Spisic ab DT 05
assistant production manager Judith Riemer
unit manager Claudia Salzig 1. Block / 3 Folgen & Vertretung Block 4
unit manager Susanne Pfeiffer 3. Staffel / Folgen 4-15
location manager Paula Lichte
set manager / 3rd AD Kevin Ihrig
set manager / 3rd AD Maik Johanns Tagesvertretung
set manager / 3rd AD Anna-Larissa Pfingsten Mehrwöchige Vertretung
assistant location manager Paul Effertz und Locationsuche
4th AD / Additional AD Laura Rinschen (2. Assistenz); Block 3 Folgen 8-11
4th AD / Additional AD Leonie Neef
4th AD / Additional AD Ian-Christopher Wilde 18.10.2014 Vertretung
4th AD / Additional AD Anna-Larissa Pfingsten
production driver Maurice Daubenberger SONY HauptHaus
production driver Guido Stein
production driver Philipp Rempesz
production driver Ralf Selbach Zusatz
Screenplay screenwriter Lorenz Lau-Uhle
screenwriter Berthold Probst
screenwriter Claudia Römer
screenwriter Monika Sandmann
screenwriter Dirk Udelhoven
screenwriter Marko Lucht
screenwriter Gerd Lutz
Sound Department production sound mixer Klaus Oesterwind
boom operator Ron Jäger
boom operator Bastian Büßer
boom operator Marco Strick 1 Drehtag
Sound Post Production sound editor Peter Lange [1]  Foley Recording
foley artist Dieter Hebben
Special Effects special effects supervisor Niklas Voigt
Stunts stuntman/woman Benjamin Nippe Stuntdouble Justin
stuntman/woman Nikolai Mohr
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Berit Teschner
Visual Effects colorist Vera Jeske Younan Staffel 3 Fo-1-3
Further Crew animal trainer Ramya Häffner-Blum

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH (...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Decoration GRAFIKWERK Grafiken / Drucke
  Props Brushwood Entertainment / Mich...
  Special Effects CFX Spezialeffekte GbR
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmauto Markus Zimmermann Spielfahrzeuge
  Vehicles and aircrafts Mannis-Garage Spielfahrzeuge inkl....
  Vehicles and aircrafts Stephan Miehe Film & Fahrservi... Aufenthaltsbus
 Production Production Services Ginzel Security Services GmbH ... Absperrungen, HVZ,..
  Production Services Ginzel Security Services GmbH ... rund u.d. Sicherheit
  Production Services the sauceman the sauceman
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers H[ea]D-Quarter Gesellschaft fü...
  Image/Editing H[ea]D-Quarter Gesellschaft fü...
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film Filmtiere Moviedogs Hunde

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
113  
first shooting day
05.06.2014  
last shooting day
16.12.2014  
  locations Köln und Bochum  
  runtime 43:30  
  episodes 19 - 33  
technical info film negativ format HD Stream 4:2:2  
  Aspect ratio TV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)  
  sound mix Stereo  
  Colour/B&W colour